Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

11th TransAlp - SR

Germany to Italy, July 19-26, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - July 22: Scoul - Livigno, 77.16km

Team Bulls express rides to third stage win

German duo Karl Platt and Stefan Sahm (Team Bulls)
Photo ©: Oliver Kraus
(Click for larger image)

On the fourth Stage Karl Platt and Stefan Sahm have once more underlined why they have entered the 11th edition of the mountain bike stage races as top contenders for the title. Team Bulls secured victory on the stage from Scuol to Livigno with its 77.15 kilometres and 2,618 metres of elevation gain in 3:33:13.4 hours.

Due to an attack at the last climb the defending champions extended their lead in the overall ranking by another 3:18 minutes over Craft and Friends which came in fourth today and now has a deficit of 6:15 minutes.

In front of the Austrians, Benjamin Rudiger and Matthias Bettinger from Rothaus-Cube 1 placed second taking over the third overall place. Today's podium was rounded out by Bjoern Papstein and Holger Sievers from team idworx-offtraxx.net.

It came down to both Bulls bikers attacking on the climb up to the Passio Alpisella, blowing up the leading group. "We quickly gained a lead and kept our rhythm thereafter," explained Platt.

The attack forced team Craft and Friends, which had performed so strongly in the mountains, to let go. "I guess that both have invested too much over the first days," said Platt. "I think, what I was expecting just came true.

"We saved power so far," he added. "When I couldn't go as fast as I wanted or needed I just took it slowly. I didn't expect that it would work out so well. But I hope that we can continue like this."

Heinz Verbnjak from fourth placed Craft and Friends added: "Martin couldn't keep up with the pace. Since he tore his spleen he has problems in high altitudes. But we are not too disappointed and won't throw in the sponge. It's still a long way to Lake Garda."

Team Rocky Mountain win fourth stage

Alison Sydor and Pia Sundstedt keep their clean slate in the ladies' category. After 4:08:23.5 hours team Rocky Mountain crossed the finish line as first women pairing.

Defending champions Sandra and Peggy Klose from Zwillingscraft-Ideal, who were able to win this stage two years ago, came in more than 8:30 minutes behind the winners. The Danish Norgaard sisters Anna-Sofie and Kristine from Team Cube 5 rounded out the women's podium in third.

Results

Men
 
1 Karl Platt (Ger) and Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls                                                      3.33.13
2 Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) and Matthias Bettinger (Ger) Rothaus - Cube 1                                      2.11
3 Björn Papstein (Ger) and Holger Sievers (Ger) Team idworx-offtraxx.net                                    2.54
4 Martin Kraler (Aut) and Heinz Verbnjak (Aut) Craft and Friends                                            3.19
5 Andreas Strobel (Ger) and Markus Kaufmann (Ger) Team Vaude-Simplon 1                                      4.15
6 Frank Lehmann (Ger) and Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus - Cube 2                                                5.00
7 Carsten Bresser (Ger) and Daniel Gathof (Ger) Team Rocky Mountain                                         5.45
8 Silvio Wieltschnig (Aut) and Thomas Nicke (Ger) Fiat/Rotwild                                              6.55
9 Alexander Pscheidl (Ger) and Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-Simplon                              7.27
10 Jan Schmidt (Ger) and Benjamin Schmieg (Ger) Team Vaude-Simplon 2                                        9.21
11 Ralph Berner (Ger) and Sebastian Lutz (Ger) Team Votec                                                  12.10
12 Michael Schwaiger (Aut) and Markus Götz (Aut) Intersport Eybl                                           12.49
13 Kristof Houben (Bel) and Kristof Bomans (Bel) Janssen Cycling Team                                      13.09
14 Christian Brockhoff (Ger) and Samuel Faruhn (Ger) Bionicon Pro Team                                     13.57
15 Flurin Riedi (Swi) and Christian Biffiger (Swi) thömus-trek team                                        15.09
16 Niels Boon (Ned) and Sjef Klerken (Ned) Boon en Klerken                                                 19.49
17 Michael Schuschardt (Ger) and Marco Schätzing (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal Men I                          21.56
18 Christian Kaulfersch (Ger) and Alex Kirchmair (Ger) Merida-Rotwild/RTT                                  22.30
19 Mike Kaiser (Ger) and Ralf Egle (Ger) MRSC Badenweiler                                                  23.33
20 Ola Bustad (Nor) and Ole Kristian Sorland (Nor) Team Fuji Norway                                        25.50
21 David Leiman (RSA) and Roan Exelby (RSA) Team Fullimput 2                                               26.31
22 Jonathan Carballo Ramirez (CRc) and Omodeo Mariano Herrera (CRc) IBP pensiones-Las Doce Horas           27.02
23 Oleg Khazov (Rus) and Alexander Torkachenko (Rus) Velomarket-CSKA-Russia                                27.58
24 Jens-Erich Gegner (Ger) and Dominique Linz (Ger) Scott Team Heilenmann 1                                28.14
25 Florian Thaller (Ger) and Christian Eckart (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal Men II                            28.19
26 Manfred Bernard (Ita) and Josef Bernard (Ita) Texmarket-Rewel                                           28.30
27 Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) and Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Genius Generation                                29.14
28 Flemming Stadler (Swi) and Niculin Bazzell (Swi) Team Scuol                                             30.06
29 Lloyd Thomas (Can) and Dwayne Kress (Can) Team Craft/Hayes Brake/Mongoose                               30.11
30 Carl Erik Pedersen (Nor) and Stig Lokken (Nor) Team Scott/ Torshov Sport                                30.15
31 Rob Bertels (Bel) and Gerd Schaeken (Bel) granville                                                     30.51
32 Paul Villscheider (Ita) and Franz Pfattner (Ita) Forer Logistic                                         31.03
33 Rolf Frei (Swi) and Urs Samtleben (Swi) Sport-trend-shop TREK                                           32.12
34 Wolfgang Hofmann (Ger) and Karl Fischer (Ger) Team Lechwerke/Bergziege                                  32.46
35 Fabio Degli Innocenti (Ita) and Luca Ruffa (Swi) Staff Bike 2000                                        34.14
36 Thomas Zemp (Swi) and Armin Waldisberg (Swi) 4-tissimobikers Uffikon                                    35.28
37 Michael Opper (Ger) and Martin Mootz (Ger) Bonsai Bikes                                                 36.13
38 Kurt Löffler (Lux) and Steve Fries (Lux) UC DIPPACH                                                     36.54
39 Roland Markworth (Ger) and Hendrik Markworth (Ger) TEAM VELO-SPORT GÖTTINGEN I                          38.09
40 Attila Marton (Hun) and Robert Halasz (Hun) BIKEMAG.hu-Meditechsc                                       39.47
41 Kristof Wijckmans (Bel) and Kurt Tempst (Bel) Après-Bikers                                              40.33
42 Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Ger) and Bojan Bohorc (Slo) Mr.Bike Pforzheim                                       41.11
43 Tobias Rauch (Ita) and Thomas Dolzani (Ita) Die Rennschnecken/Südtirol                                  41.18
44 Beat Amstad (Swi) and Manuel Gischard (Swi) Thömus Veloshop Mänu & Beat                                 41.54
45 Scott Cornish and Mike Blewitt (Aus) MULE BAR                                                           42.36
46 Filip Kuzniak (Pol) and Mateusz Maculewicz (Pol) ArcelorMittal JBL Team                                 43.04
47 Ewart Van der Putten (Ned) and Bart Damen (Ned) Rocky Mountain -Peerkes Biketeam 1                      44.02
48 Alois Vikoler (Ita) and Hans Schrott (Ita) Olmbiker                                                     44.48
49 Clau Derungs (Swi) and Niklaus Zippert (Swi) Ameis                                                      44.50
50 Hugo Velthuis (Ned) and Mart Otten (Ned) Gazelle Transalp Team                                          46.00
51 Darren Benson (Chn) and Piers Touzel (Chn) TCR                                                          46.46
52 Thor Andersen (Den) and Lasse Kirkelund (Den) Die roten singen III                                      46.56
53 Jörg Schmidtmann (Ger) and Daniel Widera (Ger) TEAM VELO-SPORT GÖTTINGEN / SCOTT II                     47.07
54 Matthew Zalewski and Andrew Blair (Aus) Redshift Racing                                                 47.09
55 Hannes Wörgötter (Aut) and Bernhard Widmann (Aut) Team Martins Bike Shop Unken                          47.20
56 Rallo Carles Bernat (Spa) and Ramon Sagues Portabella (Spa) ALPCROSS                                    48.07
57 Kurt Baggenstoss (Swi) and Beat Kohler (Swi) Koba                                                       48.14
58 Morten Iversen (Nor) and Tom Lund (Nor) Sykkelmagasinet                                                 48.24
59 Tom Van den Plas (Bel) and Jean-Pierre Taymans (Bel) Yellow Bikers                                      48.42
60 Morten Simonsen (Nor) and Geir Kjær (Nor) Team Terrengsykkel                                            48.59
61 Andreas Gebert (Ger) and Torsten Hettich (Ger) DRAHTESEL                                                52.18
62 Dyvind Aas (Nor) and Patrick Aserud (Nor) Team Terrengsykkel                                            52.47
63 Eriz Quintana Zarate (Spa) and Jorge Gonzalez Diez (Spa) Ciclos Sport 2                                 54.44
64 Martin Gruber (Ita) and Patrick Wallnöfer (Ita) www.vinschgaubike.com                                   54.47
65 Stefan Gorscak (Ger) and Peter Reiche (Ger) Zwillingscraft                                              55.41
66 Pavel Vancurik and Martin Sevcik Merida Biking Team                                                     56.57
67 Urain Zigor (Spa) and Roldan Ugarte Inigo (Spa) Ederra Team A                                           57.19
68 Maurizio Lazzarini (Ita) and Mario Giovanni Gorlani (Ita) lupi grigi                                    57.30
69 Will Thomas and Paul Butler Lava                                                                        58.14
70 Alexander Kostner (Aut) and Christian Angerer (Aut) rtr 31                                              58.19
71 Kolja Hesse (Ger) and Andreas Müller (Ger) Bernardi Klassische Automobile                               58.41
72 Oskar Pittracher (Ita) and Andrea Canciani (Ita) GS Esercito                                                 
73 Kjetil Vatne (Nor) and Bjorn Thomas Stenersen (Nor) Northern Light                                    1.00.33
74 Alfredo Bormolini (Ita) and Filippo Sensoli (Ita) Team Livigno                                        1.00.35
75 Michael Lella (Ger) and Slim Gamh-Drid (Ger) Team-HMC Singen 2                                        1.02.02
76 Mike Seidel (Ger) and Sven Gerber (Ger) www.team-waldpark-vogtland.de                                 1.02.15
77 Markus Enzler (Swi) and Kevin Biehl (Swi) Team Stöckli                                                1.02.47
78 Paul Davies and Marcus Brueton aircom/mountain trax/torq                                              1.04.01
79 Volker Leipner (Ger) and Andreas Decker (Ger) die Glücksritter                                        1.04.05
80 Gregori Enric Ramoneda (Spa) and Julià Bonmati Arnau (Spa) TOT VICI EN BICI                           1.04.23
81 Andreas Toth (Aut) and Michael Seer (Aut) www.zop-salzburg.at                                         1.04.32
82 Jodi Kooijman (Ned) and Niels Dijkstra (Ned) WTOS                                                     1.04.48
83 Oliver Süess (Swi) and Patrick Zollinger (Swi) Stöckli Outdoor Sports                                 1.05.06
84 Morten Munch-Andersen (Den) and Christian Skovgaard Nielsen (Den) Die Roten Singen II                 1.05.29
85 Axel Senf (Ger) and Marcel Delmer (Ger) Hüftgold                                                      1.07.16
86 Johannes Hund (Ger) and David Schwendemann (Ger) RSV Staubwolke Haslach                               1.07.35
87 Markus Kraus (Ger) and Robert Zwyrtek (Ger) Bäckerei Sipl/Sinoland/Fozzybike                          1.08.17
88 Jochen Wehrheim (Ger) and Matthias Klug (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim I                                         1.08.51
89 Dennis Marinus (Bel) and Mariio Wouters (Bel) Gierke                                                  1.09.23
90 Martin Loeliger (Swi) and Roger Loeliger (Swi) loeliger brothers                                      1.09.44
91 Andrew Wrigley and Christopher Hope Keswick Bikes                                                     1.09.46
92 Lars Elsäßer (Ger) and Marcel Geurts (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim II                                           1.09.51
93 Ninko Doornbos (Ned) and Eric Bogaard (Ned) Transalp Duchenne                                         1.09.52
94 Mike Shchekotilov (Rus) and Dmitry Senin (Rus) redBike                                                1.11.05
95 Michal Glowacki (Nor) and Darryl Taylor (Swi) Team NZ                                                 1.11.07
96 Friedrich Sobotka (Aut) and Andrea Chinaglia (Aut) Team Vaude Wien                                    1.12.42
97 Reto Aschenberger (Swi) and Samuel Krähenbühl (Swi) aaalpencruizers                                   1.13.29
98 Kevin Curtis and Joseph Berg SquareD                                                                  1.14.18
99 Alexander Lange (Ger) and Stefan Allgaier (Ger) Team Adidas Schwäbische Alb II                        1.14.35
100 Thomas Egger (Ita) and Roland Ausserhofer (Ita) SAN. BRUNECK                                         1.15.18
101 Göte de Pillecyn (Bel) and William Vetters (Bel) filthy lucre                                        1.15.54
102 Matthias Seidner (Ger) and Carsten Baurigk (Ger) www.team-woba.de                                    1.16.18
103 Martin Hollmann (Ger) and Tomasz Skrzypek (Ger) Spinning Wheelz                                      1.16.29
104 Jörg Waldmann (Ger) and Jan Grebe (Ger) Ritchey                                                      1.16.42
105 Markus Gisler (Swi) and Anthony Mayr (Swi) Sponser Sport Food                                        1.16.46
106 Jürgen Pamminger (Aut) and Harald Grobbauer (Aut) xxteam.at-botschnpicka.at                          1.17.21
107 Danny Roes (Bel) and Werner Daneels (Bel) Gierke                                                     1.18.37
108 Manfred Sagmeister (Ita) and Patrick Olivieri (Ita) Bike Club Klausen                                1.19.02
109 Göran Blaschke (Ger) and Sebastian Diekmann (Ger) Sattelfest                                         1.19.08
110 Kris De Nef (Bel) and Peter Maes (Bel) bonanza                                                       1.19.42
111 Hans-Dieter Gnann (Ger) and Daniel Becher (Ger) Team Radgarage                                       1.20.03
112 Vock Balazs (Hun) and Varallyaii Laszlo (Hun) Bikemag-George KSE                                     1.20.48
113 Martin Müller (Ger) and Alexander Kumpf (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse                           1.21.00
114 Brendan Banovic and Nelson Snyder Colossi                                                            1.21.21
115 Raphael Schweda (Ger) and Frank Schmaehling (Ger) The marvelous 2                                    1.21.36
116 Marcello Silva (CRc) and Victor Alfaro (CRc) Magnarealtycostarica.com                                1.21.52
117 Sebastian Kroll (Ger) and Stephan Mende (Ger) Zi.116 - BMW - Radsport - Mountainbike Team            1.22.04
118 Christian Casadio (Ita) and Manuel Di Barbora (Ita) Team Bike & More 8 - Surfing Shop                1.22.41
119 Markus Stephani (Ger) and Mathias Wild (Ger) tri top racing                                          1.23.01
120 Jesper Flach (Den) and Kim Wochner (Den) Joint Adventure                                             1.23.07
121 Lieven Schroyen (Bel) and Jeroen Schroyen (Bel) La Pipe 2                                            1.24.14
122 Dennis Rosenplänter (Ger) and Andreas Rosenplänter (Ger) Rosenracers                                 1.24.20
123 Nenad Miric and Igor Jemcov Progressive                                                              1.24.37
124 Matthias Markl (Ger) and Harald Stolka (Ger) moooove Racing Team                                     1.24.48
125 Marco van den Berg (Ned) and Micha Salden (Ned) 024mtbikers.nl Team 1                                1.25.17
126 Marcel Frenk (Ned) and Jeroen Smit (Ned) 024mtbikers.nl Team 2                                       1.25.25
127 Stefan Niemöller (Ger) and Jochen Hurlebaus (Ger) Bergzwerg                                          1.25.40
128 Andries van der Merwe and Johan Le Roux (RSA) Shofar                                                 1.25.49
129 Stefan Knoll (Aut) and Roland Messner (Aut) Team Kramsach                                            1.26.15
130 Karsten Held (Ger) and Thomas Steimle (Ger) Schwarzfahrer                                            1.26.38
131 Bernd Bilek (Ger) and Thomas Kretzberg (Ger) ladybiker                                               1.27.41
132 Will Hayter and Martin Williamson London Dynamo / Freeridespain                                      1.27.55
133 Gal Fridman (Isr) and Avner Yassur (Isr) Epic Volvo                                                  1.27.58
134 Rolf Ehrismann (Swi) and Peter Ehrismann (Swi) Jeantex Bike Zone Fun Racer                           1.28.33
135 Philipp Weinert (Ger) and Christian Wiese (Ger) Stiftung Wadentest II                                1.28.36
136 Guido Thalmann (Swi) and Sascha Emmenegger (Swi) E-Power Team                                        1.29.02
137 Andreas Müller (Ger) and Johannes Mutscheller (Ger) Sherpa / SCR Schnaittach                         1.29.04
138 Gijs Dohmen (Ned) and Joep Dohmen (Ned) Team Look-a-Like                                             1.29.31
139 Norbert Parusel (Ger) and Thomas Schmid (Ger) Kreuth-Tegernsee                                       1.29.55
140 Frank Hartl (Ger) and Ralph Hartl (Ger) Crazy Hartls                                                 1.30.26
141 Martin Ruprecht (Ger) and Herbert Ruprecht (Ger) Die Ruprecht Buaba                                  1.30.30
142 Tijl Verhoelst (Bel) and Stan Bovyn (Bel) K. Stoempers                                               1.31.23
143 Johan Erlandsson (Nor) and Gaute Havik (Nor) Team Gulrot                                             1.31.44
144 Marcus von Harlessem (Ger) and Dirk Vetter (Ger) Bike Corner Siegen                                  1.32.26
145 John Spapens (Ned) and Stephan Coppelmans (Ned) BraBikers 1                                          1.35.08
146 Andrey Zhukov (Rus) and Oleg Zamotin (Rus) World Class Russia                                        1.35.54
147 Baz Igor (Spa) and Zugasti Felix (Spa) Ederra Team B                                                 1.36.01
148 Stefan Hackl (Aut) and Wolfgang Hackl (Aut) RC Kollar                                                       
149 Oliver Schmidbauer (Ger) and Markus Preis (Ger) SpVgg Mitterdorf                                     1.37.05
150 Daniël Paardekooper (Ned) and Rudy Vos (Ned) team X-treme 2                                          1.37.21
151 Jens Frank (Ger) and Jörg Schrod (Ger) Ogilvy/U3-Hohemark                                            1.37.39
152 Holger Kolb (Ger) and Norbert Straub (Ger) Team Füssen                                               1.37.57
153 Luis Franc De Ezpeleta Aguilar (CRc) and Carlos Marin Anottia (CRc) Litespeed-Fox CR                 1.38.06
154 Israel Perea (Spa) and Gonzalo Ibanez (Spa) CICLOS GETXO TEAM                                        1.38.12
155 Jürgen Appenzeller (Ger) and Markus Eschmann (Ger) Radladen-Ulm.de / Aktiv3.de                       1.38.34
156 Jochen Raabe (Ger) and Markus Derjung (Ger) Team Cube 2                                              1.39.10
157 Garcia Unai Paniagua (Spa) and Oscar Castro Requena (Spa) ciclos getxo                                      
158 Matthijs Pot (Ned) and Vinne Los (Ned) Bike One Team                                                 1.39.31
159 Thorsten Beuter (Ger) and Georg Rücker (Ger) Team Bunnyhoppers                                       1.40.50
160 Maurijn de Wit (Ned) and Ralph Grootjes (Ned) Bike Action 4                                          1.41.03
161 Thomas Wilschrei (Ger) and André Hinzmann (Ita) Salomon-Scott Rentabike                              1.41.17
162 Joachim Thiele (Ger) and Michael Stiller (Ger) Mike&JOJO                                             1.41.36
163 Lars Naundorf (Ger) and Matthias Heineke (Ger) Lowland lawriders                                     1.41.52
164 Bernd Laukenmann (Ger) and Robert Rogan (Slo) Filstaljäger                                           1.42.26
165 Sergey Goremykin (Rus) and Sergey Gerasimchuk (Rus) Velomarket-CSKA-Russia                           1.43.10
166 Will Kirkwood (Swi) and Magnus Akesson (Swi) Cheeky Monkey                                           1.43.37
167 Dries Leys (Bel) and Wim Bracke (Bel) VedeTT                                                         1.44.31
168 Ruben Gonzalez (Spa) and Aitor Idigoras Lasaga (Ger) Ciclos Sport 2                                  1.44.33
169 Tobias Wahle (Ger) and Benedikt Tigges (Ger) Sauerlandfeger                                          1.45.10
170 Remco van Bekkum (Ned) and Eelco Mosselman (Ned) Magura Q-Raceteam                                   1.45.50
171 Ulf Schirmeister (Ger) and Harald Kissel (Ger) Team BadenWälder                                      1.46.22
172 Oliver Vitt (Ger) and Andreas Hahn (Ger) kettenhunde                                                 1.47.00
173 Michael Kunkel (Ger) and Jens Glorer (Ger) Fanta 2                                                   1.47.01
174 Enric De Llorens Valeri (Spa) and Franscesc Calvo Riera (Spa) Barna Powers-Basoli                    1.47.02
175 Bernd Lamplmayr (Aut) and Markus Schipflinger (Aut) Allianz TEAM Tirol                               1.47.09
176 Anders Klavberg (Swe) and Johan Dovemark (Swe) Varbergs MTB                                          1.48.21
177 Erlend Rotvik (Nor) and Bjorn Ellingsen (Nor) Krankenstein                                           1.48.25
178 Paul Meijboom (Ned) and Joep Houten (Ned) Witte Tonnies                                              1.48.40
179 Christian Kafka (Ger) and Michael Hank (Ger) Lemmy's crew                                            1.49.27
180 Keith Tatley and Stephen Winton Mud Island Two                                                       1.49.35
181 Jaroslav Kohoutek and Tomas Zapletal Merida Brno                                                     1.49.56
182 Guy Swolfs (Bel) and Philip Vandeput (Bel) MTBike.be                                                 1.50.05
183 Heinz Posch (Swi) and Andreas Guignard (Swi) www.gasthofseefeld.ch                                   1.50.52
184 Thorsten Rietze (Ger) and Maik Trachte-Grundler (Ger) Gerbracht Racing/Team Nordhessen               1.51.20
185 Alexander von Engelhardt (Ger) and Burkhard Dahl (Ger) Hasenjagd                                     1.51.36
186 Ard Kessels (Bel) and Dave Raes (Bel) de zwette maanen                                               1.52.29
187 Oliver Sequenz (Ger) and Christian Hoverath (Ger) Team Hannibal                                      1.52.36
188 Peter Wouters (Ned) and Schellekens Sjack (Ned) Roxky Mountain-Peerkes Bike Team 2                   1.53.39
189 Menno Klunder (Ned) and Floris Klunder (Ned) klunder                                                 1.53.49
190 Sebastian Zimmermann (Ger) and Oliver Lahr (Ger) Team Sackfett                                       1.54.06
191 Patrick Bews (Ger) and Fabian Kautz (Ger) ballerbrüder                                               1.54.55
192 Hansjörg Reiner (Ger) and Stefan Döring (Ger) Team Langsam                                           1.55.08
193 Juan Maria Zango (Spa) and Oskar Montero (Spa) PAGASARRI FREE                                        1.56.11
194 Volker Hess (Ger) and David Roscher (Ger) MODI-CRAFT 2                                               1.58.38
195 Ryan Steele and Bryan Turner Silver Back                                                             1.58.46
196 John Ingle and Paul Nelson Alpine Aardvark Alpine Aardvark Alpine                                    2.00.17
197 Michael Kleinwort (Chn) and Julian Wilson (Chn) Gate Crashers                                        2.00.39
198 Mikko Merisaari (Fin) and Lauri Österman (Fin) black knights                                         2.02.43
199 Harald Pfurtscheller (Swi) and Paul van`t Hullenaar (Aut) the adventurers                            2.02.51
200 Gregor Wilde (Ger) and Patrick Großpietsch (Ger) TT                                                  2.04.28
201 Iroy Cosse (Ned) and Gosse Bakker (Ned) bredabikes                                                   2.05.52
202 Nik Heyns (Bel) and Hans Van Peer (Bel) Aventi 1                                                     2.05.57
203 Shane Peters (RSA) and Nicholas Stephenson (RSA) Aero                                                2.07.02
204 Florian Erbe (Ger) and Sebastian Kurz (Ger) Team Dienstagsradler                                     2.09.05
205 Werner Van Der Merwe and Willem Oelofse What next?                                                   2.09.48
206 Oyvind Borgersen (Nor) and Ole Christian Lunna (Nor) Lunna/Borgersen                                 2.11.30
207 Matthäus Lorenz (Ger) and Andreas Oess (Ger) Radhaus Winterlingen                                    2.12.35
208 Dominik Pesta (Aut) and Stefan Schmid (Aut) Die Zwei                                                 2.13.14
209 Christian Trummer (Aut) and Wilfried Macher (Aut) Bikecenter Schager                                 2.14.06
210 Thomas Jecke (Ger) and Marcel Schmied (Ger) Schmiedo Racing                                          2.14.20
211 Nathan Turner and Mark Shepherd Marrow                                                               2.14.25
212 Sebastian Kelb (Ger) and Sebastian Hoyer (Ger) Jeantex Team Fahrrad-Schiwy                           2.14.40
213 Erik Roelfsema (Ned) and Martijn Roelfsema (Ned) Borger bikers racing team                           2.14.57
214 Nils Gieskes (Ger) and Daniel Eberhardt (Ger) Ready to Bike                                          2.15.11
215 Eric Behnsen (Ger) and Jakob Gross (Ger) Team Ralph Wiggum                                           2.15.50
216 Michael Neser (RSA) and Christiaan Neser (RSA) Maties                                                2.15.53
217 Dennis Wolf (Ger) and Tim Block (Ger) Desperados                                                     2.16.00
218 Benjamin Looser (Ger) and Dirk Hilgenhof (Ger) AlpenCruiser B&D                                      2.17.00
219 Christoph Kirchmeier (Aut) and Mario Ziegler (Aut) Mons Auriga                                       2.17.01
220 Matthias Kreutzer (Ger) and Andreas Grützmacher (Ger) Bike Aid Racing                                2.18.37
221 Salvador Olivares Munuera (Spa) and Soria Gonzalez Antonio (Spa) INVERSE-RM                          2.18.39
222 Andreas Stueckler (Aut) and Jürgen Steiner (Lie) Gsiberger                                           2.19.44
223 Jamie Hogg and Mark Walker 1LSR Blazing Saddles                                                      2.21.08
224 Ilja Van Ermingen (Ned) and Erik Schmetz (Ned) Dirty Deeds - Men                                     2.21.15
225 Gero Halbgebauer (Ger) and Stefan Loehle (Swi) RSCStuttgartWest                                      2.22.26
226 Oliver Kurz (Ger) and Christian Del Gaizo (Ger) rsc stuttgart west                                   2.22.46
227 Shane Thomson (RSA) and Marco Pulvirenti (RSA) Team Fullimput 1                                      2.23.10
228 Joakim Bolteus (Swe) and Camille Neeter (Ned) BOLT                                                   2.23.14
229 Andreas Wawatschek (Ger) and Kai Engelfried (Ger) Team Pirate                                        2.23.15
230 Eric Spahn (Ger) and Stefan Wade (Ger) Rodgau Racer                                                  2.23.32
231 Frank Zöllner (Ger) and Sebastian Reimer (Ger) Jeantex                                               2.27.53
232 Stefano Boffelli (Ita) and Michael Schulz (Ger) BOFFELLIS                                            2.28.01
233 Stefano Mattioli (Ita) and Lorenzo Donzelli (Ita) Team Bike & More 5 - A.Storrechiara/MTB Torra      2.28.05
234 Nehemia Paardekooper (Ned) and Alexander Paardekooper (Ned) team X-treme 1                           2.28.12
235 Frank Prußat (Ger) and Christian Schmidt (Ger) TAC'os                                                2.29.09
236 Robert Jacobs (Ned) and Geert-Jan Moors (Ned) MOORS-GIJSMAN ASSURANTIEN                              2.30.01
237 Maik Bangert (Ger) and Olaf Hähnel (Ger) Feder und Amboss                                            2.34.02
238 Stephan Lindinger (Ger) and Axel Reiter (Ger) Blumentopf Racing Team 2                               2.35.35
239 Thomas Hofmuth (Ger) and Robert Stöckl (Ger) Sensor-Technik Wiedemann                                2.36.19
240 Wilhelm Schaffner and Frank Werner (Zim) The latin Pirates Team                                      2.36.55
241 Sascha Söhngen (Ger) and Andreas Stettin (Ger) fat-tire-flyer1                                       2.37.16
242 James Hinsby (Aut) and Sebastjan Kocijancic (Aut) SPIRIT FOR ADVENTURE                               2.38.06
243 Jens Endler (Ger) and Yves Pojtinger (Ger) Waldknecht                                                2.38.24
244 Christoph Schwarz (Ger) and Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Wir ham die Haare schön                             2.40.59
245 Oliver Gwosdek (Ger) and Mathias Gallwetzer (Ger) alpha-Apotheke-Fürth Bike Team                     2.43.20
246 Antoine Vos (Swi) and Jörgen Naaijer (Swi) Wärtsilä                                                  2.44.47
247 Michael Hey (Ger) and Martin Mattlener (Ger) Team xenoon                                             2.44.55
248 Pascal Olislagers (Ned) and Jurgen Olislagers (Ned) chainbrothers                                    2.44.57
249 Emanuel Schönborn (Ger) and Marcello D'Onofrio (Ger) Team Reset-Racing.de                            2.47.00
250 Victor Manuel Garcia Montoro (Spa) and Alesandro Garcia Montoro (Spa) Bidone Roma Team               2.48.01
251 Gerhard Rauscher (Ger) and Frank Eger (Ger) Scott Team heilenmann 2                                  2.48.29
252 Paul Kelly (Lba) and Malcolm Dransfield Doctors of rock                                              2.48.50
253 Marco Van den Helm (Ned) and Sven Stoffelen (Ned) BraBikers 3                                        2.50.42
254 Patrick Faust (Ger) and Niels Mayer (Ger) Transen                                                    2.51.37
255 Bob Stroomer (Ned) and Martin Rijswijk (Ned) Gaus & SB Biking                                        2.53.22
256 Michael Ebner (Aut) and Gilbert Pfanner (Aut) Zwei Himmelhunde auf dem Weg zur Hölle                 2.56.51
257 Holger Hoffmann (Ger) and Tobias Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and friends                                    2.57.09
258 Patrick Dressel (Ger) and Jörn Rischmüller (Ger) Wir sind dann mal weg ...                           2.57.12
259 Vincent Schümann (Ger) and Malte Claussen (Ger) Superflu                                             2.57.18
260 Matthew Hickmott (Irl) and Brian Battams (Irl) rathmichael 2                                         2.58.00
261 Brendan Lawlor (Irl) and Lynn Hayden (Irl) Muck savages                                              2.58.17
262 Emilio Gaspari (Ita) and Emanuelito Catalini (Ita) Team Bike & More 10 - Inergia Castel Trosino      3.01.05
263 Bart Schoenmaekers (Bel) and Bart Jordaens (Bel) Aventi Racing Team 2                                3.02.30
264 Daniel Rosu ROM and Dorin Coza ROM oak & zak                                                         3.02.52
265 Marc Kötter (Ger) and Bernd Vogel (Ger) Radkappen Maintal                                            3.06.15
266 Christian Burdess and Richard Kelt DB Orthodontics / KS Services                                     3.07.28
267 Michael Grun (Ger) and Peter Bartl (Ger) Die Sturzkandidaten                                         3.11.13
268 Daniel Conka (Ger) and Kay Fütterer (Ger) polar-soq.de Bike Team                                     3.11.40
269 Marcus Kim (Ger) and Tim Callies (Ger) Mokka Team                                                    3.14.06
270 Steffen Faust (Ger) and Matthias Schmidt (Ger) AWB racing team                                       3.15.00
271 Jeff DuBinok (Ger) and Andrew Piske (USA) VA Bush Pigs                                               3.15.33
272 Sean Connolly (Irl) and Colin Dowling (Irl) Rattle and Hum 2                                         3.21.12
273 Joachim Schenk (Ger) and Marc Warschke (Ger) MaJo Biker                                              3.25.41
274 Gerard Preuss (Swi) and Bernd Bauernschmidt (Ger) zahngesundheit                                     3.27.09
275 Luigi Dellagiacoma (Ita) and Graziano Bosin (Ita) Racing Team Fiemme                                 3.27.10
276 Tilman Gollner (Ger) and Jörg Hafner (Ger) Qurius-Team                                               3.27.39
277 Goncalo Correia (Por) and Jose Gama (Por) Avalanche Bikes                                            3.29.51
278 Paul Marchand and Bruno Heese Team Proof                                                             3.29.54
279 Thorsten Eckert (Ger) and Philipp Toenne (Ger) Ruhrtalbiker                                          3.38.12
280 Daniel Seipp (Ger) and Sebastian Christ (Ger) Meanmachine                                            3.41.31
281 Johannes Knafl (Aut) and Christof Hepp (Aut) Die Wodibrothers                                        3.44.24
282 Kenny Mehnert (Ger) and Uwe Möckel (Ger) Specialized Team Crottendorfer M&M's                        3.45.25
283 Andreas Herrmann (Ger) and Markus Widmann (Ger) Netviewer                                            3.47.09
284 Wim Monteny (Bel) and Geert Monteny (Bel) Montenietjes                                               3.52.48
285 Harald Pulina (Ger) and Marcel Klöpping (Ger) Wide sport project                                     4.06.50
286 Kay Rusterholz (Swi) and Sadayuki Kaneda (Jpn) Old Swiss Velo Pumpers 2                              4.09.26
287 Felix Hoetzinger (Ger) and Florian Herrmann (Ger) Bavaria Blues                                      4.11.18
288 Rob Treu and Dave Clayton timberdine two                                                             4.18.37
289 Christian Kovacs (Ger) and Rainer Hammerl (Ger) Schlusslichter                                       5.26.47
290 Christian Bertemes (Lux) and Tom Engel (Lux) Daf Team                                                6.26.47
 
Women
 
1 Alison Sydor (Can) and Pia Sundstedt (Ger) Team Rocky Mountain                                         4.08.23
2 Peggy Klose (Ger) and Sandra Klose (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal                                             8.33
3 Anna-Sofie Noorgard (Den) and Christin Noorgard (Den) Team Cube 5                                        14.46
4 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) and Daniele Troesch (Fra) Fiat/Rotwild                                        27.41
5 Katrin Schwing (Ger) and Fabienne Heinzmann (Swi) Dolphin-Trek                                           33.59
6 Gunn Hilleren (Nor) and Monika Olofssen (Nor) Team Scott/ Torskov Sport                                  44.58
7 Barbara Merkofer (Swi) and Margrit Jörg (Swi) Giant Swiss Ladies                                         46.58
8 Natascha Binder (Ger) and Bettina Dietzen (Ger) Conway - immer 2 mal mehr wie Du!                        53.42
9 Andrea Hiller (Ger) and Katja Holzer (Ger) moooove RacingTeam                                          1.17.37
10 Christin Kehrli (Swi) and Astrid Keusen (Swi) Heidies - Scott                                         1.20.16
11 Nicole Koller (Swi) and Lucrezia Lechner (Swi) Ameis                                                  1.36.18
12 Emily Brooks and Jane Reedy keswickbikes.co.uk                                                        2.13.40
13 Kate Foster and Jane Graham (Ger) An Alp too Far                                                      2.36.01
14 Britta Bieker (Ger) and Monika Rüther (Ger) NISSAN - Chicks Deluxe                                    2.53.30
15 Birgit Melcher (Ger) and Rita Maugg (Ger) mir zwei                                                    2.58.23
16 Gaby Kalchschmid (Ger) and Angelika Stich (Ger) Jeantex Hausfrauen unterwegs                          4.51.37
16 Sabine Gnan (Ger) and Sabrina Lessnig (Ger) Schlickenrieder III                                              
16 Karin Welsh (Can) and Karen Rowsell (Can) Uxbridge                                                           
16 Astrid Noack (Ger) and Anja Erfle (Ger) Wette verloren                                                       
20 Birgit Wenzl (Ger) and Mareike Lehnhardt (Ger) Cool Runnings                                          5.51.37
 
Mixed
 
1 Anita Steiner (Swi) and Cornel Bamert (Swi) Team Stöckli Wädenswil                                     4.05.34
2 Werner Fischer (Swi) and Milena Landtwing (Swi) Institut Ftan/Velo Franz Univega                          5.11
3 Jon Richardson (NZl) and Sara MacDonald (NZl) R & R Sport                                                23.53
4 Andrea Kuster (Swi) and Lars Vollmer (Ger) Die Königskinder 69                                           24.34
5 Claudia Till (Ger) and Franz Trattler (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal-Mixed                                   27.38
6 Paul Bühler (Swi) and Sabina Compassi (Swi) Lumpaz                                                       32.08
7 Heike Hundertmark (Ger) and Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus - Cube 3                                            33.43
8 Iztok Dogsa (Slo) and Spela Skrajnar (Slo) GANESHATEAM-vegepower                                         43.07
9 Marco Carrer (Swi) and Eva Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam                                               45.55
10 Andre Paschke (Ger) and Conny Marquardt (Ger) Steppenwolf Bikes/Bonsai                                  47.32
11 Sibylle Schnarr (Swi) and Marco Frank (Swi) Farfallina                                                  52.10
12 Miguel Alia Gonzalez (Spa) and Nuria Lauco Martinez (Spa) ALPCROSS-BARNA POWERS                         59.48
13 Marlen Ulrich (Swi) and Andy Stadelmann (Swi) voremzmorgä                                             1.00.48
14 Katrina Brown and Peter Dennis Deeside Total Endurance                                                1.04.02
15 Kurt Anderau (Swi) and Judith Locher (Swi) Repack the grease                                          1.05.24
16 Thomas Bretting (Ger) and Silvia Klee-Bretting (Ger) BerGaMont                                        1.05.51
17 Reiner Künzel (Ger) and Stefanie Hartmaier (Ger) Team mabitz                                          1.09.48
18 Kristof Schoonbaert (Bel) and Sofie De Wulf (Bel) VT4                                                 1.12.05
19 Christine Dietsche (Swi) and Wolfgang Fischer (Ger) Supernova-lights.com                              1.14.24
20 Susanne Juranek (Ger) and Henning Früchtenicht (Ger) buhl-bikes.de                                    1.15.25
21 Vicenc Pacios Pujado (Spa) and Pujado Merce Pacios (Spa) Bici Sprint                                  1.16.56
22 Andre Feldmann (Ger) and Katrin Hellwig (Ger) Team Rheinenergie                                       1.18.37
23 Martijn Bilthof (Ned) and Petra Bruin de (Ned) Bar End                                                1.20.03
24 Doris Steenfatt (Ger) and jens Ludwigs (Ger) Team Conway 2                                            1.23.29
25 Ronald de Jong (Ned) and Sabine Halkes (Ned) Last Minute                                              1.24.34
26 Dirk Henke (Ger) and Nicola Baum (Ger) NIDI - Racing Team                                             1.26.06
27 Peter Keil (Ger) and Pia Graulich-Kring (Ger) Schneider Sports                                        1.26.15
28 Anton Lebutsch (Aut) and Barbara Lebutsch (Aut) Jeantex Sports Experts                                1.27.55
29 Steffen Cramer (Ger) and Ilka Scholz (Ger) RC Diana                                                   1.35.28
30 Carl Huygen (Bel) and Natalie Franken (Bel) Carl & Nat                                                1.37.35
31 Marisa Tosi (Can) and Roy Custodio (Can) RAM2                                                         1.42.43
32 Susanne Ernst (Ger) and Wolfgang Ernst (Ger) Bike-doc.de                                              1.44.11
33 Spalek Miroslav and Spalkova Mirka REV_Kebek Chomutov                                                 1.45.27
34 Vittorio Viglino (Ita) and Piera Morando (Ita) Team Flinstones                                        1.45.52
35 Sebastiaan van der Greft (Ned) and Nicoletta de Jager (Ned) Bikers Bussum                             1.46.43
36 Samantha Eikenaar-hoogewerf (Ned) and Jasper Van De Luytgaarden (Ned) Magura-Q-Raceteam               1.47.38
37 Wulf Hohmann (Ger) and Nicky Bärmann (Ger) Taunusgazellen                                             1.49.34
38 Christine Sommer (Ger) and Robert van der Steen (Ger) Nordisch by Nature                              1.50.16
39 Iris Ohlig (Ger) and Oliver Schmitt (Ger) Aufwärts!                                                   1.53.23
40 Paul Ziegler (Ger) and Anette Kaufmann (Ger) ap                                                       1.55.49
41 Stefan Plas (Bel) and Tinneke Van De Voorde (Bel) FIZIK BIKE TRIBE                                    1.56.13
42 Sven Meier (Ger) and Andrea Meier (Ger) mtb-südbaden                                                  1.57.42
43 Esther Stockhofe (Ger) and Christoph Prokop (Ger) Schlickenrieder II                                  1.59.08
44 Natascha Götz (Ger) and Harald Schiller (Ger) Vinschgaubike Team                                      1.59.34
45 Rhys Cooper and Joanne Merritt YAK                                                                    2.02.11
46 Rainer Stingl (Ger) and Sandra Wöhning (Ger) Fruchtpartner                                            2.03.33
47 Greg Norombaba and Lisa Riehl Norombaba                                                               2.03.57
48 Alberto Puddu (RSA) and Landy Puddu (RSA) Amashova                                                    2.16.35
49 Alexandra Dessombes (Ger) and Jens Witt (Ger) Blümchenpflücker                                        2.18.53
50 Christine Grätz (Ger) and Urs Pietsch (Ger) Ein Fall für Zwei                                         2.22.24
51 Rolf Eppelmann (Ger) and Raffaela Hoffmann (Ger) TransAlpTraum                                        2.22.38
52 Harald Steidl (Ger) and Barbara Löffler (Ger) Floraflitzer                                            2.30.23
53 Mike Fontana and Allison Fontana adventurous concepts                                                 2.33.30
54 Nico Herzlieb (Ger) and Christina Steinbauer (Ger) doctraxx                                           2.41.51
55 Irene Lachner and Richard Lachner (Ger) Geschwisterliebe II                                           2.44.53
56 Johanna Kronberger (Aut) and Matthias Aichriedler (Aut) AlpinCruiser                                  2.54.06
57 Tom Hemmant and Lucy Dove (Ger) London Dynamo special pair                                            2.58.26
58 Manuel Bonetti (Ita) and Dorothea Jurgeleit (Ger) Sacchesghinghem pedale orceano                      2.58.39
59 Franz Götz (Ger) and Gudrun Graichen (Ger) Teufels Team                                               3.09.37
60 Rainer Mümmler (Ger) and Gunda Häußler (Ger) Fanfiluca Bikestyle                                      3.11.06
61 Oliver Seidel (Ger) and Elke Seidel (Ger) Rockialized                                                 3.13.14
62 Thomas Schulte-Nölle (Ger) and Martina Kittelmann (Ger) Jeantex-Löckenhoff                            3.14.40
63 Iris Heinzmann (Ger) and Willi Brabender (Ger)                                                        3.19.41
64 Andre Sanz (Ger) and Silvia Sanz (Ger) Harburger Berge                                                3.35.38
65 Corinna Geldsetzer (Ger) and Frank Schonath (Ger) RMV Concordia Strullendorf                          3.35.40
66 Frank-Michael Hentschel (Ger) and Ines Kempin (Ger) Team LiTTLE-big by ADRIA-CYCLING                  3.39.56
67 Sandra Schauder (Ger) and Jan Ludwig (Ger) Die Rennschnecken                                          3.46.52
68 Mario Rauch (Ger) and Rita Baart (Ger) Haus Seegarten Schliersee Mixed 08                             4.54.26
68 Claudia Schulte (Ger) and Eberhard Schulte (Ger) Jeantex Transalp Dream 08                                   
68 Clive Burke (Can) and Colleen Ast Trans Rockies Warriors                                                     
 
Master
 
1 Ekkehard Dörschlag (Aut) and Heinz Zörweg (Aut) Team KTM                                               3.37.34
2 Walter Platzgummer (Ita) and Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott-adidas-Naturns                                  0.41
3 Siegfried Hochenwarter (Aut) and Georg Koch (Aut) Team Generali                          3.14
4 Andi Schatz (Ger) and Andreas Bühler (Ger) Team goX                                                      16.35
5 Udo Bölts (Ger) and Werner Wagner (Ger) Team Cube 3                                                      18.51
6 Hansjürg Gerber (Swi) and Daniel Feuz (Swi) ZellwegerArchitektenThun                                     24.16
7 Roman Untersee (Swi) and Roland Störi (Swi) Team Ebneter                                                 31.14
8 Walter Perkmann (Ita) and Hansjörg Oberkalmsteiner (Ita) AMONN OFFICE Team                               34.24
9 Andreas Graf (Swi) and Martin Altermatt (Swi) Move on                                                    34.30
10 381                                                                                                     34.37
11 Uwe Windmüller (Ger) and Martin Schneider (Ger) MODI-CRAFT 1                                            36.45
12 Thomas Rüegg (Swi) and Max Bertschinger (Swi) Thomax Bike Team                                          38.00
13 Mike Hogan and Thomas Dooley Chipotle-Titus-Velo News                                                   41.32
14 Günter Sandmann (Ger) and Silvester Weinmeyer (Ger) Team Hummel - Radlabor                              42.08
15 Robert Eder (Ger) and Jörg Vogel (Ger) Scott Racing Team                                                43.29
16 Axel Rücker (Ger) and Frank Wittmann (Ger) IsarRider                                                    48.14
17 Franco Martini (Ita) and Bruno Furlan (Ita) ISOLMANT-RTTR                                               50.27
18 Dominick Hegarty (Irl) and Michael Jordan (Irl) Irish Austrilian Coalition                              53.51
19 Drew Geer and Mark Gouge Chipotle/Velonews                                                              53.56
20 Uwe Scherzer (Ger) and Stephan Kühnel (Ger) medfachschule.de                                            53.58
21 Thomas Mennecke (Ger) and Matthias Ocklenburg (Ger) SCHIERKER FEUERSTEIN RACING TEAM                    58.34
22 Gerald Vogel (Ger) and Anders Skantz (Ger) Eddy-Merckx                                                  58.44
23 Core Silvio (Ita) and Maltauro Ruggero (Ita) Maghagati                                                1.00.10
24 Greg Anderson and George Oertel Bald Eagles                                                           1.00.39
25 Hans Theo Hell (Ita) and Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Team Kaltern                                           1.00.55
26 Dieter Marquardt (Ger) and Martin Perrot (Ger) CARBO(N)-JUNKIES                                       1.01.19
27 Detlef Buser (Ger) and Andreas Hahn (Ger) Die Pulloverschweine                                        1.08.20
28 Enzo Macor (Ita) and Paolo Zanoner (Ita) Team Bike & More 9 - Marcialonga                             1.09.16
29 Stefan Koller (Ger) and Karlheinz Volkmann (Ger) Blackmasters                                         1.11.14
30 Marcus Werf (Ger) and Joachim Oberföll (Ger) Bike-werf/ team-speedzone.de                             1.12.18
31 Markus Thomas (Ger) and Michael Gerhartz (Ger) Team Schmidde M www.cannondalestore.de                 1.12.58
32 Andreas Köhler (Ger) and Stefan Fritz (Ger) Not & Elend                                               1.13.16
33 Louis Brockhoven (Bel) and Wim Waeckens (Bel) DC-Construct Team                                       1.13.32
34 Geir Sundin (Nor) and Alexander Holm (Nor) Team Froy 1                                                1.15.55
35 Andreas Hanke (Ger) and Sepp Gschwendtner (Ger) Redheads                                              1.16.27
36 Wolfgang Pohl (Ger) and Nico Wich-Schwarz (Ger) VIVALPIN                                              1.17.46
37 Alberto Coto (CRc) and Melvin Rojas (CRc) Litespeed - Costa Rica                                      1.18.36
38 Hubert Pernter (Ita) and Manfred Klammsteiner (Ita) Dynamik bike                                             
39 Stephan Hummitzsch (Ger) and Rico Hauk (Ger) Ponta-versal-Bike-Team                                   1.20.54
40 Bernhard Püttmann (Ger) and Jörg Riedl (Ger) Taunusrocken                                             1.21.12
41 Phil Miles and Steve Davidson Pocket Rockets                                                          1.21.13
42 Andreas Hauser (Aut) and Martin Ullrich (Aut) powerman on Tour                                        1.21.15
43 Arthur Van Wezel (Ned) and Carlos Van Wanrooy (Ned) peaplastics                                       1.21.57
44 Carlo Argentieri (Ita) and Adam Soardi (Ita) GARDAONBIKE TEAM CANNONDALE                              1.22.33
45 Matthias Wolf (Ger) and Walter Schmitz (Ger) RSLC Holzkirchen                                         1.23.07
46 Johnny McCabe (Irl) and Gerry McCabe (Irl) Cuchulainn Warriors                                        1.24.28
47 Giancarlo Cassani (Ita) and Giovanni Bombardini (Ita) Team Bike & More 1 - S.C. Velociraptor          1.25.32
48 Stefano Ciarleglio (Ita) and Franco Amati (Ita) TRIANGOLO LARIANO                                     1.25.47
49 Ian Palmer and Paul Trott Wheelbase                                                                   1.25.58
50 Stephan Wagner (Ger) and Michael Breiner (Ger) Toxoholics                                             1.26.17
51 Knud Juul Jensen (Den) and Jan Vejhoej (Den) Team Nord                                                1.26.23
52 Frank Drechsel (Aut) and Rainer Hilbrand (Aut) Rocky Mountain/Kleinwalsertal                          1.26.31
53 Felix Prinz (Ger) and Hrvoje Brlek (Ger) Max und Moritz                                               1.27.40
54 Emiel Kunkeler (Ned) and Stefan Lamain (Ned) Trainingshulp.nl                                         1.28.08
55 Bo Falck Hansen (Den) and Carsten Lundby (Den) HMTBK SRAM B3                                          1.29.04
56 Stefan Pöhlmann (Ger) and Harry Geiger (Ger) Deutsche Mountainbike-Union e.V.                         1.29.19
57 Tibor Kaufmann (Ger) and Frank Puschold (Ger) Die Thüringer                                           1.33.40
58 Peter Wiese (Ger) and Andreas Rüther (Ger) Langenberg Marathon                                        1.34.32
59 Pierre Debs and Michael Fleischmann (Ger) Nucking Futz                                                1.35.18
60 Marc Roggen (Bel) and Paul Andries (Bel) La Pipe 1                                                    1.36.28
61 Abraham Dolf (Swi) and Thomas Pfeffer (Swi) Ameis-Master                                              1.37.21
62 Stefano Pasqua (Ita) and Rudy Prandi (Ita) Team Riva del Garda                                        1.37.22
63 Heiko Höfner (Ger) and Jens Martin (Ger) Team IQ Busch & Müller                                       1.38.35
64 Bart Grevink (Ned) and Wim Vangelder (Ned) wv Noordveluwe                                             1.39.35
65 Wolfgang Schaupp (Ger) and Norbert Fischer (Ger) UPHILL                                               1.40.29
66 Daniel Sandoz (Swi) and Johan Walraven (Ned) BraBikers-4                                              1.41.46
67 Andrea Massaccesi (Ita) and Fabrizio Tobaldi (Ita) Team Bike & More 4 - Avis Cingoli                  1.42.07
68 Andrew Overfield (Ger) and Christopher Koch (Ger) African Dirt Pigs                                   1.45.53
69 Clemens Huber (Ger) and Isidor Kaffl (Ger) Dore & Clemens                                             1.46.20
70 Martin Hanemaaijer (Ned) and Frank Feijen (Ned) Bike action 1                                         1.46.42
71 Stefan Jungmann (Aut) and Walter Schimpfössl (Aut) Ischgl Haibike Team                                1.48.09
72 Peter Wortmann (Ger) and Jochen Eiting (Ger) Haard Racing Team                                        1.48.55
73 Frank Raschke (Ger) and Thomas Grimm (Ger) Team Taberski Berlin                                       1.49.26
74 Claus Wachsmann (Ger) and Klaus Rübensaal (Ger) Team Cube 1                                           1.49.28
75 Stephen Davies (Aus) and Richard Paine (Sin) Think Global                                             1.50.28
76 Christoph Kemmer (Ger) and Udo Laber (Ger) Zwillingscraft Friends                                     1.50.50
77 Günther Palla (Aut) and Michael Müller (Aut) Mountain Bike Holidays                                   1.51.18
78 Alexander Ubland (Ger) and Karl-Heinz Becker (Ger) Tourguides                                         1.52.33
79 Thorsten Damm (Ger) and Veit Susallek (Ger) Auf ein Neues !                                           1.53.03
80 Gary Shields and Grant Miller LavaMen                                                                 1.53.48
81 Andreas Bichler (Aut) and Reinhard Bichler (Aut) Bike & Run Imst                                      1.55.34
82 Michael Fischer (Ger) and Maik Rotermund (Ger) MTB Hamburg                                            1.56.01
83 Holger Sperb (Ger) and Bernhard Gangkofer (Ger) Berggorillas                                          1.56.52
84 Harry Krischanz (Aut) and Gernot Mittersteiner (Aut) Freundliche Ältere Herren                        1.59.39
85 Domenico Mozzone (Ita) and Giorgio Delfino (Ita) Team Bike & More 2 - Team Olmo 1                     2.01.07
86 Helmut Seidel (Ger) and Michael Goffin (Ger) Mplus                                                    2.01.34
87 Karli Hachenberg (Ger) and Andi Fetter (Ger) Westerwald-Express                                       2.02.06
88 Josef Saska and Otta Matousek IT Challenge                                                            2.02.14
89 Thomas Fischer (Ger) and Peter Stoll (Ger) Deam Bratwurscht                                           2.02.21
90 Truls Lura (Nor) and Roald Misje (Nor) Team Misje Rederi                                              2.03.00
91 Stephen Mark and Patrick Meffan 2 Kiwis                                                               2.03.11
92 Josef Riedenauer (Ger) and Christian Steigerwald (Ger) bike & surf                                    2.03.27
93 Frank Rautenberg (Ger) and Stephan Angerer (Ger) Stiftung Wadentest                                   2.03.30
94 Jürgen Ahl (Ger) and Horst Wolf (Ger) Riwotech-Racing                                                 2.04.02
95 Ronald Vogely (Ned) and Leon Van der Schoor (Ned) Death on Arrival                                    2.05.53
96 Steffen Winkelmann (Ger) and Uwe Gosch (Ger) Team Südharz                                             2.08.01
97 Christian Hanawitsch (Ger) and Johannes Edelhäuser (Ger) Biber Power                                  2.08.33
98 Reto Rickenbach (Swi) and Markus Christ (Swi) Swiss Mountain Raiders                                  2.10.12
99 Mark Jason (RSA) and Justin McLeod (RSA) Marnic                                                       2.11.14
100 Jean Éric Lacotte (Fra) and Daniel Degeans (Fra) transalp raid aventure                              2.11.43
101 Gerald Straßer (Aut) and Stefan Kubach (Ger) Bikepiraten von TMS                                     2.12.02
102 Michael Laverty (Irl) and Declan McCabe (Irl) cooley bulls                                           2.12.43
103 Brett Cowan (Swi) and Martin Barrett (Swi) Bretalpia                                                 2.16.18
104 Paolo Beltramo (RSA) and Wayne Mac Farlane (RSA) Azzuri                                              2.22.04
105 Stefan Seltenhofer (Ger) and Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Alfred-Stefan                                   2.22.13
106 Noel Magermans (Ned) and Erwin Rothkrantz (Ned) Dirty Deeds - Masters                                2.23.20
107 Larry Michienzi (Can) and Peter Male (Aus) muscat tears                                              2.24.42
108 Wolfgang Blittersdorf (Ger) and Martin Paffenholz (Ger) Team WM                                      2.25.04
109 Mike Saunders and Alan Sparks S&S                                                                    2.28.23
110 Thomas Treubel (Ger) and Markus Seifert (Ger) mir doch wurschhd                                      2.29.14
111 Pierre Geagea (Chn) and Robert Daniel Sim (Chn) China Spinners                                       2.30.35
112 Loris Tinelli (Ita) and Giampaolo Cristoforetti (Ita) Team Todesco                                   2.31.04
113 Jürgen Possart (Aut) and Franz Dobetsberger (Aut) RC Wiesinger                                       2.32.13
114 Yoram Rozen (Isr) and Shamai Becker (Isr) rigs                                                       2.33.01
115 Frank Könnecke (Ger) and Jörg Trommler (Ger) Begrwerker                                              2.36.04
116 Niklaus Hess (Swi) and Alexander Hess (Ger) Die Rocky Mountain Brüder                                2.37.37
117 Frank Schübel (Ger) and Johannes von Westphalen (Ger) Texpa Masters                                  2.40.52
118 Thomas Obermark (Ger) and Herbert Benedikt (Ger) Zweiradmotodrom/Rotwild I                           2.45.39
119 Lars Bjerg (Den) and Carsten Leidersdorff (Den) HMTBK Mountaintop 2                                  2.45.47
120 Matthew Sims and Graham Shand Team Leisurelakes Bikes                                                2.46.26
121 Markus Greif (Ger) and Dieter Dobitsch (Ger) Hirschvogel Automotive                                  2.49.40
122 Jonathan Morton and John Denny Cheshire Crankers                                                     2.53.48
123 Theo Moser (Ger) and Fabian Stadelmann (Swi) Team Adidas Schwäbische Alb                             2.54.57
124 Jos Van Der Velden (Ned) and Daan Maijer (Ned) Politie amsterdam                                     2.58.37
125 Adalbert Kramer (Ger) and Jan-Peter Rudolf (Ger) avolonia.com                                        2.59.59
126 Hans Hörmann (Ger) and Wilfried Hoffmann (Ger) Team High 5                                           3.00.59
127 Erik van Nispen (Ned) and Gerrie van Dijk (Ned) The Dutch Giants                                     3.01.10
128 Rainer Kopp (Ger) and Armin Streckenbach (Ger) Problembären                                          3.01.40
129 Antony Gray and Michael Spiteri team milo                                                            3.02.04
130 Toscana Sergio (Ita) and Angeli Graziano (Ita) Team Paganella-Trentino                               3.05.11
131 Jan Nissen (Ger) and Klaus Gerigk (Ger) jk11                                                         3.10.10
132 Philippe Droz (Swi) and Roland Fetzer (Swi) Debil bikers                                             3.12.01
133 Mark Forster (RSA) and Richard Ronald George Barrows (RSA) Team Fullimput 3                          3.13.40
134 Alessandro Schultze (Ita) and Aldo Mastrogiacomo (Ita) Leonardi Racing- roma                         3.17.40
135 Mark Wevill and Hein Joubert (RSA) Sight Savers                                                      3.18.02
136 Fabio Rondini (Ita) and Giampaolo Fiorito (Ita) Team Bike & More 3- Team Olmo 2                      3.20.07
137 Eric Nesbitt (Ken) and Michael Kontos (Ken) Very Proudly Kenyan                                      3.20.41
138 David Dowdall (Irl) and Richard Fitzgerald (Irl) dolmen cc                                           3.24.42
139 Kai-wolfgang Mitter (Ger) and Timo Heim (Ger) herbsthäuschen                                         3.26.09
140 Darri Mikaelsson ISL and Freyr Franksson ISL Brekkubanarnir                                          3.30.41
141 Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) and Rene Nardini (Ita) Team Bike & More 6 - Team Jesolo                          3.32.44
142 Bernhard Scholz (Aut) and Wolfgang Zettl (Aut) Baldies                                               3.36.17
143 Alessandro Cerruti (Ita) and Paolo De Bortoli (Ita) Team Bike & More 7 - Mtb Sensafren               3.43.32
144 Frank Schüßler (Ger) and Stefan Schlett (Ger) Stefan`s Bike Schmiede                                 3.53.23
145 Sander Lendemeijer (Ned) and Sef Queis (Ned) Team Toma cycles                                        3.59.59
146 Frank Schmeißner (Ger) and Andreas Grischke (Ger) Flachland Tiroler                                  4.12.36
147 Tom Schwieger (Ger) and Marcus Thelen (Ger) T4 Racing                                                4.17.14
148 Ray Ziel and Jason Ziel ATMagazine.co.uk                                                             5.22.26
148 Pieter Raus (Bel) and Lucien Mathijs (Bel) Belgian boys                                                     
148 Manfred Bauer (Ger) and Wolfgang Popp (Ger) Keiler Bike-Express                                             
148 Brian Trill and Joe Campbell KELLY's HEROES                                                                 
148 Klaus Gampe (Ger) and Bernd Menz (Ger) MeGa-biketeam-Leonberg                                               
153 Jörg Fiedler (Ger) and Volker Pylarski (Ger) Team Stockach                                           6.22.26
 
Senior master
 
1 Ferdinand Ganser (Ger) and Georg Niggl (Ger) ept connect                                               4.10.33
2 Walter Ehrler (Swi) and Marcel Arnold (Swi) Giant Swiss D'Ürner Oldies                                    2.37
3 Gerhard Moll (Ger) and Alfred Jocher (Ger) Scott Team Heilenmann/MOM grand Masters                       21.05
4 Jiri Cesal (Swi) and Urs Güntensperger (Swi) BBT BüliBikeTigers                                          28.27
5 Bill Benson (Can) and Don Sissons (Can) Team Syngenta Prairie Boys                                       32.36
6 Peter Potocnik (Aut) and Michael Haas (Aut) Zweirad Janger Simplon                                       33.26
7 Terje Lund (Nor) and Sigurd Roeggen (Nor) Team Scott/ Torshov Sport                                      33.40
8 Josef Löffler (Ger) and Hans-Jürgen Ammann (Ger) Vo dr Alb ra                                            35.26
9 Georg Heugenhauser (Aut) and Georg Streitberger (Aut) Team Tirol                                         42.47
10 Thomas Jäger (Ger) and Hans-Peter Thönnes (Ger) Jeantex V-Max senior                                    51.10
11 Pio Tomasetig (Ita) and Giuseppe Zanini (Ita) Team Granzon                                              57.46
12 Thomas Brugger (Aut) and Helmut Lau (Aut) Rocky Mountain/Kleinwalser Tal                                58.08
13 Jesper Crone (Den) and Thomas Maegaard (Den) HMTBK Mountaintop 1 SRAM                                 1.03.49
14 Jan-Ove Holmberg (Swe) and Tomas Stolt (Swe) Team UCK                                                 1.08.19
15 Rolf Schmitt (Ger) and Herfried Sonntagbauer (Ger) lupine                                             1.15.07
16 Alois Rey (Swi) and Erich Schuler (Swi) Hopp Schwyz                                                   1.21.52
17 Thys Neser (RSA) and Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                                        1.41.51
18 Martin Strik (Ned) and Henk Willems (Ned) 024mtbikers.nl Team 3                                       1.45.37
19 Tony Cole (RSA) and Dennis Lawrie (RSA) Cool Bananaz!!                                                1.51.24
20 Reinhold Schwulera (Ger) and Erik Schwulera (Ger) Vater & Sohn                                        2.00.28
21 Udo Jakob (Ger) and Gerhard Corell (Ger) Mauers Baikshopp                                             2.07.21
22 Frank Dittrich (Ger) and Rudi Wild (Ger) Blumentopf Racing Team 1                                     2.18.56
23 Erik Loubser (RSA) and Dewald Botha (RSA) De vosse                                                    2.28.31
24 Chris De Villiers (RSA) and Roelof Oosthuizen (RSA) Batman and Robin                                  2.32.18
25 Eberhard Haßkerl (Ger) and Hans-Joachim Helfricht (Ger) Unstrut-Racer                                 3.17.47
26 Hans-Michael Krepold (Ger) and Hartmut Huser (Ger) Team Oberbayern Bionicon                           3.19.58
27 Alfons Friedrich (Swi) and Erich von Allmen (Swi) Arnibiker                                           3.31.39

General Classification after stage 4
 
Men
 
1 Karl Platt (Ger) and Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls                                                     13.45.09
2 Martin Kraler (Aut) and Heinz Verbnjak (Aut) Craft and Friends                                            6.17
3 Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) and Matthias Bettinger (Ger) Rothaus - Cube 1                                     25.51
4 Frank Lehmann (Ger) and Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus - Cube 2                                               26.24
5 Andreas Strobel (Ger) and Markus Kaufmann (Ger) Team Vaude-Simplon 1                                     26.42
6 Silvio Wieltschnig (Aut) and Thomas Nicke (Ger) Fiat/Rotwild                                             36.16
7 Jan Schmidt (Ger) and Benjamin Schmieg (Ger) Team Vaude-Simplon 2                                        38.26
8 Björn Papstein (Ger) and Holger Sievers (Ger) Team idworx-offtraxx.net                                   40.06
9 Carsten Bresser (Ger) and Daniel Gathof (Ger) Team Rocky Mountain                                        42.00
10 Alexander Pscheidl (Ger) and Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-Simplon                            44.06
11 Michael Schwaiger (Aut) and Markus Götz (Aut) Intersport Eybl                                           51.32
12 Ralph Berner (Ger) and Sebastian Lutz (Ger) Team Votec                                                1.05.43
13 Michael Schuschardt (Ger) and Marco Schätzing (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal Men I                        1.06.45
14 Christian Brockhoff (Ger) and Samuel Faruhn (Ger) Bionicon Pro Team                                   1.08.51
15 Flurin Riedi (Swi) and Christian Biffiger (Swi) thömus-trek team                                      1.09.51
16 Florian Thaller (Ger) and Christian Eckart (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal Men II                          1.18.26
17 Kristof Houben (Bel) and Kristof Bomans (Bel) Janssen Cycling Team                                    1.24.42
18 Christian Kaulfersch (Ger) and Alex Kirchmair (Ger) Merida-Rotwild/RTT                                1.31.05
19 Niels Boon (Ned) and Sjef Klerken (Ned) Boon en Klerken                                               1.45.11
20 Mike Kaiser (Ger) and Ralf Egle (Ger) MRSC Badenweiler                                                1.49.17
21 Ola Bustad (Nor) and Ole Kristian Sorland (Nor) Team Fuji Norway                                      2.00.42
22 Paul Villscheider (Ita) and Franz Pfattner (Ita) Forer Logistic                                       2.06.47
23 Rolf Frei (Swi) and Urs Samtleben (Swi) Sport-trend-shop TREK                                         2.08.44
24 Jens-Erich Gegner (Ger) and Dominique Linz (Ger) Scott Team Heilenmann 1                              2.12.04
25 Oleg Khazov (Rus) and Alexander Torkachenko (Rus) Velomarket-CSKA-Russia                              2.14.43
26 Jonathan Carballo Ramirez (CRc) and Omodeo Mariano Herrera (CRc) IBP pensiones-Las Doce Horas         2.15.24
27 Thomas Zemp (Swi) and Armin Waldisberg (Swi) 4-tissimobikers Uffikon                                  2.16.35
28 David Leiman (RSA) and Roan Exelby (RSA) Team Fullimput 2                                             2.17.30
29 Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) and Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Genius Generation                              2.18.08
30 Fabio Degli Innocenti (Ita) and Luca Ruffa (Swi) Staff Bike 2000                                      2.23.39
31 Rob Bertels (Bel) and Gerd Schaeken (Bel) granville                                                   2.23.43
32 Manfred Bernard (Ita) and Josef Bernard (Ita) Texmarket-Rewel                                         2.27.38
33 Wolfgang Hofmann (Ger) and Karl Fischer (Ger) Team Lechwerke/Bergziege                                2.34.00
34 Lloyd Thomas (Can) and Dwayne Kress (Can) Team Craft/Hayes Brake/Mongoose                             2.36.02
35 Carl Erik Pedersen (Nor) and Stig Lokken (Nor) Team Scott/ Torshov Sport                              2.39.31
36 Beat Amstad (Swi) and Manuel Gischard (Swi) Thömus Veloshop Mänu & Beat                               2.39.37
37 Attila Marton (Hun) and Robert Halasz (Hun) BIKEMAG.hu-Meditechsc                                     2.48.00
38 Rallo Carles Bernat (Spa) and Ramon Sagues Portabella (Spa) ALPCROSS                                  2.48.03
39 Roland Markworth (Ger) and Hendrik Markworth (Ger) TEAM VELO-SPORT GÖTTINGEN I                        2.48.52
40 Kurt Löffler (Lux) and Steve Fries (Lux) UC DIPPACH                                                   2.57.15
41 Darren Benson (Chn) and Piers Touzel (Chn) TCR                                                        2.57.25
42 Ewart Van der Putten (Ned) and Bart Damen (Ned) Rocky Mountain -Peerkes Biketeam 1                    2.57.44
43 Kristof Wijckmans (Bel) and Kurt Tempst (Bel) Après-Bikers                                            3.00.05
44 Flemming Stadler (Swi) and Niculin Bazzell (Swi) Team Scuol                                           3.00.38
45 Kurt Baggenstoss (Swi) and Beat Kohler (Swi) Koba                                                     3.00.44
46 Tobias Rauch (Ita) and Thomas Dolzani (Ita) Die Rennschnecken/Südtirol                                3.02.24
47 Alois Vikoler (Ita) and Hans Schrott (Ita) Olmbiker                                                   3.03.28
48 Thor Andersen (Den) and Lasse Kirkelund (Den) Die roten singen III                                    3.05.31
49 Stefan Gorscak (Ger) and Peter Reiche (Ger) Zwillingscraft                                            3.07.40
50 Scott Cornish and Mike Blewitt (Aus) MULE BAR                                                         3.09.04
51 Filip Kuzniak (Pol) and Mateusz Maculewicz (Pol) ArcelorMittal JBL Team                               3.09.31
52 Pavel Vancurik and Martin Sevcik Merida Biking Team                                                   3.11.06
53 Morten Simonsen (Nor) and Geir Kjær (Nor) Team Terrengsykkel                                          3.12.53
54 Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Ger) and Bojan Bohorc (Slo) Mr.Bike Pforzheim                                     3.16.06
55 Oskar Pittracher (Ita) and Andrea Canciani (Ita) GS Esercito                                          3.19.00
56 Clau Derungs (Swi) and Niklaus Zippert (Swi) Ameis                                                    3.20.35
57 Matthew Zalewski and Andrew Blair (Aus) Redshift Racing                                               3.21.31
58 Andreas Gebert (Ger) and Torsten Hettich (Ger) DRAHTESEL                                              3.21.57
59 Tom Van den Plas (Bel) and Jean-Pierre Taymans (Bel) Yellow Bikers                                    3.24.52
60 Michael Opper (Ger) and Martin Mootz (Ger) Bonsai Bikes                                               3.25.38
61 Morten Iversen (Nor) and Tom Lund (Nor) Sykkelmagasinet                                               3.28.35
62 Hugo Velthuis (Ned) and Mart Otten (Ned) Gazelle Transalp Team                                        3.36.05
63 Jörg Schmidtmann (Ger) and Daniel Widera (Ger) TEAM VELO-SPORT GÖTTINGEN / SCOTT II                   3.36.11
64 Dyvind Aas (Nor) and Patrick Aserud (Nor) Team Terrengsykkel                                          3.36.32
65 Johannes Hund (Ger) and David Schwendemann (Ger) RSV Staubwolke Haslach                               3.37.26
66 Urain Zigor (Spa) and Roldan Ugarte Inigo (Spa) Ederra Team A                                         3.39.17
67 Jodi Kooijman (Ned) and Niels Dijkstra (Ned) WTOS                                                     3.43.52
68 Markus Enzler (Swi) and Kevin Biehl (Swi) Team Stöckli                                                3.46.44
69 Kolja Hesse (Ger) and Andreas Müller (Ger) Bernardi Klassische Automobile                             3.50.40
70 Andrew Wrigley and Christopher Hope Keswick Bikes                                                     3.51.01
71 Hannes Wörgötter (Aut) and Bernhard Widmann (Aut) Team Martins Bike Shop Unken                        3.51.09
72 Gregori Enric Ramoneda (Spa) and Julià Bonmati Arnau (Spa) TOT VICI EN BICI                           3.55.31
73 Alexander Kostner (Aut) and Christian Angerer (Aut) rtr 31                                            3.57.55
74 Michael Lella (Ger) and Slim Gamh-Drid (Ger) Team-HMC Singen 2                                        4.01.25
75 Martin Gruber (Ita) and Patrick Wallnöfer (Ita) www.vinschgaubike.com                                 4.03.45
76 Mike Seidel (Ger) and Sven Gerber (Ger) www.team-waldpark-vogtland.de                                 4.06.09
77 Will Thomas and Paul Butler Lava                                                                      4.09.04
78 Friedrich Sobotka (Aut) and Andrea Chinaglia (Aut) Team Vaude Wien                                    4.11.07
79 Andreas Toth (Aut) and Michael Seer (Aut) www.zop-salzburg.at                                         4.13.50
80 Maurizio Lazzarini (Ita) and Mario Giovanni Gorlani (Ita) lupi grigi                                  4.13.55
81 Oliver Süess (Swi) and Patrick Zollinger (Swi) Stöckli Outdoor Sports                                 4.14.04
82 Alfredo Bormolini (Ita) and Filippo Sensoli (Ita) Team Livigno                                        4.16.18
83 Martin Loeliger (Swi) and Roger Loeliger (Swi) loeliger brothers                                      4.19.24
84 Vock Balazs (Hun) and Varallyaii Laszlo (Hun) Bikemag-George KSE                                      4.20.43
85 Paul Davies and Marcus Brueton aircom/mountain trax/torq                                              4.21.03
86 Markus Kraus (Ger) and Robert Zwyrtek (Ger) Bäckerei Sipl/Sinoland/Fozzybike                          4.21.33
87 Jürgen Pamminger (Aut) and Harald Grobbauer (Aut) xxteam.at-botschnpicka.at                           4.21.47
88 Eriz Quintana Zarate (Spa) and Jorge Gonzalez Diez (Spa) Ciclos Sport 2                               4.24.40
89 Manfred Sagmeister (Ita) and Patrick Olivieri (Ita) Bike Club Klausen                                 4.25.20
90 Kjetil Vatne (Nor) and Bjorn Thomas Stenersen (Nor) Northern Light                                    4.25.22
91 Michal Glowacki (Nor) and Darryl Taylor (Swi) Team NZ                                                 4.34.12
92 Andrey Zhukov (Rus) and Oleg Zamotin (Rus) World Class Russia                                         4.34.58
93 Lars Elsäßer (Ger) and Marcel Geurts (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim II                                           4.35.46
94 Markus Gisler (Swi) and Anthony Mayr (Swi) Sponser Sport Food                                         4.36.38
95 Volker Leipner (Ger) and Andreas Decker (Ger) die Glücksritter                                        4.37.01
96 Jörg Waldmann (Ger) and Jan Grebe (Ger) Ritchey                                                       4.37.53
97 Alexander Lange (Ger) and Stefan Allgaier (Ger) Team Adidas Schwäbische Alb II                        4.40.29
98 Göte de Pillecyn (Bel) and William Vetters (Bel) filthy lucre                                         4.42.09
99 Will Hayter and Martin Williamson London Dynamo / Freeridespain                                       4.44.34
100 Axel Senf (Ger) and Marcel Delmer (Ger) Hüftgold                                                     4.45.24
101 Thomas Egger (Ita) and Roland Ausserhofer (Ita) SAN. BRUNECK                                         4.45.41
102 Reto Aschenberger (Swi) and Samuel Krähenbühl (Swi) aaalpencruizers                                  4.48.46
103 Stefan Niemöller (Ger) and Jochen Hurlebaus (Ger) Bergzwerg                                          4.52.31
104 Stefan Knoll (Aut) and Roland Messner (Aut) Team Kramsach                                            4.56.08
105 Israel Perea (Spa) and Gonzalo Ibanez (Spa) CICLOS GETXO TEAM                                        4.57.24
106 Dennis Marinus (Bel) and Mariio Wouters (Bel) Gierke                                                 4.59.34
107 Ninko Doornbos (Ned) and Eric Bogaard (Ned) Transalp Duchenne                                        4.59.41
108 Morten Munch-Andersen (Den) and Christian Skovgaard Nielsen (Den) Die Roten Singen II                5.00.04
109 Matthias Seidner (Ger) and Carsten Baurigk (Ger) www.team-woba.de                                    5.06.41
110 Kevin Curtis and Joseph Berg SquareD                                                                 5.07.44
111 Hans-Dieter Gnann (Ger) and Daniel Becher (Ger) Team Radgarage                                       5.10.23
112 Rolf Ehrismann (Swi) and Peter Ehrismann (Swi) Jeantex Bike Zone Fun Racer                           5.11.36
113 Christian Casadio (Ita) and Manuel Di Barbora (Ita) Team Bike & More 8 - Surfing Shop                5.16.11
114 Gal Fridman (Isr) and Avner Yassur (Isr) Epic Volvo                                                  5.16.37
115 Markus Stephani (Ger) and Mathias Wild (Ger) tri top racing                                          5.16.51
116 Jochen Wehrheim (Ger) and Matthias Klug (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim I                                        5.17.26
117 Andries van der Merwe and Johan Le Roux (RSA) Shofar                                                 5.18.09
118 Andreas Müller (Ger) and Johannes Mutscheller (Ger) Sherpa / SCR Schnaittach                         5.19.36
119 Nenad Miric and Igor Jemcov Progressive                                                              5.20.15
120 Mike Shchekotilov (Rus) and Dmitry Senin (Rus) redBike                                               5.22.48
121 Kris De Nef (Bel) and Peter Maes (Bel) bonanza                                                       5.22.50
122 Jesper Flach (Den) and Kim Wochner (Den) Joint Adventure                                             5.25.34
123 Holger Kolb (Ger) and Norbert Straub (Ger) Team Füssen                                               5.25.55
124 Martin Müller (Ger) and Alexander Kumpf (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse                           5.30.32
125 Philipp Weinert (Ger) and Christian Wiese (Ger) Stiftung Wadentest II                                5.32.50
126 Karsten Held (Ger) and Thomas Steimle (Ger) Schwarzfahrer                                            5.33.03
127 Brendan Banovic and Nelson Snyder Colossi                                                            5.34.05
128 Sebastian Kroll (Ger) and Stephan Mende (Ger) Zi.116 - BMW - Radsport - Mountainbike Team            5.34.46
129 Martin Hollmann (Ger) and Tomasz Skrzypek (Ger) Spinning Wheelz                                      5.34.49
130 Johan Erlandsson (Nor) and Gaute Havik (Nor) Team Gulrot                                             5.35.35
131 Marcel Frenk (Ned) and Jeroen Smit (Ned) 024mtbikers.nl Team 2                                       5.35.46
132 Matthias Markl (Ger) and Harald Stolka (Ger) moooove Racing Team                                     5.40.07
133 Bernd Bilek (Ger) and Thomas Kretzberg (Ger) ladybiker                                               5.44.40
134 Marcello Silva (CRc) and Victor Alfaro (CRc) Magnarealtycostarica.com                                5.45.03
135 Dennis Rosenplänter (Ger) and Andreas Rosenplänter (Ger) Rosenracers                                 5.45.22
136 Raphael Schweda (Ger) and Frank Schmaehling (Ger) The marvelous 2                                    5.45.51
137 Norbert Parusel (Ger) and Thomas Schmid (Ger) Kreuth-Tegernsee                                       5.46.49
138 Stefan Hackl (Aut) and Wolfgang Hackl (Aut) RC Kollar                                                5.50.04
139 Danny Roes (Bel) and Werner Daneels (Bel) Gierke                                                     5.50.26
140 Jochen Raabe (Ger) and Markus Derjung (Ger) Team Cube 2                                              5.51.24
141 Marco van den Berg (Ned) and Micha Salden (Ned) 024mtbikers.nl Team 1                                5.51.26
142 Baz Igor (Spa) and Zugasti Felix (Spa) Ederra Team B                                                 5.55.01
143 Gijs Dohmen (Ned) and Joep Dohmen (Ned) Team Look-a-Like                                             5.55.35
144 Oliver Schmidbauer (Ger) and Markus Preis (Ger) SpVgg Mitterdorf                                     5.55.59
145 Maurijn de Wit (Ned) and Ralph Grootjes (Ned) Bike Action 4                                          5.58.55
146 Göran Blaschke (Ger) and Sebastian Diekmann (Ger) Sattelfest                                         6.00.17
147 Alexander von Engelhardt (Ger) and Burkhard Dahl (Ger) Hasenjagd                                     6.01.04
148 Guido Thalmann (Swi) and Sascha Emmenegger (Swi) E-Power Team                                        6.08.03
149 Joachim Thiele (Ger) and Michael Stiller (Ger) Mike&JOJO                                             6.11.39
150 Luis Franc De Ezpeleta Aguilar (CRc) and Carlos Marin Anottia (CRc) Litespeed-Fox CR                 6.15.14
151 Martin Ruprecht (Ger) and Herbert Ruprecht (Ger) Die Ruprecht Buaba                                  6.16.20
152 Tijl Verhoelst (Bel) and Stan Bovyn (Bel) K. Stoempers                                               6.16.22
153 Ulf Schirmeister (Ger) and Harald Kissel (Ger) Team BadenWälder                                      6.19.33
154 Frank Hartl (Ger) and Ralph Hartl (Ger) Crazy Hartls                                                 6.24.12
155 Marcus von Harlessem (Ger) and Dirk Vetter (Ger) Bike Corner Siegen                                  6.25.37
156 Erlend Rotvik (Nor) and Bjorn Ellingsen (Nor) Krankenstein                                           6.26.59
157 Lars Naundorf (Ger) and Matthias Heineke (Ger) Lowland lawriders                                     6.28.22
158 Lieven Schroyen (Bel) and Jeroen Schroyen (Bel) La Pipe 2                                            6.30.36
159 Jürgen Appenzeller (Ger) and Markus Eschmann (Ger) Radladen-Ulm.de / Aktiv3.de                       6.32.18
160 Sergey Goremykin (Rus) and Sergey Gerasimchuk (Rus) Velomarket-CSKA-Russia                           6.34.26
161 Thorsten Rietze (Ger) and Maik Trachte-Grundler (Ger) Gerbracht Racing/Team Nordhessen               6.37.50
162 Daniël Paardekooper (Ned) and Rudy Vos (Ned) team X-treme 2                                          6.42.51
163 Jens Frank (Ger) and Jörg Schrod (Ger) Ogilvy/U3-Hohemark                                            6.43.39
164 Thorsten Beuter (Ger) and Georg Rücker (Ger) Team Bunnyhoppers                                       6.44.46
165 Ruben Gonzalez (Spa) and Aitor Idigoras Lasaga (Ger) Ciclos Sport 2                                  6.45.39
166 Remco van Bekkum (Ned) and Eelco Mosselman (Ned) Magura Q-Raceteam                                   6.47.56
167 Garcia Unai Paniagua (Spa) and Oscar Castro Requena (Spa) ciclos getxo                               6.48.16
168 Will Kirkwood (Swi) and Magnus Akesson (Swi) Cheeky Monkey                                           6.49.11
169 Thomas Wilschrei (Ger) and André Hinzmann (Ita) Salomon-Scott Rentabike                              6.51.35
170 Oliver Vitt (Ger) and Andreas Hahn (Ger) kettenhunde                                                 6.58.03
171 Christian Kafka (Ger) and Michael Hank (Ger) Lemmy's crew                                            7.01.58
172 Bernd Lamplmayr (Aut) and Markus Schipflinger (Aut) Allianz TEAM Tirol                               7.06.01
173 Dries Leys (Bel) and Wim Bracke (Bel) VedeTT                                                         7.07.17
174 Enric De Llorens Valeri (Spa) and Franscesc Calvo Riera (Spa) Barna Powers-Basoli                    7.07.27
175 Anders Klavberg (Swe) and Johan Dovemark (Swe) Varbergs MTB                                          7.09.12
176 Jaroslav Kohoutek and Tomas Zapletal Merida Brno                                                     7.09.30
177 John Spapens (Ned) and Stephan Coppelmans (Ned) BraBikers 1                                          7.09.32
178 Bernd Laukenmann (Ger) and Robert Rogan (Slo) Filstaljäger                                           7.14.46
179 Matthijs Pot (Ned) and Vinne Los (Ned) Bike One Team                                                 7.19.08
180 Heinz Posch (Swi) and Andreas Guignard (Swi) www.gasthofseefeld.ch                                   7.24.23
181 Ard Kessels (Bel) and Dave Raes (Bel) de zwette maanen                                               7.28.17
182 Michael Kunkel (Ger) and Jens Glorer (Ger) Fanta 2                                                   7.32.13
183 Guy Swolfs (Bel) and Philip Vandeput (Bel) MTBike.be                                                 7.32.47
184 Florian Erbe (Ger) and Sebastian Kurz (Ger) Team Dienstagsradler                                     7.34.57
185 Sebastian Zimmermann (Ger) and Oliver Lahr (Ger) Team Sackfett                                       7.35.57
186 Nathan Turner and Mark Shepherd Marrow                                                               7.36.18
187 Hansjörg Reiner (Ger) and Stefan Döring (Ger) Team Langsam                                           7.37.09
188 Oliver Sequenz (Ger) and Christian Hoverath (Ger) Team Hannibal                                      7.40.54
189 Michael Kleinwort (Chn) and Julian Wilson (Chn) Gate Crashers                                        7.43.06
190 Maik Bangert (Ger) and Olaf Hähnel (Ger) Feder und Amboss                                            7.43.13
191 Tobias Wahle (Ger) and Benedikt Tigges (Ger) Sauerlandfeger                                          7.43.19
192 Ryan Steele and Bryan Turner Silver Back                                                             7.44.31
193 Volker Hess (Ger) and David Roscher (Ger) MODI-CRAFT 2                                               7.51.12
194 Shane Peters (RSA) and Nicholas Stephenson (RSA) Aero                                                7.55.00
195 Matthias Kreutzer (Ger) and Andreas Grützmacher (Ger) Bike Aid Racing                                7.55.16
196 Nik Heyns (Bel) and Hans Van Peer (Bel) Aventi 1                                                     7.55.40
197 John Ingle and Paul Nelson Alpine Aardvark Alpine Aardvark Alpine                                    7.57.48
198 Keith Tatley and Stephen Winton Mud Island Two                                                       7.58.35
199 Shane Thomson (RSA) and Marco Pulvirenti (RSA) Team Fullimput 1                                      8.00.11
200 Joakim Bolteus (Swe) and Camille Neeter (Ned) BOLT                                                   8.01.16
201 Menno Klunder (Ned) and Floris Klunder (Ned) klunder                                                 8.02.14
202 Gerhard Rauscher (Ger) and Frank Eger (Ger) Scott Team heilenmann 2                                  8.02.43
203 Mikko Merisaari (Fin) and Lauri Österman (Fin) black knights                                         8.07.31
204 Matthäus Lorenz (Ger) and Andreas Oess (Ger) Radhaus Winterlingen                                    8.11.13
205 Werner Van Der Merwe and Willem Oelofse What next?                                                   8.11.52
206 Gregor Wilde (Ger) and Patrick Großpietsch (Ger) TT                                                  8.15.51
207 Oyvind Borgersen (Nor) and Ole Christian Lunna (Nor) Lunna/Borgersen                                 8.17.27
208 Juan Maria Zango (Spa) and Oskar Montero (Spa) PAGASARRI FREE                                        8.18.42
209 Christian Trummer (Aut) and Wilfried Macher (Aut) Bikecenter Schager                                 8.22.16
210 Dennis Wolf (Ger) and Tim Block (Ger) Desperados                                                     8.23.20
211 Iroy Cosse (Ned) and Gosse Bakker (Ned) bredabikes                                                   8.24.31
212 Patrick Bews (Ger) and Fabian Kautz (Ger) ballerbrüder                                               8.25.39
213 Christoph Kirchmeier (Aut) and Mario Ziegler (Aut) Mons Auriga                                       8.27.30
214 Benjamin Looser (Ger) and Dirk Hilgenhof (Ger) AlpenCruiser B&D                                      8.31.47
215 Paul Meijboom (Ned) and Joep Houten (Ned) Witte Tonnies                                              8.32.24
216 Jamie Hogg and Mark Walker 1LSR Blazing Saddles                                                      8.33.35
217 Andreas Stueckler (Aut) and Jürgen Steiner (Lie) Gsiberger                                           8.39.02
218 Frank Zöllner (Ger) and Sebastian Reimer (Ger) Jeantex                                               8.39.10
219 Erik Roelfsema (Ned) and Martijn Roelfsema (Ned) Borger bikers racing team                           8.41.15
220 Gero Halbgebauer (Ger) and Stefan Loehle (Swi) RSCStuttgartWest                                      8.44.10
221 Oliver Kurz (Ger) and Christian Del Gaizo (Ger) rsc stuttgart west                                   8.44.23
222 Andreas Wawatschek (Ger) and Kai Engelfried (Ger) Team Pirate                                        8.44.47
223 Dominik Pesta (Aut) and Stefan Schmid (Aut) Die Zwei                                                 8.46.24
224 Sebastian Kelb (Ger) and Sebastian Hoyer (Ger) Jeantex Team Fahrrad-Schiwy                           8.50.48
225 Thomas Jecke (Ger) and Marcel Schmied (Ger) Schmiedo Racing                                          8.54.31
226 Harald Pfurtscheller (Swi) and Paul van`t Hullenaar (Aut) the adventurers                            8.54.48
227 Stefano Boffelli (Ita) and Michael Schulz (Ger) BOFFELLIS                                            9.02.52
228 Eric Spahn (Ger) and Stefan Wade (Ger) Rodgau Racer                                                  9.05.22
229 Peter Wouters (Ned) and Schellekens Sjack (Ned) Roxky Mountain-Peerkes Bike Team 2                   9.05.48
230 Eric Behnsen (Ger) and Jakob Gross (Ger) Team Ralph Wiggum                                           9.11.00
231 Ilja Van Ermingen (Ned) and Erik Schmetz (Ned) Dirty Deeds - Men                                     9.18.16
232 Michael Neser (RSA) and Christiaan Neser (RSA) Maties                                                9.19.17
233 Robert Jacobs (Ned) and Geert-Jan Moors (Ned) MOORS-GIJSMAN ASSURANTIEN                              9.21.10
234 Thomas Hofmuth (Ger) and Robert Stöckl (Ger) Sensor-Technik Wiedemann                                9.25.10
235 Sascha Söhngen (Ger) and Andreas Stettin (Ger) fat-tire-flyer1                                       9.27.09
236 Stefano Mattioli (Ita) and Lorenzo Donzelli (Ita) Team Bike & More 5 - A.Storrechiara/MTB Torra      9.32.00
237 Daniel Conka (Ger) and Kay Fütterer (Ger) polar-soq.de Bike Team                                     9.32.38
238 Christoph Schwarz (Ger) and Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Wir ham die Haare schön                             9.35.34
239 Bob Stroomer (Ned) and Martin Rijswijk (Ned) Gaus & SB Biking                                        9.49.04
240 Paul Kelly (Lba) and Malcolm Dransfield Doctors of rock                                              9.50.57
241 Emanuel Schönborn (Ger) and Marcello D'Onofrio (Ger) Team Reset-Racing.de                            9.54.17
242 Wilhelm Schaffner and Frank Werner (Zim) The latin Pirates Team                                      9.59.56
243 Frank Prußat (Ger) and Christian Schmidt (Ger) TAC'os                                                9.59.57
244 Nehemia Paardekooper (Ned) and Alexander Paardekooper (Ned) team X-treme 1                          10.04.25
245 Jens Endler (Ger) and Yves Pojtinger (Ger) Waldknecht                                               10.08.22
246 Oliver Gwosdek (Ger) and Mathias Gallwetzer (Ger) alpha-Apotheke-Fürth Bike Team                    10.20.02
247 Emilio Gaspari (Ita) and Emanuelito Catalini (Ita) Team Bike & More 10 - Inergia Castel Trosino     10.20.28
248 Bart Schoenmaekers (Bel) and Bart Jordaens (Bel) Aventi Racing Team 2                               10.29.05
249 Michael Ebner (Aut) and Gilbert Pfanner (Aut) Zwei Himmelhunde auf dem Weg zur Hölle                10.32.30
250 Salvador Olivares Munuera (Spa) and Soria Gonzalez Antonio (Spa) INVERSE-RM                         10.32.31
251 Patrick Dressel (Ger) and Jörn Rischmüller (Ger) Wir sind dann mal weg ...                          10.39.33
252 Marc Kötter (Ger) and Bernd Vogel (Ger) Radkappen Maintal                                           10.43.01
253 Michael Hey (Ger) and Martin Mattlener (Ger) Team xenoon                                            10.44.57
254 Patrick Faust (Ger) and Niels Mayer (Ger) Transen                                                   10.46.24
255 Vincent Schümann (Ger) and Malte Claussen (Ger) Superflu                                            10.55.22
256 Victor Manuel Garcia Montoro (Spa) and Alesandro Garcia Montoro (Spa) Bidone Roma Team              10.55.55
257 Antoine Vos (Swi) and Jörgen Naaijer (Swi) Wärtsilä                                                 11.01.37
258 Pascal Olislagers (Ned) and Jurgen Olislagers (Ned) chainbrothers                                   11.01.41
259 Daniel Rosu ROM and Dorin Coza ROM oak & zak                                                        11.04.27
260 Holger Hoffmann (Ger) and Tobias Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and friends                                   11.09.00
261 James Hinsby (Aut) and Sebastjan Kocijancic (Aut) SPIRIT FOR ADVENTURE                              11.09.44
262 Steffen Faust (Ger) and Matthias Schmidt (Ger) AWB racing team                                      11.10.54
263 Matthew Hickmott (Irl) and Brian Battams (Irl) rathmichael 2                                        11.15.43
264 Michael Grun (Ger) and Peter Bartl (Ger) Die Sturzkandidaten                                        11.16.28
265 Christian Bertemes (Lux) and Tom Engel (Lux) Daf Team                                               11.19.46
266 Stephan Lindinger (Ger) and Axel Reiter (Ger) Blumentopf Racing Team 2                              11.25.45
267 Christian Burdess and Richard Kelt DB Orthodontics / KS Services                                    11.44.19
268 Joachim Schenk (Ger) and Marc Warschke (Ger) MaJo Biker                                             11.56.00
269 Jeff DuBinok (Ger) and Andrew Piske (USA) VA Bush Pigs                                              12.00.13
270 Marcus Kim (Ger) and Tim Callies (Ger) Mokka Team                                                   12.05.38
271 Marco Van den Helm (Ned) and Sven Stoffelen (Ned) BraBikers 3                                       12.10.05
272 Gerard Preuss (Swi) and Bernd Bauernschmidt (Ger) zahngesundheit                                    12.17.19
273 Tilman Gollner (Ger) and Jörg Hafner (Ger) Qurius-Team                                              12.20.16
274 Luigi Dellagiacoma (Ita) and Graziano Bosin (Ita) Racing Team Fiemme                                12.30.58
275 Johannes Knafl (Aut) and Christof Hepp (Aut) Die Wodibrothers                                       12.35.03
276 Nils Gieskes (Ger) and Daniel Eberhardt (Ger) Ready to Bike                                         12.47.53
277 Paul Marchand and Bruno Heese Team Proof                                                            12.51.28
278 Goncalo Correia (Por) and Jose Gama (Por) Avalanche Bikes                                           12.52.47
279 Brendan Lawlor (Irl) and Lynn Hayden (Irl) Muck savages                                             13.08.20
280 Thorsten Eckert (Ger) and Philipp Toenne (Ger) Ruhrtalbiker                                         13.16.16
281 Daniel Seipp (Ger) and Sebastian Christ (Ger) Meanmachine                                           13.26.06
282 Sean Connolly (Irl) and Colin Dowling (Irl) Rattle and Hum 2                                        13.35.47
283 Kenny Mehnert (Ger) and Uwe Möckel (Ger) Specialized Team Crottendorfer M&M's                       13.44.46
284 Rob Treu and Dave Clayton timberdine two                                                            14.08.33
285 Kay Rusterholz (Swi) and Sadayuki Kaneda (Jpn) Old Swiss Velo Pumpers 2                             14.14.37
286 Andreas Herrmann (Ger) and Markus Widmann (Ger) Netviewer                                           14.51.47
287 Felix Hoetzinger (Ger) and Florian Herrmann (Ger) Bavaria Blues                                     15.45.59
288 Harald Pulina (Ger) and Marcel Klöpping (Ger) Wide sport project                                    16.25.30
289 Wim Monteny (Bel) and Geert Monteny (Bel) Montenietjes                                              16.30.00
290 Christian Kovacs (Ger) and Rainer Hammerl (Ger) Schlusslichter                                      18.35.25
 
Women
 
1 Alison Sydor (Can) and Pia Sundstedt (Ger) Team Rocky Mountain                                        16.07.48
2 Peggy Klose (Ger) and Sandra Klose (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal                                            24.26
3 Anna-Sofie Noorgard (Den) and Christin Noorgard (Den) Team Cube 5                                        30.58
4 Katrin Schwing (Ger) and Fabienne Heinzmann (Swi) Dolphin-Trek                                         1.20.00
5 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) and Daniele Troesch (Fra) Fiat/Rotwild                                      1.34.34
6 Barbara Merkofer (Swi) and Margrit Jörg (Swi) Giant Swiss Ladies                                       1.59.13
7 Natascha Binder (Ger) and Bettina Dietzen (Ger) Conway - immer 2 mal mehr wie Du!                      3.19.56
8 Gunn Hilleren (Nor) and Monika Olofssen (Nor) Team Scott/ Torskov Sport                                3.24.34
9 Andrea Hiller (Ger) and Katja Holzer (Ger) moooove RacingTeam                                          4.40.43
10 Christin Kehrli (Swi) and Astrid Keusen (Swi) Heidies - Scott                                         5.27.49
11 Nicole Koller (Swi) and Lucrezia Lechner (Swi) Ameis                                                  6.11.55
12 Emily Brooks and Jane Reedy keswickbikes.co.uk                                                        7.45.57
13 Britta Bieker (Ger) and Monika Rüther (Ger) NISSAN - Chicks Deluxe                                    9.26.31
14 Birgit Melcher (Ger) and Rita Maugg (Ger) mir zwei                                                    9.56.36
15 Kate Foster and Jane Graham (Ger) An Alp too Far                                                     11.19.09
16 Birgit Wenzl (Ger) and Mareike Lehnhardt (Ger) Cool Runnings                                         12.36.42
16 Sabine Gnan (Ger) and Sabrina Lessnig (Ger) Schlickenrieder III                                      14.45.21
16 Gaby Kalchschmid (Ger) and Angelika Stich (Ger) Jeantex Hausfrauen unterwegs                         16.03.33
16 Astrid Noack (Ger) and Anja Erfle (Ger) Wette verloren                                               16.07.52
20 Karin Welsh (Can) and Karen Rowsell (Can) Uxbridge                                                   16.18.48
 
Mixed
 
1 Werner Fischer (Swi) and Milena Landtwing (Swi) Institut Ftan/Velo Franz Univega                      16.15.09
2 Anita Steiner (Swi) and Cornel Bamert (Swi) Team Stöckli Wädenswil                                        8.28
3 Claudia Till (Ger) and Franz Trattler (Ger) Zwillingscraft-Ideal-Mixed                                   58.16
4 Jon Richardson (NZl) and Sara MacDonald (NZl) R & R Sport                                              1.09.58
5 Heike Hundertmark (Ger) and Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus - Cube 3                                          1.24.15
6 Andrea Kuster (Swi) and Lars Vollmer (Ger) Die Königskinder 69                                         1.40.28
7 Paul Bühler (Swi) and Sabina Compassi (Swi) Lumpaz                                                     1.58.05
8 Andre Paschke (Ger) and Conny Marquardt (Ger) Steppenwolf Bikes/Bonsai                                 2.24.56
9 Iztok Dogsa (Slo) and Spela Skrajnar (Slo) GANESHATEAM-vegepower                                       2.33.21
10 Miguel Alia Gonzalez (Spa) and Nuria Lauco Martinez (Spa) ALPCROSS-BARNA POWERS                       2.51.29
11 Sibylle Schnarr (Swi) and Marco Frank (Swi) Farfallina                                                2.51.44
12 Marco Carrer (Swi) and Eva Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam                                            3.01.09
13 Thomas Bretting (Ger) and Silvia Klee-Bretting (Ger) BerGaMont                                        3.11.09
14 Katrina Brown and Peter Dennis Deeside Total Endurance                                                3.25.20
15 Marlen Ulrich (Swi) and Andy Stadelmann (Swi) voremzmorgä                                             3.40.40
16 Vicenc Pacios Pujado (Spa) and Pujado Merce Pacios (Spa) Bici Sprint                                  4.00.24
17 Kurt Anderau (Swi) and Judith Locher (Swi) Repack the grease                                          4.11.49
18 Kristof Schoonbaert (Bel) and Sofie De Wulf (Bel) VT4                                                 4.13.54
19 Susanne Juranek (Ger) and Henning Früchtenicht (Ger) buhl-bikes.de                                    4.23.17
20 Anton Lebutsch (Aut) and Barbara Lebutsch (Aut) Jeantex Sports Experts                                4.38.17
21 Christine Dietsche (Swi) and Wolfgang Fischer (Ger) Supernova-lights.com                              4.38.33
22 Dirk Henke (Ger) and Nicola Baum (Ger) NIDI - Racing Team                                             4.44.46
23 Reiner Künzel (Ger) and Stefanie Hartmaier (Ger) Team mabitz                                          4.45.36
24 Ronald de Jong (Ned) and Sabine Halkes (Ned) Last Minute                                              4.55.41
25 Martijn Bilthof (Ned) and Petra Bruin de (Ned) Bar End                                                5.09.02
26 Peter Keil (Ger) and Pia Graulich-Kring (Ger) Schneider Sports                                        5.16.17
27 Steffen Cramer (Ger) and Ilka Scholz (Ger) RC Diana                                                   5.20.17
28 Doris Steenfatt (Ger) and jens Ludwigs (Ger) Team Conway 2                                            5.26.28
29 Andre Feldmann (Ger) and Katrin Hellwig (Ger) Team Rheinenergie                                       5.40.17
30 Spalek Miroslav and Spalkova Mirka REV_Kebek Chomutov                                                 5.54.22
31 Wulf Hohmann (Ger) and Nicky Bärmann (Ger) Taunusgazellen                                             6.11.27
32 Sven Meier (Ger) and Andrea Meier (Ger) mtb-südbaden                                                  6.12.26
33 Natascha Götz (Ger) and Harald Schiller (Ger) Vinschgaubike Team                                      6.14.54
34 Carl Huygen (Bel) and Natalie Franken (Bel) Carl & Nat                                                6.16.38
35 Rhys Cooper and Joanne Merritt YAK                                                                    6.32.20
36 Sebastiaan van der Greft (Ned) and Nicoletta de Jager (Ned) Bikers Bussum                             6.34.29
37 Iris Ohlig (Ger) and Oliver Schmitt (Ger) Aufwärts!                                                   6.35.33
38 Samantha Eikenaar-hoogewerf (Ned) and Jasper Van De Luytgaarden (Ned) Magura-Q-Raceteam               6.46.22
39 Susanne Ernst (Ger) and Wolfgang Ernst (Ger) Bike-doc.de                                              6.47.59
40 Stefan Plas (Bel) and Tinneke Van De Voorde (Bel) FIZIK BIKE TRIBE                                    6.50.55
41 Paul Ziegler (Ger) and Anette Kaufmann (Ger) ap                                                       6.56.46
42 Esther Stockhofe (Ger) and Christoph Prokop (Ger) Schlickenrieder II                                  6.56.50
43 Christine Sommer (Ger) and Robert van der Steen (Ger) Nordisch by Nature                              6.57.18
44 Marisa Tosi (Can) and Roy Custodio (Can) RAM2                                                         7.24.49
45 Alberto Puddu (RSA) and Landy Puddu (RSA) Amashova                                                    7.31.29
46 Vittorio Viglino (Ita) and Piera Morando (Ita) Team Flinstones                                        7.32.38
47 Rainer Stingl (Ger) and Sandra Wöhning (Ger) Fruchtpartner                                            7.33.11
48 Greg Norombaba and Lisa Riehl Norombaba                                                               7.33.30
49 Mike Fontana and Allison Fontana adventurous concepts                                                 7.54.48
50 Rolf Eppelmann (Ger) and Raffaela Hoffmann (Ger) TransAlpTraum                                        7.59.33
51 Tom Hemmant and Lucy Dove (Ger) London Dynamo special pair                                            8.08.44
52 Harald Steidl (Ger) and Barbara Löffler (Ger) Floraflitzer                                            8.09.49
53 Alexandra Dessombes (Ger) and Jens Witt (Ger) Blümchenpflücker                                        8.12.16
54 Irene Lachner and Richard Lachner (Ger) Geschwisterliebe II                                           8.36.51
55 Nico Herzlieb (Ger) and Christina Steinbauer (Ger) doctraxx                                           8.52.25
56 Christine Grätz (Ger) and Urs Pietsch (Ger) Ein Fall für Zwei                                         8.56.37
57 Manuel Bonetti (Ita) and Dorothea Jurgeleit (Ger) Sacchesghinghem pedale orceano                      8.57.18
58 Franz Götz (Ger) and Gudrun Graichen (Ger) Teufels Team                                               9.29.06
59 Johanna Kronberger (Aut) and Matthias Aichriedler (Aut) AlpinCruiser                                 10.22.42
60 Rainer Mümmler (Ger) and Gunda Häußler (Ger) Fanfiluca Bikestyle                                     10.37.32
61 Corinna Geldsetzer (Ger) and Frank Schonath (Ger) RMV Concordia Strullendorf                         11.25.00
62 Oliver Seidel (Ger) and Elke Seidel (Ger) Rockialized                                                12.01.01
63 Thomas Schulte-Nölle (Ger) and Martina Kittelmann (Ger) Jeantex-Löckenhoff                           12.29.02
64 Iris Heinzmann (Ger) and Willi Brabender (Ger)                                                       13.07.43
65 Frank-Michael Hentschel (Ger) and Ines Kempin (Ger) Team LiTTLE-big by ADRIA-CYCLING                 13.20.58
66 Andre Sanz (Ger) and Silvia Sanz (Ger) Harburger Berge                                               13.35.01
67 Sandra Schauder (Ger) and Jan Ludwig (Ger) Die Rennschnecken                                         13.43.14
68 Claudia Schulte (Ger) and Eberhard Schulte (Ger) Jeantex Transalp Dream 08                           15.28.56
68 Clive Burke (Can) and Colleen Ast Trans Rockies Warriors                                             15.36.23
68 Mario Rauch (Ger) and Rita Baart (Ger) Haus Seegarten Schliersee Mixed 08                            17.16.17
 
Master
 
1 Ekkehard Dörschlag (Aut) and Heinz Zörweg (Aut) Team KTM                                              14.08.40
2 Walter Platzgummer (Ita) and Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott-adidas-Naturns                                 23.52
3 Siegfried Hochenwarter (Aut) and Georg Koch (Aut) Team Generali                         31.25
4 Udo Bölts (Ger) and Werner Wagner (Ger) Team Cube 3                                                    1.08.48
5 Hansjürg Gerber (Swi) and Daniel Feuz (Swi) ZellwegerArchitektenThun                                   1.18.32
6 Andi Schatz (Ger) and Andreas Bühler (Ger) Team goX                                                    1.34.26
7 Walter Perkmann (Ita) and Hansjörg Oberkalmsteiner (Ita) AMONN OFFICE Team                             1.58.34
8 Robert Eder (Ger) and Jörg Vogel (Ger) Scott Racing Team                                               2.02.55
9 Roman Untersee (Swi) and Roland Störi (Swi) Team Ebneter                                               2.15.08
10 Andreas Graf (Swi) and Martin Altermatt (Swi) Move on                                                 2.19.42
11 Thomas Rüegg (Swi) and Max Bertschinger (Swi) Thomax Bike Team                                        2.23.19
12 Mike Hogan and Thomas Dooley Chipotle-Titus-Velo News                                                 2.37.48
13 Günter Sandmann (Ger) and Silvester Weinmeyer (Ger) Team Hummel - Radlabor                            2.37.57
14 Core Silvio (Ita) and Maltauro Ruggero (Ita) Maghagati                                                2.50.42
15 Axel Rücker (Ger) and Frank Wittmann (Ger) IsarRider                                                  2.56.03
16 Uwe Windmüller (Ger) and Martin Schneider (Ger) MODI-CRAFT 1                                          3.01.47
17 Thomas Mennecke (Ger) and Matthias Ocklenburg (Ger) SCHIERKER FEUERSTEIN RACING TEAM                  3.27.31
18 Geir Sundin (Nor) and Alexander Holm (Nor) Team Froy 1                                                3.35.02
19 Drew Geer and Mark Gouge Chipotle/Velonews                                                            3.37.23
20 Uwe Scherzer (Ger) and Stephan Kühnel (Ger) medfachschule.de                                          3.38.42
21 Dominick Hegarty (Irl) and Michael Jordan (Irl) Irish Austrilian Coalition                            3.42.48
22 Franco Martini (Ita) and Bruno Furlan (Ita) ISOLMANT-RTTR                                             3.49.33
23 Dieter Marquardt (Ger) and Martin Perrot (Ger) CARBO(N)-JUNKIES                                       3.53.38
24 Alberto Coto (CRc) and Melvin Rojas (CRc) Litespeed - Costa Rica                                      3.54.57
25 Gerald Vogel (Ger) and Anders Skantz (Ger) Eddy-Merckx                                                3.59.15
26 Emiel Kunkeler (Ned) and Stefan Lamain (Ned) Trainingshulp.nl                                         4.02.24
27 Louis Brockhoven (Bel) and Wim Waeckens (Bel) DC-Construct Team                                       4.04.08
28 Hans Theo Hell (Ita) and Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Team Kaltern                                           4.10.58
29 Enzo Macor (Ita) and Paolo Zanoner (Ita) Team Bike & More 9 - Marcialonga                             4.11.36
30 Carlo Argentieri (Ita) and Adam Soardi (Ita) GARDAONBIKE TEAM CANNONDALE                              4.19.55
31 Marcus Werf (Ger) and Joachim Oberföll (Ger) Bike-werf/ team-speedzone.de                             4.29.26
32 Greg Anderson and George Oertel Bald Eagles                                                           4.31.16
33 Andreas Köhler (Ger) and Stefan Fritz (Ger) Not & Elend                                               4.32.26
34 Detlef Buser (Ger) and Andreas Hahn (Ger) Die Pulloverschweine                                        4.33.24
35 Markus Thomas (Ger) and Michael Gerhartz (Ger) Team Schmidde M www.cannondalestore.de                 4.35.24
36 Johnny McCabe (Irl) and Gerry McCabe (Irl) Cuchulainn Warriors                                        4.47.18
37 Hubert Pernter (Ita) and Manfred Klammsteiner (Ita) Dynamik bike                                      4.47.54
38 Matthias Wolf (Ger) and Walter Schmitz (Ger) RSLC Holzkirchen                                         4.53.03
39 Stefan Koller (Ger) and Karlheinz Volkmann (Ger) Blackmasters                                         4.55.27
40 Wolfgang Pohl (Ger) and Nico Wich-Schwarz (Ger) VIVALPIN                                              4.55.35
41 Stephan Hummitzsch (Ger) and Rico Hauk (Ger) Ponta-versal-Bike-Team                                   4.57.42
42 Thorsten Damm (Ger) and Veit Susallek (Ger) Auf ein Neues !                                           5.00.10
43 Arthur Van Wezel (Ned) and Carlos Van Wanrooy (Ned) peaplastics                                       5.09.25
44 Ian Palmer and Paul Trott Wheelbase                                                                   5.15.50
45 Stephan Wagner (Ger) and Michael Breiner (Ger) Toxoholics                                             5.16.22
46 Bernhard Püttmann (Ger) and Jörg Riedl (Ger) Taunusrocken                                             5.17.48
47 Stefano Ciarleglio (Ita) and Franco Amati (Ita) TRIANGOLO LARIANO                                     5.24.20
48 Giancarlo Cassani (Ita) and Giovanni Bombardini (Ita) Team Bike & More 1 - S.C. Velociraptor          5.25.11
49 Felix Prinz (Ger) and Hrvoje Brlek (Ger) Max und Moritz                                               5.26.51
50 Frank Drechsel (Aut) and Rainer Hilbrand (Aut) Rocky Mountain/Kleinwalsertal                          5.27.06
51 Andreas Hanke (Ger) and Sepp Gschwendtner (Ger) Redheads                                              5.30.21
52 Tibor Kaufmann (Ger) and Frank Puschold (Ger) Die Thüringer                                           5.33.30
53 Stefan Pöhlmann (Ger) and Harry Geiger (Ger) Deutsche Mountainbike-Union e.V.                         5.33.59
54 Andreas Hauser (Aut) and Martin Ullrich (Aut) powerman on Tour                                        5.36.06
55 Knud Juul Jensen (Den) and Jan Vejhoej (Den) Team Nord                                                5.36.21
56 Bo Falck Hansen (Den) and Carsten Lundby (Den) HMTBK SRAM B3                                          5.36.29
57 Phil Miles and Steve Davidson Pocket Rockets                                                          5.37.25
58 Heiko Höfner (Ger) and Jens Martin (Ger) Team IQ Busch & Müller                                       5.49.22
59 Stefano Pasqua (Ita) and Rudy Prandi (Ita) Team Riva del Garda                                        5.50.20
60 Clemens Huber (Ger) and Isidor Kaffl (Ger) Dore & Clemens                                             6.01.32
61 Wolfgang Schaupp (Ger) and Norbert Fischer (Ger) UPHILL                                               6.05.08
62 Stefan Jungmann (Aut) and Walter Schimpfössl (Aut) Ischgl Haibike Team                                6.08.06
63 Martin Hanemaaijer (Ned) and Frank Feijen (Ned) Bike action 1                                         6.15.02
64 Peter Wiese (Ger) and Andreas Rüther (Ger) Langenberg Marathon                                        6.16.29
65 Marc Roggen (Bel) and Paul Andries (Bel) La Pipe 1                                                    6.21.03
66 Stephen Davies (Aus) and Richard Paine (Sin) Think Global                                             6.25.45
67 Abraham Dolf (Swi) and Thomas Pfeffer (Swi) Ameis-Master                                              6.32.38
68 Günther Palla (Aut) and Michael Müller (Aut) Mountain Bike Holidays                                   6.39.46
69 Bart Grevink (Ned) and Wim Vangelder (Ned) wv Noordveluwe                                             6.42.35
70 Claus Wachsmann (Ger) and Klaus Rübensaal (Ger) Team Cube 1                                           6.51.43
71 Gary Shields and Grant Miller LavaMen                                                                 6.56.42
72 Mark Jason (RSA) and Justin McLeod (RSA) Marnic                                                       7.03.30
73 Daniel Sandoz (Swi) and Johan Walraven (Ned) BraBikers-4                                              7.03.49
74 Andrew Overfield (Ger) and Christopher Koch (Ger) African Dirt Pigs                                   7.07.38
75 Stephen Mark and Patrick Meffan 2 Kiwis                                                               7.10.58
76 Andrea Massaccesi (Ita) and Fabrizio Tobaldi (Ita) Team Bike & More 4 - Avis Cingoli                  7.12.30
77 Alexander Ubland (Ger) and Karl-Heinz Becker (Ger) Tourguides                                         7.20.23
78 Peter Wortmann (Ger) and Jochen Eiting (Ger) Haard Racing Team                                        7.20.29
79 Frank Raschke (Ger) and Thomas Grimm (Ger) Team Taberski Berlin                                       7.28.25
80 Andreas Bichler (Aut) and Reinhard Bichler (Aut) Bike & Run Imst                                      7.28.54
81 Mike Saunders and Alan Sparks S&S                                                                     7.30.10
82 Holger Sperb (Ger) and Bernhard Gangkofer (Ger) Berggorillas                                          7.32.47
83 Ronald Vogely (Ned) and Leon Van der Schoor (Ned) Death on Arrival                                    7.36.21
84 Truls Lura (Nor) and Roald Misje (Nor) Team Misje Rederi                                              7.37.56
85 Reto Rickenbach (Swi) and Markus Christ (Swi) Swiss Mountain Raiders                                  7.38.18
86 Michael Fischer (Ger) and Maik Rotermund (Ger) MTB Hamburg                                            7.39.02
87 Harry Krischanz (Aut) and Gernot Mittersteiner (Aut) Freundliche Ältere Herren                        7.46.31
88 Jürgen Ahl (Ger) and Horst Wolf (Ger) Riwotech-Racing                                                 7.48.40
89 Christoph Kemmer (Ger) and Udo Laber (Ger) Zwillingscraft Friends                                     7.52.50
90 Josef Saska and Otta Matousek IT Challenge                                                            7.53.26
91 Pierre Debs and Michael Fleischmann (Ger) Nucking Futz                                                7.55.44
92 Frank Rautenberg (Ger) and Stephan Angerer (Ger) Stiftung Wadentest                                   7.58.42
93 381                                                                                                   7.59.35
94 Gerald Straßer (Aut) and Stefan Kubach (Ger) Bikepiraten von TMS                                      8.02.14
95 Domenico Mozzone (Ita) and Giorgio Delfino (Ita) Team Bike & More 2 - Team Olmo 1                     8.05.26
96 Thomas Fischer (Ger) and Peter Stoll (Ger) Deam Bratwurscht                                           8.07.28
97 Steffen Winkelmann (Ger) and Uwe Gosch (Ger) Team Südharz                                             8.11.10
98 Michael Laverty (Irl) and Declan McCabe (Irl) cooley bulls                                            8.11.38
99 Helmut Seidel (Ger) and Michael Goffin (Ger) Mplus                                                    8.14.20
100 Theo Moser (Ger) and Fabian Stadelmann (Swi) Team Adidas Schwäbische Alb                             8.15.54
101 Noel Magermans (Ned) and Erwin Rothkrantz (Ned) Dirty Deeds - Masters                                8.18.28
102 Karli Hachenberg (Ger) and Andi Fetter (Ger) Westerwald-Express                                      8.18.52
103 Paolo Beltramo (RSA) and Wayne Mac Farlane (RSA) Azzuri                                              8.38.02
104 Jean Éric Lacotte (Fra) and Daniel Degeans (Fra) transalp raid aventure                              8.47.05
105 Larry Michienzi (Can) and Peter Male (Aus) muscat tears                                              8.53.27
106 Yoram Rozen (Isr) and Shamai Becker (Isr) rigs                                                       9.01.36
107 Stefan Seltenhofer (Ger) and Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Alfred-Stefan                                   9.07.04
108 Wolfgang Blittersdorf (Ger) and Martin Paffenholz (Ger) Team WM                                      9.17.01
109 Josef Riedenauer (Ger) and Christian Steigerwald (Ger) bike & surf                                   9.22.51
110 Hans Hörmann (Ger) and Wilfried Hoffmann (Ger) Team High 5                                           9.29.11
111 Jürgen Possart (Aut) and Franz Dobetsberger (Aut) RC Wiesinger                                       9.29.16
112 Jörg Fiedler (Ger) and Volker Pylarski (Ger) Team Stockach                                           9.31.15
113 Frank Könnecke (Ger) and Jörg Trommler (Ger) Begrwerker                                              9.34.24
114 Pierre Geagea (Chn) and Robert Daniel Sim (Chn) China Spinners                                       9.43.54
115 Christian Hanawitsch (Ger) and Johannes Edelhäuser (Ger) Biber Power                                 9.49.27
116 Jonathan Morton and John Denny Cheshire Crankers                                                     9.53.28
117 Loris Tinelli (Ita) and Giampaolo Cristoforetti (Ita) Team Todesco                                   9.55.03
118 Brett Cowan (Swi) and Martin Barrett (Swi) Bretalpia                                                10.03.51
119 Adalbert Kramer (Ger) and Jan-Peter Rudolf (Ger) avolonia.com                                       10.04.35
120 Niklaus Hess (Swi) and Alexander Hess (Ger) Die Rocky Mountain Brüder                               10.05.20
121 Philippe Droz (Swi) and Roland Fetzer (Swi) Debil bikers                                            10.07.59
122 Thomas Treubel (Ger) and Markus Seifert (Ger) mir doch wurschhd                                     10.08.24
123 Markus Greif (Ger) and Dieter Dobitsch (Ger) Hirschvogel Automotive                                 10.16.46
124 Jan Nissen (Ger) and Klaus Gerigk (Ger) jk11                                                        10.25.18
125 Mark Forster (RSA) and Richard Ronald George Barrows (RSA) Team Fullimput 3                         10.26.28
126 Matthew Sims and Graham Shand Team Leisurelakes Bikes                                               10.40.18
127 Erik van Nispen (Ned) and Gerrie van Dijk (Ned) The Dutch Giants                                    10.46.25
128 Frank Schübel (Ger) and Johannes von Westphalen (Ger) Texpa Masters                                 10.57.47
129 Antony Gray and Michael Spiteri team milo                                                           10.59.43
130 Lars Bjerg (Den) and Carsten Leidersdorff (Den) HMTBK Mountaintop 2                                 11.04.23
131 Jos Van Der Velden (Ned) and Daan Maijer (Ned) Politie amsterdam                                    11.13.45
132 Fabio Rondini (Ita) and Giampaolo Fiorito (Ita) Team Bike & More 3- Team Olmo 2                     11.15.04
133 Alessandro Schultze (Ita) and Aldo Mastrogiacomo (Ita) Leonardi Racing- roma                        11.15.35
134 Toscana Sergio (Ita) and Angeli Graziano (Ita) Team Paganella-Trentino                              11.24.25
135 Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) and Rene Nardini (Ita) Team Bike & More 6 - Team Jesolo                         11.53.38
136 Thomas Obermark (Ger) and Herbert Benedikt (Ger) Zweiradmotodrom/Rotwild I                          12.14.21
137 Mark Wevill and Hein Joubert (RSA) Sight Savers                                                     12.20.00
138 Kai-wolfgang Mitter (Ger) and Timo Heim (Ger) herbsthäuschen                                        12.29.51
139 David Dowdall (Irl) and Richard Fitzgerald (Irl) dolmen cc                                          12.42.06
140 Bernhard Scholz (Aut) and Wolfgang Zettl (Aut) Baldies                                              12.48.00
141 Eric Nesbitt (Ken) and Michael Kontos (Ken) Very Proudly Kenyan                                     13.01.08
142 Frank Schüßler (Ger) and Stefan Schlett (Ger) Stefan`s Bike Schmiede                                13.18.03
143 Darri Mikaelsson ISL and Freyr Franksson ISL Brekkubanarnir                                         13.21.56
144 Rainer Kopp (Ger) and Armin Streckenbach (Ger) Problembären                                         13.26.40
145 Sander Lendemeijer (Ned) and Sef Queis (Ned) Team Toma cycles                                       14.51.00
146 Alessandro Cerruti (Ita) and Paolo De Bortoli (Ita) Team Bike & More 7 - Mtb Sensafren              15.00.56
147 Frank Schmeißner (Ger) and Andreas Grischke (Ger) Flachland Tiroler                                 15.52.10
148 Tom Schwieger (Ger) and Marcus Thelen (Ger) T4 Racing                                               16.07.08
148 Ray Ziel and Jason Ziel ATMagazine.co.uk                                                            16.45.44
148 Pieter Raus (Bel) and Lucien Mathijs (Bel) Belgian boys                                             16.49.36
148 Klaus Gampe (Ger) and Bernd Menz (Ger) MeGa-biketeam-Leonberg                                       17.45.21
148 Manfred Bauer (Ger) and Wolfgang Popp (Ger) Keiler Bike-Express                                     17.52.12
153 Brian Trill and Joe Campbell KELLY's HEROES                                                         19.12.04
 
Senior master
 
1 Ferdinand Ganser (Ger) and Georg Niggl (Ger) ept connect                                              16.07.14
2 Walter Ehrler (Swi) and Marcel Arnold (Swi) Giant Swiss D'Ürner Oldies                                   17.13
3 Jiri Cesal (Swi) and Urs Güntensperger (Swi) BBT BüliBikeTigers                                        1.31.13
4 Gerhard Moll (Ger) and Alfred Jocher (Ger) Scott Team Heilenmann/MOM grand Masters                     1.42.17
5 Terje Lund (Nor) and Sigurd Roeggen (Nor) Team Scott/ Torshov Sport                                    1.50.22
6 Peter Potocnik (Aut) and Michael Haas (Aut) Zweirad Janger Simplon                                     2.14.42
7 Bill Benson (Can) and Don Sissons (Can) Team Syngenta Prairie Boys                                     2.16.13
8 Rolf Schmitt (Ger) and Herfried Sonntagbauer (Ger) lupine                                              2.22.17
9 Georg Heugenhauser (Aut) and Georg Streitberger (Aut) Team Tirol                                       2.22.36
10 Josef Löffler (Ger) and Hans-Jürgen Ammann (Ger) Vo dr Alb ra                                         2.32.16
11 Thomas Jäger (Ger) and Hans-Peter Thönnes (Ger) Jeantex V-Max senior                                  3.19.19
12 Jan-Ove Holmberg (Swe) and Tomas Stolt (Swe) Team UCK                                                 3.27.33
13 Pio Tomasetig (Ita) and Giuseppe Zanini (Ita) Team Granzon                                            4.01.30
14 Thomas Brugger (Aut) and Helmut Lau (Aut) Rocky Mountain/Kleinwalser Tal                              4.21.12
15 Jesper Crone (Den) and Thomas Maegaard (Den) HMTBK Mountaintop 1 SRAM                                 4.36.04
16 Alois Rey (Swi) and Erich Schuler (Swi) Hopp Schwyz                                                   5.49.16
17 Udo Jakob (Ger) and Gerhard Corell (Ger) Mauers Baikshopp                                             5.49.32
18 Martin Strik (Ned) and Henk Willems (Ned) 024mtbikers.nl Team 3                                       6.23.28
19 Tony Cole (RSA) and Dennis Lawrie (RSA) Cool Bananaz!!                                                6.57.12
20 Thys Neser (RSA) and Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                                        7.50.32
21 Reinhold Schwulera (Ger) and Erik Schwulera (Ger) Vater & Sohn                                        7.54.52
22 Erik Loubser (RSA) and Dewald Botha (RSA) De vosse                                                    8.06.26
23 Frank Dittrich (Ger) and Rudi Wild (Ger) Blumentopf Racing Team 1                                     8.09.31
24 Chris De Villiers (RSA) and Roelof Oosthuizen (RSA) Batman and Robin                                  8.57.24
25 Eberhard Haßkerl (Ger) and Hans-Joachim Helfricht (Ger) Unstrut-Racer                                12.48.03
26 Hans-Michael Krepold (Ger) and Hartmut Huser (Ger) Team Oberbayern Bionicon                          13.13.31
27 Alfons Friedrich (Swi) and Erich von Allmen (Swi) Arnibiker                                          13.20.11