Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Konya MTB Cup - E2

Konya, Turkey, May 28, 2006

Results 

Results

Women Elite

1 Senem Guler (Tur)                              1.46.26
2 Esra Kurkcu (Tur)                                 6.23
3 Tugba Ízdemir (Tur)                               8.55
4 Elena Aristidou (Cyp)                            10.50
5 Semra Yetis (Tur)                                15.50
6 Ayris Isik (Tur)                                 18.13
7 Serife Akcan (Tur)                               30.16
8 Ayse Ustunoldu (Tur)                             1 lap
9 Ilknur Karakaya (Tur)                            2 laps
DNF Leyla Gurbuz (Tur)
DNF Ozlem Arslan (Tur)

Men Elite

1 Tudor Ovidiu Oprea (Rom)                       2.01.58
2 Bilal Akgul (Tur)                                 2.29
3 Marius Petrache (Rom)                             7.33
4 Lucian Logigan (Rom)                             13.19
5 Mehmet Kurt (Tur)                                1 lap
6 Marios Athanasiades (Cyp) Bikin' Cyprus
7 Kamil Akalp (Tur)
8 Muammer Yildiz (Tur)
9 Mehmet Sevinc (Tur)
10 Oguz Ozcelik (Tur)                              2 laps
11 Mehmet Silahsor (Tur)
12 Georgos Fattas (Cyp)
13 Nicedemos Protopapas (Cyp) Bikin' Cyprus
14 Halil Korkmaz (Tur)                             3 laps
15 Aram Tabar (Tur)
16 Mustafa Ozyilmaz (Tur)
17 U.Hakki Tosun (Tur)
18 Gokay Konuk (Tur)
19 Mustafa Guler (Tur)
20 Zulfu Karabulut (Tur)
21 Erdem Tasci (Tur)
22 Serkan Calici (Tur)
23 Mustafa Cevdet (Tur)                            4 laps
24 Adem Masal (Tur)
25 Yilmaz Kanat (Tur)
26 Ridvan Yasar (Tur)
27 Emrah Bayraktar (Tur)
28 Safa Berkil (Tur)
29 Duygun Yurter (Tur)
30 Caglar Fazli (Tur)
31 H.Ibrahim Kucukdogan (Tur)                      5 laps
32 Ismail Sezen (Tur)
33 Erkut Findik (Tur)
34 Hikmet Ataman (Tur)
35 Latif Kavak (Tur)
36 A.Ahmet Karagobek (Tur)
DNF Bayram Caliskan (Tur)
DNF Ahmet Lababidi (Tur)
DNF Omer Bulut (Tur)
DNF Aytac Biber (Tur)
DNF Ergin Demirbilek (Tur)
DNF H.Cagri Terzioglu (Tur)
DNF Mustafa Candaner (Tur)
DNF Ugur Marmara (Tur)