Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Wildside MTB - NE

Tasmania, Australia, January 19-22, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5 - January 21: Spray Tunnel, 5 km

Daniel McConnell took out the morning's time trial, near Zeehan. Although he made up about 20 seconds he remains in third place overall. Adrian Jackson retains his overall lead ahead of Tasmania's Ben Mather.

In a tough time trial, riders set off in pairs. They kept the pace up the entire way, through thick bushland just on the outskirts of Zeehan. Jackson and Mather paired up, and the competition was tight, with Mather making up about one second.

After lunch in Trial Harbour, racers head to Granville harbor for the final stage of the day, stage 6.

Results

Men Under 23 (18-22)

1 Daniel McConnell (VIC)               13.07 (22.69 km/h)
2 Josh Keep (QLD)                       1.02
3 Ben Grieve-Johnson (TAS)                  
4 Luke Fetch (VIC)                      1.05
5 Steele Von Hoff (VIC)                 1.41
6 Chris Soanes (VIC)                    2.17
7 Jeremy Hills (TAS)                    2.55
8 James Wirsu (TAS)                     4.06
9 Ross Bugg (TAS)                       4.24
10 Jack Mullaly (QLD)                   4.32
11 Ken Hoffman (TAS)                    5.12
12 Andrew Stanley (TAS)                 5.58
13 Brett Cirulis (VIC)                  6.23
14 Huw Apted (VIC)                      7.40
15 Liam Riles (NSW)                    12.44
 
Men Open (23-29)

1 Ben Mather (TAS)                     13.28 (27.69 km/h)
2 Adrian Jackson (VIC)                      
3 Jason English (NSW)                   0.15
4 Stuart Keep (TAS)                     0.35
5 Sid Taberlay (TAS)                    1.22
6 Andrew Fellows (QLD)                  1.23
7 Matthew Potter (NSW)                  1.25
8 Andrew Maynard (TAS)                  1.57
9 Milford McArthur (TAS)                2.02
10 Simon Fielding (TAS)                 2.19
11 Tim Watson (TAS)                     2.33
12 Alex Ashley- Jones (QLD)             2.39
13 Alan Crisp (NSW)                     2.41
14 Damian French (TAS)                  3.17
15 Matthew Patten (TAS)                 3.22
16 Alan Bolton (VIC)                    3.24
17 Phill Miller (TAS)                   3.32
18 Campbell Godfrey (TAS)               4.20
19 Kym Pardey (VIC)                     4.28
20 Andre Vogel (QLD)                    4.30
21 Benjamin Norden (VIC)                4.34
22 Benjamin O'Donnell (TAS)                 
23 Rodney Lyons (VIC)                   4.55
24 Alister Hazeldine (SA)               4.56
25 Rick Southwell (TAS)                 5.01
26 Clinton Richards (VIC)               5.07
27 Conrad Daniels (TAS)                 5.19
28 Marcus Yong (TAS)                    5.23
29 Hugh Murray-Walker (NSW)             5.30
30 Rodney Brown (TAS)                   5.35
31 Simon Myers (QLD)                    5.36
32 Malcolm Beattie (TAS)                5.43
33 James Thomason (TAS)                 5.46
34 Dylan Reilly (VIC)                   5.48
35 Mark Diprose (TAS)                   5.59
36 Antanas Spokevicius (VIC)            6.01
37 Adam Watson (TAS)                    6.13
38 William Ritchie (QLD)                6.15
39 Troy Davidson (TAS)                  6.16
40 Phillip Duggan (NT)                  6.23
41 Matthew Smith (TAS)                  6.54
42 Daniel Wojciechowski (NSW)           7.10
43 Tim Officer (NSW)                    7.22
44 Andrew Forbes (WA)                   7.26
45 Christopher Crocker (TAS)            7.37
46 Douglas Miller (TAS)                 8.59
47 Leigh Breen (TAS)                    9.17
48 Thomas Wright (VIC)                  9.51
49 Shannon Luttrell (TAS)              10.10
50 Thomas Walder (The Netherlands)     10.55
 
Men Veterans (30-39)

1 Warren Burgess (NSW)                 14.24 (25.71 km/h)
2 John Clingo (TAS)                     0.01
3 Carl Patton (New Zealand)             0.26
4 Mick Café (NT)                        0.31
5 Sam Maffett (VIC)                     0.41
6 Dion Maber (VIC)                      0.56
7 Damien Jones (VIC)                    0.58
8 Dion Shaw (TAS)                       1.02
9 Kel Boers (VIC)                           
10 Craig Findlow (VIC)                  1.07
11 Wayne Anderson (NSW)                 1.17
12 Kim Curtis (TAS)                     1.22
13 Ross Farrell (TAS)                   1.24
14 Steven Brown (TAS)                   1.28
15 Russell Edgar (VIC)                  1.35
16 Aaron Wood (QLD)                     1.36
17 Dave Palmer (WA)                         
18 Chris Sims (TAS)                     1.37
19 Trevor Innes (TAS)                   1.48
20 Michael Dawson (VIC)                 1.50
21 Andrew Wakefield (TAS)                   
22 Roy Langman (TAS)                    1.54
23 Greg Sherriff (TAS)                  1.56
24 Mark Travers (VIC)                   1.57
25 Angus Rodwell (VIC)                  1.58
26 Christopher Clarke (ACT)             1.59
27 Adam Pater (VIC)                         
28 Jamie Burton (WA)                        
29 Grant Rowbottom (TAS)                2.00
30 Christopher Carter (QLD)             2.03
31 Lee Floyd (VIC)                      2.04
32 Steve Blake (TAS)                    2.13
33 Philip Crothers (TAS)                2.21
34 Matthew Holligan (TAS)               2.29
35 Christopher Ravenhall (NT)           2.34
36 Cameron Gibson (TAS)                 2.36
37 Peter Freeman (VIC)                  2.38
38 Bradley Powles (VIC)                 2.43
39 Tony Freijah (VIC)                   2.52
40 Andrew Cathcart (TAS)                    
41 Scott Rowell (TAS)                   2.56
42 Gary Wellman (TAS)                   2.57
43 Nathan Wilson (VIC)                  2.58
44 Jim Robinson (QLD)                   3.00
45 Chris Shaw (VIC)                     3.01
46 Ian Trayler (WA)                     3.03
47 Glen Pleffer (NSW)                   3.11
48 Jason McAvoy (ACT)                   3.16
49 Ashley Noble (TAS)                   3.17
50 Vaughan Andrews (TAS)                3.18
51 Peter Kennedy (VIC)                  3.21
52 Benjamin Cirulis (TAS)               3.22
53 Julian Dalco (TAS)                       
54 Matt Lindus (TAS)                    3.24
55 Waco Hamlin (QLD)                    3.26
56 Ashley McCormack (TAS)                   
57 Garry Moss (VIC)                     3.27
58 Peter West (QLD)                         
59 Jason Attard (NSW)                   3.28
60 Nick Byrne (TAS)                     3.29
61 Richard Quinn (TAS)                  3.31
62 Nikolas Preece (TAS)                     
63 Joshua Morrison (VIC)                3.35
64 Martyn Sweet (TAS)                   3.45
65 Michael Cantwell (VIC)               3.47
66 Rodney Mills (TAS)                       
67 Clive Poulton (TAS)                  3.50
68 Robert Child (TAS)                   3.51
69 John Corbett (TAS)                       
70 Christopher Fice (VIC)               3.56
71 David Ransome (TAS)                  3.57
72 Simon Dec (08 9402 3662)                 
73 Phillip Timpano (VIC)                3.58
74 Wayne Chester (VIC)                      
75 Christopher Wright (NSW)             3.59
76 Thomas Hansen (TAS)                  4.00
77 Lance Albrecht (VIC)                 4.06
78 David Pollington (TAS)               4.08
79 Brett Bradley (VIC)                      
80 Adrian McCulloch (TAS)               4.10
81 Stephen Howard (TAS)                     
82 Niall Henry (TAS)                    4.11
83 Andrew Ling (TAS)                        
84 Phil Kelly (VIC)                     4.14
85 Ben Strugnell (TAS)                      
86 Scott Dransfield (TAS)               4.28
87 Jonas Varcoe (SA)                    4.30
88 Patrick Wright (QLD)                 4.32
89 Adam Boyd (ACT)                      4.36
90 Steven Scharapow (TAS)               4.39
91 Trent Hewitt (NSW)                   4.40
92 Glenn Newnham (VIC)                  4.44
93 Campbell Junor (New Zealand)         4.49
94 David Wakefield (TAS)                4.51
95 Daniel McLaughlin (VIC)                  
96 Simon Carins (TAS)                       
97 Dylan Coulson (VIC)                  4.53
98 Rod Johnson (QLD)                    4.54
99 Scott Philp (NSW)                    4.55
100 Philip Routley (NSW)                    
101 Nathan Fellows (TAS)                5.00
102 Greg Foster (VIC)                   5.01
103 Paul Shinkfield (TAS)                   
104 Jan Verbesselt (VIC)                5.03
105 Rob Dooley (NSW)                    5.08
106 Christopher Gumley (VIC)            5.10
107 Peter Brozicevich (WA)              5.12
108 Martin Stephenson (TAS)             5.21
109 Alex Stone (WA)                     5.30
110 Adam Elias (NSW)                    5.31
111 Simon Hamilton (NSW)                5.32
112 Anthony Abbott (NSW)                5.36
113 Paul Karis (NSW)                    5.37
114 Winton Maher (TAS)                  5.42
115 Trent Moore (ACT)                   5.44
116 David Sutton (VIC)                      
117 Michel de Vos (WA)                  5.45
118 Matthew Carlsson (TAS)                  
119 Leon Savage (TAS)                   5.48
120 Stephen Geason (TAS)                5.53
121 Paul Moran (QLD)                        
122 Neil Martin (ACT)                   5.56
123 Matthew Stone (VIC)                 5.58
124 Todd Stafford (NSW)                 6.09
125 Angus Martin (TAS)                  6.10
126 Daniel McKenzie (TAS)               6.11
127 Martin Quinn (TAS)                  6.13
128 Todd Stanton (TAS)                  6.14
129 Damien Geason (TAS)                 6.16
130 Jason Johnson (VIC)                 6.27
131 Craig Van der Valk (VIC)            6.36
132 Martin Robards (TAS)                6.41
133 Russell Liston (SA)                     
134 John Ruhle (NSW)                    6.45
135 Arran Pearson (NSW)                 6.50
136 Lachlan Graham (NSW)                6.56
137 John Milfull (VIC)                  6.58
138 Warwick Gray (WA)                   7.06
139 Kristian Smythe (Canada)            7.09
140 Julian Augustini (VIC)              7.14
141 Glen Potter (SA)                        
142 Brent Ranson (TAS)                  7.15
143 Brett Chandler (VIC)                    
144 Steven Leslie (TAS)                 7.26
145 Anthony Chisholm (TAS)              7.29
146 Russell Goslin (TAS)                7.40
147 Kieron Smythe (VIC)                 7.41
148 Alexander Liauw (NSW)               7.48
149 Martin Jack (TAS)                   7.54
150 Peter Dean (NSW)                    8.25
151 Paul Oxley (VIC)                    8.29
152 Lindsay Malley (TAS)                9.05
153 Michael Harkness (VIC)              9.39
154 Michael Andrews (NSW)               9.46
155 Jason Selman (QLD)                  9.59
156 James Shaddick (TAS)               10.31
157 Derek Morrison (NSW)               12.25
158 Simon Curtain (VIC)                12.30
159 Patrick Bessell (TAS)              13.29
160 Seamus Quick (NSW)                 13.47
161 David Lacey (VIC)                  18.01
DNS Bron Suchecki (WA)                      
DNS Willem van den Bosch (TAS)              
DNS Domhnall Brannigan (TAS)                
DNS Stephen Brown (VIC)                     
DNS Daniel Bromley (NSW)                    
DNS Nicholas Deane (VIC)                    
DNS David White (VIC)                       
DNS Paul Liebenberg (NT)                    
DNS Josh Charlesworth (VIC)                 
                                    
Men Masters (40-49)

1 Rodney Hart (NSW)                    16.13 (22.5 km/h)
2 Michael Groom (TAS)                   0.08
3 Tim Jamieson (VIC)                    0.40
4 Gregory Blackman (VIC)                0.49
5 Rod Ascui (TAS)                       1.07
6 Craig Cummings (VIC)                  1.15
7 Robert Matthews (TAS)                 1.20
8 David Cottee (NSW)                    1.22
9 Peter Winfield (QLD)                  1.24
10 John Whittington (TAS)                   
11 Peter Hepworth (VIC)                 1.27
12 Scott Murchison (TAS)                1.28
13 Grant Young (TAS)                    1.36
14 James Heron (NSW)                    1.41
15 Steve Munyard (VIC)                  1.47
16 Nick Lambert (New Zealand)           1.52
17 Swarz (TAS)                              
18 Dean Clark (VIC)                     1.54
19 Gavin Wakefield (TAS)                1.58
20 Lynton Stretton (QLD)                2.05
21 Duncan Rose (VIC)                    2.12
22 Paul Kleywegt (TAS)                      
23 Mark Cashion (TAS)                   2.13
24 Matthew Aldridge (VIC)               2.22
25 Tony Baker (TAS)                     2.23
26 Warren Pike (QLD)                    2.26
27 Marcus Langham (TAS)                 2.36
28 Tim Stevens (VIC)                    2.50
29 Stu Bland (VIC)                      2.52
30 Gordon Taylor (TAS)                  2.57
31 Matt Perchard (TAS)                  3.02
32 Brian Devlin (NSW)                   3.11
33 Paul Kingston (VIC)                  3.12
34 Neil O'Leary (WA)                    3.18
35 David Graham (NSW)                   3.20
36 Nicholas Hauser (VIC)                3.24
37 Damian Bourke (VIC)                  3.25
38 Jay Heather (VIC)                        
39 Grant Dixon (TAS)                    3.27
40 Mark Flynn (QLD)                     3.31
41 Andrew Palmer (Switzerland)          3.36
42 Nigel Blake (NSW)                    3.39
43 Scott Yaxley (WA)                        
44 Bernard Walker (TAS)                 3.41
45 John Fisher (TAS)                        
46 Andrew Strugnell (TAS)               3.46
47 Matthias Reinhardt (Germany)         3.56
48 Mark Scarborough (ACT)               3.57
49 Michael Kennish (VIC)                4.02
50 Jonty Barnett (TAS)                      
51 Simon Foster (TAS)                   4.08
52 Karl Albrecht (VIC)                  4.12
53 Simon Vandestadt (VIC)                   
54 David McPherson (VIC)                4.17
55 Keith Murfet (TAS)                   4.27
56 Stuart Taylor (WA)                   4.29
57 Peter Zielony (NSW)                      
58 Tony Roberts (VIC)                   4.32
59 Craig Watkin (SA)                    4.35
60 Rients Lootsma (QLD)                 4.38
61 Peter Millard (WA)                   4.45
62 Greg Tunnock (NSW)                   5.11
63 John Richardson (VIC)                5.15
64 Gary Hitches (NSW)                   5.16
65 Chris Moltzer (VIC)                  5.17
66 Tom Wass (TAS)                       5.21
67 Malcolm Barrett (QLD)                5.32
68 Kenneth Moloney (WA)                 5.36
69 Matthew Horsburgh (VIC)              5.42
70 Tony Wood (VIC)                      5.57
71 Danny Moore (NSW)                    5.59
72 Paul McGaw (NSW)                     6.19
73 Julian Giddings (TAS)                6.20
74 Andrew Lloyd (NSW)                   6.22
75 Robert Medway (NSW)                  6.34
76 Ben Goscombe (SA)                    6.42
77 Craig Rosevear (TAS)                 6.54
78 Ken Fallaver (WA)                    6.56
79 Edward King (ACT)                    6.58
80 Paul Scarfe (NSW)                    7.07
81 Frank Clark (TAS)                    7.15
82 Mordy Bromberg (VIC)                 7.19
83 Craig Kentwell (ACT)                 7.21
84 Andrew Musgrave (VIC)                7.36
85 Stephen Bradbury (VIC)               8.23
86 Paul McDonald (WA)                  10.21
87 Richard De Waal (VIC)               11.14
88 Mark Causer (NSW)                   12.48
89 Jack Birrell (TAS)                  16.18
90 Philip Casale (VIC)                 17.15
91 Kelly Ryan (TAS)                    19.10
DNS Luke Carroll (ACT)                      
DNS Megan O'Leary (WA)                      
DNS Karen Wishart (SA)                      
DNS Michelle Watkin (SA)                            
 
Men Super Masters (50-59)

1 Phillip Dent (TAS)                   17.06 (21.18 km/h)
2 Brian Scarborough (SA)                0.29
3 Robert Faull (Aus)                    0.35
4 Nick Tilbrook (SA)                    0.47
5 Darryl Smith (TAS)                    2.15
6 Nigel Davies (TAS)                    2.54
7 Arthur English (NSW)                  3.04
8 Ian Stanley (TAS)                     3.16
9 Richard Roffe (TAS)                   3.32
10 Craig Saunders (TAS)                 3.40
11 Stephen Bence (TAS)                  4.12
12 Anthony Lawton (QLD)                 4.51
13 Bernard Murphy (VIC)                 7.22
14 Tony Branchflower (VIC)              7.23
15 David Kiely (TAS)                    7.42
16 Richard Pullinger (NSW)              7.43
17 John Bonnett (NSW)                   7.51
18 David Stary (TAS)                    8.37
19 Arthur Apted (VIC)                  10.02
20 Alan Riles (NSW)                    10.23
21 John Dalco (TAS)                    11.25
22 Neil Kinder (VIC)                   11.55
23 Kenneth Blake (VIC)                 18.18
DNS Ian McGuffie (VIC)                      
 
Men Grand Masters (60+)

1 Kerry Ryan (VIC)                     18.52 (20.00 km/h)
2 Bruno Wicki (WA)                      0.31
3 Keith Mobbs (TAS)                     4.24
4 Leon Bren (VIC)                      10.07
5 Garry Clark (WA)                     17.29
 
Women Open (23-29)

1 Rowena Fry (TAS)                     17.12 (21.18 km/h)
2 Julie Blake (TAS)                     0.21
3 Stephanie Russell (WA)                1.03
4 Anna Wittert (SA)                     3.59
5 Angela Hayes (TAS)                    4.07
6 Natalie Nohra (NSW)                   5.20
7 Rebecca Gorton (TAS)                  5.47
8 Carolyn Mills (TAS)                   6.33
9 Kristy Douglas (TAS)                  7.35
10 Jenny O'Hern (TAS)                  10.02
11 Bronwyn Kimber (TAS)                10.17
12 Kate Clark (TAS)                    16.14
 
Veteran Women (30-39)

1 Alexandra Kiendl (VIC)               18.27 (20.00 km/h)
2 Alison Hunter (VIC)                   0.13
3 Naomi Hansen (QLD)                    0.22
4 Jeanette Mayr (Switzerland)           0.47
5 Su Sprott (TAS)                       2.19
6 Renata Fliegner (VIC)                 2.27
7 Robyn Holmes (TAS)                    3.13
8 Gill Course (TAS)                     3.23
9 Adrienne Dougal (QLD)                 3.53
10 Jen Brodie (TAS)                     3.55
11 Jessica Strugnell (TAS)              4.03
12 Amanda Herd (VIC)                    4.18
13 Jane Guiver (TAS)                    4.19
14 Jane Ollerenshaw (VIC)                   
15 Nicole McLaughlin (VIC)              4.35
16 Claire Stevens (VIC)                 5.01
17 Katrina Cathcart (TAS)               5.50
18 Catherine Robinson (TAS)             6.58
19 Erica Williams (TAS)                 7.06
20 Kirsty Busch (NSW)                   7.12
21 Emma Sandy (TAS)                     7.22
22 Katrina Hamilton (NSW)               8.54
23 Megan Farebrother (NSW)              8.56
24 Kym Fitzpatrick (TAS)                9.11
25 Diane Chisholm (TAS)                 9.49
26 Jo-Anne Wise (TAS)                  10.50
27 Tracey Boadle (VIC)                 11.04
DNS Melissa Curry (TAS)                     
 
 
Women Masters (40-49)

1 Meg Carrigan (QLD)                   20.38 (18.00 km/h)
2 Bettina Terry (VIC)                   0.42
3 Karen Robertson (TAS)                 0.49
4 Catherine Mackay (NSW)                2.32
5 Carolyn Jackson (VIC)                 3.02
6 Debbie Millard (WA)                   3.19
7 Joanne Oliver (TAS)                   3.38
8 Jane Kingston (VIC)                   5.58
9 Karen Wishart (SA)                    7.11
10 Michaela Powell (ACT)                9.46
11 Megan O'Leary (WA)                   9.49
12 Sylvia Outridge (TAS)               10.44
13 Michelle Watkin (SA)                13.11
DNS Jenny Carroll (ACT)                     
 
Singlespeed

1 Keith Macqueen (TAS)                 16.03 (22.55 km/h)
2 Dylan Cirulis (VIC)                   1.01
3 Simon van der Aa (TAS)                1.03
4 Michael Oxley (VIC)                   2.00
5 Matt Davis (TAS)                      2.39
6 Graham Holden (WA)                    3.00
7 Jody Dennison (TAS)                   5.45
8 Scott Lidgett (VIC)                   6.36
9 Greg Maren (VIC)                      7.44
10 Richard Douglas (TAS)               13.15
 
Open (all categories)

1 Daniel McConnell (VIC)               13.07 (27.69 km/h)
2 Ben Mather (TAS)                      0.21
3 Adrian Jackson (VIC)                      
4 Jason English (NSW)                   0.36
5 Stuart Keep (TAS)                     0.56
6 Josh Keep (QLD)                       1.02
7 Ben Grieve-Johnson (TAS)                  
8 Luke Fetch (VIC)                      1.05
9 Warren Burgess (NSW)                  1.17
10 John Clingo (TAS)                    1.18
11 Steele Von Hoff (VIC)                1.41
12 Carl Patton (New Zealand)            1.43
13 Sid Taberlay (TAS)                       
14 Andrew Fellows (QLD)                 1.44
15 Matthew Potter (NSW)                 1.46
16 Mick Café (NT)                       1.48
17 Sam Maffett (VIC)                    1.58
18 Dion Maber (VIC)                     2.13
19 Damien Jones (VIC)                   2.15
20 Chris Soanes (VIC)                   2.17
21 Andrew Maynard (TAS)                 2.18
22 Dion Shaw (TAS)                      2.19
23 Kel Boers (VIC)                          
24 Milford McArthur (TAS)               2.23
25 Craig Findlow (VIC)                  2.24
26 Wayne Anderson (NSW)                 2.34
27 Kim Curtis (TAS)                     2.39
28 Simon Fielding (TAS)                 2.40
29 Ross Farrell (TAS)                   2.41
30 Steven Brown (TAS)                   2.45
31 Russell Edgar (VIC)                  2.52
32 Aaron Wood (QLD)                     2.53
33 Dave Palmer (WA)                         
34 Chris Sims (TAS)                     2.54
35 Tim Watson (TAS)                         
36 Jeremy Hills (TAS)                   2.55
37 Obscene Macqueen (Kazakhstan)        2.56
38 Alex Ashley- Jones (QLD)             3.00
39 Alan Crisp (NSW)                     3.02
40 Trevor Innes (TAS)                   3.05
41 Rodney Hart (NSW)                    3.06
42 Michael Dawson (VIC)                 3.07
43 Andrew Wakefield (TAS)                   
44 Roy Langman (TAS)                    3.11
45 Greg Sherriff (TAS)                  3.13
46 Michael Groom (TAS)                  3.14
47 Mark Travers (VIC)                       
48 Angus Rodwell (VIC)                  3.15
49 Christopher Clarke (ACT)             3.16
50 Adam Pater (VIC)                         
51 Jamie Burton (WA)                        
52 Grant Rowbottom (TAS)                3.17
53 Christopher Carter (QLD)             3.20
54 Lee Floyd (VIC)                      3.21
55 Steve Blake (TAS)                    3.30
56 Damian French (TAS)                  3.38
57 Philip Crothers (TAS)                    
58 Matthew Patten (TAS)                 3.43
59 Alan Bolton (VIC)                    3.45
60 Matthew Holligan (TAS)               3.46
61 Tim Jamieson (VIC)                       
62 Christopher Ravenhall (NT)           3.51
63 Phill Miller (TAS)                   3.53
64 Cameron Gibson (TAS)                     
65 Gregory Blackman (VIC)               3.55
66 Peter Freeman (VIC)                      
67 Dylan Cirulis (VIC)                  3.57
68 Phillip Dent (TAS)                   3.59
69 Simon van der Aa (TAS)                   
70 Bradley Powles (VIC)                 4.00
71 Rowena Fry (TAS)                     4.05
72 James Wirsu (TAS)                    4.06
73 Tony Freijah (VIC)                   4.09
74 Andrew Cathcart (TAS)                    
75 Rod Ascui (TAS)                      4.13
76 Scott Rowell (TAS)                       
77 Gary Wellman (TAS)                   4.14
78 Nathan Wilson (VIC)                  4.15
79 Jim Robinson (QLD)                   4.17
80 Chris Shaw (VIC)                     4.18
81 Ian Trayler (WA)                     4.20
82 Craig Cummings (VIC)                 4.21
83 Ross Bugg (TAS)                      4.24
84 Robert Matthews (TAS)                4.26
85 Julie Blake (TAS)                        
86 David Cottee (NSW)                   4.28
87 Brian Scarborough (SA)                   
88 Glen Pleffer (NSW)                       
89 Peter Winfield (QLD)                 4.30
90 John Whittington (TAS)                   
91 Jack Mullaly (QLD)                   4.32
92 Peter Hepworth (VIC)                 4.33
93 Jason McAvoy (ACT)                       
94 Robert Faull (Aus)                   4.34
95 Scott Murchison (TAS)                    
96 Ashley Noble (TAS)                       
97 Vaughan Andrews (TAS)                4.35
98 Peter Kennedy (VIC)                  4.38
99 Benjamin Cirulis (TAS)               4.39
100 Julian Dalco (TAS)                      
101 Matt Lindus (TAS)                   4.41
102 Campbell Godfrey (TAS)                  
103 Grant Young (TAS)                   4.42
104 Waco Hamlin (QLD)                   4.43
105 Ashley McCormack (TAS)                  
106 Garry Moss (VIC)                    4.44
107 Peter West (QLD)                        
108 Jason Attard (NSW)                  4.45
109 Nick Byrne (TAS)                    4.46
110 Nick Tilbrook (SA)                      
111 James Heron (NSW)                   4.47
112 Richard Quinn (TAS)                 4.48
113 Nikolas Preece (TAS)                    
114 Kym Pardey (VIC)                    4.49
115 Andre Vogel (QLD)                   4.51
116 Joshua Morrison (VIC)               4.52
117 Steve Munyard (VIC)                 4.53
118 Benjamin Norden (VIC)               4.55
119 Benjamin O'Donnell (TAS)                
120 Michael Oxley (VIC)                 4.56
121 Nick Lambert (New Zealand)          4.58
122 Swarz (TAS)                             
123 Dean Clark (VIC)                    5.00
124 Martyn Sweet (TAS)                  5.02
125 Michael Cantwell (VIC)              5.04
126 Rodney Mills (TAS)                      
127 Gavin Wakefield (TAS)                   
128 Clive Poulton (TAS)                 5.07
129 Robert Child (TAS)                  5.08
130 John Corbett (TAS)                      
131 Stephanie Russell (WA)                  
132 Lynton Stretton (QLD)               5.11
133 Ken Hoffman (TAS)                   5.12
134 Christopher Fice (VIC)              5.13
135 David Ransome (TAS)                 5.14
136 Simon Dec (08 9402 3662)                
137 Phillip Timpano (VIC)               5.15
138 Wayne Chester (VIC)                     
139 Christopher Wright (NSW)            5.16
140 Rodney Lyons (VIC)                      
141 Alister Hazeldine (SA)              5.17
142 Thomas Hansen (TAS)                     
143 Duncan Rose (VIC)                   5.18
144 Paul Kleywegt (TAS)                     
145 Mark Cashion (TAS)                  5.19
146 Alexandra Kiendl (VIC)              5.20
147 Rick Southwell (TAS)                5.22
148 Lance Albrecht (VIC)                5.23
149 David Pollington (TAS)              5.25
150 Brett Bradley (VIC)                     
151 Adrian McCulloch (TAS)              5.27
152 Stephen Howard (TAS)                    
153 Matthew Aldridge (VIC)              5.28
154 Niall Henry (TAS)                       
155 Clinton Richards (VIC)                  
156 Andrew Ling (TAS)                       
157 Tony Baker (TAS)                    5.29
158 Phil Kelly (VIC)                    5.31
159 Ben Strugnell (TAS)                     
160 Warren Pike (QLD)                   5.32
161 Alison Hunter (VIC)                 5.33
162 Matt Davis (TAS)                    5.35
163 Conrad Daniels (TAS)                5.40
164 Marcus Langham (TAS)                5.42
165 Naomi Hansen (QLD)                      
166 Marcus Yong (TAS)                   5.44
167 Scott Dransfield (TAS)              5.45
168 Kerry Ryan (VIC)                        
169 Jonas Varcoe (SA)                   5.47
170 Patrick Wright (QLD)                5.49
171 Hugh Murray-Walker (NSW)            5.51
172 Adam Boyd (ACT)                     5.53
173 Graham Holden (WA)                  5.56
174 Tim Stevens (VIC)                       
175 Steven Scharapow (TAS)                  
176 Rodney Brown (TAS)                      
177 Trent Hewitt (NSW)                  5.57
178 Simon Myers (QLD)                       
179 Andrew Stanley (TAS)                5.58
180 Stu Bland (VIC)                         
181 Glenn Newnham (VIC)                 6.01
182 Gordon Taylor (TAS)                 6.03
183 Malcolm Beattie (TAS)               6.04
184 Campbell Junor (New Zealand)        6.06
185 James Thomason (TAS)                6.07
186 Jeanette Mayr (Switzerland)             
187 David Wakefield (TAS)               6.08
188 Matt Perchard (TAS)                     
189 Daniel McLaughlin (VIC)                 
190 Simon Carins (TAS)                      
191 Dylan Reilly (VIC)                  6.09
192 Dylan Coulson (VIC)                 6.10
193 Rod Johnson (QLD)                   6.11
194 Scott Philp (NSW)                   6.12
195 Philip Routley (NSW)                    
196 Darryl Smith (TAS)                  6.14
197 Bruno Wicki (WA)                    6.16
198 Brian Devlin (NSW)                  6.17
199 Nathan Fellows (TAS)                    
200 Greg Foster (VIC)                   6.18
201 Paul Kingston (VIC)                     
202 Paul Shinkfield (TAS)                   
203 Jan Verbesselt (VIC)                6.20
204 Mark Diprose (TAS)                      
205 Antanas Spokevicius (VIC)           6.22
206 Brett Cirulis (VIC)                 6.23
207 Neil O'Leary (WA)                   6.24
208 Rob Dooley (NSW)                    6.25
209 David Graham (NSW)                  6.26
210 Christopher Gumley (VIC)            6.27
211 Peter Brozicevich (WA)              6.29
212 Nicholas Hauser (VIC)               6.30
213 Damian Bourke (VIC)                 6.31
214 Jay Heather (VIC)                       
215 Grant Dixon (TAS)                   6.33
216 Adam Watson (TAS)                   6.34
217 William Ritchie (QLD)               6.36
218 Troy Davidson (TAS)                 6.37
219 Mark Flynn (QLD)                        
220 Martin Stephenson (TAS)             6.38
221 Andrew Palmer (Switzerland)         6.42
222 Phillip Duggan (NT)                 6.44
223 Nigel Blake (NSW)                   6.45
224 Scott Yaxley (WA)                       
225 Bernard Walker (TAS)                6.47
226 John Fisher (TAS)                       
227 Alex Stone (WA)                         
228 Adam Elias (NSW)                    6.48
229 Simon Hamilton (NSW)                6.49
230 Andrew Strugnell (TAS)              6.52
231 Nigel Davies (TAS)                  6.53
232 Anthony Abbott (NSW)                    
233 Paul Karis (NSW)                    6.54
234 Winton Maher (TAS)                  6.59
235 Trent Moore (ACT)                   7.01
236 David Sutton (VIC)                      
237 Michel de Vos (WA)                  7.02
238 Matthias Reinhardt (Germany)            
239 Matthew Carlsson (TAS)                  
240 Mark Scarborough (ACT)              7.03
241 Arthur English (NSW)                    
242 Leon Savage (TAS)                   7.05
243 Michael Kennish (VIC)               7.08
244 Jonty Barnett (TAS)                     
245 Stephen Geason (TAS)                7.10
246 Paul Moran (QLD)                        
247 Neil Martin (ACT)                   7.13
248 Simon Foster (TAS)                  7.14
249 Matthew Stone (VIC)                 7.15
250 Ian Stanley (TAS)                       
251 Matthew Smith (TAS)                     
252 Karl Albrecht (VIC)                 7.18
253 Simon Vandestadt (VIC)                  
254 David McPherson (VIC)               7.23
255 Todd Stafford (NSW)                 7.26
256 Angus Martin (TAS)                  7.27
257 Daniel McKenzie (TAS)               7.28
258 Martin Quinn (TAS)                  7.30
259 Todd Stanton (TAS)                  7.31
260 Daniel Wojciechowski (NSW)              
261 Meg Carrigan (QLD)                      
262 Richard Roffe (TAS)                     
263 Damien Geason (TAS)                 7.33
264 Keith Murfet (TAS)                      
265 Stuart Taylor (WA)                  7.35
266 Peter Zielony (NSW)                     
267 Tony Roberts (VIC)                  7.38
268 Craig Saunders (TAS)                7.39
269 Su Sprott (TAS)                         
270 Huw Apted (VIC)                     7.40
271 Craig Watkin (SA)                   7.41
272 Tim Officer (NSW)                   7.43
273 Jason Johnson (VIC)                 7.44
274 Rients Lootsma (QLD)                    
275 Renata Fliegner (VIC)               7.47
276 Andrew Forbes (WA)                      
277 Peter Millard (WA)                  7.51
278 Craig Van der Valk (VIC)            7.53
279 Christopher Crocker (TAS)           7.58
280 Martin Robards (TAS)                    
281 Russell Liston (SA)                     
282 John Ruhle (NSW)                    8.02
283 Anna Wittert (SA)                   8.04
284 Arran Pearson (NSW)                 8.07
285 Stephen Bence (TAS)                 8.11
286 Angela Hayes (TAS)                  8.12
287 Bettina Terry (VIC)                 8.13
288 Lachlan Graham (NSW)                    
289 John Milfull (VIC)                  8.15
290 Greg Tunnock (NSW)                  8.17
291 Karen Robertson (TAS)               8.20
292 John Richardson (VIC)               8.21
293 Gary Hitches (NSW)                  8.22
294 Chris Moltzer (VIC)                 8.23
295 Warwick Gray (WA)                       
296 Kristian Smythe (Canada)            8.26
297 Tom Wass (TAS)                      8.27
298 Julian Augustini (VIC)              8.31
299 Glen Potter (SA)                        
300 Brent Ranson (TAS)                  8.32
301 Brett Chandler (VIC)                    
302 Robyn Holmes (TAS)                  8.33
303 Malcolm Barrett (QLD)               8.38
304 Jody Dennison (TAS)                 8.41
305 Kenneth Moloney (WA)                8.42
306 Gill Course (TAS)                   8.43
307 Steven Leslie (TAS)                     
308 Anthony Chisholm (TAS)              8.46
309 Matthew Horsburgh (VIC)             8.48
310 Anthony Lawton (QLD)                8.50
311 Russell Goslin (TAS)                8.57
312 Kieron Smythe (VIC)                 8.58
313 Tony Wood (VIC)                     9.03
314 Danny Moore (NSW)                   9.05
315 Alexander Liauw (NSW)                   
316 Martin Jack (TAS)                   9.11
317 Adrienne Dougal (QLD)               9.13
318 Jen Brodie (TAS)                    9.15
319 Douglas Miller (TAS)                9.20
320 Jessica Strugnell (TAS)             9.23
321 Paul McGaw (NSW)                    9.25
322 Natalie Nohra (NSW)                     
323 Julian Giddings (TAS)               9.26
324 Andrew Lloyd (NSW)                  9.28
325 Scott Lidgett (VIC)                 9.32
326 Amanda Herd (VIC)                   9.38
327 Leigh Breen (TAS)                       
328 Jane Guiver (TAS)                   9.39
329 Jane Ollerenshaw (VIC)                  
330 Robert Medway (NSW)                 9.40
331 Peter Dean (NSW)                    9.42
332 Paul Oxley (VIC)                    9.46
333 Ben Goscombe (SA)                   9.48
334 Rebecca Gorton (TAS)                9.52
335 Nicole McLaughlin (VIC)             9.55
336 Craig Rosevear (TAS)               10.00
337 Ken Fallaver (WA)                  10.02
338 Catherine Mackay (NSW)             10.03
339 Edward King (ACT)                  10.04
340 Keith Mobbs (TAS)                  10.09
341 Thomas Wright (VIC)                10.12
342 Paul Scarfe (NSW)                  10.13
343 Frank Clark (TAS)                  10.21
344 Claire Stevens (VIC)                    
345 Lindsay Malley (TAS)               10.22
346 Mordy Bromberg (VIC)               10.25
347 Craig Kentwell (ACT)               10.27
348 Shannon Luttrell (TAS)             10.31
349 Carolyn Jackson (VIC)              10.33
350 Carolyn Mills (TAS)                10.38
351 Greg Maren (VIC)                   10.40
352 Andrew Musgrave (VIC)              10.42
353 Debbie Millard (WA)                10.50
354 Michael Harkness (VIC)             10.56
355 Michael Andrews (NSW)              11.03
356 Joanne Oliver (TAS)                11.09
357 Katrina Cathcart (TAS)             11.10
358 Thomas Walder (The Netherlands)    11.16
359 Jason Selman (QLD)                      
360 Bernard Murphy (VIC)               11.21
361 Tony Branchflower (VIC)            11.22
362 Stephen Bradbury (VIC)             11.29
363 Kristy Douglas (TAS)               11.40
364 David Kiely (TAS)                  11.41
365 Richard Pullinger (NSW)            11.42
366 James Shaddick (TAS)               11.48
367 John Bonnett (NSW)                 11.50
368 Catherine Robinson (TAS)           12.18
369 Erica Williams (TAS)               12.26
370 Kirsty Busch (NSW)                 12.32
371 David Stary (TAS)                  12.36
372 Emma Sandy (TAS)                   12.42
373 Liam Riles (NSW)                   12.44
374 Paul McDonald (WA)                 13.27
375 Jane Kingston (VIC)                13.29
376 Derek Morrison (NSW)               13.42
377 Simon Curtain (VIC)                13.47
378 Arthur Apted (VIC)                 14.01
379 Jenny O'Hern (TAS)                 14.07
380 Katrina Hamilton (NSW)             14.14
381 Megan Farebrother (NSW)            14.16
382 Richard De Waal (VIC)              14.20
383 Bronwyn Kimber (TAS)               14.22
384 Alan Riles (NSW)                        
385 Kym Fitzpatrick (TAS)              14.31
386 Karen Wishart (SA)                 14.42
387 Patrick Bessell (TAS)              14.46
388 Seamus Quick (NSW)                 15.04
389 Diane Chisholm (TAS)               15.09
390 John Dalco (TAS)                   15.24
391 Leon Bren (VIC)                    15.52
392 Neil Kinder (VIC)                  15.54
393 Mark Causer (NSW)                       
394 Jo-Anne Wise (TAS)                 16.10
395 Richard Douglas (TAS)              16.11
396 Tracey Boadle (VIC)                16.24
397 Michaela Powell (ACT)              17.17
398 Megan O'Leary (WA)                 17.20
399 Sylvia Outridge (TAS)              18.15
400 David Lacey (VIC)                  19.18
401 Jack Birrell (TAS)                 19.24
402 Kate Clark (TAS)                   20.19
403 Philip Casale (VIC)                20.21
404 Michelle Watkin (SA)               20.42
405 Kelly Ryan (TAS)                   22.16
406 Kenneth Blake (VIC)                22.17
407 Garry Clark (WA)                   23.14
DNS Daniel Bromley (NSW)                    
DNS Justin Dabner (QLD)                     
DNS Willem van den Bosch (TAS)              
DNS Melissa Curry (TAS)                     
DNS Ian McGuffie (VIC)                      
DNS Domhnall Brannigan (TAS)                
DNS Konrad Blackman (TAS)                   
DNS Christopher Evans (TAS)                 
DNS Paul Liebenberg (NT)                    
DNS David White (VIC)                       
DNS Nicholas Deane (VIC)                    
DNS Stephen Brown (VIC)                     
DNS Josh Charlesworth (VIC)                 
DNS Jenny Carroll (ACT)                     
DNS Jonathan Welch (TAS)                    
DNS David Ruthenberg (NSW)                  
DNS Luke Carroll (ACT)                      
DNS Bron Suchecki (WA)     

General classification after stage 5

Men Under 23 (18-22)
1 Daniel McConnell ()                 4.02.52
2 Ben Grieve-Johnson (TAS)               5.30
3 Luke Fetch (VIC)                      14.19
4 Josh Keep (QLD)                       14.48
5 Steele Von Hoff (VIC)                 29.41
6 Chris Soanes (VIC)                    37.48
7 Jeremy Hills (TAS)                    51.58
8 James Wirsu (TAS)                   1.12.32
9 Ken Hoffman (TAS)                   1.15.59
10 Ross Bugg (TAS)                    1.22.29
11 Jack Mullaly (QLD)                 1.36.53
12 Brett Cirulis (VIC)                2.05.16
13 Andrew Stanley (TAS)               2.16.22
14 Huw Apted (VIC)                    2.33.10
15 Liam Riles (NSW)                   3.28.34
 
Men Open (23-29)

1 Adrian Jackson (VIC)                3.59.32
2 Ben Mather (TAS)                       0.09
3 Jason English (NSW)                   12.07
4 Stuart Keep (TAS)                     18.31
5 Tim Watson (TAS)                      35.11
6 Sid Taberlay (TAS)                    35.45
7 Andrew Fellows (QLD)                  38.07
8 Simon Fielding (TAS)                  42.38
9 Matthew Potter (NSW)                  51.03
10 Damian French (TAS)                  51.16
11 Milford McArthur (TAS)               53.49
12 Alex Ashley- Jones (QLD)             59.26
13 Andrew Maynard (TAS)               1.03.05
14 Alan Crisp (NSW)                   1.03.21
15 Matthew Patten (TAS)               1.08.33
16 Alan Bolton (VIC)                  1.13.11
17 Benjamin Norden (VIC)              1.18.12
18 Phill Miller (TAS)                 1.20.47
19 Conrad Daniels (TAS)               1.21.39
20 Andre Vogel (QLD)                  1.29.38
21 Campbell Godfrey (TAS)             1.32.44
22 Benjamin O'Donnell (TAS)           1.32.55
23 Rodney Lyons (VIC)                 1.33.52
24 Clinton Richards (VIC)             1.34.08
25 Kym Pardey (VIC)                   1.39.12
26 Marcus Yong (TAS)                  1.41.11
27 Rick Southwell (TAS)               1.41.43
28 Alister Hazeldine (SA)             1.41.46
29 James Thomason (TAS)               1.42.51
30 Dylan Reilly (VIC)                 1.43.12
31 Hugh Murray-Walker (NSW)           1.47.46
32 Troy Davidson (TAS)                1.51.08
33 Rodney Brown (TAS)                 1.51.28
34 Malcolm Beattie (TAS)              1.52.34
35 Antanas Spokevicius (VIC)          1.54.17
36 Mark Diprose (TAS)                 1.54.38
37 Simon Myers (QLD)                  1.58.57
38 Daniel Wojciechowski (NSW)         2.09.30
39 Adam Watson (TAS)                  2.12.02
40 Matthew Smith (TAS)                2.18.36
41 Phillip Duggan (NT)                2.20.22
42 Christopher Crocker (TAS)          2.20.25
43 William Ritchie (QLD)              2.26.47
44 Tim Officer (NSW)                  2.27.26
45 Andrew Forbes (WA)                 2.27.38
46 Douglas Miller (TAS)               2.52.12
47 Shannon Luttrell (TAS)             2.59.38
48 Leigh Breen (TAS)                  3.10.06
49 Thomas Wright (VIC)                3.15.24
50 Thomas Walder (The Netherlands)    4.09.05
 
Men Veterans (30-39)

1 Mick Café (NT)                      4.24.15
2 Warren Burgess (NSW)                   1.40
3 John Clingo (TAS)                      2.56
4 Wayne Anderson (NSW)                   5.00
5 Kel Boers (VIC)                        7.27
6 Russell Edgar (VIC)                   10.25
7 Sam Maffett (VIC)                     10.39
8 Damien Jones (VIC)                    10.57
9 Carl Patton (New Zealand)             13.22
10 Steven Brown (TAS)                   14.40
11 Dion Shaw (TAS)                      14.46
12 Dion Maber (VIC)                     17.58
13 Dave Palmer (WA)                     19.51
14 Peter Freeman (VIC)                  23.09
15 Kim Curtis (TAS)                     23.11
16 Trevor Innes (TAS)                   23.16
17 Greg Sherriff (TAS)                  25.59
18 Ross Farrell (TAS)                   27.29
19 Grant Rowbottom (TAS)                28.10
20 Aaron Wood (QLD)                     29.13
21 Steve Blake (TAS)                    30.35
22 Scott Rowell (TAS)                   32.28
23 Christopher Clarke (ACT)             32.36
24 Mark Travers (VIC)                   32.44
25 Jamie Burton (WA)                    33.02
26 Michael Dawson (VIC)                 35.11
27 Cameron Gibson (TAS)                 35.16
28 Angus Rodwell (VIC)                  35.19
29 Philip Crothers (TAS)                35.19
30 Roy Langman (TAS)                    35.20
31 Lee Floyd (VIC)                      37.57
32 Christopher Carter (QLD)             38.42
33 Andrew Wakefield (TAS)               38.50
34 Christopher Ravenhall (NT)           41.19
35 Glen Pleffer (NSW)                   41.32
36 Matthew Holligan (TAS)               42.00
37 Chris Shaw (VIC)                     44.13
38 Adam Pater (VIC)                     44.17
39 Ashley Noble (TAS)                   45.32
40 Nathan Wilson (VIC)                  46.12
41 Nikolas Preece (TAS)                 46.45
42 Chris Sims (TAS)                     48.01
43 Bradley Powles (VIC)                 50.35
44 Gary Wellman (TAS)                   51.04
45 Richard Quinn (TAS)                  52.28
46 Tony Freijah (VIC)                   52.47
47 David Ransome (TAS)                  53.27
48 Peter Kennedy (VIC)                  53.36
49 Jim Robinson (QLD)                   53.52
50 Craig Findlow (VIC)                  54.13
51 Vaughan Andrews (TAS)                55.30
52 Wayne Chester (VIC)                  56.14
53 Joshua Morrison (VIC)                56.38
54 Martyn Sweet (TAS)                   57.01
55 Peter West (QLD)                     57.13
56 Andrew Cathcart (TAS)                57.26
57 Rodney Mills (TAS)                   58.00
58 Julian Dalco (TAS)                   58.07
59 Matt Lindus (TAS)                  1.00.29
60 Scott Dransfield (TAS)             1.00.54
61 Jason McAvoy (ACT)                 1.01.00
62 Jason Attard (NSW)                 1.02.05
63 Adam Elias (NSW)                   1.02.26
64 John Corbett (TAS)                 1.02.36
65 Adrian McCulloch (TAS)             1.03.01
66 Ian Trayler (WA)                   1.03.40
67 Niall Henry (TAS)                  1.04.11
68 Simon Dec (08 9402 3662)           1.05.23
69 Andrew Ling (TAS)                  1.06.09
70 Phil Kelly (VIC)                   1.06.18
71 Martin Stephenson (TAS)            1.06.55
72 Trent Hewitt (NSW)                 1.07.28
73 Stephen Howard (TAS)               1.09.37
74 Benjamin Cirulis (TAS)             1.09.51
75 Brett Bradley (VIC)                1.10.08
76 Michael Cantwell (VIC)             1.10.21
77 Waco Hamlin (QLD)                  1.10.36
78 David Pollington (TAS)             1.10.37
79 Jan Verbesselt (VIC)               1.12.09
80 Clive Poulton (TAS)                1.12.10
81 Christopher Fice (VIC)             1.13.11
82 Phillip Timpano (VIC)              1.13.26
83 Rob Dooley (NSW)                   1.14.38
84 Robert Child (TAS)                 1.15.23
85 Ashley McCormack (TAS)             1.15.45
86 Trent Moore (ACT)                  1.16.09
87 Daniel McLaughlin (VIC)            1.16.18
88 Campbell Junor (New Zealand)       1.16.50
89 Scott Philp (NSW)                  1.18.15
90 Thomas Hansen (TAS)                1.18.19
91 Greg Foster (VIC)                  1.19.30
92 Jonas Varcoe (SA)                  1.20.07
93 Steven Scharapow (TAS)             1.21.57
94 Paul Shinkfield (TAS)              1.22.43
95 Adam Boyd (ACT)                    1.23.39
96 Ben Strugnell (TAS)                1.24.36
97 Peter Brozicevich (WA)             1.25.28
98 Glenn Newnham (VIC)                1.25.39
99 Lance Albrecht (VIC)               1.25.58
100 Craig Van der Valk (VIC)          1.27.04
101 Paul Moran (QLD)                  1.28.01
102 Anthony Abbott (NSW)              1.28.04
103 Paul Karis (NSW)                  1.29.44
104 Angus Martin (TAS)                1.30.05
105 Nick Byrne (TAS)                  1.30.25
106 Winton Maher (TAS)                1.30.55
107 Christopher Wright (NSW)          1.31.03
108 Simon Carins (TAS)                1.31.13
109 Philip Routley (NSW)              1.33.27
110 Lachlan Graham (NSW)              1.35.12
111 Dylan Coulson (VIC)               1.35.28
112 Matthew Carlsson (TAS)            1.35.59
113 Todd Stanton (TAS)                1.36.09
114 David Wakefield (TAS)             1.36.17
115 Matthew Stone (VIC)               1.36.33
116 Martin Quinn (TAS)                1.38.53
117 Michel de Vos (WA)                1.39.20
118 Daniel McKenzie (TAS)             1.40.12
119 Brett Chandler (VIC)              1.40.54
120 John Ruhle (NSW)                  1.40.58
121 Alex Stone (WA)                   1.41.19
122 Nathan Fellows (TAS)              1.41.44
123 Rod Johnson (QLD)                 1.41.45
124 Leon Savage (TAS)                 1.42.08
125 Julian Augustini (VIC)            1.42.23
126 Patrick Wright (QLD)              1.44.16
127 Simon Hamilton (NSW)              1.44.55
128 Damien Geason (TAS)               1.45.49
129 Jason Johnson (VIC)               1.45.52
130 David Sutton (VIC)                1.46.34
131 Neil Martin (ACT)                 1.46.38
132 Brent Ranson (TAS)                1.47.40
133 Arran Pearson (NSW)               1.48.21
134 Stephen Geason (TAS)              1.49.32
135 Alexander Liauw (NSW)             1.56.26
136 Russell Goslin (TAS)              1.57.29
137 Warwick Gray (WA)                 1.58.06
138 Anthony Chisholm (TAS)            2.05.08
139 Martin Robards (TAS)              2.06.31
140 Garry Moss (VIC)                  2.08.14
141 Todd Stafford (NSW)               2.10.10
142 Michael Harkness (VIC)            2.11.46
143 Martin Jack (TAS)                 2.13.36
144 Steven Leslie (TAS)               2.15.06
145 James Shaddick (TAS)              2.15.54
146 Derek Morrison (NSW)              2.21.43
147 Paul Oxley (VIC)                  2.27.59
148 Kieron Smythe (VIC)               2.28.32
149 John Milfull (VIC)                2.28.51
150 Lindsay Malley (TAS)              2.30.11
151 Kristian Smythe (Canada)          2.40.13
152 Peter Dean (NSW)                  2.40.46
153 Russell Liston (SA)               2.42.00
154 Glen Potter (SA)                  2.43.45
155 Jason Selman (QLD)                2.54.42
156 Simon Curtain (VIC)               3.00.13
157 Patrick Bessell (TAS)             3.09.10
158 Michael Andrews (NSW)             3.10.12
159 Seamus Quick (NSW)                3.20.55
160 David Lacey (VIC)                 3.46.24
DNF Christopher Gumley (VIC)                 
DNF Daniel Bromley (NSW)                     
DNF David White (VIC)                        
DNF Nicholas Deane (VIC)                     
DNF Domhnall Brannigan (TAS)                 
DNF Willem van den Bosch (TAS)               
DNF Josh Charlesworth (VIC)                  
DNF Jonathan Welch (TAS)                     
DNF Stephen Brown (VIC)                      
DNF Paul Liebenberg (NT)                     
DNF Bron Suchecki (WA)                       
 
Men Masters (40-49)

1 Rodney Hart (NSW)                   4.53.24
2 Michael Groom (TAS)                    7.03
3 Tim Jamieson (VIC)                     8.36
4 Robert Matthews (TAS)                 15.52
5 Lynton Stretton (QLD)                 15.57
6 David Cottee (NSW)                    15.58
7 John Whittington (TAS)                18.04
8 Rod Ascui (TAS)                       18.50
9 Peter Winfield (QLD)                  20.00
10 Jay Heather (VIC)                    20.05
11 Scott Murchison (TAS)                22.32
12 Swarz (TAS)                          23.08
13 James Heron (NSW)                    23.25
14 Craig Cummings (VIC)                 24.15
15 Mark Cashion (TAS)                   24.35
16 Paul Kleywegt (TAS)                  25.34
17 Matt Perchard (TAS)                  27.15
18 Gregory Blackman (VIC)               27.20
19 Dean Clark (VIC)                     30.03
20 Gavin Wakefield (TAS)                32.38
21 Peter Hepworth (VIC)                 35.17
22 Stu Bland (VIC)                      35.21
23 Tony Baker (TAS)                     36.51
24 Grant Young (TAS)                    38.08
25 John Fisher (TAS)                    40.52
26 Marcus Langham (TAS)                 42.47
27 Bernard Walker (TAS)                 43.29
28 Andrew Lloyd (NSW)                   43.33
29 Warren Pike (QLD)                    43.40
30 Duncan Rose (VIC)                    44.37
31 Steve Munyard (VIC)                  46.04
32 Damian Bourke (VIC)                  46.42
33 Grant Dixon (TAS)                    46.51
34 Matthias Reinhardt (Germany)         48.10
35 Andrew Palmer (Switzerland)          48.42
36 Tim Stevens (VIC)                    49.49
37 Gordon Taylor (TAS)                  49.53
38 Simon Vandestadt (VIC)               50.52
39 Nigel Blake (NSW)                    52.33
40 Brian Devlin (NSW)                   58.28
41 Neil O'Leary (WA)                    59.12
42 Craig Watkin (SA)                  1.00.37
43 Paul Kingston (VIC)                1.00.58
44 Jonty Barnett (TAS)                1.01.28
45 John Richardson (VIC)              1.02.16
46 Matthew Aldridge (VIC)             1.02.20
47 Michael Kennish (VIC)              1.03.16
48 Nicholas Hauser (VIC)              1.03.19
49 Rients Lootsma (QLD)               1.07.26
50 Stuart Taylor (WA)                 1.09.34
51 Karl Albrecht (VIC)                1.11.33
52 Tony Roberts (VIC)                 1.14.56
53 Mark Flynn (QLD)                   1.15.44
54 Scott Yaxley (WA)                  1.16.59
55 Peter Millard (WA)                 1.18.06
56 David Graham (NSW)                 1.19.22
57 Kenneth Moloney (WA)               1.19.55
58 Simon Foster (TAS)                 1.20.07
59 David McPherson (VIC)              1.20.44
60 Mark Scarborough (ACT)             1.23.38
61 Greg Tunnock (NSW)                 1.24.04
62 Craig Rosevear (TAS)               1.24.43
63 Matthew Horsburgh (VIC)            1.25.22
64 Gary Hitches (NSW)                 1.27.06
65 Frank Clark (TAS)                  1.29.02
66 Keith Murfet (TAS)                 1.31.45
67 Peter Zielony (NSW)                1.32.14
68 Robert Medway (NSW)                1.33.39
69 Edward King (ACT)                  1.42.17
70 Andrew Strugnell (TAS)             1.44.58
71 Jack Birrell (TAS)                 1.48.26
72 Ben Goscombe (SA)                  1.49.37
73 Malcolm Barrett (QLD)              1.50.29
74 Paul McGaw (NSW)                   1.50.58
75 Paul Scarfe (NSW)                  1.52.15
76 Chris Moltzer (VIC)                1.52.35
77 Danny Moore (NSW)                  1.57.27
78 Ken Fallaver (WA)                  1.58.48
79 Tony Wood (VIC)                    2.04.59
80 Craig Kentwell (ACT)               2.05.25
81 Mordy Bromberg (VIC)               2.05.32
82 Andrew Musgrave (VIC)              2.14.46
83 Richard De Waal (VIC)              2.18.01
84 Stephen Bradbury (VIC)             2.18.57
85 Julian Giddings (TAS)              2.27.48
86 Tom Wass (TAS)                     2.59.06
87 Mark Causer (NSW)                  3.07.16
88 Paul McDonald (WA)                 3.16.21
89 Kelly Ryan (TAS)                   3.16.22
90 Philip Casale (VIC)                3.50.18
DNF Konrad Blackman (TAS)                    
DNF Nick Lambert (New Zealand)               
DNF Christopher Evans (TAS)                  
DNF Luke Carroll (ACT)                       
DNF Justin Dabner (QLD)                      
DNF David Ruthenberg (NSW)                   
 
Men Super Masters (50-59)

1 Brian Scarborough (SA)              5.00.04
2 Phillip Dent (TAS)                     1.56
3 Robert Faull (Aus)                    16.06
4 Nick Tilbrook (SA)                    17.08
5 Darryl Smith (TAS)                    33.15
6 Arthur English (NSW)                  41.28
7 Nigel Davies (TAS)                    52.01
8 Anthony Lawton (QLD)                1.01.14
9 Richard Roffe (TAS)                 1.02.57
10 Stephen Bence (TAS)                1.03.04
11 Craig Saunders (TAS)               1.05.31
12 Ian Stanley (TAS)                  1.06.24
13 David Stary (TAS)                  1.41.01
14 Bernard Murphy (VIC)               1.44.06
15 Tony Branchflower (VIC)            2.05.42
16 David Kiely (TAS)                  2.11.16
17 Richard Pullinger (NSW)            2.27.48
18 John Bonnett (NSW)                 2.28.09
19 Neil Kinder (VIC)                  2.31.34
20 Arthur Apted (VIC)                 2.37.35
21 John Dalco (TAS)                   3.15.37
22 Alan Riles (NSW)                   3.24.44
23 Kenneth Blake (VIC)                4.37.34
DNF Ian McGuffie (VIC)                       
 
Men Grand Masters (60+)

1 Kerry Ryan (VIC)                    5.37.07
2 Bruno Wicki (WA)                       0.01
3 Keith Mobbs (TAS)                     53.04
4 Leon Bren (VIC)                     2.56.48
5 Garry Clark (WA)                    3.35.09
 
Women Open (23-29)

1 Rowena Fry (TAS)                    4.55.43
2 Julie Blake (TAS)                      8.59
3 Stephanie Russell (WA)                23.22
4 Anna Wittert (SA)                   1.05.15
5 Rebecca Gorton (TAS)                1.21.42
6 Angela Hayes (TAS)                  1.24.01
7 Carolyn Mills (TAS)                 1.27.24
8 Natalie Nohra (NSW)                 1.36.52
9 Bronwyn Kimber (TAS)                2.16.57
10 Kristy Douglas (TAS)               2.35.04
11 Kate Clark (TAS)                   3.58.26
DNF Jenny O'Hern (TAS)                       
 
Women Veteran (30-39)

1 Naomi Hansen (QLD)                  5.21.30
2 Jeanette Mayr (Switzerland)            7.04
3 Alison Hunter (VIC)                   10.23
4 Alexandra Kiendl (VIC)                22.50
5 Su Sprott (TAS)                       28.17
6 Jessica Strugnell (TAS)               49.44
7 Robyn Holmes (TAS)                    51.17
8 Jen Brodie (TAS)                      52.11
9 Nicole McLaughlin (VIC)               56.50
10 Renata Fliegner (VIC)                58.42
11 Gill Course (TAS)                    59.13
12 Jane Guiver (TAS)                  1.03.05
13 Katrina Cathcart (TAS)             1.08.48
14 Emma Sandy (TAS)                   1.13.48
15 Claire Stevens (VIC)               1.14.20
16 Amanda Herd (VIC)                  1.15.33
17 Jane Ollerenshaw (VIC)             1.20.09
18 Adrienne Dougal (QLD)              1.29.32
19 Catherine Robinson (TAS)           1.41.26
20 Diane Chisholm (TAS)               1.59.35
21 Katrina Hamilton (NSW)             2.06.52
22 Kirsty Busch (NSW)                 2.14.43
23 Tracey Boadle (VIC)                2.20.04
24 Megan Farebrother (NSW)            2.20.32
25 Erica Williams (TAS)               2.26.09
26 Jo-Anne Wise (TAS)                 2.45.22
DNF Melissa Curry (TAS)                      
DNF Kym Fitzpatrick (TAS)                    
 
Women Masters (40-49)

1 Meg Carrigan (QLD)                  5.56.59
2 Bettina Terry (VIC)                   12.58
3 Karen Robertson (TAS)                 24.59
4 Carolyn Jackson (VIC)                 25.09
5 Catherine Mackay (NSW)                43.34
6 Joanne Oliver (TAS)                   45.22
7 Jane Kingston (VIC)                 1.30.13
8 Megan O'Leary (WA)                  1.51.33
9 Sylvia Outridge (TAS)               2.06.13
10 Michaela Powell (ACT)              2.12.52
11 Karen Wishart (SA)                 2.18.57
12 Michelle Watkin (SA)               2.54.51
DNF Debbie Millard (WA)                      
DNF Jenny Carroll (ACT)                      
 
Singlespeed

1 Obscene Macqueen (Kazakhstan)       4.51.05
2 Dylan Cirulis (VIC)                   13.12
3 Simon van der Aa (TAS)                21.40
4 Matt Davis (TAS)                      50.13
5 Graham Holden (WA)                    51.44
6 Michael Oxley (VIC)                 1.00.05
7 Jody Dennison (TAS)                 1.31.27
8 Scott Lidgett (VIC)                 1.31.48
9 Richard Douglas (TAS)               2.41.47
DNF Greg Maren (VIC)                

Open (all categories)

1 Adrian Jackson (VIC)                 3.59.32
2 Ben Mather (TAS)                        0.09
3 Daniel McConnell (VIC)                  3.20
4 Ben Grieve-Johnson (TAS)                8.50
5 Jason English (NSW)                    12.07
6 Luke Fetch (VIC)                       17.39
7 Josh Keep (QLD)                        18.08
8 Stuart Keep (TAS)                      18.31
9 Mick Café (NT)                         24.43
10 Warren Burgess (NSW)                  26.23
11 John Clingo (TAS)                     27.39
12 Wayne Anderson (NSW)                  29.43
13 Kel Boers (VIC)                       32.10
14 Steele Von Hoff (VIC)                 33.01
15 Russell Edgar (VIC)                   35.08
16 Tim Watson (TAS)                      35.11
17 Sam Maffett (VIC)                     35.22
18 Damien Jones (VIC)                    35.40
19 Sid Taberlay (TAS)                    35.45
20 Carl Patton (New Zealand)             38.05
21 Andrew Fellows (QLD)                  38.07
22 Steven Brown (TAS)                    39.23
23 Dion Shaw (TAS)                       39.29
24 Chris Soanes (VIC)                    41.08
25 Simon Fielding (TAS)                  42.38
26 Dion Maber (VIC)                      42.41
27 Dave Palmer (WA)                      44.34
28 Peter Freeman (VIC)                   47.52
29 Kim Curtis (TAS)                      47.54
30 Trevor Innes (TAS)                    47.59
31 Greg Sherriff (TAS)                   50.42
32 Matthew Potter (NSW)                  51.03
33 Damian French (TAS)                   51.16
34 Obscene Macqueen (Kazakhstan)         51.33
35 Ross Farrell (TAS)                    52.12
36 Grant Rowbottom (TAS)                 52.53
37 Milford McArthur (TAS)                53.49
38 Rodney Hart (NSW)                     53.52
39 Aaron Wood (QLD)                      53.56
40 Jeremy Hills (TAS)                    55.18
41 Steve Blake (TAS)                          
42 Rowena Fry (TAS)                      56.11
43 Scott Rowell (TAS)                    57.11
44 Christopher Clarke (ACT)              57.19
45 Mark Travers (VIC)                    57.27
46 Jamie Burton (WA)                     57.45
47 Alex Ashley- Jones (QLD)              59.26
48 Michael Dawson (VIC)                  59.54
49 Cameron Gibson (TAS)                  59.59
50 Angus Rodwell (VIC)                 1.00.02
51 Philip Crothers (TAS)                      
52 Roy Langman (TAS)                   1.00.03
53 Brian Scarborough (SA)              1.00.32
54 Michael Groom (TAS)                 1.00.55
55 Tim Jamieson (VIC)                  1.02.28
56 Phillip Dent (TAS)                         
57 Lee Floyd (VIC)                     1.02.40
58 Andrew Maynard (TAS)                1.03.05
59 Alan Crisp (NSW)                    1.03.21
60 Christopher Carter (QLD)            1.03.25
61 Andrew Wakefield (TAS)              1.03.33
62 Dylan Cirulis (VIC)                 1.04.45
63 Julie Blake (TAS)                   1.05.10
64 Christopher Ravenhall (NT)          1.06.02
65 Glen Pleffer (NSW)                  1.06.15
66 Matthew Holligan (TAS)              1.06.43
67 Matthew Patten (TAS)                1.08.33
68 Chris Shaw (VIC)                    1.08.56
69 Adam Pater (VIC)                    1.09.00
70 Robert Matthews (TAS)               1.09.44
71 Lynton Stretton (QLD)               1.09.49
72 David Cottee (NSW)                  1.09.50
73 Ashley Noble (TAS)                  1.10.15
74 Nathan Wilson (VIC)                 1.10.55
75 Nikolas Preece (TAS)                1.11.28
76 John Whittington (TAS)              1.11.56
77 Rod Ascui (TAS)                     1.12.42
78 Chris Sims (TAS)                    1.12.44
79 Alan Bolton (VIC)                   1.13.11
80 Simon van der Aa (TAS)              1.13.13
81 Peter Winfield (QLD)                1.13.52
82 Jay Heather (VIC)                   1.13.57
83 Bradley Powles (VIC)                1.15.18
84 Gary Wellman (TAS)                  1.15.47
85 James Wirsu (TAS)                   1.15.52
86 Scott Murchison (TAS)               1.16.24
87 Robert Faull (Aus)                  1.16.38
88 Swarz (TAS)                         1.17.00
89 Richard Quinn (TAS)                 1.17.11
90 James Heron (NSW)                   1.17.17
91 Tony Freijah (VIC)                  1.17.30
92 Nick Tilbrook (SA)                  1.17.40
93 Craig Cummings (VIC)                1.18.07
94 David Ransome (TAS)                 1.18.10
95 Benjamin Norden (VIC)               1.18.12
96 Peter Kennedy (VIC)                 1.18.19
97 Mark Cashion (TAS)                  1.18.27
98 Jim Robinson (QLD)                  1.18.35
99 Craig Findlow (VIC)                 1.18.56
100 Ken Hoffman (TAS)                  1.19.19
101 Paul Kleywegt (TAS)                1.19.26
102 Stephanie Russell (WA)             1.19.33
103 Vaughan Andrews (TAS)              1.20.13
104 Phill Miller (TAS)                 1.20.47
105 Wayne Chester (VIC)                1.20.57
106 Matt Perchard (TAS)                1.21.07
107 Gregory Blackman (VIC)             1.21.12
108 Joshua Morrison (VIC)              1.21.21
109 Conrad Daniels (TAS)               1.21.39
110 Martyn Sweet (TAS)                 1.21.44
111 Peter West (QLD)                   1.21.56
112 Naomi Hansen (QLD)                 1.21.58
113 Andrew Cathcart (TAS)              1.22.09
114 Rodney Mills (TAS)                 1.22.43
115 Julian Dalco (TAS)                 1.22.50
116 Dean Clark (VIC)                   1.23.55
117 Matt Lindus (TAS)                  1.25.12
118 Scott Dransfield (TAS)             1.25.37
119 Jason McAvoy (ACT)                 1.25.43
120 Ross Bugg (TAS)                    1.25.49
121 Gavin Wakefield (TAS)              1.26.30
122 Jason Attard (NSW)                 1.26.48
123 Adam Elias (NSW)                   1.27.09
124 John Corbett (TAS)                 1.27.19
125 Adrian McCulloch (TAS)             1.27.44
126 Ian Trayler (WA)                   1.28.23
127 Niall Henry (TAS)                  1.28.54
128 Jeanette Mayr (Switzerland)        1.29.02
129 Peter Hepworth (VIC)               1.29.09
130 Stu Bland (VIC)                    1.29.13
131 Andre Vogel (QLD)                  1.29.38
132 Simon Dec (08 9402 3662)           1.30.06
133 Tony Baker (TAS)                   1.30.43
134 Andrew Ling (TAS)                  1.30.52
135 Phil Kelly (VIC)                   1.31.01
136 Martin Stephenson (TAS)            1.31.38
137 Grant Young (TAS)                  1.32.00
138 Trent Hewitt (NSW)                 1.32.11
139 Alison Hunter (VIC)                1.32.21
140 Campbell Godfrey (TAS)             1.32.44
141 Benjamin O'Donnell (TAS)           1.32.55
142 Darryl Smith (TAS)                 1.33.47
143 Rodney Lyons (VIC)                 1.33.52
144 Clinton Richards (VIC)             1.34.08
145 Stephen Howard (TAS)               1.34.20
146 Benjamin Cirulis (TAS)             1.34.34
147 John Fisher (TAS)                  1.34.44
148 Brett Bradley (VIC)                1.34.51
149 Michael Cantwell (VIC)             1.35.04
150 Waco Hamlin (QLD)                  1.35.19
151 David Pollington (TAS)             1.35.20
152 Marcus Langham (TAS)               1.36.39
153 Jan Verbesselt (VIC)               1.36.52
154 Clive Poulton (TAS)                1.36.53
155 Bernard Walker (TAS)               1.37.21
156 Andrew Lloyd (NSW)                 1.37.25
157 Warren Pike (QLD)                  1.37.32
158 Kerry Ryan (VIC)                   1.37.35
159 Bruno Wicki (WA)                   1.37.36
160 Christopher Fice (VIC)             1.37.54
161 Phillip Timpano (VIC)              1.38.09
162 Duncan Rose (VIC)                  1.38.29
163 Kym Pardey (VIC)                   1.39.12
164 Rob Dooley (NSW)                   1.39.21
165 Steve Munyard (VIC)                1.39.56
166 Robert Child (TAS)                 1.40.06
167 Jack Mullaly (QLD)                 1.40.13
168 Ashley McCormack (TAS)             1.40.28
169 Damian Bourke (VIC)                1.40.34
170 Grant Dixon (TAS)                  1.40.43
171 Trent Moore (ACT)                  1.40.52
172 Daniel McLaughlin (VIC)            1.41.01
173 Marcus Yong (TAS)                  1.41.11
174 Campbell Junor (New Zealand)       1.41.33
175 Rick Southwell (TAS)               1.41.43
176 Alister Hazeldine (SA)             1.41.46
177 Matt Davis (TAS)                          
178 Arthur English (NSW)               1.42.00
179 Matthias Reinhardt (Germany)       1.42.02
180 Andrew Palmer (Switzerland)        1.42.34
181 James Thomason (TAS)               1.42.51
182 Scott Philp (NSW)                  1.42.58
183 Thomas Hansen (TAS)                1.43.02
184 Dylan Reilly (VIC)                 1.43.12
185 Graham Holden (WA)                 1.43.17
186 Tim Stevens (VIC)                  1.43.41
187 Gordon Taylor (TAS)                1.43.45
188 Greg Foster (VIC)                  1.44.13
189 Simon Vandestadt (VIC)             1.44.44
190 Alexandra Kiendl (VIC)             1.44.48
191 Jonas Varcoe (SA)                  1.44.50
192 Nigel Blake (NSW)                  1.46.25
193 Steven Scharapow (TAS)             1.46.40
194 Paul Shinkfield (TAS)              1.47.26
195 Hugh Murray-Walker (NSW)           1.47.46
196 Adam Boyd (ACT)                    1.48.22
197 Ben Strugnell (TAS)                1.49.19
198 Peter Brozicevich (WA)             1.50.11
199 Su Sprott (TAS)                    1.50.15
200 Glenn Newnham (VIC)                1.50.22
201 Lance Albrecht (VIC)               1.50.41
202 Troy Davidson (TAS)                1.51.08
203 Rodney Brown (TAS)                 1.51.28
204 Michael Oxley (VIC)                1.51.38
205 Craig Van der Valk (VIC)           1.51.47
206 Brian Devlin (NSW)                 1.52.20
207 Nigel Davies (TAS)                 1.52.33
208 Malcolm Beattie (TAS)              1.52.34
209 Paul Moran (QLD)                   1.52.44
210 Anthony Abbott (NSW)               1.52.47
211 Neil O'Leary (WA)                  1.53.04
212 Antanas Spokevicius (VIC)          1.54.17
213 Paul Karis (NSW)                   1.54.27
214 Craig Watkin (SA)                  1.54.29
215 Mark Diprose (TAS)                 1.54.38
216 Angus Martin (TAS)                 1.54.48
217 Paul Kingston (VIC)                1.54.50
218 Nick Byrne (TAS)                   1.55.08
219 Jonty Barnett (TAS)                1.55.20
220 Winton Maher (TAS)                 1.55.38
221 Christopher Wright (NSW)           1.55.46
222 Simon Carins (TAS)                 1.55.56
223 John Richardson (VIC)              1.56.08
224 Matthew Aldridge (VIC)             1.56.12
225 Michael Kennish (VIC)              1.57.08
226 Nicholas Hauser (VIC)              1.57.11
227 Meg Carrigan (QLD)                 1.57.27
228 Philip Routley (NSW)               1.58.10
229 Simon Myers (QLD)                  1.58.57
230 Lachlan Graham (NSW)               1.59.55
231 Dylan Coulson (VIC)                2.00.11
232 Matthew Carlsson (TAS)             2.00.42
233 Todd Stanton (TAS)                 2.00.52
234 David Wakefield (TAS)              2.01.00
235 Matthew Stone (VIC)                2.01.16
236 Rients Lootsma (QLD)               2.01.18
237 Anna Wittert (SA)                  2.01.26
238 Anthony Lawton (QLD)               2.01.46
239 Stuart Taylor (WA)                 2.03.26
240 Richard Roffe (TAS)                2.03.29
241 Stephen Bence (TAS)                2.03.36
242 Martin Quinn (TAS)                        
243 Michel de Vos (WA)                 2.04.03
244 Daniel McKenzie (TAS)              2.04.55
245 Karl Albrecht (VIC)                2.05.25
246 Brett Chandler (VIC)               2.05.37
247 John Ruhle (NSW)                   2.05.41
248 Alex Stone (WA)                    2.06.02
249 Craig Saunders (TAS)               2.06.03
250 Nathan Fellows (TAS)               2.06.27
251 Rod Johnson (QLD)                  2.06.28
252 Leon Savage (TAS)                  2.06.51
253 Ian Stanley (TAS)                  2.06.56
254 Julian Augustini (VIC)             2.07.06
255 Brett Cirulis (VIC)                2.08.36
256 Tony Roberts (VIC)                 2.08.48
257 Patrick Wright (QLD)               2.08.59
258 Daniel Wojciechowski (NSW)         2.09.30
259 Mark Flynn (QLD)                   2.09.36
260 Simon Hamilton (NSW)               2.09.38
261 Bettina Terry (VIC)                2.10.25
262 Damien Geason (TAS)                2.10.32
263 Jason Johnson (VIC)                2.10.35
264 Scott Yaxley (WA)                  2.10.51
265 David Sutton (VIC)                 2.11.17
266 Neil Martin (ACT)                  2.11.21
267 Jessica Strugnell (TAS)            2.11.42
268 Peter Millard (WA)                 2.11.58
269 Adam Watson (TAS)                  2.12.02
270 Brent Ranson (TAS)                 2.12.23
271 Arran Pearson (NSW)                2.13.04
272 David Graham (NSW)                 2.13.14
273 Robyn Holmes (TAS)                 2.13.15
274 Kenneth Moloney (WA)               2.13.47
275 Simon Foster (TAS)                 2.13.59
276 Jen Brodie (TAS)                   2.14.09
277 Stephen Geason (TAS)               2.14.15
278 David McPherson (VIC)              2.14.36
279 Mark Scarborough (ACT)             2.17.30
280 Rebecca Gorton (TAS)               2.17.53
281 Greg Tunnock (NSW)                 2.17.56
282 Craig Rosevear (TAS)               2.18.35
283 Matthew Smith (TAS)                2.18.36
284 Nicole McLaughlin (VIC)            2.18.48
285 Matthew Horsburgh (VIC)            2.19.14
286 Andrew Stanley (TAS)               2.19.42
287 Angela Hayes (TAS)                 2.20.12
288 Phillip Duggan (NT)                2.20.22
289 Christopher Crocker (TAS)          2.20.25
290 Renata Fliegner (VIC)              2.20.40
291 Gary Hitches (NSW)                 2.20.58
292 Alexander Liauw (NSW)              2.21.09
293 Gill Course (TAS)                  2.21.11
294 Russell Goslin (TAS)               2.22.12
295 Karen Robertson (TAS)              2.22.26
296 Carolyn Jackson (VIC)              2.22.36
297 Warwick Gray (WA)                  2.22.49
298 Frank Clark (TAS)                  2.22.54
299 Jody Dennison (TAS)                2.23.00
300 Scott Lidgett (VIC)                2.23.21
301 Carolyn Mills (TAS)                2.23.35
302 Jane Guiver (TAS)                  2.25.03
303 Keith Murfet (TAS)                 2.25.37
304 Peter Zielony (NSW)                2.26.06
305 William Ritchie (QLD)              2.26.47
306 Tim Officer (NSW)                  2.27.26
307 Robert Medway (NSW)                2.27.31
308 Andrew Forbes (WA)                 2.27.38
309 Anthony Chisholm (TAS)             2.29.51
310 Keith Mobbs (TAS)                  2.30.39
311 Katrina Cathcart (TAS)             2.30.46
312 Martin Robards (TAS)               2.31.14
313 Garry Moss (VIC)                   2.32.57
314 Natalie Nohra (NSW)                2.33.03
315 Todd Stafford (NSW)                2.34.53
316 Emma Sandy (TAS)                   2.35.46
317 Edward King (ACT)                  2.36.09
318 Claire Stevens (VIC)               2.36.18
319 Michael Harkness (VIC)             2.36.29
320 Huw Apted (VIC)                    2.36.30
321 Amanda Herd (VIC)                  2.37.31
322 Martin Jack (TAS)                  2.38.19
323 Andrew Strugnell (TAS)             2.38.50
324 Steven Leslie (TAS)                2.39.49
325 James Shaddick (TAS)               2.40.37
326 Catherine Mackay (NSW)             2.41.01
327 David Stary (TAS)                  2.41.33
328 Jane Ollerenshaw (VIC)             2.42.07
329 Jack Birrell (TAS)                 2.42.18
330 Joanne Oliver (TAS)                2.42.49
331 Ben Goscombe (SA)                  2.43.29
332 Malcolm Barrett (QLD)              2.44.21
333 Bernard Murphy (VIC)               2.44.38
334 Paul McGaw (NSW)                   2.44.50
335 Paul Scarfe (NSW)                  2.46.07
336 Derek Morrison (NSW)               2.46.26
337 Chris Moltzer (VIC)                2.46.27
338 Danny Moore (NSW)                  2.51.19
339 Adrienne Dougal (QLD)              2.51.30
340 Douglas Miller (TAS)               2.52.12
341 Ken Fallaver (WA)                  2.52.40
342 Paul Oxley (VIC)                   2.52.42
343 Kieron Smythe (VIC)                2.53.15
344 John Milfull (VIC)                 2.53.34
345 Lindsay Malley (TAS)               2.54.54
346 Tony Wood (VIC)                    2.58.51
347 Craig Kentwell (ACT)               2.59.17
348 Mordy Bromberg (VIC)               2.59.24
349 Shannon Luttrell (TAS)             2.59.38
350 Catherine Robinson (TAS)           3.03.24
351 Kristian Smythe (Canada)           3.04.56
352 Peter Dean (NSW)                   3.05.29
353 Tony Branchflower (VIC)            3.06.14
354 Russell Liston (SA)                3.06.43
355 Glen Potter (SA)                   3.08.28
356 Andrew Musgrave (VIC)              3.08.38
357 Leigh Breen (TAS)                  3.10.06
358 David Kiely (TAS)                  3.11.48
359 Richard De Waal (VIC)              3.11.53
360 Stephen Bradbury (VIC)             3.12.49
361 Bronwyn Kimber (TAS)               3.13.08
362 Thomas Wright (VIC)                3.15.24
363 Jason Selman (QLD)                 3.19.25
364 Diane Chisholm (TAS)               3.21.33
365 Julian Giddings (TAS)              3.21.40
366 Simon Curtain (VIC)                3.24.56
367 Jane Kingston (VIC)                3.27.40
368 Richard Pullinger (NSW)            3.28.20
369 John Bonnett (NSW)                 3.28.41
370 Katrina Hamilton (NSW)             3.28.50
371 Kristy Douglas (TAS)               3.31.15
372 Liam Riles (NSW)                   3.31.54
373 Neil Kinder (VIC)                  3.32.06
374 Richard Douglas (TAS)              3.33.20
375 Patrick Bessell (TAS)              3.33.53
376 Michael Andrews (NSW)              3.34.55
377 Kirsty Busch (NSW)                 3.36.41
378 Arthur Apted (VIC)                 3.38.07
379 Tracey Boadle (VIC)                3.42.02
380 Megan Farebrother (NSW)            3.42.30
381 Seamus Quick (NSW)                 3.45.38
382 Erica Williams (TAS)               3.48.07
383 Megan O'Leary (WA)                 3.49.00
384 Tom Wass (TAS)                     3.52.58
385 Mark Causer (NSW)                  4.01.08
386 Sylvia Outridge (TAS)              4.03.40
387 Jo-Anne Wise (TAS)                 4.07.20
388 Thomas Walder (The Netherlands)    4.09.05
389 Paul McDonald (WA)                 4.10.13
390 Kelly Ryan (TAS)                   4.10.14
391 Michaela Powell (ACT)              4.10.19
392 David Lacey (VIC)                  4.11.07
393 John Dalco (TAS)                   4.16.09
394 Karen Wishart (SA)                 4.16.24
395 Alan Riles (NSW)                   4.25.16
396 Leon Bren (VIC)                    4.34.23
397 Philip Casale (VIC)                4.44.10
398 Michelle Watkin (SA)               4.52.18
399 Kate Clark (TAS)                   4.54.37
400 Garry Clark (WA)                   5.12.44
401 Kenneth Blake (VIC)                5.38.06
DNF Christopher Gumley (VIC)                  
DNF Greg Maren (VIC)                          
DNF Daniel Bromley (NSW)                      
DNF Jenny O'Hern (TAS)                        
DNF Debbie Millard (WA)                       
DNF David White (VIC)                         
DNF Konrad Blackman (TAS)                     
DNF Melissa Curry (TAS)                       
DNF Nick Lambert (New Zealand)                
DNF Kym Fitzpatrick (TAS)                     
DNF Nicholas Deane (VIC)                      
DNF Domhnall Brannigan (TAS)                  
DNF Willem van den Bosch (TAS)                
DNF Christopher Evans (TAS)                   
DNF Luke Carroll (ACT)                        
DNF Jenny Carroll (ACT)                       
DNF Ian McGuffie (VIC)                        
DNF Josh Charlesworth (VIC)                   
DNF Jonathan Welch (TAS)                      
DNF Stephen Brown (VIC)                       
DNF Justin Dabner (QLD)                       
DNF Paul Liebenberg (NT)                      
DNF Bron Suchecki (WA)                        
DNF David Ruthenberg (NSW)