Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Subaru Cup - NE

Mt. Morris, Wisconsin, USA, June 14-15, 2008

2007 Results    Results   

Results

Cross country     Downhill    Short track

Cross country
 
Elite / Semi-pro / Expert men 19-29

1 Jesse LaLonde (GF29 / BKB / T6)                    2.04.07
2 Mark LaLonde (GF29/BKB/T6gade)                        0.13
3 Travis (TJ) Woodruff (Momentendurance.com)            3.11
4 Paul Hanson (SoBe Cannondale)                         9.32
5 Nathan Guerra (Mr Tree)                              10.22
6 Thomas Bender (Adventure 212/Specialized)            11.04
7 Dallas Fowler (Gear Grinders)                        13.11
8 Jesrin Gaier (TREK / VW)                             14.47
9 Eric Lau                                             15.27
10 Carlos Haeckel (Alterra / Sunringle Factory)        17.00
11 Sam Wellskopf (Attitude Sports)                     17.36
12 Ted Hanes (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                     18.27
13 Aaron McCombs (Guinness / Wheel Werks)              22.15
14 Christian Brekke (Log Eaters)                       26.05
15 Matt Gehling (Trek Store Madison)                   27.45
16 Ben Popper (Killjoy)                                29.41
17 Andrew Hanson (GF29/QSBS)                           30.29
18 Peter Odonnell (Flanders/MBRC)                      32.44
19 Landon Lueck (Open For Sponsors)                    35.46
20 Cory Gwin (Mongoose)                                42.57
21 Nathan Johnson (Muddy Cup)                          51.15
22 Mike Billmeier                                    1.16.39
23 Seth Lenss                                               
24 Ben Moore (Velo Rochester)                               
25 Tostin DeYoe                                             
26 John Fang (Bare Knuckle Brigade)                         
27 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike/ GTT)                      
28 Phil Ott (GF29/QSBS)                                     
29 Mitchell Comardo (Gary Fisher 29er) 

Pro / semi-pro / expert women 19-29

1 Jenna Zander (Sobe Cannondale)                     1.59.54
2 Abby Strigel (Team Polska FDL)                        9.56
3 Holly Liske (Hayes Disc Brakes)                      16.01
4 Maria Stewart (Velo Bella)                           27.13
5 Lindsay Guerra (Mr Tree)                             37.43
6 Sarah Lukas (Gear Grinder/Hyundai)                   39.22
7 Amelia Barber (Team WORS)                            42.50             
 
Elite / Semi-pro / Expert Men Master 30-39

1 Chris Peariso (Adventure 212)                      2.08.20
2 James (Jay) Richards (Salsa/MaplelagResort)           7.19
3 Robert Sousa (COMotion Sports)                        7.40
4 Ray Nelson (Club Tread)                              13.03
5 Scott Kylander-Johnson (TREK / VW)                   15.57
6 Jeremey Rodriguez (Team MARS)                        17.00
7 Devin Curran (Spot Brand Hollywood Cycles)           18.02
8 John Gatto (MARS)                                    18.21
9 Ryan Krayer (wildside velo club)                     18.53
10 Kevin Klug (Killjoy Cycling)                        19.03
11 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder-Hyundai)                 19.50
12 Kevin Koen (Team Bikelane)                          21.00
13 Tim Drankus (Gear Grinder/Hyundai)                  21.16
14 Michael Naughton (Guinness/WheelWerks)              22.02
15 Maciej Nowak (Team Polska)                          25.51
16 Bill Nigh (Team Pedal Moraine)                      26.17
17 Kyle Ashton (Village Pedlar)                        27.04
18 Trevor Olson (Muddy Cup)                            28.06
19 Ronald Knutowski (Team Wheaton)                     29.42
20 Mark Walter (Muddy Cup)                             30.23
21 Josh Barrett (Skinny's Club TREAD)                  32.21
22 Karl Schult (Guinness / Wheel Werks)                32.38
23 Jerrod Collier (Muddy Cup Racing)                   35.56
24 jess kruchoski (Guinness/ Wheelwerks)               36.52
25 Craig Manthe (Polska)                               40.26
26 Douglas Bailey (Alterra CoffeeRoasters)             41.04
27 Barry Winters                                       58.01
DNF  Mike Phillips (Adventure 212/Specialized)              
DNF  Ronald Stawicki (Hayes)                                
DNF  Jason LaBella (Guinness/WheelWerks)                    
DNF  Daniel Holsen                                          
DNF  John Brown (Point Pursuit)     

Pro / semi-pro / expert women Master - 30-39

1 Susan Juedes (Bike Hub)                            2.07.25
2 Rebecca Sauber (LCR)                                  3.56
3 Lisa Krayer (wildside velo club)                      8.50
4 Kyia Anderson (Ekho/Cannondale)                      11.30
5 Claire Cannon (Team Wors)                            15.30
6 Nicole Borem (Hammer Head Racing)                    16.59
7 April Dombrowski (Team Pedal Moraine)                53.52
8 Gina Kenny (Team Extreme)                          1.04.07
DNF  Brittany Nigh (Team Pedal Moraine)                     
DNF  AnnaJean Dallaire (SoBe-Cannondale) 

Elite / Semi-pro / Expert Men U18

1 Jake Richards (H-wood/Salsa Cycles /Maplelag)      2.34.43
2 Kelby Shaw (KHS/Kenda)                               20.11    

Pro / Semi -pro / Expert Women U18

1 MurphyKate Montee (muddy cup / singular cycles)    2.46.06                       
 
Elite / Semi-pro / Expert Men Master 40-49

1 Camden Kirkpatrick (Rasmussen Bike/ORBEA)          2.11.40
2 Jeff Melcher (Team Pedal Moraine)                     9.03
3 Jan Rybar (Team Pedal Moraine)                       13.01
4 John Miller                                          14.14
5 Heath Weisbrod (LCR)                                 18.22
6 John Shull (Clif bar)                                22.14
7 Eric Peterson                                        24.05
8 Mike Bushey (Ski Hut)                                24.50
9 John Lirette (Hayes)                                 29.57
10 Chad Hildebrandt                                    31.42
11 Dennis Schueler (Guiness/Wheelwerks)                31.56
12 Scott McClement (Guinness)                          34.37
13 Eddie Karow (LCR Misfits)                         1.00.18
DNF  Eric Riel (Raven Hammer)                               
DNF  Dwight Ingalls                                         
DNF  Tim Jennings (Team Has Beens)        

Pro / semi-pro / expert women master 40-49

1 Lori Sable                                         2.26.17
2 Christine Czarnecki (Alterra CoffeeMTB)              17.24                  
 
Elite / Semi-pro / Expert Men Master 50-99

1 Greg Bower                                         2.43.54

Pro / semi-pro / expert women Master 50-99

1 Patricia Kaufmann (Planet Bike)                    2.28.47 
 
Sport men Junior U18

1 Aristotle Peters (EXPO Racing)                     2.00.55
2 Joseph Maloney                                       15.19
3 Kyle Warras (Muddy Cup)                              16.33
4 Evan Hartig (Wheaton Franciscan)                     28.26
5 Caleb Lenss                                               
6 Brendon Coleman (Alterra Coffee)                          
7 Phillip Anschutz (Moritz Tire)                            
8 Myles Beach (mars)                                        
9 Nathan Labecki (MARS)                                     
10 Leif Byrge-Liebig (Team Cyclopath)                       
11 Mitchell Bogardus (Team MARS)                            
12 William Griesbach (Point Pursuit)                        
13 Adrian Icenogle                                          
14 Nick Crocker                                             
15 Rudy Konz (Gear N Up)                                    
16 Alex Grohmann (Gary FIsher 29er Crew)                    
17 Tayler Schoenberg (Chi-Hi Cycling)                       
18 Casey Hildebrandt                                        
19 Chris Denny                                              
20 Jonathan Bidlake                                         
21 Theodore Peters (Team MARS)                              
22 Joel De Witt (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                       
DNF  Ryan Voss                                              
DNF  Chris Hinshaw (Attitude Sports)                        
DNF  Trent Dietsche (LifeCyclists)                          
DNF  Max Rainey (Cliff bar)                                 
DNF  Ian Haupt (Barenuckle Brigade)                         
DNF  Justin Michels (Gear N Up)                             
DNF  Dayne Schoenberg                                       
 
Sport men senior 19-24

1 Jake Begley (Spring Street Sports)                 2.03.16
2 Kyle Guerra (Mr. Tree)                                4.53
3 Ben Koenig (Rib Mountain Cycles)                      4.59
4 Ben Neubauer (Performa)                               7.24
5 Aaron Duchon                                         11.11
6 Brian Braun (UW-Stout/Bad Cat Bicycles)              13.24
7 Sebastian Corby (Log Eaters)                         16.05
8 Andrew Truemper (XXX Racing)                         19.41
9 Taylor Bogdanske (Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery)       20.22
10 Dan Hanson                                          22.02
11 Peter Coenen (Logeaters)                            24.34
12 Michael Sherven                                     27.45
13 Josh Gazdecki (Alterra Coffee)                      29.10
14 Zachary Giffey                                      30.38
15 Justin Piontek (Muddy Cup)                               
16 Jay Millin (Mountain Outfitters)                         
17 Nicholas Sabel (Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery)             
18 Matt Millin (Mountain Outfitters)                        
19 Brent Davidson (Mizzou Cycling)                          
20 Andrew Wiesner (Stadium Bike)                            
21 Ryan Wenzlick (Stadium Bike)                             
22 Chad Hoppe (Team Fond du Lac Cyclery)                    
23 Cody Gunst (Team Mars)                                   
24 Brook Davis                                              
25 Paul Westberg (Stadium Bike)                             
DNF  Alex Bird                                              
DNF  Andrew Miller (Quick Step Bike Shop)                   
DNF  Michael Robinson (UW-Madison)                          
DNF  Jason Shong (Bike Doctor)                              
DNF  Joseph Nolan (Momentum Bikes)                          
DNF  Ryan Carlson (UW Whitewater / Powerbar)                
DNF  Brandon Hintz                                          
DNF  Chad Glisch                                            
DNF  Dan Sochacki (Wild Card Cycling)                       
DNF  Paul Stewart (University of Minnesota)                 
DNF  Andrew Livingston (Crank Daddys)                       
DNF  Jon Sunderlage                                         
DNF  Andy Borell (Attitude Sports)                          
 
Sport men senior 19-29

1 Scott Grosz (Raptor)                               2.02.37
2 Brian Schwaller (Gear-Grinder)                        0.21
3 Spencer Strigel (Team Polska)                         3.41
4 David Thomas (Team Magnus)                            6.58
5 Ben Welnak (SnapShop)                                11.19
6 Erik Carlson (Quick Stop Bike Shop)                  15.20
7 Jesse Shoemaker (Performa Cycling)                   20.24
8 Constantine Peters (EXPO Racing)                     24.33
9 Derek Hay (Team Magnus)                              38.12
10 David Bender (BikeJournal.com)                      59.46
11 Loren McWethy (DCMTB/City Bikes)                         
12 Jake Komosa                                              
13 Eric Fossell (Spokes & Spines)                           
14 Michael Ziegler (Bikejournal.com)                        
15 Josh Giffey                                              
16 Bryan Dopkins                                            
17 Neil Dekarske                                            
18 Brian Thompson                                           
19 Paul Kekstas (Performa Cycling)                          
20 Christopher Volbrecht (Skinnys Club Tread)               
21 Andy Berg (Bike Doctor)                                  
22 Ryan Will (fond du lac cyclery)                          
23 Richard Wickham                                          
24 Justin Meyer                                             
25 Mark Schindel (Stadium Bike)                             
DNF  Shawn Hoppe (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                      
DNF  Daniel Schaefer (Team Pedal Moraine)                   
DNF  Nate Jasperson (performa cycling)                      
DNF  Jason Gosse (WORS Posse)                               
DNF  Luke Utecht (Performa Cycling)                         
DNF  Wesley Frame                                           
DNF  Brandon Kaminski (Performa Cycling)                    
DNF  Eric Steffen (bikejournal.com)                         
DNF  Ryan Theel (Bikejournal.com)                           
 
Sport men master 30-34

1 Tim Scanley (Alterra Coffee)                       2.06.18
2 Anthony Dipiazza (Gear N Up)                          1.20
3 Joel Coon (BelGioioso/Stadium/BKB)                    3.04
4 William Livingston (JVC/Michael's Cycles)             6.19
5 Craig Baumann (Spines and Spokes)                    10.07
6 Peter Cherchian (Chainsmokers)                       11.11
7 Marcin Nowak (Team Polska)                           11.41
8 Tony Pirolo (Hayes)                                  12.13
9 Krystian Pac (PACT - DISH Network - Miodu !)         12.15
10 Matt Block (Bikeman.com)                            13.34
11 Ryan Shiroma (BKB/BelGioioso)                       15.10
12 Mark Balkenende (Guinness / Wheel Werks)            16.51
13 Benjamin Swart (Team Pedal Moraine)                 28.41
14 Jesse Bell (Sisu Cycles)                                 
15 Joe Riesberg (Mountain Outfitters)                       
16 Scott Hietpas                                            
17 Karl Tillman (Tillmaster Nitro)                          
18 Jason Mathis (Killjoy)                                   
19 Chad Tucker (Team Gear Grinder)                          
20 Wally Kunstman (Gear Grinders)                           
21 Joshua Blum (Riva Racing)                                
22 Thomas Kenny (Team Extreme)                              
23 Anthony Ferrara                                          
24 Joshua Bartoszuk (Big Ring Racing)                       
25 Jason Roggenbauer (Mountain Outfitters)                  
26 Robert Mautz (Mountain Outfitters)                       
27 Mike Olm (GenX/World Bicycle Relief)                     
28 Justin Latham (Gen X / World Bicycle Relief)             
29 Jason Mork (Point Pursuit)                               
30 Sheldon Williams (Team Prevagen)                         
31 Matthew Forst                                            
32 Nate Andrews                                             
33 Aaron McGinnis (Gen X / World Bicycle Relief)            
DNF  Chris Solan                                            
DNF  Eric Lyngaas (Magnus)                                  
DNF  Hans Higdon (Cafe HollanderCycling)                    
DNF  Erin Sikora (Stadium Bike)                             
DNF  Patrick Dowd                                           
 
Sport men master 35-39

1 Joe Curtes (Garage 864 / T6 / Bens)                1.56.10
2 Eric Derksen (Spike)                                 10.09
3 Rob Fuchsteiner (Wildside Velo)                      11.05
4 Chris Schutte (Polska-Fond DuLac Cyclery)            11.27
5 Aaron Mock (Gary Fisher 29er Crew)                   12.19
6 Glenn Kirst (Wheel & Sprocket)                       13.09
7 Kevin Plato (MARS)                                   14.44
8 Joe Greatens (Nordik UNDR)                           16.34
9 Mike Budd (Wheel & Sprocket)                         20.57
10 Brad Dash (MARS)                                    22.04
11 Dan Tavela (Skinnys Club Tread)                     22.10
12 Rick Walls (Team Extreme)                           23.41
13 Joe Villalobos (Hayes RPM Cycling)                  24.09
14 Jon Pritchett (Illinois valley cycling)             24.52
15 Gabriel Sanchez                                     34.47
16 Christopher Gabrielson (Wildside Velo Club)         37.29
17 Lonie Sauber (LCR)                                  37.51
18 Todd Derksen (Wheel + Sprocket)                     46.16
19 Scott Sherman (29 and Single)                            
20 Jarrod Kerkhoff (Spokes & Spines)                        
21 Dave Volpentesta (2 Tired Racing)                        
22 Shawn Brehm                                              
23 Brian Rummelhart (KenoshaDriversClub.com)                
24 Steven Schaefer                                          
25 Roger Eckes (Alterra Coffee)                             
26 Shawn Hauser (Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E.)                     
27 Jeff Steckbauer (Fattires-n-beer.com)                    
28 Jeff Bublitz (Gen X / World Bicycle Relief)              
29 Lee Messersmith (Wheel Fast Racing)                      
30 Tim Nass                                                 
31 Kenny Dretzka (Team Cyclopath)                           
32 Jeremy Wells                                             
33 Steve Strobel                                            
DNF  Kerry Drake (Chainsmokers)                             
DNF  Randy Snyder                                           
DNF  Mark Haessly (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                     
DNF  Anthony Dombrowski (Pedal Moraine)                     
DNF  Chris Hoyme (mountain outfitters)                      
DNF  Steven Nejedlo (Big Ring Racing)                       
DNF  Nic Mianecki (Hayes Disc Brakes)                       
 
Sport men master 40-44

1 Jerome Daanen (MARS)                               2.03.17
2 Roger Lundsten (Muddy Cup)                            5.26
3 David Bell (Chain Smokers)                            6.06
4 David Compton (Compton Bros. Racing)                  6.18
5 David Reddington (Williamson Chainsmokers)            6.30
6 Michael Slade (Colavita)                              9.11
7 Jeff Hammond (Guinness/WheelWerks)                    9.51
8 Steve Pribek                                         10.40
9 Paul Rainey (Guinness / Wheel werks Cycle)           13.21
10 Steve Miller (skinny's)                             13.52
11 Jeffrey Aksland (Clif Bar)                          15.29
12 Greg Jones (Lake Geneva Cyclery)                    17.41
13 Russell Jobs (Hayes Brakes)                         19.40
14 Tyrone Gonzalez (Alterra CoffeeMTB)                 30.29
15 Scott Sumner (Fattires N Beer)                      36.51
16 Steve Jeske (Pedal Moraine)                         39.18
17 Nathin Davisson (ERB - Racing)                      50.27
18 Jay Labecki (Hayes Brake)                                
19 Bob Callaway (Vernon Trails)                             
20 Brian Hess                                               
21 Michael Mayer (MSMAB)                                    
22 Kelly Longtine                                           
23 Lee Nesbitt (KORC)                                       
24 Greg Morrow (Pedal Moraine)                              
25 Troy Sable                                               
26 Matt Luger (Team Pedal Moraine)                          
27 Todd Bugnacki (Skinny's Racing)                          
28 Michael Quitzon                                          
29 Daniel Schneider (Hayes Brake)                           
30 John Gretzinger                                          
31 Kurt Kargel (Wildside Velo)                              
32 John Budzynski                                           
33 Dan Getzen (Skinny's Racing)                             
34 Chris Cooper (Hayes Disc Brakes)                         
35 Wade Flisram (Team Extreme)                              
36 Eric Schoenberg                                          
37 Troy Olm                                                 
38 Richard Mallicoat (Clif Bar Midwest)                     
39 Dave Dahlman (Team Extreme)                              
40 Kevin Knutson (Pence Coffie)                             
DNF  Mike Curtes (Big Ring Racing)                          
DNF  Dan Gacke                                              
DNF  Dan Szczepanski (BelGioioso)                           
DNF  David Vogt (Flying Bobcats)                            
DNF  David Geibel                                           
DNF  Paul Compton (Compton Bros. Racing)                    
 
Sport men master 45-49

1 Jeff Sympson (RVO/ Kegel's)                        2.10.07
2 Jeff Seifert (Guinness)                               2.15
3 Sean Shields                                          5.49
4 Thomas Gaier                                          6.58
5 Ross Lemke (Team Pedal Moraine)                       7.27
6 Brian Petted (Big Ring Racing)                       11.53
7 Jon Hirsch (Big Ring Racing)                         19.14
8 Marcum Martz (Mountain Outfitters)                   22.07
9 Bob Phelps (Alterra Coffee)                               
10 Daniel Backley (Alterra Mountain Bike Team)              
11 Michael Giesen (stadium bike)                            
12 Kenneth Ramm (Team WORS)                                 
13 Andy Ramirez (Bike Works)                                
14 Jesse Kusserow                                           
15 Mark Rickert                                             
16 Tim Larson                                               
17 David De Witt (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                      
18 Rob Hofmann (Team Extreme)                               
19 Nick Christofalos (Higher Gear)                          
20 Dave Reich (Team Extreme)                                
21 Dustin Vande Zande (Point Pursuit)                       
22 Tom Wendland (team extreme)                              
23 Steve Hoppman (Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery)              
24 Timothy Blob (GearNUp)                                   
25 Scott Logue (Vision Quest)                               
26 Steven Drecoll                                           
27 Timothy Brinkmann                                        
28 Anton Koenigsmann                                        
29 Gary Esko                                                
30 Kenneth Andrews (Spokes N Spines)                        
31 Keith Wolf (Team Extreme)                                
32 Randy Borst (Stadium Bike)                               
33 Ron Kapaun                                               
DNF  Jeff Parker (Pedal Moraine)                            
DNF  David Hartig (Whaton Franciscan)                       
DNF  Mark Burkholz (Extreme Bike)                           
DNF  Bruce LeBlanc (Team WORS)                              
DNF  Todd Thorn (Wildside Velo)                             
 
Sport men master 50+

1 John Klug                                          2.29.16
2 James Sniadajewski (Point Pursuit)                    2.56
3 Larry Reimer (Janesville Velo Club)                  33.04
4 Gary Bender                                               
5 Steve Kapaun                                              
6 Jerry Leair (Mr. Tree)                                    
7 Warren Fowler (Stadium Bike)                              
8 Jim Feuerstein (Wheel & Sprocket)                         
9 Brad Tennis (Wildside Velo)                               
10 Brad Swenson (Spokes N Spines)                           
11 Ron Moffit (OFS)                                         
12 Gary Smits (Bellin Health)                               
13 John Wrycza (Wheelfast)                                  
14 Mike Sherman                                             
15 David Joyce (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                        
16 Keith Westphal (Team Pedal Moraine)                      
17 Bob Ferrara                                              
18 William Styer                                            
19 Sterling Schmidt (Wheel and Sprocket)                    
20 Steve Manthe (Chainsmokers)                              
21 Jim Shong (Bike Doctor)                                  
22 Frank Lobello                                            
DNF  Randy Pallex (BelGioioso)                              
DNF  Larry Swanson (Kegels)                                 
DNF  Jon Derksen (Wheel and Sprocker)                       
DNF  Dan Schuster                                           
DNF  Thomas Silbernagel (Team Extreme)                      
DNF  JERRY MANTA JR                                         
DNF  Ron Kubala                                             
DNF  Steve Ferguson                                         
DNF  Rich Mennenoh (Skinny's Racing)                        
DNF  Dave Hornung (Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery)          

Sport women junior U18

1 Sarah Huang (Hayes)                                       
2 Alyssa Borell (Attitude Sports)                           
 
Sport women 19-24

1 Heidi Hittner                                             
2 Meghan Korol (Magnus)                                     
3 Hannah Guerra (Mr. Tree Racing)                           
 
Sport women 25-29

1 Elizabeth Baumgardt-Kays (A&B Machine)                    
2 Chelsey MacNeill                                          
3 Regina Livingston (JVC/Michael's Cycles/TwinSix)          
 
Sport women 30-34

1 Karlene Olson                                             
2 Paige Graff                                               
 
Sport women 35-39

1 rachael gatto (MARS)                                      
2 Brenda Zimmermannthorp                                    
3 Melinda Roach                                             
DNF  Angela Theriault (Alterra CoffeeRoasters)              
DNF  Ann Holsen                                             
DNF  Amy Plato (MARS)                                       
 
Sport women 40-44

1 Molly Wolf (Guiness/Wheel Werks)                          
DNF  Kelly Boettcher                                        
 
Sport women 45-49

1 Kathy Mock                                                
2 Colleen Westphal (Team Pedal Moraine)                     
3 Christine Griesbach (Point Pursuit)                       
4 Cheryl Post (Point Pursuit)                               
 
Sport women 50+

1 Deb Joseph (MADFORCS)                                     
2 Gretchen Montee (Muddy Cup Racing)             
 
Beginner men 1-9

1 Daxton Mock                                               
2 Kyle Kargel (Wildside Velo)                               
3 Owen Reich                                                
 
Beginner men 10-14

1 Gage Rodriguez (Team MARS)                           55.41
2 Zach Peterson                                         1.53
3 Andrew Senderhauf (wheel and sprocket)                2.09
4 Garret Post (Point Pursuit)                           5.33
5 Jack Feuerstein (Wheel & Sprocket)                    8.11
6 Jordan Watkins (Expo Racing)                          8.42
7 Carson Pethan (Team Extreme)                         12.51
8 Garth Post (Point Pursuit)                           19.58
9 Samuel Jansen (Mountain Outfitters)                  20.36
10 Jan Warren (Green Door Home Inspection)             25.05
11 Samuel Huang (Hayes)                                27.22
12 Brandon Flisram (Team Extreme)                           
13 Jon Richards (Maplelag)                                  
14 Parker Blob (GearNup)                                    
15 Cameron Fredrick (Wildside Velo)                         
16 Aaron Hoyme (Mountain Outfitters)                        
17 Matthew Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelman)                 
18 Shane Holcomb (Fattires-n-beer.com)                      
19 Dakota Smith (JVC/Michael's Cycles)                      
20 Riley Kunstman (Gear Grinder)                            
21 Jeffrey Martz (Mountain Outfitters)                      
22 Araon Stanford (Wildside)                                
23 Andrew Schirpke (Team Extreme)                           
24 Roman Kosarzycki                                         
25 Jack Jones                                               
26 Nolan Goldberger (MOB Cyclery)                           
 
Beginner men 15-16

1 Chris Harrison (Bike Hub)                            54.34
2 Ted Rand                                              1.45
3 Greg Krieger (Alterra Coffee)                         4.00
4 Griffin Baker (expo racing)                           9.39
5 Cameron Schave                                       11.59
6 Roy Fang                                             14.36
7 Austin Pethan (Team Extreme)                         15.12
8 Erik Aksland (Clif Bar)                              24.48
9 Brian Schoenrock (Schwag)                            27.51
DNF  Adam Lange                                             
 
Beginner men 17-18

1 Sean McLaughlin                                    1.00.10
2 Manasseh Boersma                                      1.58
3 Gavin Hoeft (Bike Hub)                                3.00
4 Kyle Johnson (Gear n Up)                              4.03
5 Taylor Otto (Recyclist)                               8.41
6 Walter White                                         12.16
7 Jacob Becker                                         20.15
DNF  Johnny Chang (Bellin Health)                           
 
Beginner men 19-24

1 Mike Kubala                                        1.12.15
2 Aaron Ahmu                                            3.07
DNF  William Howerton                                       
 
Beginner men 25-29

1 Jeff Bernaeyge                                     1.00.55
2 Jake Swenson (Spokes & Spines)                        0.16
3 Mark Hanson                                           1.30
4 Erik Backhaus                                        11.48
5 Andrew Renner                                        17.52
6 David McLaughlin                                     21.02
7 Timothy Strege (Half Acre Cycling)                   30.41
DNF  Brian Kulmann                                          
 
Beginner men master 30-34

1 Scott Diedrich                                       57.48
2 Brian Smith (JVC/Michael's Cycles)                    7.22
3 David Effertz (Pedal Moraine)                         9.38
4 Jeremy Jonas                                         10.54
5 Eric Klister (Team Pedal Moraine)                    13.19
6 Rich Severson                                        13.52
7 Corey Hetzel (Team Cyclopath)                        45.28
 
Beginner men master 35-39

1 Marcus Steele (Stadium Bike Cycling Team)          1.05.54
2 Chris Fellows (WORS Posse)                            0.25
3 Mark Clinton (Attitude Sports)                        1.37
4 Jack Schirpke (Team Extreme)                          6.14
5 Jeffrey Jones                                         7.01
6 Kevin Schuster (Gen X/World Bicycle Relief)          11.29
DNF  Tony Marx                                              
 
Beginner men master 40-44

1 Russ Krueger                                         55.41
2 Jeff Wren                                             6.32
3 Larry Hipps (Pedal Moraine)                           7.06
4 Brian Zinda (Fond du Lac Cycle)                      16.18
5 David Fitzwater                                      16.22
6 Kurt Otto (Recyclist)                                31.26
7 Henry Kosarzycki                                     34.02
8 Robert Falci                                         40.23
9 Phillip Kurz                                         48.12
DNF  Joseph Virnig                                          
 
Beginner men master 45-49

1 Terry Prewitt (Attitude Sports)                    1.00.47
2 Jon Holcomb (Fattires-n-beer.com)                     2.14
3 Brian Gill (TekBolt.com)                              2.20
4 Michael Miller                                        4.24
5 Clive Warren (Green Door Home Inspection)             6.44
6 Dan Bucklaew (bikejournal.com)                        8.16
7 Patrick Johnson (Gear n Up)                          10.39
8 Matthew White                                        12.32
9 Edward Piontek                                       13.25
10 Phil Oliveri                                        15.52
11 Greg Spencer                                        16.18
12 Wally Sniadajewski (Point Pursuit)                  28.01
13 Paul Traeger (Team Extreme)                         31.52
DNF  Christopher Voss                                       
 
Beginner men master 50+

1 Larry Marx                                         1.10.19
2 Bruce Parker (Freewheel BikeShop)                     0.12
3 Chris Kemble                                          1.34
4 Mike Marchewka                                        8.32
5 James Simmons                                         9.00
6 Dan Marchewka                                        10.37
7 Tom Borchardt (GenX / JoeBikeler Cycling)            12.15
8 Mike Brauer                                          16.12
9 Jeffrey Lampone                                      31.28
10 Jay Hoppe (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                     44.24
DNF  Jerry Dietsche                                                        
 
Beginner women U9

1 Marilee Collier (Muddy Cup Racing)                        
2 Hanna Mork (Point Pursuit)                                
 
Beginner women 10-14

1 Lizzy Sobotta (Mountain outfitters)                1.28.57
2 Emily Shull (CLIF bar)                                2.02
3 Stephanie Yost (Team Cyclopath)                       3.55
4 Tia Williams (Team Prevagen)                         10.14
5 Samantha Kosarzycki (Alterra CoffeeMTB Team)         24.25
6 Rachael Jensen (Riverbrook Momentum)                      
7 Sarah Gill (TekBolt.com)                                  
8 Maja Holcomb (Fattires-n-beer.com)                        
9 Cailey Jeske (Pedal Moraine)                              
10 Zoe Rodriguez (Team Mars)                                
11 McKenzie Daanen (Mars)                                   
 
Beginner women 15-16

1 Arin Lemke (Pedal Moraine)                         1.13.50
 
Beginner women 19-24

1 Katie Nolan (Muddy Cup)                            1.14.08
 
Beginner women 25-29

1 Sara Birdsall (Performa Cycling)                   1.16.09
2 Annemieke Tennis (Wildside)                           0.29
 
Beginner women 30-34

1 Rebecca Crocker                                    1.31.13
DNF  Erikka Byrge (Team Cyclopaths)                         
 
Beginner women 35-39

1 Jodi Rummelhart (Kenosha Drivers Club.com)         1.31.28
2 Sheri Farrell (Chainsmokers)                          2.34
 
Beginner women 40-44

1 Barbara Daanen (MARS)                              1.59.02
DNF  Anne Newhouse (Hayes Disc Brakes)                      
 
Beginner women 45-49

1 Diana Klapperich (Team Cyclopath)                  1.26.22
2 Lynne Joyce (Ripon College)                           1.12
3 Amy Dykema (Clif Bar Midwest)                         7.38
 
Beginner women 50+

1 Jenni Borell (Attitude Sports)                     1.24.25
2 Helmy Tennis (WildSide)                               4.39
DNF  Anne Parker (Freewheel Bike)                           
 
Downhill
 
Men - Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert - Senior

1 Thomas Tokarczyk (Jamis Bicycles)                     0.53
2 Phil Ott                                              0.02
3 Benji Johnson                                         0.05
4 Brandon Olson                                         0.06
5 Andy Kienitz (Moritz Tire)                            0.08
6 Andrew Miller                                         0.08
7 Mike Novak                                            0.09
8 Carlos Haeckel                                        0.10
9 Christopher Brokck                                    0.12
10 Nilbert Hempel                                       0.12
11 Dan Sochacki                                         0.14
12 Erik Carlson (Quick Stop Bike Shop)                  0.15
DNF  Nick Zetes   

Women - Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert - Senior

1 Elizabeth Baumgardt-Kays                              2.45

Men - Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert - Master

13 Troy Fisher (RivenDownhill)                          0.56
14 David Lee (Hayes)                                    0.58
15 Julian Cabreana (Big J Racing)                       0.58
16 Craig Jeffers (High Gear Racing)                     0.59
17 Chris Kring (High Gear Racing)                       0.59
18 Andrew Fisher                                        0.59
19 Ryan Steele                                          1.01
20 Brandon Bowen (Kegels BicycleStore)                  1.01
21 Chris Lentine (Team Sally)                           1.02
22 William Wilson (Riven DH)                            1.04
23 Chad Swagel (Riven Downhill)                         1.05
24 Matt Goyer                                           1.08

Men - Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert - Junior

25 Jack Oliver                                          1.03
26 Ryan Roeser                                          1.03                                          
 
Men - Sport - Junior

33 Alex Yankowski (Wheel & Sprocket)                    1.10
 
Men - Sport - Master

31 Ben Leach                                            1.06
32 Jerry Creamer                                        1.06
 
Men - Sport - Senior

28 Brent Davidson (Mizzou Cycling)                     58.00
29 Dan Kiss                                             1.06
30 Andrew Aslesen                                       1.14
 
Men - Beginner - Junior

9 Tommy Fredericks (Moritz Tire)                        1.09
10 Shawn Nelson (FDL Cyclery)                           1.11
11 Nick Crocker (Stadium)                               1.12
12 Luke Isaacson                                        1.16
13 Nick Monte (Muddy Cup)                               1.21
14 Jordan Isaacson                                      1.26
 
Men - Beginner - Master

3 Tony Marx (Team Poop)                                 1.09
4 Yasushi Sakamoto                                      1.10
5 Randy Kays (A and B Machine)                          1.13
6 Michael Garza                                         1.13
7 Brad Holifield (A and B Machine)                      1.17
8 David Kopidlansky                                     1.17
 
Men - Beginner - Senior

1 Stephen Weiss                                         1.12
2 Travis Luhm                                           0.05
DNF  Shooter McGavin (Team DNF)                             
 
Short track

Men - Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert - 19-39

 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder-Hyundai)                        
2 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike/ GTT)                   0.20
3 Chris Peariso (Adventure 212)                         0.38
4 Travis (TJ) Woodruff (MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM)          0.54
5 Nathan Guerra (Mr Tree)                               1.17
6 Mitchell Comardo (Gary Fisher 29er)                   1.33
7 James (Jay) Richards (Salsa/MaplelagResort)           1.35
8 Paul Hanson (SoBe Cannondale)                         1.37
9 Ronald Stawicki (Hayes)                               2.02
10 Dallas Fowler (Gear Grinders)                        2.15
11 Robert Sousa (COMotion Sports)                       2.40
12 Ted Hanes (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                      2.59
13 Ben Popper (Killjoy)                                 3.32
14 Carlos Haeckel (Alterra / Sunringle Factory)         3.52
15 Peter Odonnell (Flanders/MBRC)                       4.48
16 Trevor Olson (Muddy Cup)                             4.53
17 Scott Kylander-Johnson (TREK / VW)                   4.53
18 Aaron McCombs (Guinness / Wheel Werks)               5.13
19 Ryan Krayer (wildside velo club)                     5.20
20 Ray Nelson (Club Tread)                              5.21
21 Kyle Ashton (Village Pedlar)                         5.27
22 Kevin Koen (Team Bikelane)                           5.27
23 Karl Schult (Guinness / Wheel Werks)                 6.22
24 Jesrin Gaier (TREK / VW)                             7.09
25 Ronald Knutowski (Team Wheaton)                      7.10
26 Maciej Nowak (Team Polska)                           7.45
27 Craig Manthe (Polska)                                9.51

Women - Pro/Expert - Senior - 19-29

1 Jenna Zander (Sobe Cannondale)                       22.03
2 Abby Strigel (Team Polska FDL)                        2.26
3 Holly Liske (Hayes Disc Brakes)                       3.38
4 Sarah Lukas (Gear Grinder/Hyundai)                    4.44
5 Lindsay Guerra (Mr Tree)                              5.20
6 Maria Stewart (Velo Bella)                            5.21
7 Amelia Barber (Team WORS)                             6.49
 
Men - Expert - Junior - 1-18

1 Jake Richards (H-wood/Salsa Cycles /Maplelag)        34.07
2 Kelby Shaw (KHS/Kenda)                                4.42
 
Men - Expert - Master - 40-99

1 Jan Rybar (Team Pedal Moraine)                       31.08
2 Mike Bushey (Ski Hut)                                 2.26
3 Dennis Schueler (Guiness/Wheelwerks)                  5.32
DNF  Jeff Melcher (Team Pedal Moraine)                     

Women - Expert - Master - 30-39

1 Kyia Anderson (Ekho/Cannondale)                      23.28
2 Rebecca Sauber (LCR)                                  0.17
3 Susan Juedes (Bike Hub)                               0.34
4 Claire Cannon (Team Wors)                             2.34
5 Lisa Krayer (wildside velo club)                      2.41
6 Nicole Borem (Hammer Head Racing)                     3.39
7 Gina Kenny (Team Extreme)                             5.39
DNF  AnnaJean Dallaire (SoBe-Cannondale)                    
 
Women - Expert - Master - 40-99

1 Christine Czarnecki (Alterra CoffeeMTB)              29.17 
 
Men - Sport - Junior - 1-14

1 Kyle Warras (Muddy Cup)                              16.59
2 Myles Beach (mars)                                        
3 Brandon Watkins (EXPO Racing)                             
 
Men - Sport - Junior - 15-18

1 Aristotle Peters (EXPO Racing)                       14.56
2 Theodore Peters (Team MARS)                               
3 William Griesbach (Point Pursuit)                         
4 Johnny Chang                                              
5 Trent Dietsche (LifeCyclists)                             
DNF  Chris Hinshaw (Attitude Sports)                        
 
Men - Sport - Senior - 15-18

DNF  Josh Gazdecki (Alterra Coffee)                         
 
Men - Sport - Master - 19-34

13 Tim Scanley (Alterra Coffee)                        15.39
14 Jon Pritchett (Illinois valley cycling)             16.45
15 Rick Walls (Team Extreme)                           17.24
16 Marcin Nowak (Team Polska)                          17.34
17 Krystian Pac (PACT - DISH Network - Miodu !)        18.47
18 Jesse Bell (Sisu Cycles)                                 
19 Chad Tucker (Team Geargrinder)                           
20 Karl Tillman (Tillmaster Nitro)                          
21 Thomas Kenny (Team Extreme)                              
22 Jeff Steckbauer (Fattires-n-beer.com)                    
23 Justin Latham (Gen X / World Bicycle Relief)             
 
Men - Sport - Senior - 19-34

1 Ben Koenig (Rib Mountain Cycles)                     14.59
2 Brian Schwaller (Gear-Grinder)                        0.32
3 David Thomas (Team Magnus)                            0.46
4 Scott Grosz (Raptor)                                  1.02
5 Spencer Strigel (Team Polska)                         1.36
6 Constantine Peters (EXPO Racing)                      1.54
7 Derek Hay (Team Magnus)                               2.25
8 David Bender (BikeJournal.com)                        3.08
9 Loren McWethy (DCMTB/City Bikes)                          
10 Michael Ziegler (Bikejournal.com)                        
11 Eric Fossell (Spokes N Spines)                           
12 Andrew Wiesner (Stadium Bike)                            
DNF  Erik Carlson (Quick Stop Bike Shop)                    
 
Men - Sport - Master - 35-49

1 Rob Fuchsteiner (Wildside Velo)                      15.37
2 Mike Budd (Wheel & Sprocket)                          0.15
3 Lonie Sauber (LCR)                                    0.40
4 Steve Jeske (Pedal Moraine)                           2.05
5 Scott Sumner (Fattires N Beer)                        3.45
6 Tyrone Gonzalez (Alterra CoffeeMTB)                   4.21
7 Andy Ramirez                                              
8 Daniel Backley (Alterra Mountain Bike Team)               
9 Tom Wendland (team extreme)                               
10 Shawn Hauser (Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E.)                     
11 Troy Sable                                               
12 Lee Nesbitt (KORC)                                       
13 Kenneth Andrews (Spokes N Spines)                        
14 Steven Drecoll                                           
15 Dave Reich (Team Extreme)                                
DNF  Mark Burkholz (Extreme Bike)                           
DNF  Jarrod Kerkhoff (Spokes & Spines)                      
 
Men - Sport - Master - 50-99

1 James Sniadajewski (Point Pursuit)                   17.52
2 Steve Kapaun                                              
3 Warren Fowler (Stadium Bike)                              
4 Brad Swenson (Spokes N Spines)                            
5 Jerry Leair (Mr. Tree)                                    
6 David Joyce (Fond du Lac Cyclery)                         
7 Gary Smits (Bellin Health)                                
DNF  Larry Swanson (Kegels)                                 
 
Women - Sport - Senior - 19-34

1 Meghan Korol (Magnus)                                     
 
Women - Sport - Master - 35-49

1 Christine Griesbach (Point Pursuit)                       
2 Cheryl Post (Point Pursuit)