Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

3rd Volta da Costa Doce - NE

Porto Alegre, January 19, 2003

Results, 60 km

Men Elite, 60 km

1 Mauro Nascimento (Agraci - Gravataí)                          1.48.40
2 Luciano Vieira Da Costa (Raia Center - Guaiba)                   0.09
3 Leandro Marin (Acisapi - Sapiranga)                              0.16
4 Pablo Lucatelli (Betos Bike/Acivas - Santa Maria)                2.27
5 Erlú Lucatelli (Betos Bike/Acivas - Santa Maria)                 2.27
6 Alexandre Dendena (Bike E Cia - Garibaldi)                       3.21
7 Ricardo Reichert (Acibom - Campo Bom)
8 Claiton Timm (Agraci - Gravataí)
9 César André da Silva (Acibom - Campo Bom)                        9.25
10 Rogério Bitencourt (Avulso - Porto Alegre)                     29.27

Women, 30 km
 
1 Débora Gerhard (São José Dos Campos/SP - Sapiranga)           1.06.57
2 Silvana Marin (Acisapi - Sapiranga)                              7.53
3 Margarete Peces (Banzo Do Mato - São Paulo/SP)                  10.20
4 Patrícia Scudere (Banzo Do Mato - São Paulo/SP)                 15.39
5 Lilian Deuner (Acisapi - Sapiranga)                             21.45
6 Amanda Fauth (Ratos De Trilha - Canela)                         33.38
 
Debutants, 30 km
 
1 Fábio Stein (Gym Power - Porto Alegre)                        1.02.01
2 Giovani Carra (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)
3 Giovani Rubo (Amb - Bento Gonçalves)
4 Rafael Rosa Perez (Bike Center - Viamão)
5 Vagner Trapp Stropper (Avulso - Guaíba)
6 Leonardo Ludtke (U.L. Ciclismo - São Lourenço do Sul)            2.44
7 Hermecildes Nunes Soares (Avulso - Guaíba)                       3.26
8 Claudinei Scalan (Assici - Três Coroas)
9 Pedro Luis Maciel (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)
10 Anderson Renato (ACSL - São Leopoldo)
11 Edson de Oliveira (Avulso - Guaíba)                             5.03
12 Diego Garcia Nardes (Avulso - Porto Alegre)                     5.26
13 Felipe Spader (Dasper - Garibaldi)                              5.56
14 Cristiano Pieluhowski (Bike Center - Viamão)                    7.01
15 Edson Ferreira Rezer (Avulso - Canoas)                         12.02
16 Tiago Reis de Souza (Avulso - Camaquã)
 
Under 30, 60 km
 
1 Celso Adão Rojhan (U. L. De Ciclistas - São Lourenço do Sul)  1.51.07
2 Andros Moises Osório de OLIVEIRA (Avulso - São Leopoldo)         0.11
3 Diogo Longhi (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)                             0.54
4 Marcos Peglow (U.L. De Ciclistas - São Lourenço do Sul)
5 André Luis Muller (Avulso - Sapiranga)
6 Jair José Escapin (No Break - Carlos Barbosa)
7 Eder Duarte De Azevedo (Avulso - Viamão)                         3.53
8 Sandro Blos Lutz (Acisapi - Sapiranga)                           4.20
9 Michel Mendes (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)                            5.11
10 Anderson Franca (Avulso - São Leopoldo)                         5.49
11 Leandro Scheide (Cycle Darcy CT - Portão)                      11.28
12 Luis Fernando Silveira (Avulso - Porto Alegre)                 12.25
13 Sandro Backes (Acisapi - Sapiranga)                            14.52
14 Laerte do Nascimento (Avulso - São Leopoldo)                   15.17
15 Daniel Senger (Avulso - Santa Maria)                           15.33
16 Márcio de Avila Palermo (Avulso - Porto Alegre)                19.18
17 Everton Alves da Silva (ACSL - São Leopoldo)                   20.24
18 Márcio Marin (Avulso - Cotiporã)                               21.36
19 Cristiano Rodrigues (Avulso - Porto Alegre)                    30.18
20 Janriê Rodrigues Reck (Avulso - Taquari)                       47.53
 
Juniors, 60 km
 
1 Bruno Susin (Bike E Cia - Caxias do Sul)                      1.52.01
2 Ricardo Marques MAchado (Cycle Darcy CT - Porto Alegre)          4.27
3 Marcelo Blumm (Acisapi - Campo Bom)                              5.05
4 Maurício Copat (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)                           6.24
5 Juliano Batista Pinto (ACSL - São Leopoldo)                      8.14
6 Tiago Vargas (Acisapi - Sapiranga)                              11.15
7 Vicente da Rocha Carvalho (Avulso - Carlos Barbosa)             24.25
8 Anderson Furlanetto (Dasper - Garibaldi)                        29.18
9 Juliano Dalcin (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)                          40.10
 
Master A, 60 km
 
1 Laerte Dias Crisel (Avulso - Pelotas)                         1.51.07
2 Paulo Ricardo Araujo (Acibom - Montenegro)                       4.10
3 Sidnei Ruppenthal (Assici - Três Coroas)
4 Altamir Batista Pinto (ACSL - São Leopoldo)
5 João Carlos Santana (Cycle Darcy CT - Novo Hamburgo)             5.49
6 Carlos Roth (Dasper - Três Coroas)                               7.43
7 Valdeci Martins Fidelis (Abc - Capão da Canoa)                   7.53
8 Luciano Macedo (Avulso - Rio Grande)                            12.13
9 Rui Barbosa Junior (Cycle Darcy CT - Porto Alegre)              12.51
10 Paulo Roberto Dias (Banzo Do Mato - São Paulo/SP)              15.33
11 Rossano Borba Ourives (Avulso - Porto Alegre)                  17.05
12 Gilmar Cardoso da Silva (Avulso - Viamão)                      25.23
13 Gustavo A. Costa de Só (Banzo Do Mato - São Paulo/SP)          25.55
14 Dirceu HArtwig (U. L. De Ciclistas - São Lourenço do Sul)      27.00
15 Gabriel Xavier (Banzo Do Mato - São Paulo/SP)                  30.04
 
Master B, 30 km
 
1 Silvio Ricardo Ferrari (Avulso - Osorio)                      1.05.07
2 Carlos Barcelos (Avulso - Pelotas)
3 Ronaldo Santos (Acibom - Campo Bom)                              0.30
4 Paulo Regert (Avulso - Bagé)
5 Júlio Cesar Vieira Luiz (ACSL - São Leopoldo)                    1.21
6 João Constantino (Avulso - Camaquã)                              4.38
7 Julio Cesar Piccoli (Dasper - Garibaldi)                         8.54
8 Luiz Henrique Mitczick (Avulso - Charqueadas)                   21.23
 
Master C, 30 km
 
1 Darcy Egon Pereira (Cycle Darcy CT - Novo Hamburgo)           1.05.07
2 Danilo Spader (Bike E Cia - Garibaldi)                           3.02
3 Manoel Souza (Avulso - Camaquã)                                  3.39
4 Charles Milton LAMB (Acibom - São Leopoldo)                     10.23
5 Jorge Wolff (Avulso - Charqueadas)                              11.04
 
Youth, 60 km
 
1 Julio Cesar Abi Piccoli (Dasper - Garibaldi)                  1.17.02
2 Maurício Gabe Gabe (Escolinha de Ciclismo - Sapiranga)          15.10
3 Lucas Machado de Mello (Avulso - São Leopoldo)                  33.37
4 Mateus Lazzarotto (ABM - Bento Gonçalves)                       48.28
 
Children, 30 km
 
1 Edipo Braga Dias (Avulso - São Leopoldo)                      1.28.16
2 Lucas Etges (Avulso - Santa Cruz do Sul)                         8.20