Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

G.P. Roel Paulissen - 1

Genk (Winterslag), Belgium, September 21, 2008

2007 Results    Results    

Results

Women

1 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MTB Licht Verze                        1.46.09
2 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Vlaams-Brabants                         1.04
3 Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned) WV Alcmaria Vic                       1.52
4 Githa Michiels (Bel) Pervelo                                  3.10
5 Petra Mermans (Bel) VZW Trek Usa Ra                           4.51
6 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Emversport Inte                         11.14
7 Anouk Kesseleer (Ned) FMC The Whooper                        1 lap
8 Karin Groen (Ned) Reto
9 Kiona Harbers (Ned) MBC Bar End
10 Nancy Bober (Bel) Granville-Morgan
11 Sabine Bombaert (Bel) Pervelo
12 Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) Mountainbike Ve
13 Manon Van Hees (Ned) MTB Licht Verze
14 Elisabeth Mottet (Bel) Windose Houffal
15 Lysanne Plat (Ned) Mountainbike Ve
16 Lidy Spierings (Ned) FMC The Whooper
17 Marianne Teerenstra (Ned) De Noordelijke
18 Karen Brouwer (Ned) Mountainbike Ve                         2 laps
19 Lot Kokkelink (Ned) MTB Licht Verze
20 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MBC Midden Nede

Men

1 Davy Coenen (Bel) Team Saeco                               2.09.07
2 Jacob Fuglsang (Den)                                          0.41
3 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team                1.50
4 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                          3.02
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita)                                         3.04
6 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderern              5.06
7 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verslu                        5.24
8 Bas Peters (Ned) WC Midden Limbu                              5.32
9 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Team Saeco                                  5.40
10 Axel Bult (Ned) RTV Oldenzaalse                              6.49
11 Joris Massaer (Bel) Granville-Morgan                         7.01
12 Niels Wubben (Ned) Westland Wi Voo                           7.26
13 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) MTB Team Langdo                      7.50
14 Frank Schotman (Ned) RTV Vierakker                           8.03
15 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Windose Houffal                         8.27
16 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Blancs Gilets                        8.39
17 Tim Wijnants (Bel) Limburg                                   9.52
18 Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)                                      10.03
19 Rick Evers (Ned) R En Tv De Zwal                            10.13
20 Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Team Saeco                           10.24
21 Olivier Labie (Bel) Goeman Scott Cy                         10.50
22 Hans Urkens (Bel) Lingier Verslu                            11.18
23 Kristof Houben (Bel) Janssen Cycling                        11.37
24 Tim Ottens (Ned) Hsc De Bataaf                              12.00
25 Laurent Mineur (Bel) Blancs Gilets                          12.28
26 Leon De Jong (Ned) MTB Licht Verze                          12.34
27 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Zrtc Theo Midde                        12.40
28 Nick Daems (Bel) MTB Team Langdo                            13.05
29 Rob Van Der Werf (Ned) Marco Polo Cycl                      13.30
30 Onno Reijnhout (Ned) WV Woonexpo Kap                        13.55
31 Robby De Bock (Bel) Wsc Vooruit - S                         14.20
32 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) Prc Delta                               14.44
33 Jordy Billast (Bel) VZW Trek Usa Ra                         15.09
34 Johan Wagenaar (Ned)                                        15.34
35 Dennis Ebert (Ned) Team Combee                              15.59
36 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) MTB Licht Verze                      17.12
37 Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Limburg Express                        17.23
38 Erik Nellen (Ned) Twc Tempo                                 18.12
39 Gert-Jan Knijnenburg (Ned) Westland Wil Vo                  18.50
40 Wannes Kreynen (Bel) Afdeling Antwer                        18.57
41 Stijn Van Boxstael (Bel) Team Saeco                         19.21
42 Simon Vandereet (Bel) MTB Team Langdo                       19.56
43 Simon Hupperetz (Bel) Corratec-Reuter                       20.40
44 Hilbert Wagenaar (Ned)                                      21.40
45 Atze Dijkhuis (Ned) WV Woonexpo Kap                         1 lap
46 Micha De Vries (Ned) Wtc Woerden
47 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda C
48 Mike Van Winden (Ned) Westland Wil Vo
49 Liwald Doornbos (Ned) FMC The Whooper
50 Tom Sluiter (Ned) Reto
51 Simon Apperloo (Ned) Mountainbike Ve
52 Vincent Bakker (Ned) MBC Bar End
53 Danny Soers (Bel) LMTB
54 Dominique Massonet (Bel) Janssen Cycling
55 Christian Van Wamelen (Ned) MBC Bar End
56 Frank Baets (Ned) Reto
57 Mathieu Louis (Bel) Team Verandas W
58 Thijs Laan (Ned) MBC Bar End
59 Jorgen Flion (Bel) The Barracuda C
60 Joschy Rausch (Ned) MTB Club Discov
61 Marcel Lommers (Ned) Team Brabant 20
62 Wouter Van Der Wijst (Ned) Mc Club Oss
63 Thomas Achouri (Bel) Team Verandas W
64 Sébastien Fontaine (Bel) Section Hennuye
65 Nicolas Bruwiere (Bel) Atl Hulshout
66 Cédric Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda C
67 Steve Appermans (Bel) Janssen Cycling
68 Jonathan Decoux (Bel) Cycle Dynamic T
69 Rob Bertels (Bel) Granuille
70 Benny Van Genechten (Bel) Afdeling Antwer
71 Tom Geeraerts (Bel) MTB Team Langdo
72 Fabrice Wangen (Bel) Corratec-Reuter
73 Cédric Vanweerst (Bel) Corratec-Reuter                      2 laps
74 Jeroen Put (Bel) LMTB
75 Thomas Peeters (Bel) LMTB
DNF Frédéric Baus (Bel) The Barracuda C
DNF Frank Beemer (Ned) WV Noord Veluwe
DNF Ian Bibby (GBr)
DNF Johnny Cattaneo (Ita)
DNF Adrien Colonval (Bel) Corratec-Reuter
DNF Miguel Furtado Matos (Por) The Barracuda C
DNF Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Prov Afd West
DNF Pascal Hossay (Bel) Team Rsp - Ravx
DNF Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Wrv De Peddelaa
DNF Tim Lemmers (Ned) Hr En Tc Dok
DNF Sam Malfliet (Bel) Goeman Scott Cy
DNF Mark Nellen (Ned) Twc Tempo
DNF Julien Renaud (Bel) The Baracuda Co
DNF Stijn Rubbens (Bel) Pervelo
DNF Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Team Saeco
DNF Lionel Vujasin (Bel) Section Liegeoi
DNF Kris Willemsens (Bel) Afdeling Antwer