Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

German National Mountain Bike Championships - CN

St. Märgen, Germany, July 19-20, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 3 - July 19: U19 Men and Women

Results

U19 women

1 Mona Eiberweiser (SKS M.I.G. Team)                        1.01.26
2 Elisa Ries (Vaude Simplon Team)                              4.37
3 Julia Haase (Team Bergamont)                                 6.51
4 Vanessa Mosch (NRW Kader)                                    7.54
5 Sarah Bosch (GHOST Junior Team)                             10.36
6 Kim-Julia Gerlach (PokerRoom/YoungWild.de)                  14.50
 
U19 men

1 Marcel Fleschhut (Lexware Racing-Team)                    1.04.22
2 Fabian Strecker (Lexware Racing-Team)                        0.22
3 Manfred Reis (SKS M.I.G. Team)                               0.28
4 Markus Schulte-Lünzum (SKS M.I.G. Team)                      1.20
5 Martin Gluth (BIKE Junior Team/Bulls)                        3.01
6 Valentin Fiderer (Vaude Simplon Team)                        4.40
7 Marcus Nicolai (Team Bergamont)                              5.34
8 Simon Stiebjahn (Team Bergamont)                             6.33
9 Benjamin Dorn (Cannondale Bad Salzdetfurth Ra)               6.41
10 Ludwig Döhl (Bike Junior Team)                              6.50
11 Timo Müller (Team Schneiderhan-Cube)                        7.02
12 Johannes Wolf (Lexware Racing-Team)                         7.20
13 David Simon (racingteam.youngstars Team)                    7.31
14 Tim Kluiber (TREK BIKE Junior Team)                         7.43
15 Elias Neubert (RSV Team Auto-Riedel Schwarzen)              8.09
16 Marcel Braun (Radon Racing Team)                            8.09
17 Thomas Weschta (AS-Group-ergomo)                            8.39
18 Daniel Gottschall (Lexware Racing-Team)                     8.57
19 Markus Zöller (Team Bergamont)                              9.03
20 Lysander Kiesel (Capic Team)                                9.24
21 Henrik Hoffmann (NRW Kader)                                 9.32
22 Timo Häfner (Team Steinlach-Wiesaz)                         9.40
23 Philipp Richter (BikeSportBühne Bayreuth)                   9.45
24 Martin Kotschenreuther (RADioAKTIV Racing)                  9.57
25 Adrian Sauer (TuS Oppenau)                                 10.11
26 Jan Büchmann (PRISMA-Ferring / Trenga DE Cyc)              10.43
27 Hannes Wunsch (Sabine Spitz Juniors)                       11.20
28 Steven Page (RSF Niederlinxweiler e.V.)                    11.27
29 Christian Mai (SC Hausach / Neumayer Tekfor)               11.38
30 Marcel Pöter (Alter TV Haltern - Radsport -)               11.49
31 Pierre Happel (PokerRoom/YoungWild.de)                     12.13
32 Michael Forster (run & bike Kelheim e.V.)                  12.27
33 Stephan Meier (Sabine Spitz Juniors)                       13.01

Behind one lap

34 Andreas Kleiber (2-Rad Schubert - Allgäu Power)                 
35 Dominik Ziegler (SG Sparkasse Mainfranken Würzb)                
36 Philipp Knüttel (SCMK Hirschau)                                 
37 Florian Grafmüller (Lexware Racing-Team)                        
38 Kevin Waibel (Team-Cmtb)                                        
39 Alexander Fischer (Sabine Spitz Juniors)                        
40 Michael Börner (Sabine Spitz Juniors)                           
41 Patrick Suhm (SC Hausach e.V. - Radsport -)                     
42 Tobias Schmidt (Landeskader Saar / RSF Niederl)                 
43 Andreas Hartmann (Team Corratec/RSV Berchtesgade)               
44 Tim Kunze (BMX-Club Württemberg e.V.)                           

Behind two laps

45 Oliver Laudenberg (KölnerTriTeam01)                             
46 Alexander Köhler (Müsing-Bikes)                                 
47 Nicolas Gieringer (TuS Oppenau)                                 
48 Dominik Neumann (MHW Cube Racing Team)                          
49 Pascal Hempel (Team Steinlach-Wiesaz)                           
50 Lucas Stix (Team Nolte-Küchen)                                  
51 Jonas Müller (Landeskader Saar / RSF Niederl)                   
52 Simon Staufner (Team-Cmtb)                                      
53 Michel Göhl (SKS M.I.G. Team)                                   
54 Conrad Hüwe (White Rock)                                        
55 Lukas Bruder (TuS Oppenau)                                      
56 Jonas Weber (Team Hoppe Bikes)                                  
57 Samuel Klamer (Radsport Rhein-Neckar e.V.)                      
58 Ben Heider (ciclo team zandegiacomo bonn)