Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Scott Australian 24Hr Mountain Bike Championships - NE

Kowen Forest, ACT, October 7-8, 2006

Results

Results

Solo Male
                 
                                                               Laps        Time
1   James Williamson                                             22    24.26.32
2   Andrew Bell                                                  21    24.44.47
3   Graeme Allbon                                                20    24.02.14
4   Mark Fenner                                                  20    24.14.45
5   Daniel Mackay                                                20    24.45.34
6   Andrew Fellows                                               19    24.48.37
7   Jeff Toohey                                                  19    25.03.05
8   Evan Franzke                                                 18    24.01.57
9   Dale Weston                                                  18    24.56.30
10  Carl Maroney                                                 18    25.18.01
11  Johnny Waddell (John Waddell)                                17    24.03.44
12  ADF Army Lifecycles (Matthew Jeffery)                        17    24.08.31
13  Chris Osborne                                                17    24.13.39
14  Jason McAvoy                                                 16    24.00.39
15  Tim Ferres                                                   16    24.39.09
16  David Wood                                                   16    24.54.16
17  Hugh Stodart                                                 16    25.20.32
18  John Claxton                                                 15    24.08.16
19  Ian Franzke                                                  15    24.55.46
20  Chris Morris                                                 14    24.00.37
21  Craig Armour                                                 14    24.05.19
22  Adam Carter                                                  14    24.12.56
23  Tom Mackay                                                   14    24.25.35
24  Emilio Pannaci                                               14    24.26.10
25  Nicholas Lee                                                 14    24.51.46
26  Chris Maher                                                  14    25.09.34
27  Trent Moore                                                  13    24.09.51
28  Russell Eckersley                                            13    24.12.04
29  Michael McCluskey                                            13    24.17.22
30  Guy Roberts                                                  13    24.18.55
31  Andrew Forster                                               13    25.14.01
32  Andrew Harnisch                                              12    24.00.21
33  Lee Bonner                                                   12    24.01.03
34  Karri Golding                                                12    24.07.34
35  Richard Giddings                                             12    24.12.47
36  Tony Kiehne                                                  12    24.50.03
37  On the Beam Up (Army) (Linden Bliejie)                       12    24.51.36
38  Paul Constantinou                                            12    24.55.31
39  Bjorn Hancox                                                 12    25.00.29
40  Apis (Aaron MacMichael)                                      11    24.01.31
41  Regan Sanders                                                11    24.02.42
42  Jason Ashton                                                 11    24.06.47
43  Jason Dreggs                                                 11    24.16.18
44  Stewart Ward                                                 11    24.17.17
45  Benjamin Wilson                                              11    25.02.38
46  John Fancourt                                                11    25.07.22
47  Hieu Nguyen                                                  11    25.25.08
48  Matt Free                                                    11    25.34.48
49  Ewan Holland                                                 10    24.01.05
50  Steven McDonald                                              10    24.03.02
51  Michael Free                                                 10    24.04.21
52  Peter Clemence                                               10    24.05.38
53  Damien Noxon                                                 10    24.08.05
54  Brenden Moore                                                10    24.10.26
55  Robert Paksec                                                10    24.15.13
56  Darren Smith                                                 10    24.18.25
57  David Quayle                                                 10    24.43.17
58  Greg Pietersen                                               10    24.43.44
59  John Foster                                                  10    24.45.49
60  Trent Morgan                                                 10    25.07.27
61  Alister Oldham                                               10    25.09.55
62  Jeff Atkinson                                                 9    24.01.37
63  Part Timers 2 (Calam Golver)                                  9    24.12.11
64  Ryan Dixon                                                    9    24.13.57
65  Mark Pountley                                                 9    24.14.24
66  Joel Fanning                                                  9    24.45.37
67  Trent Hewitt                                                  9    24.52.06
68  Ben Egger                                                     9    24.52.24
69  Mark Tickle                                                   9    25.24.05
70  Justin Barrie                                                 8    24.01.51
71  Stuart Christopherson                                         8    24.05.42
72  Adam Carmody                                                  8    24.07.52
73  Michael Dorman                                                8    24.09.41
74  Darren Marks                                                  8    24.12.07
75  CCJ (Reece Biddiscombe)                                       8    24.17.36
76  Jeff Dau                                                      8    24.20.14
77  Craig Moroz                                                   8    24.22.55
78  Geoff Moon                                                    8    24.23.44
79  Damien Hawkey                                                 8    24.25.51
80  Glenn Apps                                                    8    24.31.58
81  Shayne Bellato                                                8    24.36.32
82  Royce Flanagan                                                8    24.36.34
83  Mark Scott                                                    7    24.03.09
84  Cameron Dalton                                                7    24.08.06
85  Andrew Stephenson                                             7    24.20.46
86  Paul Ryan                                                     7    24.26.19
87  David Dolan                                                   7    24.46.11
88  Rob Thomas                                                    7    24.46.24
89  Phil Edwards                                                  7    24.46.26
90  Liquid Chicken DS (Tomas O’Shea)                              7    24.46.31
91  Martin Smith                                                  7    24.46.50
92  Mike Brennan                                                  6    24.10.41
93  Clayton Owers                                                 6    24.29.14
94  James Heron                                                   6    24.46.36
95  David Owen                                                    6    24.50.01
96  Alistair Grinbergs                                            6    25.12.04
97  Steve Hugler                                                  4    24.02.05
98  Kurt Lindner                                                  4    24.11.32
99  Bart Biazik                                                   4    24.19.10
100  Arran Cahill                                                 4    24.19.13
101  Gareth Beynon                                                4    24.20.21
102  Brendan Robinson (Peter Effeney)                             4    24.46.22
103  Liquid Chicken DS (Seton Macleod)                            4    24.46.34
104  Sir Simon Curtain                                            4    24.46.38
105  Alex Cleal                                                   4    24.46.53
106  Tony Morris                                                  3    25.16.30
DNF  Matt Koerber                                                13    
DNF  Sean Doyle                                                  12    
DNF  Ashley Crowther                                             11    
DNF  Saul Britton                                                 7    
DNF  Sam Evans                                                    7    
DNF  Kevin Wells                                                  6    
DNF  Jukka Pirkola                                                6    
DNF  Team MACOY (Heath Rigney)                                    6        
DNF  Kevin Vanny                                                  6        
DNF  peter skyes (Peter Sykes)                                    6        
DNF  David McAlpin                                                5        
DNF  Gilian Lee                                                   5        
DNF  Thane Brown (Jared Smith)                                    5        
DNF  Jay Hender                                                   5        
DNF  Stephen Corkhill                                             5        
DNF  John Parry                                                   4        
DNF  Specialized Concepts S1 (Jim Gray)                           3        
DNF  Petr Lang                                                    3        
DNF  Drew Thompson (Drew Thomason)                                3        
DNF  Jason Hogan                                                  3         
DNF  Mat Edwards                                                  3        
DNF  Ryan Smith (Peter Martin)                                    3        
DNF  Andrew Porter                                                1        


Solo Single Speed 
                                                               Laps       Time 
1   Brendan Den                                                  18   25.03.08
2   Andrew Rocco                                                 17   24.39.12
3   Steve Partridge                                              17   25.02.36
4   Tristan Bennett                                              17   25.20.30
5   Brad Mertens                                                 15   24.17.47
6   Sam Warmington                                               11   24.13.27
7   Rob Parberry                                                 10   24.35.02
8   Patrick Jones                                                 9   24.31.02
9   Duncan Miller                                                 9   24.31.31
10  Justin Bagge                                                  9   24.54.09
11  Ben O’Keeffe                                                  7   24.32.49
12  Ty Domin                                                      7   24.46.14
13  Sslow n Ssteady (Andrew Cassie)                               5   24.35.06
DNF Steve Fitchett                                               10   


Solo Female   
                                                               Laps       Time 
1   Kim McCormack                                                16   24.05.50
2   Alexandra Kiendl                                             16   24.16.47
3   Paula Sutton                                                 14   24.01.54
4   Claire Graydon                                               13   24.23.59
5   Justine Leahy                                                11   24.04.41
6   Amanda Dare                                                  11   24.52.18
7   Erin Greene                                                  11   25.06.37
8   Lauren Tanzen                                                10   24.07.20
9   Megan Dimozantos                                              9   24.24.01
10  Philippa Rostan                                               6   24.26.46
DNF Freya Scollay                                                 6   


Solo Male 40+   
                                                               Laps       Time   
1    Neil Dall                                                   18   24.53.22
2    Ray Giddins                                                 18   25.06.22
3    Craig Honeybrook                                            16   24.48.06
4    Frank Zeller                                                13   24.03.15
5    Paul Bruce                                                  13   24.12.50
6    Phillip Hopkins                                             12   24.09.35
7    Paul Gibson                                                 12   24.30.34
8    Dave McGregor                                               12   25.11.29
9    Specialised Concept Solo (Anthony Caffery)                  12   25.18.22
10   Bernard Brierley                                            12   25.30.36
11   Defence Jobs 131901 (Roger Derrick)                         12   25.33.10
12   CCJ (Kevin Adrian Miller)                                   11   24.05.47
13   Geoffrey Clarke                                             11   24.14.58
14   Team Geach (Simon Geach)                                    11   24.29.27
15   Richard Lykke                                               10   24.01.08
16   John Harris                                                 10   24.14.42
17   Matt Madin                                                  10   24.21.10
18   Mark Scragg                                                 10   24.41.10
19   Bill Beaumont                                               10   24.41.19
20   Paul O’Donnell                                               9   24.04.38
21   Tony Nairn                                                   9   24.06.42
22   Jack Spahr                                                   9   25.09.42
23   Russell Hatton                                               8   24.04.19
24   Peter Aroney                                                 8   24.05.45
25   Phil Mathewson                                               8   24.13.08
26   heimann.com.au (Steven Heimann)                              8   24.13.59
27   Stephen Jackson                                              8   25.03.12
28   Jason Attwater                                               8   25.07.24
29   Bruce Luckham                                                7   24.02.59
30   George Youhanna                                              7   24.26.13
31   Patrick Sleswick                                             6   24.15.29
32   Can We Go Home Now (Mick Grover)                             6   24.43.36
33   David Attwater                                               6   24.49.21
DNF  John White                                                   6   
DNF  John Bonnett                                                 6   
DNF  Richard Pullinger                                            6   
DNF  Eric Kyprianou                                               5   
DNF  Thane Brown (Thane Browne)                                   3   
DNF  Peter Lezaich                                                2   


Solo Female 40+  
                                                               Laps       Time
1 Roz Edmunds                                                     9   24.06.35
2 Jo Beaumont                                                     6   24.06.23
3 Jenny Carroll                                                   5   24.55.05


Marathon Pairs Male    
                                                               Laps       Time  
1   Feel the Radness                                             22   24.36.37
2   Vego Express                                                 20   25.00.39
3   Trailer Trash                                                19   24.03.25
4   King Of The Mountain Cyclery Prepare For Annihilation        19   24.04.08
5   A Squared                                                    19   24.57.54
6   Peddlers of Filth                                            18   24.05.29
7   DOUBLE HEAD POINTS                                           18   24.06.09
8   Roll on Rohloff                                              18   24.10.18
9   Bilby & Bendy                                                18   24.14.37
10  Team Ferret                                                  17   24.24.57
11  DIY Dudes                                                    17   24.38.19
12  Just 2 blokes..                                              17   24.56.07
13  Two Lefty's make it right                                    16   24.12.23
14  Bulgin Nix                                                   16   24.47.20
15  ADFA Pair 2                                                  15   24.01.15
16  SHCC                                                         15   24.15.04
17  team obb                                                     15   24.25.15
18  PUSHY GALORE TWO                                             15   24.25.46
19  ADFA Pair 1                                                  14   24.00.46
20  The team with no name                                        14   24.14.40
21  What took you so long                                        14   24.17.04
22  ANU Waterpolo                                                13   24.01.44
23  grumpy old men                                               13   24.25.44
24  CRANKY AND CURLY                                             13   24.30.04
25  Darkhorse                                                    13   24.37.39
26  ancient order of the rockwheelers                            11   24.23.06
27  Sidewall Tearing Frenzy                                      10   24.06.40
28  The Nigel and Austin Show                                     9   25.49.33
29  HashBang                                                      8   24.11.27
30  Bastard talked me into this                                   8   24.32.52
31  Kombi Combo                                                   8   25.21.30
DNF Team Broken Down Cycles                                      11   23.04.31
DNF Team Broken Down Cycles 2                                    10   23.05.40
DNF ugly and the fool                                             6   8.13.22
  

Marathon Pairs Female 
                                                               Laps         Time
1 Wicked rippin' chicks                                          13     24.06.19
2 Liquid chicks                                                  10     24.28.49


Marathon Pairs Mixed  
                                                               Laps        Time  
1  Team Moran                                                    21    24.58.16
2  Operation Annihilation                                        19    24.35.28
3  Team Thomo                                                    18    24.42.11
4  Knocklofty Nomads                                             17    25.13.36
5  Duality in Motion                                             16    24.19.16
6  slow and slower                                               13    25.03.16
7  Missfits                                                      12    24.04.02
8  Flashes of Brilliance (Army)                                  12    25.04.31
9  Two worn cranks                                               11    24.17.44
10 Dead Seagulls                                                 10    24.14.55
11 Windy Pigs                                                    10    25.06.46
12 Pair-O-Grim Falcons                                            7    24.30.22


Musketeers 3 Male 
                                                               Laps        Time 
1   Foolish TORQ                                                 23    24.06.57
2   Cookie Monsters                                              23    24.40.15
3   Team REC’D                                                   22    24.14.21
4   BSC Tres Hombres                                             22    24.17.51
5   Wild Turkeys                                                 20    24.44.12
6   Permanent Gooch Damage                                       19    24.20.27
7   KZAAM - www.adventurebaby.com.au                             19    24.29.08
8   MTB Adventurers                                              18    24.14.01
9   The flaming pes anserinas                                    18    24.15.00
10  Team Turnby - Walter Turnbull                                17    24.12.44
11  Singletrack Sorcerers                                        17    24.16.02
12  Melbourne University Cycling Club                            17    25.05.14
13  A Corsican vendetta                                          16    24.02.27
14  3 Guys                                                       16    24.08.05
15  Borsari Cycles                                               16    25.03.52
16  Land Lubbers                                                 15    24.03.05
17  spotless                                                     15    24.10.50
18  Papa Sanchez                                                 15    25.05.49
19  Fast, Faster and Slug                                        14    24.05.36
20  Herding Cats Again                                           14    24.15.50
21  Trois vieux hommes illusoires                                13    24.15.32
22  Herding Cats                                                 12    24.19.46
DNF RFSART (Regional Financial Solutions Adventure Racing Team)  14    23.54.39
DNF Team One Five Zero                                           13    21.54.38
DNF Canada+1                                                     13    23.44.16


Musketeers 3 Female   
                                                               Laps        Time
1  N-ZO N-ZO MAL ADJUSTED SUPER AWESOME VERY TRUSTED             20    25.18.28
2  Little Miss Quick                                             19    24.20.39
3  Twisted Trio                                                   9    24.11.49
4  MTB Virgins                                                    6    24.08.11


Musketeers 3 Mixed      
                                                                Laps       Time 
1   Brunswick Street Cycles, Youth, Beauty and Age                21   24.15.39
2   Data Flow Crust                                               21   24.35.44
3   Jamm                                                          18   24.03.57
4   That's Ridiculous                                             18   25.03.20
5   Trilogy                                                       17   24.01.34
6   Wandering minstrels                                           16   24.05.16
DNF ELLIEBEANZ                                                    13   


Pro Team of 4 Male
                                                                Laps       Time 
1  Gu Yeti Race Team                                              26   24.17.31
2  Flight Centre Scott Pro Team                                   26   24.37.07
3  Felt Racing                                                    25   24.19.25
4  Giant Maestro Pro                                              25   24.35.18
5  Trek Pro Men                                                   24   24.11.07
6  King Of The Mountain Cyclery Santa Is Coming!                  24   24.52.27
7  Orbea A Team                                                   23   24.24.22
8  AMB 1                                                          23   24.29.17
9  Total Rush 4 - Specialized Authorised Dealer                   21   24.15.36
10 Cannondale 1                                                   19   24.10.58
11 Vicious Cycle                                                  19   24.12.29
12 Apis Bulldozers                                                15   24.45.52
13 Blah Blah                                                      13   24.45.55
    

Pro Team of 4 Female
                                                                Laps       Time 
1 Trek Pro Women                                                  22   24.58.57
2 Get Well Sammy                                                  21   24.57.03
3 Apis Pro-Women                                                  20   25.13.46


Pro Team of 4 Mixed  
                                                                Laps        Time  
1 Freewheel CLICT                                                 13    24.01.12


Team of 4 Male  
                                                                Laps        Time
1   Team Spearman Cycles                                          25    24.32.07
2   Team PUUMMPED                                                 24    24.20.59
3   KAZ 1                                                         24    24.43.09
4   Coffee Guru                                                   23    24.33.11
5   Slightly above average                                        23    24.39.50
6   Excelpro Colnago 1                                            22    24.07.02
7   XC Bashers and Downhillers                                    22    24.08.36
8   Team Schnelll                                                 22    24.18.08
9   Singletrack Bandits                                           22    24.28.26
10  Lank                                                          22    24.32.12
11  BSC Quottro Hombres                                           22    24.36.20
12  Flat Knacker Racing                                           22    24.46.20
13  MWMTB x3 + 1 W.A.lien                                         22    24.48.16
14  Giant Maestro Four                                            22    25.02.42
15  Con Cruisin to the Bistro to meet Paulie                      21    24.14.27
16  Longfellows                                                   21    24.15.55
17  brotherhood of QUON                                           21    24.23.24
18  Bug Communication 1                                           21    24.23.41
19  Cyclingo                                                      21    24.24.25
20  IV                                                            21    24.24.59
21  JARJ                                                          21    24.28.38
22  Barons Bokchoi                                                21    24.29.40
23  Coasties                                                      21    24.32.31
24  NZO A                                                         21    24.40.08
25  King Of The Mountain Cyclery Dirt(y) Dogs                     21    24.46.02
26  Funky                                                         21    24.56.27
27  sparkle motion                                                21    24.58.51
28  The Dudes From The Depot                                      21    24.59.43
29  Fox Sports                                                    21    25.03.47
30  may contain traces of nuts                                    20    24.00.49
31  Team DIDJ                                                     20    24.02.52
32  Erina Bikeworx 4                                              20    24.03.49
33  Channelworx 1.1                                               20    24.17.12
34  Cracker's Track Whores                                        20    24.17.15
35  Jolly Rogers                                                  20    24.20.34
36  Undergunned                                                   20    24.22.51
37  King of the Mountain Social Club                              20    24.28.22
38  Cookie Monsters - The Sequel                                  20    24.28.44
39  Riddle Me This                                                20    24.30.16
40  TEAM HYUNDAI                                                  20    24.30.30
41  Replaceable Dropouts                                          20    24.30.47
42  team EPO                                                      20    24.35.20
43  Overly Optomistic and Seriously Underprepared                 20    24.41.54
44  The Last Resort                                               20    24.50.25
45  Dumpsted                                                      20    24.52.31
46  Merida 4                                                      20    24.53.36
47  retrolight.com.au                                             20    24.59.05
48  ror4                                                          19    24.01.48
49  Ride Like You Stole Something                                 19    24.02.55
50  Scott's of the singletrack                                    19    24.05.10
51  CSC 1                                                         19    24.08.43
52  Team Lounge                                                   19    24.11.23
53  ACSC                                                          19    24.13.42
54  The Battery Hens                                              19    24.14.34
55  Wild Men                                                      19    24.15.18
56  The Red Ring Circus                                           19    24.18.06
57  Octaball                                                      19    24.18.39
58  Riddle Me That                                                19    24.21.43
59  Team Black Cat                                                19    24.25.49
60  I Wait For Nobody                                             19    24.27.55
61  Does my bottom bracket look big in this                       19    24.36.26
62  nomanboobs                                                    19    24.38.03
63  Grandes Cojones                                               19    24.47.28
64  FROZEN ORANGES                                                19    24.49.31
65  The Mexican Brewers                                           19    24.51.28
66  Faster than Mark                                              19    24.52.40
67  Fat Albert Fours                                              19    24.54.47
68  Team Hasselhof                                                19    25.00.18
69  CycleZone Sparrow Hearts                                      19    25.02.10
70  Errol & those other guys                                      19    25.06.43
71  Unknowns                                                      19    25.12.02
72  The Expats                                                    18    24.01.40
73  Men in Tights                                                 18    24.03.28
74  Bikes at the Basin                                            18    24.07.00
75  Another Team                                                  18    24.09.23
76  Team Steamtrain MkV                                           18    24.11.10
77  sydneysingletrack.com B                                       18    24.13.22
78  RamRodz                                                       18    24.16.37
79  Cannonized                                                    18    24.19.40
80  jindy icicles                                                 18    24.23.10
81  Latterday Virgins                                             18    24.24.18
82  Sinners                                                       18    24.32.54
83  DRUG PUSHIES                                                  18    24.42.56
84  Diagnostic Dilemma                                            18    24.50.48
85  Not sure about this                                           18    24.51.59
86  say gwai lo                                                   18    25.25.18
87  AC Ainslie                                                    17    24.00.34
88  ride four-est ride                                            17    24.04.30
89  Riders of the lost Ark                                        17    24.09.49
90  Forrie Foursome                                               17    24.10.34
91  burning quads                                                 17    24.13.03
92  RELN Racing 1                                                 17    24.26.40
93  4 sheep, no stations                                          17    24.47.16
94  Henry the Octopus                                             17    24.50.17
95  Lightweights                                                  16    24.01.00
96  Four Fat Weasels                                              16    24.06.45
97  cOLD and TYRED                                                16    24.07.32
98  Carnie                                                        16    24.10.11
99  Dwarf Thumpers                                                16    24.11.03
100  Yeah Yeah Yeahs                                              16    24.12.27
101  Up the Dirty Track                                           16    24.13.25
102  Psyclepaths                                                  16    24.20.30
103  Where's Nora?                                                16    24.24.48
104  Glory Hole                                                   16    24.25.57
105  Squeaky Pivots                                               16    24.28.40
106  Grass Peddlers A                                             16    24.37.54
107  Get Some Pork On Your Fork                                   16    24.39.06
108  Patood Myth                                                  16    24.39.32
109  At least we are not on EPO                                   16    25.49.50
110  The Case for Being Married                                   15    24.02.08
111  I like 8 inches                                              15    24.02.49
112  Where did they go????                                        15    24.03.35
113  Bermagui Dirt Surfers A1                                     15    24.06.03
114  Worms Redux                                                  15    24.08.30  
115  Pista on the Dirt                                            15    24.10.05
116  Team Taggat                                                  15    24.16.34
117  Red Eye Special                                              15    24.16.55
118  TRD Rally                                                    14    24.00.28
119  TWO HEADS                                                    14    24.04.35
120  Pa n Boyz                                                    14    24.09.38
121  Silly Singlespeed SNAGs                                      14    24.10.39
122  swollen scrotums                                             14    24.10.46
123  Blue Dubbois                                                 14    24.18.03
124  Quiet Achievers                                              14    24.23.56
125  CYCLEWORLD                                                   14    24.30.33
126  Team Liquid Chicken Bacon Boys                               14    24.46.17
127  Crash Bandicoots                                             14    24.59.01
128  24 hour party posse                                          13    24.00.43
129  POSSE(Piss Off. Sleeping Soundly. Exhausted.)                13    24.03.32
130  FAT TIRES FAT GUTS                                           13    24.38.46
131  Lap Dogs                                                     12    24.04.51
132  Grass Peddlers B                                             12    24.06.51
133  Team Fake Rolex                                              12    24.11.41
134  Giro d'Kowen                                                 12    24.13.10
135  Skid Marks                                                   12    24.16.09
136  KlicKski                                                     12    24.21.20
137  sydneysingletrack.com A                                      12    24.22.45
138  Michelle's Disco Biscuits                                    11    24.13.30
139  Untrained and proud of it                                    10    24.01.28
140  Mega Hurtz                                                   10    24.06.29
141  The Fighting Quolls                                          10    24.53.28
142  Doing                                                         9    24.12.17
143  The Full Monty                                                8    24.06.16
144  Funky Foursome                                                8    24.11.51
DNF  Manifest Capital Heroes                                      16    
DNF  Crank on to Glory                                            13    
DNF  arguff                                                       13    
DNF  Team Jager                                                   12    
DNF  Yum 2                                                         8    
DNF  Yum 3                                                         7    
DNF  Yum 1 Stevil Kenevil and the Emergency Crew                   3    
DNF  Bucks Night (Last Stand)                                      1    



Team of 4 Female    
                                                                Laps        Time  
1 LasChicasLocas                                                  19    25.06.49
2 More cushion for the pushion                                    18    24.41.02
3 The Filthy Foursome                                             17    24.09.15
4 Velocity Vixens                                                 17    24.14.30
5 Muffin Tops                                                     12    24.59.28


Team of 4 Mixed  
                                                                Laps        Time   
1   Lost in Transition                                            23    24.55.40
2   TLC CYCLES                                                    22    24.32.14
3   Steamin Van Diemans                                           21    24.18.52
4   Four Kin Bikes                                                21    24.49.28
5   Whipit                                                        21    24.55.49
6   The Peripatetic Pugilists of the Pedal                        20    24.13.16
7   Three Dads and a Babe                                         20    24.15.11
8   Mud Wranglers                                                 20    24.47.13
9   Melbourne Adventure 1                                         20    25.28.58
10  Team Slow Twitch                                              19    24.02.46
11  Bike Club                                                     19    24.05.59
12  10 Minute Robey                                               19    24.07.42
13  Mixed Up                                                      19    24.26.16
14  More coffee required                                          19    24.48.30
15  SABWAMP                                                       19    25.13.17
16  The Case for Being Single                                     18    24.02.12
17  Bermagui Dirt Surfers                                         18    24.06.06
18  Entropicana                                                   18    24.10.53
19  Team Careflight                                               18    24.38.42
20  Team Turtle                                                   17    24.02.20
21  The TOBIES                                                    17    24.04.25
22  Mixed ResultZ                                                 17    24.05.13
23  The Well Hungarians and Friends, and Friends.                 17    24.17.07
24  Steady on Josephine, We Have All Night                        17    24.17.41
25  face ain't funny                                              17    24.47.43
26  Attrocious                                                    16    24.09.27
27  Jash                                                          16    24.11.22
28  Are We There Yet                                              16    24.12.14
29  All Nearby Undergrads are Massive on Creatine                 16    24.15.06
30  Team Fatuous                                                  16    24.15.23
31  R A W                                                         16    24.17.28
32  team krusty crutch                                            16    24.26.25
33  Careflight2                                                   16    24.34.50
34  a study in brown                                              16    25.12.46
35  Team FitSense                                                 15    24.00.53
36  Speed Kills                                                   15    24.13.34
37  Pirates Of The 24 Hours                                       15    24.44.15
38  Lazy Lizards                                                  15    25.04.37
39  Total Eclipse                                                 14    24.13.36
40  Blue Mountains Awesome Foursome                               14    24.46.05
41  LUMC                                                          14    25.13.32
42  Ground Zero                                                   13    24.03.19
43  Montosaurus                                                   13    24.24.36
44  City Bike Desperados                                          13    24.51.01
45  Huffy's Delight                                               12    24.52.35
46  Team Spatchcocks                                              11    24.05.25
47  Pinnacle Cycles F Troop                                       11    24.34.09
48  Hasselhoff Adventure Racing                                   10    24.01.25
49  Team Bearded Chicken                                          10    24.08.13
50  Team NWAB                                                      8    24.23.37
51  Rat Patrol Oz                                                  2    25.19.20
DNF  Velo Nova                                                    15    
DNF  SIG                                                          14    


Team of 4 Male 40+ 
                                                                Laps        Time        	
1   brightorangeevents.com 4                                      23    25.06.52
2   CRAFTy 4                                                      22    24.49.46
3   Dubble Ton                                                    22    24.57.35
4   4 is Enough                                                   21    24.06.26
5   Four SCUM                                                     21    24.07.18
6   Four Pleasure & Pain                                          21    24.18.34
7   Ivanhoe Old Boys                                              21    24.19.22
8   rocky j’s mutton chop review                                  21    24.26.56
9   Three tradesmen and one apprentice                            20    24.00.16
10  Aerospace Concepts Mud Pelicans 4                             20    24.16.00
11  Mad Dogs                                                      20    24.28.34
12  Studley Warriors                                              20    24.38.34
13  Free Roving Bovines                                           20    24.58.09
14  Valley Vets                                                   19    24.10.36
15  The Wabbit Chasers                                            19    24.11.38
16  Fire Up                                                       19    24.41.27
17  Bontrager Bush Pigs                                           19    24.45.07
18  Tradies 1                                                     19    24.53.41
19  The Incredibles                                               18    24.07.15
20  Sapphire Coast Bug                                            18    24.50.08
21  Channelworx 2.1                                               17    24.31.49
22  the crusties                                                  17    24.43.15
23  Factory Team                                                  17    25.08.52
24  The Hill Loonies                                              16    24.12.36
25  On Track                                                      15    24.12.00
26  For Swollen Goat Nooses                                       14    24.27.10
27  Heart Rate Heroes                                             12    24.04.54
DNF Old dogs                                                      16         
DNF Purple Headed Warriors                                        12         


Team of 4 Mixed 40+  
                                                                Laps        Time  
1 KnumBums                                                        22    24.48.34
2 Bung Racing                                                     20    24.29.56
3 Does my bum look good in these                                  18    25.14.53
4 Captain Buttbutter & the Ebden Trio                             10    24.57.31
5 Not far now                                                      8    25.25.12


Team of 6 Male    
                                                                Laps        Time  	
1   Total Rush 6 - Specialized Authorised Dealer                  25    24.46.42
2   Team Merida 2                                                 24    24.15.34
3   Team Wheeler                                                  24    24.17.09
4   Team Swell. The Beer Battered Fish                            23    24.25.21
5   Pig Fly Pale Ale- Anythings Possible                          23    24.28.19
6   FRASERS CYCLES                                                22    24.30.13
7   Clarence Street. Staff                                        22    24.37.43
8   Erosion Happens                                               22    24.52.11
9   Ride on Bikes                                                 22    24.57.18
10  Ride Shop                                                     21    24.00.56
11  Unlimited Bicycles                                            21    24.08.19
12  Mal-Adjusted Bicycles and Sfoglia Patisserie super team       21    24.09.45
13  brightorangeevents.com 6                                      21    24.09.55
14  Budgie Smugglers                                              21    24.12.25
15  walrus bros                                                   21    24.18.49
16  Eat my spinning wheels of steel                               21    24.24.15
17  stinging rings                                                21    24.25.54
18  Gatecrashers                                                  21    24.42.07
19  Tyred Rims                                                    21    24.55.43
20  TEAM VLUG                                                     21    24.55.58
21  Fox Racing                                                    21    24.56.07
22  Frostbitten Freddies                                          21    25.06.28
23  Large Supreme                                                 21    25.21.55
24  The Mt Beauty Tailgunners                                     20    24.05.55
25  Team Fluglebinder                                             20    24.14.06
26  Leakygas                                                      20    24.14.15
27  Down Hillbillies                                              20    24.16.28
28  True Grit                                                     20    24.18.28
29  Team Mooi                                                     20    24.25.02
30  On one lung                                                   20    24.27.28
31  A Few Good Men                                                20    24.32.18
32  knobbies 8th                                                  20    24.34.44
33  Duracell Bunnies                                              20    24.48.24
34  Guru G-Point 3                                                19    24.02.02
35  Beer Monkeys                                                  19    24.02.37
36  Army Rum Corps Muskets                                        19    24.04.05
37  the nomads                                                    19    24.04.15
38  MTBiatch                                                      19    24.08.15
39  Mud Sweat and Gears                                           19    24.08.39
40  JimJams                                                       19    24.16.23
41  ADFA Sixes                                                    19    24.16.30
42  Lambert Vineyard Peddlers                                     19    24.21.32
43  Pirates of Kowen Forest                                       19    24.28.43
44  the full mont                                                 19    24.31.19
45  dad's army                                                    19    24.32.38
46  Remote Controlled Cows                                        19    24.34.54
47  Last of the Mohicans                                          19    24.37.47
48  NFC                                                           19    24.41.42
49  Southern Cross Health Club                                    19    24.42.35
50  Cyclopaths                                                    19    24.48.27
51  6SICKCYCLICPSYCHOS                                            19    25.32.00
52  Skidmarks                                                     18    24.04.12
53  Sheep in Blackwolf Clothing                                   18    24.11.44
54  Aerospace Concepts Mud Pelicans                               18    24.16.05
55  Black Lithium                                                 18    24.16.07
56  BCAFest                                                       18    24.16.20
57  Team Goose - Walter Turnbull                                  18    24.16.52
58  soundly asleep                                                18    24.17.01
59  Six-cess                                                      18    24.17.19
60  AMB 2                                                         18    24.21.47
61  Pedalling Pussers                                             18    24.27.58
62  Team Swell. Swell Ol' Stars                                   18    24.30.25
63  Erina Bikeworx 6                                              18    24.39.01
64  Herd of Cats                                                  18    24.45.59
65  The Hackers                                                   18    24.50.11
66  sunshine band                                                 18    24.53.19
67  RELN Racing 2                                                 18    24.56.16
68  Bourbon Boyz                                                  18    24.56.20
69  Symantec 2                                                    18    25.03.01
70  Wild Pony                                                     18    25.06.55
71  Kell and Rigby                                                18    25.08.55
72  ANUMC Male                                                    18    25.21.34
73  Fatortise                                                     18    25.25.04
74  Go the Extra MILO                                             17    24.03.12
75  Accidental Stuntmen                                           17    24.03.22
76  ccj                                                           17    24.11.12
77  Bug Communication 2                                           17    24.11.30
78  A Team Called Stuart                                          17    24.13.46
79  Orbea Plan B                                                  17    24.14.11
80  Ocean CS Racing                                               17    24.15.48
81  Extra Salty                                                   17    24.17.26
82  High Pain Drifters                                            17    24.17.34
83  Team Numbutts                                                 17    24.19.19
84  Juveniles and Geriatrics                                      17    24.21.38
85  CSC 2                                                         17    24.46.29
86  NEARLY NIMBLE  NUMBATS                                        17    25.22.45
87  Jilted Anchovies                                              16    24.05.33
88  XXXX                                                          16    24.07.05
89  Metro                                                         16    24.15.20
90  Jack Tar Racing                                               16    24.19.29
91  Guru G-Point 1                                                16    24.26.50
92  Los Cojones Grandes                                           16    24.27.31
93  Ride Shop Debacle                                             15    24.00.25
94  Making pain our friend.                                       15    24.07.12
95  Melbourne Grammaniacs                                         15    24.08.00
96  Pimp My Ride                                                  15    24.23.54
97  Team Scalextric                                               15    24.35.09
98  Gogetcha                                                      15    24.36.30
99  Engineered Environments                                       15    24.38.29
100 Cancastrians                                                  15    24.56.34
101 DA CHAIN GIZZANG                                              13    24.13.53
102 Toohey's Old Fella's                                          13    24.24.33
103 Are We Really There Yet                                       13    24.48.41
104 Team Proud 2 Push                                             12    24.07.50
105 Fast Track                                                    12    24.10.44
106 Cheeky Kumara                                                 11    24.05.22
107 Mainbrace                                                      9    24.05.00
108 Mountain Men                                                   9    24.40.12
109 Team Talkers                                                   9    24.46.46
110 Chuck Norris and His Trusty Trail Riders                       7    24.04.32
DNF Totally Feather Plucking Insaine                              17    
DNF NZO B                                                         14    
DNF Team UFO                                                      13    
DNF Smoke and a Pancake                                           12    
DNF Bike Hub                                                       9    



Team of 6 Female 
                                                                Laps        Time  
1 Dirty Girls                                                     22    24.26.21
2 endeavour chixs                                                 20    24.54.44
3 Rideshop Leisurecruise                                          18    24.43.02
4 Southern highlands 6 Chix                                       16    24.07.57
5 ANUMC Chettah's                                                 16    24.13.13


Team of 6 Mixed   
                                                                Laps         Time
1   The Belcompton Bike Bandits                                   23     24.24.28
2   Team Merida 1                                                 22     24.16.16
3   MORRELL ADVENTURES                                            22     24.51.16
4   Dirt Works                                                    21     24.13.51
5   Weekend at Bernies 2                                          21     24.28.28
6   Little Red Riding Hoods                                       21     24.38.15
7   Nightlightning                                                21     24.56.24
8   AWCC Mixed Grill                                              20     24.27.03
9   Weekend at Bernies 3                                          20     24.28.32
10  THE Harder Family                                             20     24.41.32
11  Team Ventana                                                  20     24.43.06
12  VicForests                                                    20     25.00.01
13  Symantec 1                                                    20     25.05.38
14  Red Hot Poker Crew                                            19     24.02.25
15  Guru G-Point 2                                                19     24.12.32
16  Just Cause                                                    19     24.15.45
17  Subdued Marin, 3 Angry Giants and an Intense Titus            19     24.19.01
18  Cycotics                                                      19     24.26.04
19  The Wilson Chilliates                                         19     24.33.53
20  Team Reagan                                                   19     24.47.03
21  Navy Guns                                                     19     24.51.04
22  Stay Upright Remedials                                        19     24.57.22
23  Giant Maestro Six                                             18     24.02.33
24  HardTale.com HQ                                               18     24.06.14
25  The Spinnovators                                              18     24.09.12
26  mass cyclosis                                                 18     24.53.44
27  6ftclub                                                       18     24.54.50
28  WanaBEEs                                                      18     25.03.41
29  Rex MTBG                                                      18     25.17.40
30  Mountainless Masters                                          17     24.04.48
31  Minimal Impact                                                17     24.08.26
32  ARNuts                                                        17     24.27.07
33  Big Willy and The Twins                                       17     25.00.09
34  Team Hendy                                                    17     25.00.27
35  Hydro Gyros                                                   17     25.02.51
36  Cannot think of a name                                        17     25.19.41
37  Louis Garneau                                                 17     25.21.25
38  Knobblies Nuts                                                17     25.31.49
39  The Spinning Sixers                                           16     24.03.39
40  Freestylers                                                   16     24.04.44
41  Cactus                                                        16     24.07.26
42  ChannelWorx 3                                                 16     24.11.57
43  Canberra Medico’s                                             16     24.16.11
44  Kowen Collective                                              16     24.25.06
45  The Wood ducks                                                16     24.43.54
46  the forgettables                                              16     24.47.25
47  Manifest Captial                                              16     24.51.13
48  No Experience Applied                                         16     24.52.37
49  Northern Exposure                                             16     25.09.52
50  New Expression                                                16     25.14.56
51  Team Jindabyne                                                15     24.00.31
52  Team Gruppetto                                                15     24.03.42
53  The Weak Links                                                15     24.10.00
54  2 chicks 4 dicks                                              15     24.10.30
55  Cannondale 2                                                  15     24.10.55
56  Wooden have a clue                                            15     24.27.17
57  Crash Test DMO                                                15     24.35.56
58  The Sofa Kings                                                15     25.01.33
59  Channelworx 2.2                                               14     24.01.22
60  Team Land Anchor (TLA)                                        14     24.06.54
61  EDS Canberra                                                  14     24.10.15
62  Team Spajer.com                                               14     24.40.37
63  Holy Rollers                                                  14     24.48.45
64  Channelworx 1.2                                               13     24.01.18
65  Team Hot Red                                                  13     24.12.39
66  The Full Mounty                                               11     24.07.09
67  Blue Dubbonians                                               10     24.22.07
68  Precious Princesses                                           10     25.20.36
DNF The Sexy Six                                                  15     
DNF From all over                                                 12     
DNF Excelpro Colnago 2                                            11     
DNF Sponsored By NIKE                                             10     
DNF Mud Puppy                                                      9     
DNF Bundy Bears                                                    8     
DNF The Cranky Cane Toads                                          8     


Team of 6 Male 40+  
                                                                Laps        Time 
1 sydbmasters                                                     22    24.50.33
2 Team OAF                                                        21    24.11.17
3 Flaming Gerbils                                                 21    24.32.35
4 Gentleman of Leisure                                            20    24.43.22
5 Cutters                                                         19    24.08.22
6 Don't Leave Me Behind                                           19    24.35.16
7 Rusted, Crusted and Busted                                      19    24.38.11
8 Tradies 2                                                       15    24.15.27


Team of 6 Female 40+  
                                                                Laps        Time    
1 6 Dirty Ducks                                                   18    24.29.33



Team of 6 Mixed 40+  
                                                                Laps        Time   
1  Data Flow Toast                                                22    25.00.47
2  Weekend at Bernies 1                                           21    24.33.19
3  Team AR's meets MTB's                                          20    24.27.52
4  Tux n go                                                       20    24.32.58
5  Lounge Lizzard                                                 19    24.38.23
6  Now There Are Six                                              19    24.58.54
7  Cleverly Disguised as Responsible Adults                       19    25.07.58
8  Bontrager Squealers                                            18    24.05.07
9  Enid Blyton's Love Explosion                                   18    24.06.33
10 Well Oiled                                                     16    24.48.13
11 Flying Blues                                                   15    24.21.58
12 Just for Fun                                                   14    24.07.47



School Teams Male    
                                                                Laps         Time 
1 Valley Boys                                                     22     24.36.52
2 The Exploding Garden Gnomes                                     21     24.05.04
3 Holy Spirit 1                                                   20     24.39.58
4 Team Fun                                                        19     24.11.19
5 Marist MTBers 1                                                 18     24.16.58
6 The Wailers                                                     18     24.45.16
7 Northbridge Freeriders                                          17     24.11.36
8 Marist Machines                                                 17     24.16.32
9 Bilia Team Discover Me                                          12     24.12.41


School Teams Mixed  
                                                                Laps        Time 
1 KSC Galfer Brakes                                               20    24.56.05
2 TBA                                                             17    24.17.54
3 Sprocket Rockets                                                17    24.24.05
4 KSC Kyneton Bus Lines                                           16    24.47.22
5 Holy Spirit 2                                                   16    25.25.15


Corporate Team of 10                                      
                                                                Laps        Time 
1   Mongoose                                                      21    24.13.20
2   Axles of Evil                                                 18    25.09.02
3   KAZ 2                                                         16    24.10.08
4   TRD Corporate                                                 16    24.10.21
5   Browns Cows                                                   14    24.20.49
6   Bicycling Australia                                           13    24.15.09
DNF Shimano                                                        7