Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

European MTB Championships - CM

Cappadocia, Turkey, July 12-15, 2007

Main Page    Results    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 4 - July 14: Under 23 Men,

Results

1 Nino Schurter (Switzerland)            1.49.29
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech)                  3.31
3 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Denmark)           4.00
4 Jirí Friedl (Czech)                       4.20
5 Tim Wijnants (Belgium)                    4.39
6 Emil Lindgren (Sweden)                    4.56
7 Stéphane Tempier (France)                 5.41
8 François Bailly Maitre (France)           6.16
9 Alexis Vuillermoz (France)                6.22
10 Denis Vorontsov (Russia)                 6.22
11 Rene Tann (Germany)                      7.04
12 Patrik Gallati (Switzerland)             8.25
13 Andrea Tiberi (Italy)                    8.31
14 Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)          8.48
15 Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukraine)            9.20
16 Marc Colom (France)                      9.59
17 Niall Davis (Ireland)                   11.25
18 Jan Škarnitzl (Czech)                   11.59
19 Dariusz Batek (Poland)                  12.16
20 Alexander Wetterhall (Sweden)           12.37
21 Wilko Rochow (Germany)                  13.20
22 Fabian Giger (Switzerland)              13.33
23 Ian Bibby (Great Britian)               15.11
24 Lukáš Hanus (Slovakia)                  15.36
25 Erik Nellen (Netherlands)               15.56
26 Martin Škopek (Slovakia)                16.22
27 Andriy Gumenyuk (Ukraine)               16.51
28 Bjorn Brems (Belgium)                   16.56
29 McConvey Conor (Ireland)                17.08
30 Frank Beemer (Netherlands)              17.48
31 Matthias Wengelin (Sweden)              18.24
32 Andi Weinhold (Germany)                 18.52
33 Periklis Ilias (Greece)                 19.23
34 Oliver Aviles Gilabert (Spain)          19.24
35 Alessio Zamuner (Italy)                 20.14
36 Vladimir Ivanov (Russia)                21.27
37 Max Öste-Macdonald (Sweden)             22.19
38 Martin Loo (Estonia)                    22.29
39 Tim Ottens (Netherlands)                23.17
40 Reinis Andrijanovs (Latvia)             24.54
41 Kamil Alev (Turkey)                     25.53
42 Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Greece)       27.39
One lap down
43 Ioannis Misailidis (Greece)                  
44 Robert Mennen (Germany)                      
45 Ervins Smolins (Latvia)                      
Two laps down
46 Mehmet Silahsor (Turkey)                     
47 Didzis Praulins (Latvia)                     
48 Gokay Konuk (Turkey)                         
Three laps down
49 Jelmer Jubbega (Netherlands)                 
50 Eyup Yildiz (Turkey)                         
DNF David Lozano Riba (Spain)                   
DNF Giorgos Fattas (Cyprus)                     
DNF Simon Scheiber (Austria)                    
DNS Robert Gehbauer (Austria)                   
DNS Adrian Brzozka (Poland)                     
DNS Martin Kostelni?ák (Slovakia)               
DNS Pascal Meyer (Switzerland)                  
DNS Martin Fanger (Switzerland)                 
DNS Lukas Kaufmann (Switzerland)                
DNS Quincy Vens (Belgium)