Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Swisspower Cup Round 2 - E2

Volketswil, 20/21 April, 2002

Results

Herren Elite 
 
1 Thomas Kalberer (Arrow Swissbike Team)              1.12.02
2 Christoph Sauser (Volvo Canondale)                     0.02
3 Thomas Frischknecht (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)     0.19
4 Stefan Sahm (T-Mobile)                                 1.10
5 Silvio Bundi (Athleticum MTB Team)                     1.15
6 Marc Gštz (T-Mobile)                                   1.34
7 Andreas Kugler (Scott Allianz Suisse Michelin)         1.52
8 Daniel Solr (Koba)                                    1.54
9 Marcel Heller (Arrow Swiss Bike Team)                  2.04
10 Beat Morf (Athleticum MTB Team)                       2.41
 
Frauen Lizenz
 
1 Barbara Blatter (Specialized)                       1.24.35
2 Petra Henzi (Fischer - K2)                             0.22
3 Sabine Spitz (Merida International)                    0.23
4 Sonja Traxel (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)            0.39
5 Maroussia Rusca (Arrows Swiss Bike)                    2.24
6 Nadia Walker (Gisler / Pouletburg)                     4.22
7 Bettina Schmid (Fischer - K2)                          4.47
8 Joelle Fahrni (G.S. Bernasconi-Giant)                  5.31
9 Anita Steiner (Gary Fisher / Radsport GmŸr)            5.54
10 Katrin Leumann (Team CMC Aigle)                       6.04
 
U23
 
1 Florian Vogel (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)        1.13.13
2 Ralph NŠf (Koba)                                       0.01
3 Reto Manetsch (Athleticum MTB Team)                    0.13
4 Julien Girard (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)           0.51
5 Markus Amstutz (OUTFIT / VC Hittnau)                   1.21
6 Martin Gujan (Koba)                                    1.23
7 Simon Richli (Rocky Mountain)                          1.44
8 Balz Weber (Arrow Swiss Bike Team)                     2.06
9 Joris Boillat-Duhaut (GS Cilo Factory Team)            2.16
10 Ivan Planzer (Gisler Pouletburg VMC BŸrgl.)           2.24
 
Masters Lizenz
 
1 Ruedi Parpan (Univega Young Bikers)                 1.35.12
2 Thomas Girardi (Schwinn High 5)                        0.22
3 Markus Neff (Team Signer RV Altenrhein)                1.15
4 Walter Lienhard (Schmid Velosport)                     1.39
5 Anthony Mayr (RMC Kern-Kagiswil)                       1.40
6 Urs Baumann (Schwinn)                                  1.46
7 Kšbi Schneebeli (K2 Bike Corner Baar)                  1.50
8 Oliver Piller (Thšmus - Yellowworld)                   3.23
9 Kurt Gross (Thšmus - Veloshop)                         4.28
10 Ralf SchŠuble (Merida)                                5.06
 
Junioren Lizenz
 
1 Lukas FlŸckiger (Koba)                              1.32.08
2 Robert Odink (Koba)                                    0.28
3 Till Marx (Fischer - K2)                               0.33
4 Gion Manetsch (Scott Allianz Suisse Michelin)          1.46
5 Fabio Bernasconi (G.S. Bernasconi-Giant)               3.55
6 Patrick MŸller (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)                 5.20
7 Adrian Gehrig (Krapf Bike Waye)                        5.36
8 Pascal Bernasconi (G.S. Bernasconi-Giant)              5.37
9 Thierry Steinmann (Koba)                               5.55
10 Philipp KŸnzle (RMC Aqua Nova Hafner)                 6.04
 
Kategorie Soft MŠdchen
 
1 Sabrina SŠgesser (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)
2 Tanja Lanz (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
3 Natascha LŸthi (Bike Club Spiez)
4 Viola Albin (VC Surselva)
6 Marina Lehmann (VC Hittnau)
5 Cecile Nidermann
7 Melanie Flesch (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
 
Kategorie Soft Knaben
 
1 Marcel Guerrini (Eschenbach)
2 Andri Frischknecht (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)
3 Josua Wille (RV Mauren)
4 Andrin Beeli (VC Surselva)
5 Jo‘l Haubensak (www.fehr-velos.ch)
6 Michael Kunz
7 Cedric Hagen (VC Leibstadt)
8 Alexander Rupp (Bike Team Volketswil)
9 Reto Klauenbšsch (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
10 Fabian Michel
 
Kategorie Cross MŠdchen
 
1 Michelle Vollenweider (Bike Team Mellingen)
2 Ladina Sgier (VC Surselva)
3 Cora Grossmann (Luongo Bike Team Dintikon)
4 Anja Lambinus (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
5 Anna Sprecher (Bike - Sport Bieri SchŸpfheim)
6 Nadja Schnider (Bike - Sport Bieri SchŸpfheim)
7 Samanta LŸthi (Bike Club Spiez)
8 Jolanda Neff (Team Signer RV Altenrhein)
9 Annina Pisano (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
10 Sandy Lanz (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
 
Kategorie Cross Knaben
 
1 Luca Wittwer (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)
2 Stefan Peter
3 Daniel Eigenmann
4 Livio Casutt (VC Surselva)
5 Philipp Von KŠnel (MTB Aeschi)
6 Severin SŠgesser (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)
7 Michael StŸnzi (Univega Young Bikers)
8 Yanik Pfister (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
9 Michel Raidler (VC Reinach)
10 Roger Walder (The Fighters SportplauschWider)
 
Kategorie Rock MŠdchen
 
1 Vievienne Meyer (VC Hittnau)                        0.31.50
2 Sarah MŸller (RM Team Perrefitte)                      2.48
3 Michelle Hediger (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)               3.03
4 Carina Cappellari (Schwinn Untersander)                4.11
5 Lisa Pisano (The Fighters SportplauschWider)           4.30
6 Aurelia Sonderegger (RV Altenrhein)                    5.02
7 Deborah Spescha (VC Surselva)                          5.09
8 Marina Giger (VMC Eschenbach - Hakle)                  5.47
9 Stefanie JŠger (The Fighters SportplauschWider)        7.12
10 Sabrina Sgier (VC Surselva)                           7.43
 
Kategorie Rock Knaben
 
1 Daniel Kaufmann (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)             0.28.04
2 Jan Looser (Wetzikon Tom's Bike Schoch+Hir)            0.01
3 Matthias Stirnemann (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)            0.02
4 Matthias Rupp (Bike Team Volketswil)                   0.10
5 Benjamin Pahud (Koba)                                  1.09
6 Oliver Walder (The Fighters SportplauschWider)         1.59
7 Martin Strebel (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)                 2.13
8 Chrigi Vontobel                                        2.30
9 Lukas Jaun (Ski Club Lengnau BMC)                      2.52
10 Donat Albin (VC Surselva)                             2.54
 
Kategorie Mega MŠdchen
 
1 Nadja Roschi (The Fighters SportplauschWider)       0.46.24
2 Sabrina Aeschlimann (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)            2.27
3 Stephanie Wieland (Koba)                               3.45
4 Daniela StŸnzi (Gary Fisher / randenbike.ch)           4.53
5 Johanna Kurzhagen (USC Team Schindele)                 5.43
6 Nadine Spuhler (Run Bike Team Studenl.)                6.33
7 Caroline Eggenschwiler (Univega Young Bikers)          8.07
8 Andrea Wilhelm (VC Hittnau)                           10.54
9 Andrea Kiser                                          12.25
10 Nicole Cavigelli (VC Surselva)                       15.01
 
Kategorie Mega Knaben
 
1 Martin Fanger (RMC Kerns-KŠgiswil / Arrow)          0.40.29
2 Daniel Zollinger (Bike Team Mellingen)                 1.50
3 Roger Nussbaumer (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)               2.43
4 Florian Hofstetter (VMC BŸrglen)                       3.18
5 Pascal Meyer (VC Hittnau)                              3.20
6 Reto Schmid (VC Bauma-Schoch Group)                    3.22
7 Stefan LŸthi (Crazy Velo Shop)                         3.23
8 Adrian Dillier (Bunt Bike Team Studenl.)               4.13
9 Fabian KŸttel (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)                  4.14
10 Thomas Litscher (Koba)                                4.21
 
Kategorie Hard MŠdchen
 
1 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)  0.59.58
1 Nathalie Schneitter (Mauna Loa Bikers)                 0.00
3 Vroni Fuhrer (VC Bauma - Gary Fischer)                 3.40
4 Gabriela Glaus (VC Kerzers / Scott)                    4.15
5 Andrea Signer (Koba)                                   4.37
6 Sara Meyer (Koba)                                      5.09
7 Katrin Tschabold (Bike Sport Hirschi)                  7.37
8 Karin Steiner (Bike Climb up VC Gersau)                7.40
9 Sandra MŸller (Racing-Club GrŠnichen)                  9.33
10 Susanne Litscher                                      9.43
 
Kategorie Hard Knaben
 
1 Andreas Kurmann (Schštz www.go-in.ch)               0.52.36
2 Nino Schurter (Scott Allianz Suisse Michelin)          0.31
3 Stephan Niklaus (VC Murgenthal Bike Factory)           0.43
4 Christian Willi (The Fighters SportplauschWider)       1.07
5 Deny Bartlome (VC Tramelan)                            1.12
6 Fabian Giger (VMC Eschenbach - Hakle)                  1.14
7 Jonas Perrin (Scott Allianz Suisse Michelin)           1.15
8 Lieni Widmer (TC medical Pietros Veloshop)             2.06
9 Yannick Bernasconi (Dom Cycle)                         2.31
10 Julien Taramarcaz (Merida Dom Cycle)                  2.53
 
Kategorie Fun Frauen
 
1 Sibylle Bamert (Velo Reichmuth)                     0.53.24
2 Ariane Weber                                           0.13
3 Andrea Savina Cadruvi                                  0.36
4 Sandy Kunz (Giant Schweiz)                             1.02
5 Karin Rupp                                             1.07
6 Karin GrŸnenfelder (Reichmuth Richterswil)             1.42
7 Andrea Bannwart (VC Reinach)                           2.06
8 Lucia Oetjen (Pedros Bikeshop Littau)                  2.39
9 Irne Marti (Sporteria RV Solothurn)                   3.21
10 Isabelle Weitz (Koba)                                 4.43
 
Kategorie Fun Herren
 
1 Philipp Brack (Waldgladiatoren Baldegg)             1.00.59
2 Daniel Gut (macBike)                                   1.17
3 Adrian Brennwald (Move On / Kamm Ol)                   1.37
4 Roger Tschirlay (BIke 4 fun Scott)                     1.38
5 Philippe HŸgli (Radial - BMC)                          2.47
6 Stefan Schmid (RV Ehrendingen)                         2.50
7 Daniel Naef (Salvadori Scott)                          2.53
8 Oliver SŸess (Schmid Velosport)                        3.01
9 Patrick Zollinger (VC Bauma Schoch / Tršhler)          3.34
10 Beat Zimmermann (The Fighters SportplauschWider)      3.36