Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Results and Reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Victorian Summer XC Series Round 4 - March 4, 2007

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Murray Spink                  1.53.08
2 Russell Collett                  2.13
3 Phillip Orr                      3.47
4 Rohin Adams                      4.27
5 Scott Liston                     4.38
6 James Dickey                     5.18
7 Joel Read                        6.35
8 Ben Randall                      6.37
9 Jason Jackson                    8.17
10 Stephen Van Dyke                8.23
11 Jack Lamshed                   12.47
12 Paul McEntee                   14.57
13 Matt Ligtermoet                15.57
DNF Chris Winn                         
 
Expert Men
 
1 Erin Francis                  1.38.22
2 Brett Carr                       0.52
3 Camm Winn                        1.57
4 Chris Murrell                    2.17
5 Simon Wright                     5.51
6 Jim Hsu                          5.56
7 Paul Randell                     7.28
8 Ashley Hayat                     8.24
9 Neil Robinson                    9.07
10 Gareth Hietmann                16.23
DNF Andrew Sleeman                     
 
Expert Women
 
1 Tory Thomas                   1.44.19
2 Jenni King                       6.04
3 Jo Wall                         11.01
4 Erica Gurner                    11.19
5 Vanessa Hentschel               16.13
6 Alexandea Kiendl                16.19
7 Christy Harris                  20.32
8 Shelly McColl                   28.49
9 Jessica Douglas                 29.29
DNF Rachel Rademaker                   
 
Sport A Men
 
1 Chris Quain                   1.21.35
2 Cameron Bicknell                 0.04
3 Clayton Chin Quan                1.24
4 Sinisa Surbevski                 1.32
5 Clinton Lemaitre                 1.49
6 Dan Bennett                      3.16
7 Andrew Watson                    3.28
8 James Deane                      4.31
9 John Jardine                     6.03
10 David Batchelor                 6.45
11 Peter Kennedy                   8.29
12 Andrew Stephens                15.01
13 Diakmaid Fennessy              21.30
DNF Cam Gaze                           
DNF Ross O'Brien                        
 
Sport B Men
 
1 Scott Kramer                  1.23.43
2 Brad Powles                      1.14
3 Mark Terrill                     5.22
4 Joel Hossack                     6.25
5 Clinton Richards                 7.13
6 Stuart Allen                    10.01
7 Tim Chatfield                   12.03
8 Ray Deboer                      13.26
9 Andrew Wedderburn               15.31
10 Kieran Largey                  22.04
11 Daniel Sullivan                24.32
12 Andrew Palm                    26.53
13 James McArdle                  28.49
14 John Mills                     35.13
15 Dominique Requin               39.01
DNF Joe Avery                          
DNF Jarrod Acfield                     
 
Sport Women
 
1 Sarah Riley                   1.02.59
2 Amanda Herd                      6.12
3 Annette Cullen                  25.47
 
Veteran Men
 
1 Tim Mccoll                    1.12.34
2 Brett Henderson                  0.23
3 Richard Fras                     3.56
4 James Aylmer                     4.25
5 Scott Caraher                    4.38
6 Lee Floyd                        8.57
7 Gary Angee                      19.14
8 Norm Douglas                    22.16
9 Chris Trever                    26.59
10 Dare Velcek                    33.44
 
Masters Men
 
1 Nick Bird                     1.16.25
2 Bryan John                       2.09
3 Anthony Natoli                   4.34
4 Andrew Ross                      7.23
5 Ross Armstrong                   7.42
6 Paul Pink                        9.01
7 Chris Beales                    11.32
8 Nick Kelly                      12.30
9 Ross Sanelli                    12.46
10 Greg Chatfield                 13.00
11 John Marvey                    17.03
12 Damien Bourke                  22.53
13 Michael Singelenberg           23.32
14 Stephen Johnson                26.46
 
Super Masters Men
 
1 Bruce Dickey                  1.26.25
2 Kerry Ryan                       2.40
3 Zac Pavelka                      3.23
4 Hans Werner                     11.14
5 Robert Kempf                    16.15
6 Erik Ligtermget                 30.25
7 David Bailey                    44.00
 
Under 19 Men
 
1 Scott Chancellor              1.38.33
2 James Mowatt                     4.06
3 Lewis Rattray                    8.40
4 Carson Tully                    10.36
 
Under 17 Men
 
1 James Peacock                 1.22.17
2 Tim Vlastoin                    11.10
3 Dave Bensley                    18.05
 
Under 15 Men
 
1 Matt Keays                      56.58
2 Lance Renshaw                   11.20
3 Luke Brownfield                 25.59
4 Nichollas Steckis               28.49

Local results 2007


January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December