Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

7th Grand Prix of Zlatolicje/Slovenia Cup #1 - E1

Zlatolicje, Slovenia, March 19, 2006

Results 

Results

Women Elite, 36 km

1 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim                                      1.18.01
2 Elizabeth Osl (Aut) RV Team Toni's Proshop                             3.18
3 Monika Schachl (Aut) RC Tirol                                          3.18
4 Janka Stevková (Cze) Max Cursos                                        3.59
5 Maria Osl (Aut) RV Team Toni's Proshop                                 7.24
6 Brigit Braumann (Aut)                                                  9.55
7 Ivana Ruszkowski (Cro) BGK Tuskanac                                    1 lap
Men Elite, 60 km

1 Marc Goelz (Ger) Fumic Racing Team                                  1.53.04
2 Filip Eberl (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                             0.17
3 Ondrej Zelený (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                           0.29
4 Roman Rametsteiner (Aut) Team KTM-Enserv Linz                          0.46
5 Lenart Noc (Slo) Ganesha Team                                          0.46
6 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Giant Swiss Team                                  0.48
7 Jan Fisnar (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                              1.05
8 Bogdan Czarnota (Pol) MTB Silesia                                      1.05
9 Robert Kircher (Aut) Kircher Racing Team                               1.07
10 Heinz Verbnjak (Aut) KTM-Mountainbiker.at                             2.43
11 Hauer Gerald (Aut) Sportunion MTB Team CC                             2.55
12 Karl Markt (Aut) Team Peto Zams                                       3.35
13 Karel Videcký (Cze) Max Cursos                                        3.52
14 Mitja Tancik (Slo) SD Energija                                        4.20
15 Emil Jamnicz (Cze) Max Cursos                                         5.23
16 Damian Mroncz (Pol) MTB Silesia                                       5.24
17 Rok Grilc (Slo) Ganesha Team                                         10.59
18 Matej Lovse (Slo) KD Hrastnik                                        11.30
19 Samo Rauter (Slo) Ganesha Team                                       12.46
20 Marcin Majchrzyk (Pol) Leader Fox Vetta Racing Team                  1 lap
21 Klaus Maier (Aut) Feldbach
22 Miha Jaksic (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik
23 Luka Mom (Slo) Ganesha Team
24 Davor Svecnjak (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor                              2 lap
25 Ivan Jovanovic (SCG) Bounty
DNF Miha Solar (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik
DNF Marcin Dziarsky (Pol) MTB Silesia
DNF Peter Hafner (Aut) Kircher Racing Team
DNF Radim Korinek (Cze) Maxidek Cannondale

Men U23, 60 km

1 Luka Kodra (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                   1.53.10
2 Adrian Brzozka (Pol)                                                   5.18
3 Luka Rakusa (Slo) Ganesha Team                                         7.54
4 Miroslav Vacek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                         10.06
5 Matjaz Budin (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                              10.13
6 Mohor Vrhovnik (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                 10.17
7 Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) MTB Steinböcker                             12.03
8 Blaz Pristovnik (Slo) SD Energija                                     12.58
9 Michal Kucewicz (Pol)                                                 13.57
10 Stefan Stadler (Aut) RC Arbö Hallein Bk-Bikes                        1 lap
11 Johannes Holas (Aut) Team Stabil Stattegg Fuji
12 Martin Konrad (Aut) Tus Feldbach
13 Đani Simcic (Cro) BGK Tuskanac
14 Modic Gasper (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                  2 laps
15 Mario Zubcic (Cro) BK Crikvenica
16 Emiliano Paoletti (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB
DNF David Topolovec (Slo) Pintatim Fulldinamix
DNF Ales Broz (Cze) Inzcrizzione Michelin MTB Team
DNF Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) ASVÖ ÖAMTC SC Hermagor
DNF Jaroslav Kulhavý (Cze) Inzcrizzione Michelin MTB Team
DNF Marco Ponta (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB
DNF Janez Reitmeier (Slo) KD Hrastnik


Men Junior, 36 km

1 Luka Homovec (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                            1.14.31
2 Nejc Cernilogar (Slo) KK Zavrsnica                                     2.32
3 Andrea Bravin (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB                                    2.36
4 Rok Skaza (Slo) KD Hrastnik                                            3.29
5 Tomaz Legisa (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB                                     5.18
6 Uros Globocnik (Slo) SD Energija                                       5.18
7 Pawel Bratkowiak (Pol) MTB Silesia                                     7.28
8 Roni Srebrnic (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                              7.34
9 Blaz Podrcnik (Slo)                                                    8.47
10 Stefan Reipan (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein                           9.53
11 Primoz Ravnik (Slo) KK Zavrsnica                                      9.54
12 Jan Bozic (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                                11.32
13 Sven Weiß (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein                              13.49
14 Primoz Resman (Slo) KK Zavrsnica                                     17.23
15 Achim Kristof (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein                          1 lap
16 Florian Kopeinig (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein
17 Bor Bajic (Slo) KK Zavrsnica
18 Milivoj Antic (Cro) BK Crikvenica
19 Alexander Fritz (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein
20 Federico Serli (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB
21 Marko Kamber (Cro) BGK Tuskanac                                      2 laps
22 Matej Pikovnik (Slo) KD Hrastnik
23 Darjan Matanovic (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor
24 Ernst Issop (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein
DNF Borut Fonda (Slo) SD Energija
DNF Andrea Skerlavaj (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB

Men Masters 1, 36 km

1 Tomaz Utranker (Slo) KK Bike Ek Haloze                              1.14.31
2 Janos Cigale (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                               2.35
3 Hans Bachitsch (Aut) Radteam-Kärnten                                   4.22
4 Matej Dakskobler (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                           5.03
5 Nenad Ciglar (Slo)                                                     6.07
6 Jani Grilc (Slo) KK Forma                                              6.34
7 Bostjan Svete (Slo) Bicikel.com Vzpon                                  7.39
8 Robert Blaznik (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                             8.36
9 Blaz Omahen (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                               11.39
10 Sasa Javorovic (Cro) BGK Tuskanac                                    1 lap
11 Tomaz Zel (Slo) Ganeshateam
12 Darko Skerbic (Cro) BBK Asi Varazdin
13 Krofl Ziga (Slo) Bicikel.com Vzpon
DNF Davor Tomsic (Cro) BGK Tuskanac

Men Masters 2, 36 km

1 Martin Síma (Cze) Max Cursos                                        1.15.12
2 Peter Vesel (Slo) KD Uni Team                                          4.39
3 Jacek Brzózska (Pol) MTB Silesia                                       4.40
4 Davide Stulle (Ita)                                                   11.40
5 Miran Modic (Slo) KK Bisport                                          13.35
6 Richard Podsednik (Cro) BGK Tuskanac                                  1 lap

Men Sportsmen A, 36 km

1 Matej Lemut (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor

Men Sportsmen B, 36 km

1 Borut Ramsak (Slo) KK Frirajd Koroska                               1.16.58
2 Uros Mikelj (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                     0.06
3 Saso Rupnik (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                                0.38
4 Daniel Novotny (Cze) Max Cursor                                        0.47
5 Svigelj Uros (Slo) Bicikel.com Vzpon                                   3.33
6 Josip Domjancic (Cro) Klub Koturasa Jastrebarsko                       8.09
7 Robert Sumah (Slo) Jonson Controls-Ntu                                 8.11
8 Aleksandar Kosovelj (Cro)                                              9.16
9 Janez Bitenc (Slo) KK Bike Ek Haloze                                  10.27
10 Jaka Tancik (Slo) SD Energija                                        11.25
11 Andrej Oslak (Slo) KK Frirajd Koroska                                12.12
12 Ivan Cigrovski (Cro) BBK Asi Varazdin                                12.36
13 Davor Prskalo (Cro) BK Ciklus Zagreb                                 1 lap
14 Velimir Kokot (Cro) Klub Koturasa Jastrebarsko
15 Gregor Hrastnik (Slo)
16 Luka Canak (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor
17 Ivan Habus (Cro) BK Ciklus Zagreb
18 Davor Spoljarec (Cro) BK Ciklus Zagreb
19 Wolfgang Boschitz (Aut) Stabil Stattegg/Nero Biles
DNF Krunoslav Mikulec (Cro) BK Ciklus Zagreb
DNF Vladimir Letina (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor

Men U17, 36 km

1 Luka Sturm (Slo) KK Zavrsnica                                       1.20.13
2 Christian Pirker (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein                         4.05
3 Daniel Pozzecco (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB                                  4.41
4 Blaz Znidarsic (Slo) KD Uni Team                                       4.45
5 Blaz Petek (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                      5.56
6 Jan Mrak (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                                   6.35
7 Aleks Sedosal (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                  10.11
8 Vid Tancer (Slo) KK Frirajd Koroska                                   11.36
9 Daniel Mosser (Aut) ASVÖ ÖAMTC SC Hermagor                            1 lap
10 Rok Bajic (Slo) KK Zavrsnica
11 Klemen Sedosak (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik
12 Patrik Stolfa (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB                                  2 laps

Women Junior, 36 km

1 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                            1.25.24
2 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) KK Zavrsnica                                    1.58
3 Polona Batagelj (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                            3.26

Women U17, 36 km

1 Eva Justin (Slo) KK Zavrsnica
2 Iris Riepan (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein
3 Lisa Napolitano (Ita) SK Devin BCCZKB
4 Martina Leitner (Aut) SC MTB Merida Mirnock
5 Carina Cerncic (Aut) RC MTB ÖAMTC Möllbrücke
6 Vanessa Mayer (Aut) SC MTB Merida Mirnock
7 Jerneja Tratnik (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan
8 Tina Rupnik (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan
9 Jasmin Vergeiner (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein

Women U23, 36 km

1 Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh - Gensan                            1.20.43
2 Barbora Bohotá (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                          3.34
3 Ana Zupan (Slo) SD Energija                                            7.26
4 Darinka Bresar (Slo) KD Uni Team                                       1 lap
5 Kristina Cerncic (Aut) RC MTB ÖAMTC Möllbrücke
6 Urska Vranjek (Slo) KK Frirajd Koroska

Boys, 12 km

1 Erik Polansek (Aut) RSC McDonald's Klopeiner See                      28.02
2 Rafael Kusching (Aut) RSC McDonald's Klopeiner See
3 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Pintatim Fulldinamix                              0.01
4 Kevin Perchthaler (Aut) Team Graf St. Andra                            0.20
5 Manuel Guntschnig (Aut) Team Graf St. Andra                            0.55
6 Benjamin Kossiak (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein                         5.44
7 Hannes Müller (Aut) SC MTB Merida Mirnock                              8.38

Girls, 12 km

1 Christina Perchtold (Aut) RLM Kostels Grafenstein                     33.18