Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Internazionali d'Italia Città di Brescia- Trofeo G. Cigala - 2

Montichiari, Italy, March 8, 2008

2007 Results    Results     

Results

Elite women

1 Annabella Stropparo (Ideal Bikes International Team)    1.43.57
2 Cecile Rode Ravanel (Team Lapierre)                        0.21
3 Blaza Klemencic (Giant Italia Team)                        2.54
4 Sabrina Enaux (Team Lapierre)                              2.55
5 Laura Turpijn (Team National MTB Holanda)                  3.30
6 Eva Lechner (Colnago Arreghini Filago)                     5.00
7 Elena Gaddoni (Team Progress FRM)                          6.10
8 Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Team National MTB Holanda)       6.51
9 Maria Osl (Sunshine Racers ASV Nals)                       8.54
10 Severine Hansen (BH SR Suntour)                           9.36
11 Evelyn Staffler (Colnago Arreghini Filago)                9.46
12 Elena Giacomuzzi (Montecornobike - Team Giannini)        12.09
13 Marielle Saner Guinchard (Team Bikerpark)                12.16
14 Elizabeth Scalia (Cannondale Vredstein)                  27.52
DNF Claudia Andolina (Team Open Race Hicker)                     
DNF Anna Ferrari (ADV Team ASD)        

Elite men

1 Jakob Fuglsang (Cannondale Vredstein)                   1.46.09
2 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Hard Rock FRW ASD)                  0.20
3 Emil Lindgren (Full Dynamix)                               0.22
4 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Full Dynamix)                          0.23
5 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Giant Italia Team)                 0.29
6 Jhonny Cattaneo (Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni)             0.50
7 Tony Longo (Full Dynamix)                                  0.51
8 Cedric Ravanel (Team Lapierre)                             1.16
9 Kashi Leuchs (Cannondale Vredstein)                        2.22
10 Leonardo Paez (Gewiss Bianchi)                            2.36
11 Thomas Dietsch (Gewiss Bianchi)                           3.02
12 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Team Lapierre)                   3.14
13 Martino Fruet (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Tem ASD)              3.25
14 Giuseppe Lamastra (Hard Rock FRW ASD)                     3.48
15 Marco Bianco (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Tem ASD)               4.12
16 Walter Costa (ADV Team ASD)                               4.57
17 Mike Felderer (Sintesi Corse A.S.D.)                      5.00
18 Mirko Celestino (ASD Team Alba Orobia Bike)               5.47
19 Rudi Van Houts (Team National MTB Holanda)                5.59
20 Jukka Vastaranta (Cannondale Debrink Tean)                6.02
21 Franz Hofer (Nsr Torrevilla MTB Team ASD)                 6.26
22 Mirko Farnisi (Team Open Race Hicker)                     6.35
23 Ramon Bianchi (Scott Racing Team)                         6.55
24 Massimo Debertolis (Full Dynamix)                         6.57
25 Hubert Pollinger (Sunshine Racers ASV Nals)               7.13
26 Thomas Paccagnella (ADV Team ASD)                         7.56
27 Johann Pallhuber (Team Silmax Amd Kona)                   7.57
28 Alessandro Gambino (Centro Sportivo Esercito)             8.16
29 Jan Jobanec (Merida Biking Team)                          9.05
30 Andrea Tiberi (Giant Italia Team)                         9.41
31 Vivien Legastelois (Team Lapierre)                        9.47
32 Nicolas Filippi (Valloire Galbier)                       10.30
33 Simone Di Viggiano (Ideal Bikes International Team)      10.59
34 Alberto Riva (Racing Team Dayco ASD)                     11.02
35 Igor Baretto (Scott Racing Team)                         11.29
36 Hlavac Vaclav (Scott Scania Team Kolin)                  11.31
37 Yader Zoli (Giant Italia Team)                           11.52
38 Marco Bui (Full Dynamix)                                 12.41
39 Mirko Pirazzoli (Team Progress FRM)                      12.47
40 Marco Cellini (Team Eurobici Orvieto ASD)                13.03
41 Serghei Mikhailouski (A.S.D. MTB Durantini)              13.22
42 Alessandro Grandi (Team Co.Bo Pavoni)                    13.28
43 Andrey Mukhin (NSR Torrevilla MTB Team ASD)              13.48
44 Michele Riggi (Team Open Race Hicker)                    15.25
45 Ivan Degasperi (Scott Racing Team)                       15.51
46 David Escolar Ballesteros (Sunshine Racers ASV Nals)     16.01
47 Simone Colombo (NSR Torrevilla MTB Team ASD)             16.50
48 Alesso Cellini (Team Eurobici Orvieto ASD)               19.02
49 Paolo Mencacci (Full Dynamix)                            20.46                          
 
Under 23 women

1 Nathalie Schneitter (Colnago Arreghini Filago)          1.48.47
2 Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia National Team)                      0.57
3 Stephanie Wiedner (Rad Team Karnten)                       7.21
4 Claudia Sieder (Sud Tirol Rainer-Wurz Team ASV)            8.46
5 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia National Team)                   9.47
6 Judith Pollinger (Sunshine Racers ASV Nals)               10.19
7 Sibylle Werth (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Tem ASD)              22.58
8 Elisabetta Borgia (Hard Rock FRW ASD)                     23.05
9 Nina Gulino (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)                       23.07
DNF Sabrina Di Lorenzo (Team Eurobici Orvieto ASD)               
  
Under 23 men

1 Umberto Corti (CBE Meridia ASD)                         1.50.37
2 Stephane Tempier (Gewiss Bianchi)                          0.01
3 Marco Ponta (Cycling Team Friuli)                          2.25
4 Robert Gehbauer (Merida Multivan)                          4.04
5 Gunter Huber (Sud Tirol Rainer-Wurz Team ASV)              5.25
6 Davide Di Marco (Superbike Club Castelfifardo)             5.48
7 Alessio Zamuner (Team Silmax Amd Kona)                     6.07
8 Michel Urbani (CBE Meridia ASD)                            6.40
9 Lukas Hanus (Merida Biking Team)                           8.20
10 Joannes Schweiggl (Team Silmax Amd Kona)                  9.10
11 Andrea Dei Tos (Ovam Profesional Bikes)                  10.33
12 Matteo Fabbri (Full Dynamix)                             12.42
13 Marco Gaspardino (Racing Team Dayco ASD)                 15.23

Under 21 men

23 Samuele Porro (Cbe Meridia ASD)                        1.52.28
30 Simon Scheiber (Sunshine Racers ASV Nals)              1.53.24
35 Martin Loo (Merida Biking Team)                        1.54.42
36 Francesco Aulino (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)               1.54.44
37 Lorenzo Martelli (ADV Team ASD)                        1.54.45
39 Freddy Betremieux (BH SR Suntour)                      1.55.17
45 Erik Paccagnella (ADV Team ASD)                        1.56.43
47 Nicolas Jeantet (CBE Meridia ASD)                      1.56.56
48 Juri Ragnoli (Felt International MTB Banelli)          1.57.06
52 Vittorio Zocca (Bicimania Lissone MTB)                 1.57.19
55 Paolo Treachi (Team Mapei)                             1.57.56
61 Filippo Lunatici (Sintesi Corse A.S.D.)                1.59.22
66 Roberto Crisi (Hard Rock FRW ASD)                      1.59.59
67 Alex Lupato (Giant Italia Team)                        2.00.35
68 Diego Rosa (Giant Italia Team)                         2.00.37
69 Luka Mezgec (Slovenia National Team)                   2.00.39
71 Mattia Longa (Cbe Meridia ASD)                         2.01.19
73 Carmelo Dipasquale (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)             2.01.42
76 Luka Homovec (Slovenia National Team)                  2.02.40
79 Luca Ronchi (Team Gebi Sistemi)                        2.03.48
80 Thibaut Bellanger (Team Veloroc Cavaillon)             2.03.50
82 Daniele Mensi (Felt International MTB Banelli)         2.05.12
84 Sebastian Bertoli (Colnago Arreghini Filago)           2.06.05
 
Junior women

1 Anna Oberparleiter (ASC Olang)                          1.33.52
2 Martina Giovanniello (CBC Meridia ASD)                     0.49
3 Cornelia Schuster (SSV Pichl Gsies Raiffeisen)             1.08
4 Michela Battaglia (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)                  3.39
5 Roselina Palma (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)                     9.27
6 Serena Calvetti (Team Gebi Sistemi)                        9.37
7 Jerneja Tratnik (MBK Hidria)                              10.09
8 Marta Pastore (Team Gebi Sistemi)                         10.40
9 Eva Justin (KK Zavrsnica)                                 11.11
10 Chiara Pastore (Team Gebi Sistemi)                       15.46
11 Francesca Campanari (Superbike Club Castelfifardo)       20.32
12 Marica Requedaz (A.S.D.V.C. Courmayeur M.B.)             23.30
 
Junior men

1 Elia Silvestri (Alpin Bike Edilbi Sondrio)              1.28.32
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (A.S.V. St.Lorenzen Rad)              2.53
3 Alexander Gehbaurer (RC Arbo Asko)                         4.24
4 Giacomo Bevilacqua (Team Open Race Hicker)                 4.54
5 Blaz Znidarsic (Slovenia National Team)                    5.49
6 Giovanni Riggi (Dometic Racing Team)                       6.23
7 Giacomo Antonello (MC2 Racing)                             6.59
8 Filippo Giuliani (Maffioletti ASD)                         7.25
9 Domenico Valerio (ADV Team ASD)                            7.53
10 Vid Tancer (Slovenia National Team)                       8.10
11 Daniel Pozzecco (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team ASD)           8.54
12 Marco Metti (Postumia 73 Dino Liviero ASD)                9.04
13 Filippo Blanc (Cicli Lucchini AS)                         9.09
14 Rosario D'agostino (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)                9.27
15 Martino Di Pierdominico (Hard Rock FRW ASD)               9.56
16 Roberto Giacobazzi (Team Mapei)                          10.30
17 Giuseppe Scrofani (Team Bikes Ragusa FRW)                10.31
18 Samuele Agostinelli (Superbike Club Castelfifardo)       10.44
19 Joze Zagar (Slovenia National Team)                      11.12
20 Mattia Rossi (L'arcobaleno Carraro Team ASD)             12.23
21 Ekrem Tokmic (Hard Rock FRW ASD)                         13.01
22 Giacomo Comitti (Cbe Meridia ASD)                             
23 Alessandro Pierantoni (Superbike Club Castelfifardo)     13.31
24 Mattia Penna (Dream Team Sacla)                          13.48
25 Michele Angeletti (Superbike Club Castelfifardo)         14.37
26 Michele Milani (Team B.Cicli Galassia)                   14.38
27 Roberto Bordo (Grotte Di Castro Scuola MTB Cioni)        14.51
28 Maurizio Tasca (Maffioletti ASD)                         15.21
29 Matteo Valsecchi (Team Spreafico Velo Plus)              16.09
30 Mattia Feltrin (Bike Team 53.3)                          17.55
31 Domenico Papaleo (Loco Bikers)                           18.00
32 Gabriele Angelini (Gewiss Bianchi)                       18.13
33 Patrick Marcher (Sud Tirol Rainer-Wurz Team ASV)         18.48
34 David Guzzardi (Hard Rock FRW ASD)                       19.41
35 Tommaso Botti (Ovam Victoria Bike)                            
36 Andrea Tosi (Sellero Novelle 2000)                       20.08
37 Thomas Forer (Sunshine Racers ASV Nals)                  22.49
38 Evaldo Ceccarini (Grotte Di Castro Scuola MTB Cioni)     23.17
39 Aronne Baggi (Maffioletti ASD)                           23.55
40 Luca Censi (Pedale Fidentino)                            44.07