Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Canberra Off-Road Cyclists 2008/09 XCO Series - NE

Round 4: Sutton Road, July 13, 2008

2007 Results   

Results

Senior Men
 
1 Ben Henderson (Mongoose)                 1.48.05
2 Angus Harding                               0.37
3 Joel Ryan                                   2.58
4 Nathan Rickerby                             4.49
5 Mark Tupalski                               6.18
6 Peter Wilson                                7.28
DNF Luke Graydon                                  
 
Senior Women
 
1 Gracie Elvin (AIS)                       1.24.38
2 Claire Haugh                                0.45
3 Claire Graydon                             11.34
DNS Bronwyn Ryan                                  
DNS Rebecca Henderson (Mongoose)                  
 
Sport A Men
 
1 Darren Smith                             1.37.07
2 Robert Matthieson                           1.05
3 Nicholas Wilson (CORC)                      1.54
4 Michael Brice                               1.58
5 Garry James                                 9.09
6 Tim Watt                                   13.04
7 David Rae                                  15.07
 
Sport A Women
 
1 Penny Godwin                             1.10.35
2 Kim Hearne                                  1.21
 
Sport B Men
 
1 Brendan Johnston                         1.16.01
2 William Bowron                              3.07
3 Joel McFarlaine                             5.37
4 David Quayle                                5.43
5 Brett Musial                                6.28
6 Shay Wahrlich                               6.37
7 Sean Martin                                 6.47
8 Little Mathew                               6.57
9 Paul Aubrey                                 8.26
10 Jon Harris                                 9.39
11 Tim Lawley                                12.51
12 Jason Kerr                                18.25
DNF Damien McAullay                               
DNF David Alcorn                                  
 
Sport B Women
 
1 Jacqui Clynes                              50.37
2 Michele Hayne                              10.50
3 Melanie Atlee                              11.28
DNF Anna Johnston (CORC)                          
 
Sport C Men
 
1 Glen Sinnott                             1.02.06
2 Ely Flaws                                   1.59
3 Luke Chapman                                2.13
4 Ian Preston                                 3.28
5 Shane Clayton                               4.06
6 Dion Colling                                5.27
7 Andrew Hislop                               5.46
8 Andrew Forster                              6.02
9 Caleb Murray                                6.32
10 Richard Nelson                             6.49
11 Dan Paull                                  7.04
12 Andrew Hearne                              8.15
13 David Wilkinson                            8.42
14 Bob Britten                                9.37
15 Craig Tozer                                9.59
16 Neil Sewter                               10.50
17 David Cook                                12.53
 
Sport D Men
 
1 Neil Richards                              45.01
2 Tom Lay                                     0.57
3 Matthew Trewin                              1.08
4 Brian Combridge                             1.13
5 Robert Nelson                               2.14
6 Scott Walker                                4.38
7 Geoff Edwards                               4.45
8 Neil Davis                                  5.05
9 Warrick Morgan                              5.20
10 Wayne Gregson                              5.43
11 Christopher Copeland                       5.59
12 Alex Damo                                  6.24
13 Lewis Lee                                  7.51
14 Cameron Landers                            8.22
15 Chris Abell                               12.28
16 Paul Sims                                 13.15
17 Tony Atlee                                13.31
18 David Mullens                             16.41
19 Robert Mackey                             25.01
DNF Tom Roche                                     
 
Veteran Men
 
1 Brett Bellchambers                       1.15.49
2 David Medlock                               0.59
3 Matt Rizzuto                                2.12
4 John Paul                                   4.11
5 David Osmond                                5.21
6 Luke Ingram                                 6.29
7 David Milne                                 7.08
8 Andrew Remely                               7.10
9 Luke Laffan                                 9.59
10 Nigel McGinty                             11.56
11 Craig Lindenmayer                         12.59
12 Ed Pellegrino                             15.21
 
Veteran Women
 
1 Adair Ferguson                           1.08.09
2 Merryl King                                17.10
 
Masters Men
 
1 Adrian Lejins                              59.23
2 Rodney Higgins                              0.19
3 John Henderson                              0.36
4 Paul Morgan                                 1.03
5 Frank Zeller                                2.24
6 Dave McGregor                               5.47
7 Michael Inglis                              6.28
8 Neil Dall                                   6.30
9 Brian Witheridge                            6.35
10 David McCook                               7.12
11 Phillip Hopkins                            8.04
12 Paul Reid                                  8.07
13 Leslie Paton                               8.58
14 Mark OĠDonohue                            10.01
15 Steven Baldwin                            10.03
16 Peter Brown                               10.40
17 Toby Hartley                              13.26
18 Richard Wolf                              29.52
DNF Bernard Shaw                                  
DNF Spiro Adamopoulos                             
 
Masters Women
 
1 Helen Curtis                               53.40
2 Jenny Firman                                0.15
3 Anthea Couvee                               3.34
4 Jenny Carroll                               8.41
 
Super Masters Men
 
1 Peter Klein                                42.26
2 Steven Johnston                             3.38
3 Darryl Cram                                 4.55
4 Michael Wilson                              6.40
5 Nathan Carroll                              9.13
6 Antony Cory                                17.04
 
Under 19 Men
 
1 Tom Mallett                              1.24.03
2 Tim Smyth (CORC)                           17.19
 
Under 17 Men
 
1 Cameron Rybinski                         1.05.03
2 Henry Britten                               4.58
3 Aidan Young                                 8.27
4 Tom Mullens                                 9.39
5 Corey Allen                                10.13
6 Steven Beaumont                            16.47
7 James Ross (CORC)                          20.42
DNF Patrick Ries                                  
 
Under 15 Men
 
1 Jack Lavis                                 45.08
2 Ben Comfort                                 3.39
3 Reilly Sims                                 7.21
4 Tom Damo                                   14.53
DNF Nick Roche                                    
 
Under 15 Women
 
1 Karuna Henderson                           32.03
 
Under 13 Men
 
1 Riley Williams                             27.18
2 Todd Lavis                                  2.37
3 Jack Baldwin                               36.41
 
Under 11 Mixed
 
1 Josh Allbon                                 9.00
2 Fergus McCook                               0.10
3 Hanah Mullens                               0.20
 
Under 9 Mixed
 
1 Sean Murphy U9                              7.00
2 Jesse Hopkins                               0.10
3 Dylan Hopkins U9                            0.20
4 Flynn Hopkins U9                            0.30
 
Under 7 Mixed
 
1 Dylan Hopkins                               6.00
2 Flynn Hopkins                               0.05
3 Leah Hearne                                 0.10
4 Cooper Morgan                               0.15
5 James Smillie                               0.20
6 Lucy Murphy                                 0.30
 
Novice Men
 
1 Joshua Allbon                              16.09
2 Lachlan Windross                            0.31
3 Kye Edwards                                 5.17
 
Novice Women
 
1 Shani Edwards                              22.44