Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

European Cross Country Championships - CM

St. Wendel, Germany, May 16-18, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 4 - May 17: Under 23 Men

Results

1 Nino Schurter (Switzerland)     1.49.11
2 Stéphane Tempier (France)          0.03
3 Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)    0.05
4 Fabian Giger (Switzerland)         0.35
5 Alexander Wetterhall (Sweden)      0.36
6 Alexis Vuillermoz (France)         0.43
7 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)     0.50
8 Anders Hovdenes (Norway)           0.58
9 Ian Bibby (Greece)                 2.27
10 Marc Colom (France)               2.56
11 Patrik Gallati (Switzerland)      3.09
12 Matthias Wengelin (Sweden)        3.19
13 Dariusz Batek (Poland)            3.26
14 Bjorn Brems (Belgium)             3.43
15 Robert Gehbauer (Australia)       3.55
16 Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)            4.14
17 Pascal Meyer (Switzerland)        4.32
18 Jelmer Jubbega (Netherlands)      4.42
19 Mattias Nilsson (Sweden)          5.16
20 Simon Scheiber (Australia)        5.21
21 Rotem Ishai (Israel)              5.31
22 Frank Beemer (Netherlands)        5.39
23 Uwe Hochenwarter (Australia)      5.45
24 Felix Euteneuer (Germany)         5.47
25 Niels Wubben (Netherlands)        5.53
26 David Lozano Ribas (Spain)        6.06
27 David Fletcher (Greece)           6.22
28 Rob Vangenechten (Belgium)        6.31
29 Andriy Gumenyuk (Ukraine)         6.49
30 Marco Minnaard (Netherlands)      7.00
31 Cristian Cominelli (Italy)        7.39
32 Hans Becking (Netherlands)        7.55
33 Periklis Ilias (Greece)           8.10
34 Luka Kodra (Slovenia)             8.10
35 Ross Creber (Greece)              8.20
36 Ola Kjoren (Norway)               8.25
37 Markus Bauer (Germany)            8.42
38 Lukas Kaufmann (Switzerland)      9.04
39 Umberto Corti (Italy)             9.04
40 Sebastien Carabin (Belgium)       9.31
41 Martin Skopek (Slovenia)          9.58
42 Andi Weinhold (Germany)          10.15
43 Denis Vorontsov (Russia)         10.32
44 Jo Nordskar (Norway)             10.36
45 Fabien Canal (France)            10.52
46 Luka Homovec (Slovenia)          10.53
47 Andriy Khrypta (Ukraine)         11.05
48 Josef Kamler (Czech Republic)    11.35
49 Samuele Porro (Italy)            11.42
50 Alexander Fedotov (Russia)       12.16
51 Maxime Marotte (France)          13.06
52 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Russia)     13.55
53 David Rosa (Portugal)            13.55
54 Shlomi Haimy (Israel)            14.04
55 Georgios Pattes (Greece)         14.08
56 Laurent Mineur (Belgium)         14.47
57 Tim Wijnants (Belgium)           16.12
58 Reinis Andrijanovs (Latvia)      16.15
59 Ervins Smolins (Latvia)          16.19
60 Martin Loo (Estonia)             17.41
61 Didzis Praulins (Latvia)         19.25
62 Dries Govaerts (Belgium)         22.39
One lap behind
63 Nick Daems (Belgium)                  
64 Kristian Johansen (Norway)            
65 Heiko Gutmann (Germany)               
66 Kornel Osicki (Poland)                
67 Idan Shapira (Israel)                 
68 Abdülkadir Kelleci (Turkey)           
Two laps behind
69 Balazs Lobmayer (Hungary)             
70 Sergio Pulido Rodriguez (Spain)       
Three laps behind
71 Nizan Margalit (Israel)               
72 Jakub Kamsiz (Turkey)                 
DNF Andi Eyring (Germany)                
DNF Rumen Voigt (Germany)                
DNF Connor Mc Convey (Ireland)           
DNF Dmitry Medvedev (Russia)             
DNF Lukas Hanus (Slovenia)