Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Maxxis Cup International DH #2 - E1

Espot Esquí , Spain, May 5, 2002

Results

1 Steve Peat (Team Orange)                                3.00.092
2 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Maxxis-MSC)                     3.03.246
3 Fabien Barel (Maxxis-MSC)                               3.04.542
4 Oscar Saiz Castañe (Maxxis-MSC)                         3.05.288
5 Greg Minnaar                                            3.06.077
6 David Vazquez Lopez (Giant)                             3.06.441
7 Cyril Lagneau (Maxxis-MSC)                              3.07.045
8 Cesar Rojo Vidal (Global Racing)                        3.07.304
9 Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Misser Bros)                     3.08.001
10 Thomas Ryser                                           3.08.698
11 Claudio Caluori (Maxxis-MSC)                           3.10.256
12 Robert Warner                                          3.10.257
13 Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Orange España)                3.12.657
14 Jordi Bago More (Orange España)                        3.12.665
15 Jorge Aguin Castro (Vepersa)                           3.12.777
16 David Alvarez Salgueiro                                3.14.690
17 Javier Echevarria Ruiz (Team DAMM)                     3.14.800
18 Nicolas Ortiz                                          3.15.007
19 Ivan Oulego Moreno (MASSI)                             3.16.342
20 Andreas Steffen                                        3.18.991
21 F Javier Garcia Jimenez (Scott-Bike Station)           3.19.682
22 Pau Bartolo Roca                                       3.19.914
23 Yoann Paccard                                          3.20.241
24 Miguel Angel Sanmartin Antolin (Dainese-Cicles Pages)  3.20.437
25 Antonio Ortega De La Rubia (Scott USA Jaen)            3.21.006
26 F. Xavier Temporal Bassa  (Bike Romanes)               3.21.264
27 Pasqual Canals Flix (Kastle-Cuetara)                   3.22.354
28 David Bonhomme                                         3.23.536
29 Ferran Marias Sorribes (Maxxis-MSC)                    3.24.794
30 Michael Gšlles (MTB Em Graz O3)                        3.24.984
31 Vincent Saut                                           3.25.239
32 Ruben Rodriguez Iglesias (Kastle Caixa Galicia)        3.25.597
33 Timothy Williams                                       3.35.179
34 Pablo Moreno Corbera (Orange España)                   3.35.630
35 Pere Gimenez Roca (Gimat-Santacruz)                    3.35.876
36 Marcus Klausmann (RSV Bresgauperle Denzlingen)         3.36.029
37 Miguel Echevarria Ruiz                                 3.36.632
38 Antonio Candela Peris (RM.Seremax)                     3.37.564
39 David Muñoz Serrano (Orange España)                    3.37.907
40 Ruben Martinez Rosales (VEpERSA)                       3.38.052
41 Alfonso Yanci Larralde (BY D.H.)                       3.43.409
42 Diego Felix Alvarez Alvarez (Kastle-Cuetara-Caixa)     3.44.238
43 Pascual Planells Sanguesa                              3.47.965
44 David Salvador Henneguet                               3.49.184
45 Lain Deza Saez (Kastle-Cuetara-Caixa)                  3.51.751
46 David Lopez Rufie (Action)                             3.54.755
47 Lluis Lacondeguy Alier (Moto Stock-Deumal-OF3)         3.56.129
48 Hugo Garzon Albarran (0range España)                   3.56.822
49 Borja Irago Romero (Irago)                             3.57.090
50 Jose Ortega De La Rubia (Scott USA Jaen)               4.06.156
51 Antonio Perez Montava (Seremax)                        4.09.253
52 Patricio Herrero Dura (Seremax)                        4.17.568
53 Borja Mira Diaz (Seremax)                              4.24.770
54 Sergio De La Cruz Alvarez (Bicisprint-Sabadell)        4.30.693
55 Antonio Esteve Riu (Probike)                           4.33.748
56 Marcos Soto Sole                                       4.45.714
57 Pol Font Boixader                                      5.58.635
58 Boris Domeño Espinosa (Bicisprint Sabadell)            6.02.519
 
Women
                                                          
1 Fionn Griffiths (Mid Shropshire Whls)                   3.38.509
2 Marielle Saner (Global Racing)                          3.45.082
3 Celine Gros (Tean Morzine-Avoriaz)                      3.45.510
4 Miriam Blas Otondo (BY D.H.)                            3.52.601
5 Violeta Janeiro Alfageme (Kastle-Cuetara-Caixa)         4.12.376
6 Laia Marias Sorribes (Maxxis-MSC)                       4.31.428
7 Mireia Boscˆ Ballester (Gimat-Santacruz)                4.36.448
8 Julia Laudes/Alfons Bayonas (Bicisprint Tandem)        10.12.986