Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Paris-Roubaix MTB - D2

France, April 13-14, 2002

Results


1st special
 
1 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized                   2.01.21
2 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant                              0.01
3 Bas Peters (Ned) Bianchi Hollande                       0.09
4 David Derepas (Fra) Phonak
5 Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Lotto PZW
 
2nd special
 
1 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant                           1.06.05
2 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized
3 Bas Peters (Ned) Bianchi Hollande                       0.02
4 Maartten Tjallingil (Ned) AA Drink                      0.09
5 Phil Dixon (GBr) British Cycling
 
3rd special
 
1 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized                     44.42
2 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant
3 Maartten Tjallingil (Ned) AA Drink                      0.05
4 Jean-Pierre Chalas (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Bully          0.10
 
4th special
 
1 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized                     44.42
2 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant                              0.01
3 David Derepas (Fra) Phonak                              0.03
5 Jean-Pierre Chalas (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Bully
 
Final general classification
 
1 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized                   4.53.51
2 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant                              0.01
3 Maartten Tjallingil (Ned) AA Drink                      0.45
4 Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Lotto PZW                       1.30
5 David Derepas (Fra) Phonak                              1.57
6 David Galle (Bel) Wallonian Selection                   2.18
7 Bas Peters (Ned) Bianchi Holland                        3.01
8 Geoffry Maes (Bel) Flandrian Selection                  4.20
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre                   5.45
10 Franck Bailly (Fra) Team VTT Meubles Atlas             6.35
11 Jean-Pierre Chalas (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Bully         7.48
12 Jrome Chevallier (Fra) Team VTT Meubles Atlas         8.27
13 Pascal Thorel (Fra) Objectif VTT Lillebonne            8.53
14 Frank Luikens (Ned) AA Drink                           8.55
15 Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Top Worm                          9.04
 
32 Jrme Chiotti (Fra) Lapierre                         19.35