Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

MTB World Cup DH 4X #1 - CDM

Vigo, Spain, May 6-7, 2006

Main Page    Results   World Cup standings     Next Race

Race 1 - May 6: Men's 4X

Results

1 Michal Prokop (Cze)                                          0.33.72
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Swi)                                     0.34.95
3 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets Factory Team            0.35.08
4 Joost Wichman (Ned)                                          0.39.07
5 Jared Graves (Aus)                                           0.34.31
6 Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Factory Racing                0.34.55
7 Lukas Tamme (Cze)                                            0.34.30
8 CÚdric Gracia (Fra)                                          0.34.86
9 Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant                       0.34.87
10 Mickael Deldycke (Fra)                                      0.34.93
11 Bryn Atkinson (Aus)                                         0.35.93
12 Johannes Fischbach (Ger)                                    0.36.25
13 Guido Tschugg (Ger)                                         0.34.48
14 B.E.H.De Bever,Bas (Ned) Mdb                                0.35.63
15 Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant                      0.35.85
16 Borja Carrasco Morera (Spa)                                 0.38.24
17 Jurg Meijer (Ned)                                           0.34.66
18 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk                      0.34.95
19 Nathan Rennie (Aus)                                         0.35.68
20 Michal Marosi (Cze) Arb÷ Rsp Downhill Racing Team           0.35.72
21 Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group                              0.35.94
22 Samuel Hill (Aus)                                           0.36.20
23 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)                                      0.36.62
24 Dominik Gspan (Swi)                                         0.36.63
25 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Spa)                          0.34.64
26 Darren Pokoj (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing Team           0.35.59
27 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda                       0.35.66
28 Romain Saladini (Fra)                                       0.35.78
29 Eric Martinez (Fra)                                         0.36.77
30 Reto Schmid (Swi)                                           0.36.93
31 Kyle Strait (USA)                                           0.37.51
32 Nicolas Moiny (Fra)                                         0.37.56
33 Dimitri Jeziorek (Fra)                                      0.36.07
34 Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz                      0.36.17
35 Niki Siedl (Aut)                                            0.37.23
36 Carmine Falco, (Fra)                                        0.37.50
37 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)                                0.37.91
38 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)                                        0.38.29
39 Adrian Kiener (Swi)                                         0.38.64
40 Joan Vicente Merida (Spa)                                   0.38.67
41 Guido Dracone (Ita)                                         0.39.06
42 Domingues,Paulo Gonšalves (Por)                             0.39.51
43 Lluis Lacondeguy Alier (Spa) Maxxis-Msc                     0.40.21
44 Cesar Collado Herrera (Spa)                                        
45 Ghislain Ricci (Fra)                                        0.41.94
46 Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Spa)                             0.42.19
47 Dave Wardell (GBr)                                          0.45.13
48 Francisco Javier Castillo Diaz (Spa)                        0.45.54
49 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing Team          0.35.36
50 Andrew Neethling (RSA)                                      0.36.51
51 Andreu Lacondeguy Alier (Spa) Maxxis-Msc                    0.36.76
52 Yvan Lapraz (Swi)                                           0.38.26
53 Miguel Sanmartin (Spa)                                      0.38.40
54 Federico Mattia Gemme (Ita)                                 0.38.98
55 Adrian Weiss (Swi)                                          0.39.28
56 Yanci Larralde,I˝igo (Spa) Yanci-Norco                      0.39.68
57 Bostjan Volf (Slo) Arb÷ Rsp Downhill Racing Team            0.40.55
58 Saul Nogales Hernando (Spa)                                 0.40.60
59 Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arb÷ Rsp Downhill Racing Team          0.40.74
60 Dag Schneevoigt (Ger)                                       0.40.80
61 Jorge Costas Comesana (Spa)                                 0.41.33
62 Markus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racing Tea       0.36.57
63 Christopher D Van Dine (USA) Cannondale/The Cut             0.36.72
64 Eric Carter (USA)                                           0.34.87
65 Stefan Voitl (Aut) Arb÷ Rsp Downhill Racing Team            0.45.13
66 Ba˝os Beneitez,Manuel (Spa)                                 0.46.16
67 Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut                     1.02.67
DNF Marino Alvarez Fuente (Spa)                                       
DNF Ben Reid (Irl)                                                    
DNS Brian Lopes (USA)                                                 
DNS Kai Schugk (Ger)                                                  
DNS Juan Luis Leon Solarro (Spa)                                      
DNS Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group                             
DNS Jes˙s Castellanos Torres (Spa)                                    
DNS Jose Octavio Lopez (Ger)                                          
DNS Justin Leov (NZl)                                                 
DNS Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)                                          
DNS Steve Peat (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz                              
DNS Ludwig Roos (Swe)                                                 

World cup standings after round 1

1 Michal Prokop (Cze)                                              250 pts
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Swi)                                         200
3 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)                                           150
4 Joost Wichman (Ned)                                              120
5 Jared Graves (Aus)                                               100
6 Chris Powell (USA)                                                80
7 Lukas Tamme (Cze)                                                 60
8 CÚdric Gracia (Fra)                                               50
9 Gee Atherton (GBr)                                                40
10 Mickael Deldycke (Fra)                                           35
11 Bryn Atkinson (Aus)                                              30
12 Johannes Fischbach (Ger)                                         25
13 Guido Tschugg (Ger)                                              20
14 De Bever,Bas (Ned)                                               15
15 Dan Atherton (GBr)                                               10
16 Borja Carrasco Morera (Spa)                                       5
 
Teams
 
1 Team Animal / Giant                                               38 pts
2 Kona Les Gets Factory Team                                        32
3 Specialized Factory Racing                                        26
4 Mdb                                                               17
5 Rocky Mountain Uk                                                 13
6 Arb÷ Rsp Downhill Racing Team                                     11
7 Gravity Group                                                     10
8 Ms-Intense Factory-Racing Team                                     5
9 Team G-Cross Honda                                                 4