Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Copa Catalana #1 - E2

Pons, Lleida, Spain, March 9, 2003

Results

Results

Elite Women
 
1 Janet Puiggros (ORBEA)                   1.37.31
2 Cristin Mascarreras (MEGAMO)                3.07
3 Maria Rosa Tena (MULTIOPTICAS TE)           5.02
4 Mariona Catedra (CIBU-CICLES AYA)           6.46
5 Silvia Rovira (MEGAMO)                     12.21
6 Neus Parcerisas (BEST-FORNS)               14.12
7 Tina Kulju (PUNT GROC)                     17.11
8 Beth Serrano (KTM BIKES FIGUE)             29.58
9 Gemma Bach (TOT BICI -MEGAM)               30.01
10 Encarnac De La Rosa (ALCOR)               30.11
11 M.Dolores Roca (SEGRE  MOTO C)            30.14
 
Elite/Under 23 men
 
1 Israel Nunez (VILA DO CONDE)             1.50.14
2 Carlos Coloma (ORBEA)                       1.05
3 Eloi Gispert (MEGAMO)                       1.59
4 Jesus Mur (SAPPYSPORT MOND)                 2.25
5 Joan Llordella (SAPPYSPORT MOND)            3.31
6 Alexandre Munoz (SAPPYSPORT MOND)           3.42
7 Ismael Ventura (MEDINA CONPETIC)            4.10
8 Oriol Colome (BICISPRINT-K2)                4.31
9 Marti Gispert (MAXXIS-MEGAMO)               5.26
10 Girard Valentin (CYCLOPHILE)               5.38
11 Santiago Armero (SAPPYSPORT MOND)          5.51
12 Marc Trayter (HARIBO ESPA)                 6.08
13 Artur Prat (BIKEROMANES)                   6.40
14 Marti-Ma Bentanachs (TOT BICI -MEGAM)      7.12
15 Francesc X Carnicer (TALLERS A.MIQUE)      9.02
16 Ramon Carrasco (MEGAMO)                    9.08
17 Jordi Palomares (AMBISIST)                 9.39
18 Pau Bartolo (BERGUEDA)                     9.50
19 Josep M Mir Fernand (BEST-FORNS)          10.51
20 Josep Amill (TRAFISA-COULER)              10.57
21 Ivan Diaz (BEST-FORNS)                    10.59
22 Oscar Carrasco (HARIBO ESPA)              11.01
23 Marc Boada (HARIBO ESPA)                  11.26
24 Jordi Garrido (TRAFISA-COULER)            11.58
25 David Pons (BEST-FORNS)                   12.21
26 Josep Lluis Roca (MOTO C. SEGRE)          12.32
27 Robert Pedrosa (IDDEA)                    12.58
28 Carles Ferreres (TRAFISA-COULER)          13.54
29 Marc Cadena (TRAFISA-COULER)              14.54
30 Salvador Gran (TRAFISA-COULER)            15.04
31 Jordi Bonjorn (MEDINA CONPETIC)           16.06
32 Jaume Bru Boada (TRAFISA-COULER)          17.00
33 Miguel Angel Rubio (BICISPRINT FELT)      17.00
34 Marc Plans (BICISPRINT-ALPI)              17.27
35 Jose Caldas (JOMAR)                       18.08
36 Sergi Miras (VALL DEL TENE)               18.13
37 David Alsina (AMBISIST)                   18.14
38 Marc Poy Aguade (TRAFISA-COULER)          19.22
39 Toni Pacios (BICISPRINT-K2)               19.30
40 Xavier Vi¥As (JOMAR)                      19.46
41 Raul Oliver (PROBIKE TEAM)                20.14
42 Joan Amadeu Gili (MOTO C. SEGRE)          20.20
43 Ruben Leon (BICISPORT BOTIG)              20.42
44 Jordi Carsi (METALBIKERS)                 20.58
45 Gerard Talavera (TEAM SIMO)               21.20
46 Albert Fiter (ACTION)                     21.41
47 Jose Juan Marrase (TRAFISA-COULER)        21.50
48 Juan Manuel Perez (TRAFISA-MANAVAL)       21.54
49 Joaquim Vila (BICISPRINT FELT)            21.55
50 Albert Torres (CICLES SANS)               21.56
51 Victor Espuny (DIEGO HOTEL-RES)           22.10
52 Alfons Sanchis (SAPPYSPORT MOND)          22.46
53 Albert Turne (ASS.GRALS AND)              22.46
54 Enric Costas (MALGRAT)                    22.57
55 Sergi Torres (CICLES AYATS-GU)            23.40
56 Ignasi Viladomiu (SPORT LLIURE)           23.46
57 Antonio Moreno (BICISPRINT FELT)          24.17
58 Marc Rela¥O (MEDINA CONPETIC)             24.26
59 Aritz Zu¥Iga (O.M.BICIS)                  25.15
60 Pablo Egeda (ACTION MONTCADA)             26.16
61 Ruben PortolS (VALLS-ALT CAM)            26.45
62 Marcel Munte (GIRONELLA)                  26.49
63 Noel Mega (SPORT LLIURE)                  26.53
64 Aleix Chuecos (BICISPRINT)                26.55
65 Santi Villamurt (CICLES SANS)             27.05
66 Jaume Consola (BICISPORT BOTIG)           27.25
67 Ramon Vilalta (HARIBO-ESPA)               28.20
68 Jordi Papallera (HARIBO-ESPA)             28.38
69 Sergi Escriba (DIEGO HOTEL RES)           30.06
70 Francisco Gomez (BICISPRINT FELT)         30.49
71 Albert Bruno (CAYBOL-PM)                  31.11
72 Seul Abril (SANEJAMENT SOLE)              31.14
73 Nestor Arenas (TRAFISA-COULER)            31.33
74 Rafel Turra (JOMAR)                       31.35
75 Ruben Albacete (SANAJAMENT SOLE)          32.26
76 Sergi Albareda (VALLS-ALT CAM)            33.06
77 Carles Sanchez (ORIGENCARS TOYO)          33.11
78 Ernest Cubi (HARIBO-ESPA)                 33.44
79 Jordi Fito (BEST-FORNS)                   34.01
80 Enric Gratovil (TOT ALUMINI)              34.35
81 Xavier Diaz (AYALA)                       35.23
82 Francisco Martinez (AYALA)                35.25
83 Marc Sanjaume (GODOY CARDEDEU)            36.35
84 Javier Marin (BICISPORT BOTIG)            36.36
85 Jordi Alborna (METALBIKERS)               36.39
86 Jordi Bernat (IDDEA)                      38.44
87 Josep M¦ Sanchez (JOMAR)                  39.26
88 Antoni Morlans (TRAFISA-COULER)           39.27
89 Marc Andres (PROBIKE TEAM)                40.04
90 Xavier Gascon (BTT PREMIA DE D)           45.44
91 Marti Padrosa (JOMAR)                     49.08
92 Javier Martinez (TRAFISA-MANAVAL)         49.50
93 Francesc Defaus (FINQUES LEON)            49.53
94 Jordi Ventura (TOT BICI -MEGAM)           50.02
95 Manel Vizcaino (LA SEGARRA BTT)           1 lap
96 Roger Peralba (PREMIA DE DAL)
97 Nicol s Porras (ACTION MONTCADA)
98 Josep Vias (METALBIKERS)
99 Josep Maria Gibert (TRAFISA-MANAVAL)
100 Sergi Brito (ASS.GRALS AND)
101 Enric Falguera (SANT JOAN DES)
102 Carles Subira (FINQUES LEON)
103 Raul Diaz (SPORT LLIURE)
104 Miguel Angel Garcia (BICISPRINT FELT)
105 Pablo Alegre (BIKE HOUSE-TO)
106 David Riu Bosoms (MUNDO)
107 Angel Vazquez (SANT JOAN DES)
108 Daniel Barbero (SANT JOAN DES)
109 Angel Moreno (BICISPRINT)
110 Eduard Prats (ACTION)
111 Juan Manuel Gomez (CICLOS MORENITO)
112 Didac Gomez (BICISPRINT FELT)
113 Marc Ramos (CASTELLVELL DEL)

 
Courtesy www.mtbeuskadi.com