Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Dauphiné Libéré Photo ©: Sirotti
|
|
|
MTB index page for all
MTB content
Mountain States Cup - Chile Challenge - 2 / NE
Angel Fire, New Mexico, USA, May 23-25, 2009
Main Page Results Previous Race
Next Race Race 4 - May 24: Four cross
ResultsElite men
1 Mitch Ropelato (Cafe Rio / Canfield Brothers)
2 Tim Sharp (Yeti Fox National)
3 Chris Boice (Yeti Fox National)
4 Erik Nelson (Commencal USA)
5 Jake Kinney (Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis/Shimano)
6 Cole Bangert (Sram / Specialized)
7 Arthur Daley
8 George Stephenson (Yeti Fox Regional)
9 Michael Haderer (Fox Shox/Orange Bikes/Easton/Bell)
10 Heikki Hall (E13)
11 Joey Schusler (Yeti Fox National)
12 Thomas Tokarczyk (Jamis Bikes)
13 Cody Wilderman (Yeti Fox Regional)
14 Michael Buell (Team Geronimo)
15 James Hollibaugh (Mafia Racing)
16 Brian Ballard (Mojo Wheels)
17 John Swanguen
18 Blake Carney (Hayes/Sun Ringle/Nema/Manitou/ODI)
19 Brian Buell (Team Geronimo)
20 Steven Wentz (Team SolVista / Commencal USA)
21 Shawn Neer (Orbit Racing)
22 Rudy Unrau (Yeti Fox Regional)
23 Jordan Rupe (Team Totally Wired)
24 Jeremiah Work (Mafia Racing)
25 Szymon Kowalski (Mojo Wheels)
26 Chris Hale
27 Drew Powers (Black Market Bikes / Gamut)
28 Taylor Cuisinot (Xtreme Outfitters)
29 Camilo Sanchez (Yeti Fox Regional)
30 David Ziegman (Yeti Fox Racing Team)
31 Deider Barrick (Mafia Racing)
32 Trevor Hallenbeck (Mojo Wheels)
33 Chase Bohn (Versus Cycles)
34 Blair Reed (Orbit Racing)
35 Tony Parent (Mafia Racing)
36 Brian Peters
37 Dante Harmony (All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes)
38 Matthew Thompson (Sol Vista / Commencal USA)
39 Petr Hanak
DNS Ross Milan (Yeti Fox National)
DNS Mihai Moga (SolVista Bike Park)
DNS Chris Shewmake (Sol Vista Bike Park)
DNS Tj Fisker (Mafia Racing)
Elite women
1 Leana Gerrard (MonaVie-Cannondale)
2 Jacqueline Harmony (Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery)
3 Darian Harvey (Cannondale Factory Racing)
4 C Michelle Rivera (Steven K Sports and Design)
5 Stephanie Leonard (Crested Butte Academy)
6 Joy Martin (Vixen Racing)
7 Addie Stewart (Go-Ride/Hayes/Harlot Wear)
Cat. 3 Junior men 12 & under
1 Wyatt Freier
2 Devon Mcdade (Mojo Wheels)
3 Chase Jamieson
Cat. 3 Junior men 13-14
1 Chase Nelson
2 Matthew Branney (RPM/Yeti)
3 Robert Pettit (Team Geronimo)
4 Kellen Lutz (Totally Wired Cyclery)
5 Roy Benge (Team Geronimo)
6 Tanner Spence (Team Geronimo)
7 Noah Wenger
8 Riley Farrar
9 Julian Dresler
10 Lane Speas (Mojo Wheels)
11 Zachary Proctor (Mojo Wheels)
12 Brent Heatley
13 Connor Tieulie (Orbit Racing)
Cat. 3. Junior men 15-18
1 Henry Lanman
2 Josh Lambert (Mojo Wheels)
3 Niklas Weber
4 Tony Golenz (Mojo Wheels)
5 Ben Weger (Mojo Wheels)
6 Ben Robinson (Mojo Wheels)
7 Derek Dresler
8 Zack Ward (Absolute Bikes)
9 Ryan Dumais (Mojo Wheels)
10 Wiliam Beilke (Mojo Wheels)
11 Ausitn Chipman (Team Kozos)
DNS Wylie Brownell
DNS Kole Sharp (Sharps Motorsports)
Cat. 3 Men 19+
1 Justin Segall (Bike Works)
2 Scott Hornick (NICHEZ / Del Friscos / GOD)
3 Cory Prager
4 Ryan Pepper (One Ghost Industries)
Cat. 2 Junior men 15-18
1 Matson Hunter (Bikeworks Albuquerque)
2 Madison Bailey (RPM / Yeti)
3 Rory Eastman (RPM/Yeti)
4 Austin Boswell (Lake Otter Racing)
5 Cody Kelley (Cafe Rio)
6 Trevor Haley (Mojo Wheels)
7 Sam Beckett (Mojo Wheels)
8 Michael Allen (Agency Bike and Board)
9 Dillon Lemarr (One Ghost Industries)
10 Alec Toney (Team Geronimo)
11 Joe Magnetti (Orbit Racing)
12 Sean Matanovich (Mojo Wheels)
13 Joe Hickey (Orbit Racing)
14 Paul Mcsparin (Wolf Rock Racing)
15 Boston Cleek (Team Kozos)
16 David Renne (Mojo Wheels)
17 Garrett Carney (Evomo / Lake Otter Racing)
18 Austin Hackettklaube (Wolf Rock Racing)
19 Zach Sandell
20 Jacob Branney (Terminal Velocity Racing)
DNS Gus Berg (Team Geronimo)
DNS John Macmurray (Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing)
DNS Colin Pickett
DNS Brad White (Team Kozos)
DNS Wade Harrison (Bitterbrush Cycles)
Cat. 2 Men 19-29
1 Justin Whitaker (Allied Fence)
2 Andrew Ingersoll (Orbit Racing)
3 Matt Ripley (Terminal Velocity Racing)
4 Price Seliger (Dirt Labs / Thug Mansion Racing)
DNS Kyle Quinn
Cat. 2 Master men 30+
1 Pete Noroian (Team Kozos)
2 Jason Krause (Canyon Cycles)
3 Michael Monsauret (Terminal Velocity Racing)
4 Andrew Heine
5 Scott Richards (Orbit Racing)
6 Roy Kemp
7 Steve King (Mojo Wheels)
8 Christopher Hawkins
9 Darcy Tieulie (Orbit Racing)
10 Scott Branney (RPM/Yeti)
DNS Brian Rief (Mojo Wheels)
Cat. 1 Junior men 15-18
1 Garrett Rose
2 Sam Powers (Redstone Cyclery)
3 Teddy Benge (RPM / Yeti)
4 James Ontiveros (Staats Bikes)
5 Harrison Ory (Mojo Wheels)
6 Andy Proctor (RPM / Yeti)
7 Charlie Meynet
DNS Samuel Stevens (Yeti Fox Regional)
DNS Derek Teel (Yeti Fox Regional)
DNS Evan Powell (The Fix)
DNS Dustin Coker (RPM/Yeti)
Cat. 1 Men 19-29
1 Troy D'elia (Foes Racing)
2 Ian Anderson
3 Jeffrey Kamper (Mojo Wheels)
4 Shawn Eason (Mojo Wheels)
5 Josh Mcmillan
6 Daniel Godard (Mojo Wheels)
7 Mike Cousimano
8 Peter Knepper
9 Paul Mumford (Team Krunk Shox)
10 Max Beard (Yeti/RPM)
11 Travis Elmblad (Secret Cyclery)
Cat. 1 Master Men 30+
1 Jason Halverson (Factory Staats)
2 John Lewis (Wheatridge Cyclery)
3 Todd Hood (Mojo Wheels)
4 Shawnee Mcgovern (Orbit Racing)
5 Eric Landis (Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs)
6 Joshua Graham (Mtn Cycles)
7 Scott Spangler
8 Randy Hall
9 James Gillespie (Mojo Wheels)
10 Curt Clemetson (Dead Bros)
11 Evan Chute (RPM/Yeti)
12 Santiago Garcia (Secret Cyclery)
DNS Brian Pier (Yeti Cycles)
DNS Damion Smith (Yeti Cycles)
DNS Jyri Silolahti
DNS Gary Bischoff (Turner Bikes/Maxxis/Magura)
DNS Wade Wilderman (Team Totally Wired)
Cat. 3 Junior women 14 & under
DNS Danika Gillespie (Mojo Wheels)
Cat. 2 Women 15+
1 Christin Mccurdy
2 Lana Lawson (Canyon Cycles)
3 Brittany Engleking
Cat. 1 Women 15+
1 Christen Boyer
2 Soraya Khalje (Orbit Racing)
3 Brittany Jackson (ODI Southridge)
DNS Sage Wilderman (Team Totally Wired)
|
|