Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

National Mountain Bike Series 5 (NMBS-AMBC) - 1

Park City, Utah, USA, June 15-17, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Race 2 - June 15: Super D

Results

Pro men
 
1 Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant                 8.33.01
2 Waylon Smith (GBr) So Cal Spe                 5.08
3 Bryan Fawley (USA) Kenda/X-Fu                 6.08
4 Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose/S                  7.00
5 Carl Decker (USA) Giant                       8.02
6 Trevor Downing (USA) Team Devo               16.07
7 Ariel Lindsley (USA) Maverick                19.04
8 Scott Fellers (USA) Team Chico               24.01
9 Kain Leonard (USA) Kona                      28.01
10 Olivier Bock (USA) Jamis/Garm               28.03
11 Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycl                 28.07
12 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K S               31.06
13 Christian Helmig (USA) Mad Duck             37.59
14 Matt Unger (USA) Tm Gofast/                 38.08
15 Dave Harrison (USA) Reddrox/Ta              39.01
16 Kevin Smallman (USA) Bear Naked             39.06
17 Chris Just (USA) Michilen                   41.02
18 Jesse Swift (USA)                           41.59
19 Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical E          42.02
20 Christian Ball (USA) Yeti Cycle             43.02
21 William Warren (USA) Kona/Sombr             49.05
22 Nathan Wierwille (USA) Pedal The            49.06
23 Brandon Draugelis (USA) Bear Naked          51.01
24 Ken Burt (USA) Motionbase                   51.03
25 Jason Simon (USA) Pedal The                 52.02
26 Chris Drake (USA) Team Tore                 53.04
27 Will Overbagh (USA) Road 34 Cy              54.07
28 Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamar                56.01
29 Cody Deane (USA) Univ Of Nv                 56.05
30 Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Ja               59.01
31 Greg Grant (Can) Tantalus B               1.01.03
32 Art Nelsen (USA) Tokyo Joes               1.02.02
33 Chad Kittles (USA) Commotion              1.03.04
34 Alex Boday (USA) Azonic/Sun               1.10.04
35 Jeffrey Wu (USA) Fuentesdes               1.32.05
36 Chris Quintero (USA) Ride Sfo/M           1.36.59
37 Chris Peariso (USA) Titus / Mu            1.42.03
38 Tom Wehe (USA) Kenda/Turn                 2.19.59
39 Kirk Turner (USA) Bikeman.Co              8.06.00
DNF Rick Wetherald (USA) Tamarack R                 
DNF Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Sp                  
 
Pro women
 
1 Elke Brutsaert (USA) Giant Mtb             9.39.09
2 Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Bmc/Sports           10.58
3 Maxine Irving (USA) Bik Compan               23.52
4 Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes              23.56
5 Allegra Burch (USA) Velo Bella               53.51
6 Tasa Herndon (USA)                         1.09.53
7 Alexandria Fabbro (USA) Velo Bella         1.23.57
8 Jennifer Sica (USA) Deft Cycli             1.27.53
9 Carrie Barton (USA)                        2.15.52
DNF Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant                        
DNF Lea Davison (USA) Trek/Vw                       
DNF Abigail Hippely (USA) Maverick                  
 
Junior men - Under 18
 
1 Naish Ulmer (USA) Go.Ride.Co               9.06.04
2 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz               27.57
3 Jeff Cayley (USA) Morewood/6                 32.59
4 Tristan Littlehale (USA) Santa Cruz          39.01
5 Taylor Lideen (USA) Dp Air/San             1.03.02
6 Chase Orrick (USA) Durango De              1.13.58
7 Keith Dixon (USA) Byrds                    1.43.05
8 Zachary Page (USA) Byrds                   2.13.00
9 Brady Adams (USA) Byrds                    2.21.59
10 Christian Ceniceros (USA) Bierman Ra      2.33.59
11 Dylan Jones (USA) Byrds                   5.44.58
12 Michael Beck (USA) Byrds                 15.57.01
DNF Ryan Blanchette (USA) Bakcbone R                
DNF Kyle Horn (USA) Durango De                      
 
Men 19-29
 
1 Robert Herber (USA) Intense                9.08.03
2 Matt Cipes (USA) Supercede                    7.59
3 Manuel Prado (USA) Sho-Air/Ro                 8.59
4 Dain Zaffke (USA) Wtb/Fox Sh                 14.58
5 Ian Massey (USA) Marin Bike                  20.57
6 Mark Lattin (USA)                            42.00
7 Tom Mazaitis (USA) Mammoth Sp                45.04
8 Edwin Vraspir (USA) Road 34                  52.04
9 Heath Nold (USA) Heath Nold                1.16.59
10 Themba Alleyne (USA) Roaring Mo           1.35.00
11 Ian Delaney (USA) Shampa                 15.17.03
DNF John Barbachano (USA) Block                     
DNF Matt Googe (USA) Baylor Cyc                     
DNF Tsering Alleyne (USA) Lost Coast                
DNF Evan Hyde (USA) Khs/Kenda                       
 
Men 30-39
 
1 Kris Baughman (USA) Go-Ride.Co             9.13.05
2 Michael Pastore (USA) Ibis                    0.58
3 James Mcneill (USA) The Path                  1.55
4 Anthony Trujillo (USA) Specialize            22.59
5 C.Todd Branham (USA) Long Cane               23.56
6 Thomas Ward (USA) Bike Co                    31.01
7 Ryan Simmons (USA)                           36.58
8 Donald Morehouse (USA) Dh Reno               37.55
9 Joshua Wright (USA)                          39.02
10 Ryan Turner (USA) King Road                 56.01
11 Mark Caminiti (USA)                         56.56
12 Rich Cowell (USA) Villagebik                58.04
13 Marc Manlove (USA) Procraft               1.01.04
14 Chris Sherwin (USA) Revolution            1.09.02
15 Aaron Lopez (USA)                         1.25.04
16 Gary Bischoff (USA) Turner Bik            1.36.57
17 Jeff Peay (USA)                           1.40.55
18 Eric Ostfeld (USA)                        2.35.58
19 Ron Prue (USA) Md Dog Cyc                 8.44.04
DNF Matt Gunnell (USA) Paa/Merril                   
DNF Ray Storm (USA) Roaring Mo                      
DNF Todd Boothe (USA) North Rim/                    
DNF Mike Burch (USA)                                
DNF Samuel Moore (USA) Canyon Spo                   
DNF Kevin Tooke (USA) Mountain W                    
DNF Heath Sherratt (USA) Bear Naked                 
 
Men 40+
 
1 Rich Bartlett (USA) Block                  9.19.02
2 Kevin Talbot (USA) Skully Bon                22.02
3 Joe Fabris (USA) Fightin Bo                  29.01
4 Robert Garcia (USA) Wolf Pack                31.01
5 Craig Skinner (USA)                          34.58
6 Stewart Mitchell (USA)                       35.00
7 Tim Butler (USA) River City                  43.00
8 Bert Blanchette (USA) Backbone R             44.07
9 David Roth (USA) Helens/Fis                  47.01
10 Bryce Johnson (USA)                         55.03
11 Tim Morris (USA)                          1.01.59
12 Mark French (USA) Kentucky                1.08.59
13 Eric Johnson (USA) Airfow Rac             1.09.03
14 Steve Miller (USA) Hawaii Cyc             1.12.01
15 Robert Bieterman (USA) Chipolte           1.23.01
16 Kent Ridgley (USA)                        1.23.03
17 Jon Martin (USA) Dark Horse               1.25.05
18 Rolf Hebenstreit (USA) Yeti/Fly'i         1.39.02
19 John Casey (USA) Cpc/Azonic               1.39.05
20 Brian Cook (USA)                          2.26.59
DNF Jurgen Leiser (USA)                             
DNF Jay Migliore (USA)                              
DNF James Van Manen (USA) Bicycles O                
 
Open women
 
1 Naomi Murray (USA) Watta Bike             10.13.05
2 Heidi Kanayan (USA) Fox Racing                7.03
3 Connie Misket (USA) Utopia/Hay               17.00
4 Maureen Kunz (USA) Vanderkitt                24.55
5 Whitney Thompson (USA) Sugar/Whit            32.04
6 Kathleen Bortolussi (USA) Velo Bella         38.01
7 Renee Ridgley (USA) Velo Bella               45.56
8 Jane Rynbrandt (USA) Tough Girl            1.05.04
9 Liana Gregory (USA) Cutthroat              1.20.55
10 Beverly Chaney (USA) Roaring Mo           1.30.00
11 Rozanne Puleo (USA) Lunachix              1.56.59
12 Deborah Martin-Wille (USA) Red Rock R     2.25.01
13 Danielle Wishiewski (USA) Santa Cruz      2.34.03
14 Vanessa Humic (USA) Backbone A            2.42.58
15 Theresa Carr-Spanning (USA) Revolution    3.08.55
16 Jennifer Jordan (USA) Ritchey             3.43.56
17 Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl                6.03.02
18 Nicole Beck (USA) Byrds                   6.19.57
19 Kary Moore (USA) Team Sugar              18.48.03
20 Janis Sandlin (USA) Tough Girl           21.46.04
 
Mechanics
 
1 Mark Matson (USA) Kona                     9.47.08
2 Don Jackson (USA)                          1.07.56
3 Tim Brennan (USA) Velo Bella               7.54.58
DNF Amber Zirnhelt (Can) Brodie Bik                 
DNF Adam Mcgrath (USA) Maxxis                       
DNF Gary Wolf (USA) Maxxis