Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

National Mountain Bike Series #3 (NMBS-AMBC) - 1

Fontana, California, USA, May 4-6, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 10 - May 6: Sport/Beginner XC

Results

Sport Men U18

1 Kevin Lee              1.23.25
2 Tyler Carr                4.49
1 Kyle Kraakevik         1.21.11
2 Tristan Littlehale        0.34
3 Nicholas Beechan          3.21
 
Sport Men 19-24

1 Jerome Stihle          1.18.42
2 Van Geslani               7.04
3 Yoshio Garcia            10.57
4 Adrian Gutierrez         15.44
5 Trung Nguyen             23.47
6 Michael Cruz             26.57
DNF Nathan Sowle                
 
Sport Men 25-29

1 Everett Dupee          1.17.48
2 Jonathan Hunter           6.42
3 Joe Hamlin               34.38
 
Sport Men 30-34

1 Rod Leveque            1.17.01
2 Eric Christenson          0.08
3 Richard Price             4.07
4 Nathan Wood               6.25
5 David Sheek               6.50
6 Mark Mumea                7.17
7 Chase Schoen              9.01
8 Kirk Ridgley             10.59
9 Edwin Escamilla          11.10
10 Chris Messina           15.15
11 Omar Estrada            17.50
 
Sport Men 35-39

1 Michael Heindel        1.22.47
2 Cameron Dickinson         3.09
3 Frank Pinto               3.26
4 Dean Long                 3.28
5 Kent Purser               4.54
6 Scott Palmer              5.56
7 Christopher Bautista      7.16
8 Curtis Cramblett         10.43
9 John Jr Donarummo        10.46
10 Frank Orello            15.24
11 Matt Gunnell            16.21
12 Geoff Eyer              17.48
13 Paul Mccloskey          21.47
 
Sport Men 40-49

1 Joe Fabris             1.21.54
2 Robert Letson             0.46
3 Alexander Rouch           1.16
4 Terry Bassett             2.14
5 Perry Burtch              3.17
6 Mark Fasczewski           4.35
7 Jay Sowers                4.37
8 Thomas Gabehart           5.12
9 Paul Elkins               5.14
10 Alejandro Medina         5.44
11 Daniel Pino              6.37
12 Kevin Bailey             8.33
13 Randy Rush              10.01
14 Kurt Vine               11.13
15 Steve Herrera           11.59
16 Brian Bennett           15.36
17 Rick Lane               16.27
18 Scott Lelieur           21.25
19 Fred Shiga              26.45
20 Gerardo Ramos           34.02
21 Rocky Ramierez          52.41
22 Bud Donatoni            53.41
DNF Jim Carr                    
DNF Philippe Dornic             
 
Sport Men 50+

1 Steve Hensler          1.25.45
2 Robert Meeker             2.35
3 Lee Mceachern             5.31
4 Jan Michaelis             6.20
5 Donald Jackson            8.51
6 Santi Preciado           11.47
7 Gary Stewart             15.29
8 Stuart Robertson         18.28
9 Gary Bojorquez           20.38
10 Gil Goodrich            21.14
11 Steve Engelgau          33.12
12 Donald Guggia           35.33
DNF Mike Roberts                
 
Beginner Men U18

1 Zachary Keller         1.09.00
 
Beginner Men U16

1 Connor Mccutcheon      1.12.08
2 Nicholas Caldera          3.15
3 Ryan Blanchette           6.22
4 Alex Sullivan             8.33
5 Eddie Morillas           10.02
DNF David Tarrant               
 
Beginner Men 19-29

1 Steve Marshall         1.31.18
2 James Baker              11.15
3 Francisco Santa Maria    25.35
4 Andrew Dellinger         26.20
 
Beginner Men 30-39

1 Henry Szczypiorski     1.13.11
2 Terry Jasper              8.15
3 Alex Tasch                9.04
4 Christopher Williams     16.26
5 Mark Owens               32.28
 
Beginner Men 40+

1 Ron Lawson             1.13.22
2 Gary Scheidler            6.41
3 Dale Carter               6.57
4 Mike Hinze               14.49
5 Charles Ducsay           19.11
6 Kurt Wiese               19.59
7 Alexander Perkins        21.56
8 Kent Ridgley             23.20
9 Dan Hanami               29.38
10 Thomas Blaine           30.11
11 Ben Mesa                32.41
12 Jeff Strait             39.37
13 Chase Roberts           47.45
DNF Dean Sawyer                 
 
Junior Men U14

1 Casey Williams         1.07.59
2 Tyler Coplea             10.02
3 David Auustine           21.36
4 Quint Berkemeier         23.52
5 Austin Gradillas         51.47
DNF Nicholas Tarrant            
 
Junior Men U12

1 Quinten Kirby            49.12
2 Cameron Williams          1.04
3 Kenny Polley              4.06
4 Jordon Lindberg           7.50
1 Troy Sladeck             47.58
2 Evan Williams            14.31
3 David Polley             37.33
 
Beginner Sport Women U18

1 Lacey Maxwell          1.32.18
2 Danielle Wishiewski       6.24
 
Beginner Sport Women 40+

1 Barbara Sladeck        1.38.37
2 Karen Reynoso            16.30
 
Junior Women U12

1 Myia Wood              1.03.33
 
Beginner Sport Women 19-29

1 Lisa Crowe             1.10.53
2 Shelli Stevenson          8.20
3 Brooke Warner            11.13
4 Colleen Carnathan        13.22
5 Britt Cogan              49.45
DNF Lesley Eldridge             
 
Beginner Sport Women 30-39

1 Elayna Caldwell        1.32.33
2 Hilary Maitland          27.21
DNF Karena Gibbs                
 
Sport Singlespeed

1 John Sr Swanguen       1.17.35
2 Moises Molina            10.06
3 Josh Doolittle           17.41
1 Sarah Jansen           1.40.40
DNF Pat Beckley