Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Bundesliga XCO - Mega Sports - 1

Sundern, Germany, April 29, 2007

Results

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) MBC Bochum/ topeak ergon                         1.53.41 (21,744 km/h)
2 Rene Tann (Ger) Team De Brink-Ten Tusscher                                 0.33
3 Christoph Soukup (Ger) Team FUJI-BIKES europe                              2.15
4 Karl Platt (Ger) Bulls                                                     3.17
5 Torsten Marx (Ger) Team ALB-GOLD Mountainbike                              4.10
6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team                            4.21
7 Karl Markt (Aut) SRM Simplon Team                                          4.48
8 Tim Böhme (Ger) Team ALB-GOLD Mountainbike                                 5.07
9 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) BeOne Chainreaction                                 5.16
10 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Alb-Gold Team                                   5.27
11 Bas Peters (Ned) herbalife-merida                                         5.52
12 Hannes Genze (Ger) Team ALB-GOLD Mountainbike                             7.59
13 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Team Dolphin                                            8.04
14 Denis Vorontsov (Rus) Russian National Team                               9.19
15 Hans Becking (Ned) BeOne Chainreaction Cycles Team                        9.48
16 Rick Evers (Ned) BeOne Chainreaction Cycles Team                         10.30
17 Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team ALB-GOLD Mountainbike                           10.55
18 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Harvestehuder RV Stevens Team                  11.07
19 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Team Storez                                         11.17
20 Frank Schotman (Ned) Herbalife-Merida                                    11.30
21 Wilko Rochow (Ger) Team SR Suntour                                       12.06
22 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) Russian National Team                                12.39
23 Alexei Medvedev (Rus) Russian National Team                              12.40
24 Tim Heemskerk (Can) Trek-United Cycle                                    12.50
25 Steffen Thum (Ger) MTB Racing-Team Mayer Arbeitsbücher                   13.00
26 Robert Mennen (Ger) Team Fuji-Bikes                                      13.40
27 Olaf Rochow (Ger) Team Fuji Bikes                                        15.39
28 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Scott RC Wolf Imst                               1 lap
29 Tim Wijnants (Bel) Team Dolphin
30 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) ROTHAUS-CUBE
31 Frank Beemer (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
32 Andi Weinhold (Ger) SRM Simplon Team
33 Thomas Nicke (Ger) RSV Niesky/ELEVEN-SCOTT Racing
34 Erik Nellen (Ned) Team Beebikes/Beone
35 Yannick-Johannes Tiedt (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
36 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Scott Genius Generation
37 Tobias Witzack (Ger) TEam Fuji Bikes
38 Tim Ottens (Ned) BeOne Chainreaction cycling te
39 Sebastian Mordmüller (Ger) Stevens Mountainbike Team
40 Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) Fumic Brothers Internationals
41 Torsten Walter (Ger) KölnerTriTeam01
42 Michel Luginbühl (Swi) SRM Simplon Team
43 Achim Beckedahl (Ger) Endorfin-Solvis
44 Ruud Rentmeester (Ned) Z.R.T.C Theo Middelkamp/Herbal
45 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Russian National Team
46 Sebastian Esswein (Ger) MTB Racing-Team MayerArbeitsbü
47 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) MTB TEAM LANGDORP VZW
48 Robert Michaelis (Ger) Stevens Mountainbike Team
49 Christopher Maletz (Ger) NAT/Zweirad- Riese Racingteam
50 Florian Schön (Ger) Scott Genius Generation
51 Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) RSV Bautzen/ELEVEN-SCOTT Racin
52 Sebastian Lehr (Ger) Hai Bike Racing Team
53 Rumen Voigt (Ger) VSC Klingenthal
54 Florian Schröder (Ger) Harvestehuder RV Stevens Team
55 Christian Lau (Ger) Radsportverband NRW
56 Anchu Kögl (Ger) C.C Es Xebel.li
57 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Team-Voitl, RSV Bike-Riders
58 Peter Nilges (Ger) WSG Bad Marienberg/ Liteville
59 Hendrik Utzat (Ger) Radsportverband Nordrheinwestf
60 Julian Schwendemann (Ger) Endorfin Solvis/SC Hausach
60 Markus Ziegler (Ger) Neumayer Tekfor/ SC Hausach
62 Sander Bouwens (Ned) KBN-Cycling Team
63 Florian Ackermann (Ger) ROTHAUS-CUBE
64 Roland Danner (Ger) Team FUJI-Bikes Europe
65 Marcus Giese (Ger) Team Specialized
66 Markus Trost (Ger) Team Schneiderhan-Cube
67 Achim Scholz (Ger) MAESTRO TEAM WEIN
68 Dmitriy Medvedev (Rus) Russian National Team
69 Peter van Mil (Ned) Squadra Veloce Eindhoven                              2 laps
70 Sebastian Weigel (Ger) White Rock
71 Pascal Ketterer (Ger) Rothaus Cube Juniorteam
72 Yves Kellogg (Ger) Team Endorfin Solvis
73 Mark Nellen (Ned) Tema Beebikes/Beone
74 Martin Krieg (Ger)
 
Elite Women
 
1 Elsbeth van Rooij Vink (Ned) Beone MTB Team                               1:34.35 (17,951 km/h)
2 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) MBC Bochum                                              3.12
3 Laura Turpijn (Ned) merida herbalife                                       3.15
4 Arielle van Meurs (Ned) Continental Scott Racing Team                      4.16
5 Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team                                5.37
6 Heike Hundertmark (Ger) Ergon Topeak                                       8.16
7 Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned) Giant Benelux                               8.45
8 Hanna Klein (Ger) TV Oberlengenhardt                                       8.54
9 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV Stevens MTB                        13.51
10 Petra Mermans (Bel) VZW Trek USA Racing Team                             14.41
11 Nina Kunz (Ger) Merida Deutschland                                       15.33
12 Almut Grieb (Ger) MTB Racing-Team Mayer Arbeitsbücher                    1 lap
13 Silke Schmidt (Ger) SR Suntour Fuji Bikes
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) Xcluziv Belgian Team
15 Mirjam Leibfritz-Schairer (Ger) Ghost Racing Team SC Truchtelf
16 Silja Vetter (Ger) SC Hausach Team Neumayer Tekfo