Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Medalla Light Ultimate Dirt Challenge - E1

Rincon, Puerto Rico, March 26, 2006

Results 

Results

Women Elite

1 Mary C. Mc Connelouq (USA) Kenda Seven                   1.36.40
2 Lea A Davidson (USA) Trek/VW                                9.13
3 Francisca Campos (Chi) Chile                               11.07
4 Sara Hernandez (PuR) Proxtel                               32.49
5 Jennie De La Mota (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                        35.11
6 Eliza Tormes (PuR) Mountain Dew                            1 lap
7 Luz E. Rodriguez (PuR) Hot Dog
8 Jossette M. Velazquez (PuR) Proxtel
9 Maria E. Solis (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                           2 laps

Men Elite

1 Todd Wells (USA) GT                                      2.05.26
2 Michael T. Broderick (USA) Kenda Seven                      3.22
3 Jason L. Sager (USA) San Jose                               4.58
4 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW                               6.00
5 Adam . Craig (USA) Giant                                    9.23
6 Christhoper Eatough (USA) Trek/VW                          10.21
7 Carl Decker (USA) Giant                                    10.50
8 Milton Miranda (PuR) Proxtel                               12.07
9 Edmundo Garcia (PuR) Medalla                               1 lap
10 Omar Morales (PuR) Tsp                                    2 laps
11 Marcos Arocha (PuR) Medalla                               3 laps
DNF Luis D. Ruberte (PuR) Proxtel

Men Junior

1 Joshua I. Paz (PuR) Hertz MTB                            1.49.59
2 Luis E. Mattei (PuR)                                        2.51
3 Gabriel F. Acaba (PuR) Proxtel                             12.03
DNF Eduardo Quinonez (PuR)
DNS Luis M. Velez (PuR) Hertz MTB

Men U 23

1 Anthony Galarza (PuR)                                    2.34.19
2 Hector Rodriguez (PuR) Medalla                             22.09
DNF Andres Escobar (PuR) Aibonito MTB
DNF Angel Miranda (PuR) Proxtel

Master A

1 Jaime L. Lopez (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                         2.05.24
2 Jose R Lugo (PuR) Medalla                                   4.49
3 Pedro A Santos (PuR) Proxtel                               10.16
4 Eduardo F Carlo (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                          13.27
5 Melvin R Rivera (PuR) Hot Dog Ciclyn                       15.52
6 Wilfredo Ortiz (PuR) Proxtel                               19.38
7 Ricky Rodriguez (PuR) Hertz MTB                            22.35
8 Carlos A Sanabria (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                        22.38
9 Gabriel Cardona (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                          28.23
10 Melvin R Tirado (PuR) Tsp                                 2 laps
DNF Alexis D Segarra (PuR) Proxtel
DNF Luis A Garcia (PuR) Proxtel

Master B

1 Ian Davidson (USA) Cannondale                            2.06.55
2 Angel Oliveras (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                            7.02
3 Wilson Crespo (PuR)                                        13.47
4 William Perez (PuR) Barceloneta                            16.59
5 Alvanez Santiago (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                         17.49
6 Ramon Rodriguez (PuR) TSP                                  21.45
7 Rubildo Lopez (PuR) Hot Dog Ciclyn                         26.29
8 Fernando S. Linares (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                      30.29
9 Jose E. Lucena (PuR) Ciclo Cupey                           30.45
DNF Wilfredo Miranda (PuR) Proxtel
DNF Roland Anzalota (PuR) Ciclo Cupey
DNF Elias Acevedo (PuR) Medalla