Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Benelux Cup - E2

Ronse, Belgium, June 4, 2006

Results 

Results

Elite/U23   
 
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank 
2 Thijs Al (Ned) B & E Cycling Team 
3 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank 
4 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)
5 Bjorn Brems (Bel)
6 Bas Peters (Ned)
7 Rudi Van Houts (Ned)
8 Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)
9 Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)
10 Axel Bult (Ned)
11 Kristof Bomans (Bel)
12 Frank Schotman (Ned)
13 Nico Berckmans (Bel)
14 Frank Beemer (Ned)
15 Ludovic Mottet (Bel)
16 Bart Dirkx (Ned)
17 Rick Evers (Ned)
18 Rob Van Der Werf (Ned)
19 Patrick Gaudy (Bel)
20 Tom Hoekman (Ned)
21 Leon De Jong (Ned)
22 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)
23 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)
24 Nieck Busser (Ned)
25 Wilco Verwegen (Ned)
26 Onno Reijnhout (Ned)
27 Bram Rood (Ned)
28 Dominiek Ranson (Bel)
29 Onno Houwer (Ned)
30 Joris  Massaer (Bel)
31 Stefan Haast (Ned)
32 Mark Nellen (Ned)
33 Jorgen Flion (Bel)
34 Bas De Bruin (Ned)
35 Erik Nellen (Ned)
36 Simon Apperloo (Ned)
37 Marco Hurkmans (Ned)
38 Tim Wijnants (Bel)
39 Sander Bouwens (Ned)
40 Antione Vander Stickelen (Bel)
41 Marcel Groothuismink (Ned)
42 Karel Dewael (Bel)
43 Kristof Houben (Ned)
44 Marc Altena (Ned)
45 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)
46 Raf Van Hoof (Ned)
47 Maarten Krommendijk (Ned)
48 Thijs Laan (Ned)
49 Tom Geeraerts (Bel)
50 Victor Van Velzen (Ned)
51 Joeri Leaerts (Bel)
52 Maarten Kemperman (Ned)
53 Jelle Veyt (Bel)
54 Steve Appermans Bel
55 Peter Coddens (Bel)
56 Hans Verbocht (Ned)
57 Bart Spierings (Ned)
58 Lieven Muylaert (Bel)
59 Peter Van Mil (Ned)
60 Steven Buysse (Bel)
61 Stephen Heinderson (Bel)
62 Bas Mulder (Ned)
63 Julien De Braekeleer (Bel)
64 Geert Schepers (Bel)
65 Rob Postma (Ned)
66 Wouter Van Der Wijst (Ned)
67 Rik Kusters (Ned)
68 Wannes De Hert (Bel)
69 Daniel Van Look (Bel)
70 Luis Nelson (Lux)
71 Jimmy Pombereu (Bel)
72 Bart Heylen (Bel)
73 Damien Selvais (Bel)
74 Yves Moens (Bel)
75 Jimmy Vanhoute (Bel)
76 Sam Vervaert (Bel)
77 Kevin Messagie (Bel)
78 Pierre Quindot (Bel)
79 Christophe Van Achter  (Bel)
DNF Joris  Baele  (Bel)
DNF Sven Henze (Ned)
DNF Gert-Jan Knijnenburg (Ned)
DNF Davy Mols (Bel)
DNF Kevin Raaijmakers (Ned)
DNF Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
DNF Micha De Vries (Ned)
DNF Tom Marien (Bel)
DNF Sam Malfielt (Ned)
DNF Wouter Declercq (Ned)
DNF Kurt Verbeeck (Bel)
DNF Bram Geudens (Bel)
DNF Steven Van Canverberghe (Bel)
DNF Geert Van Goethem (Bel)
DNF Michel Bajorek (Bel)
DNF Jerome Junker (Lux)
DNF Andy Taldeman (Bel)
DNF Christopher Murly (Bel)
DNF Kris Lapere (Bel)
DNF Arnoud Decoux (Bel)
DNF Danny Soers (Bel)
DNF Sven Berthels (Bel)
DNF Kristian Tetteroo (Bel)
DNF Pieter De Clercq (Bel)
DNF Michail Broderick (Bel)
DNF Hans Becking (Ned)
DNF Antoine Van Engelen (Ned)
DNF Rick Jonkers (Ned)
DNF Jordy Luisman (Ned)
DNF Tim Ottens (Ned)
DNF Robin Porters (Ned)
DNF Quincy Vens (Bel)
DNF Johan Wagenaar (Ned)
DNF Kristof Lauwereys (Bel)
 
Women   
 
1 Mary McConneloug (USA)
2 Laura Turpijn (Ned)
3 Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned)
4 Saskia Elemans (Ned)
5 Catherine Delfosse (Ned)
6 Githa Michiels (Bel)
7 Anouk Kesseleer (Ned)
8 Audrey Middendorp (Ned)
9 Ingrid Van Lubek (Ned)
10 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
11 Petra Mermans (Bel)
12 Karin Groen (Ned)
13 Franciska De Vries (Ned)
14 Renate Van Gerven (Ned)
15 Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)
16 Judith Van Leeuwen (Ned)
17 Kim Vrielink (Ned)
18 Klara Van Der Vaart (Ned)
19 Sabine Bombaert (Ned)
20 Christine Nelen (Ned)
21 Suzanne De Lijser (Ned)
22 Lieve Koninkx (Bel)
23 Nancy Bober (Bel)
24 Petra De Bruin (Ned)
25 Lidy Spierings (Ned)
26 Lysanne Plat (Ned)
27 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
DNF Jolanda Langeland (Ned)
DNF Gwenny Coolens (Bel)
 
Amateurs Fun Class A   
 
1 Bart Van Keimpema (Ned)
2 Dimitri Van Der Heijden (Ned)
3 Sjef Klerken (Ned)
4 Ruud Bosscha (Ned)
5 Rene Wilbers (Ned)
6 Leon Kuypers (Ned)
7 Bas Theys (Ned)
8 Erik Bolding (Ned)
9 Guus Smits (Ned)
10 Marcel Van Loon (Ned)
11 Willem Derks (Ned)
12 Margino Volders (Ned)
13 Davy Foubert (Bel)
14 Jeroen Verbocht (Ned)
15 David Van Den Berg (Ned)
16 Martijn Huiberts (Ned)
17 Job Van Hout (Ned)
18 Wannes Kreynen (Bel)
19 Frank Theys (Ned)
20 Marco Loman (Ned)
21 William Bouwmeester (Ned)
22 Erwin Clercq (Ned)
23 Sander Prakken (Ned)
24 Jaap Ceelen (Ned)
25 Geert  Moyer (Bel)
26 Wim Degrijse (Bel)
27 Ronald Van Den Bos (Ned)
28 Mark Groen (Ned)
29 Henk Bos (Ned)
30 Bart Vlerick (Bel)
31 Kees Neijenhuis (Ned)
32 Michael Janssens (Bel)
33 Bram Van Der Wal (Ned)
34 Eric Hegger (Ned)
35 Ronald Puttenstein (Ned)
36 William Beurskens (Ned)
37 Ben Kindermans (Ned)
38 Peter Branderhorst (Ned)
39 Ronny De Vries (Ned)
40 Wim Feyaerts (Ned)
41 Roy Krikken (Ned)
42 Jan Gerrit Klok (Ned)
43 Benny De Bock (Bel)
44 David Hayen (Bel)
45 Joost Christiaans (Ned)
46 Martijn Bilthof (Ned)
47 Andy De Maesschalck (Bel)
48 Daan Bongers (Ned)
49 Frank Lamber (Ned)
50 Gerton Meijerink (Ned)
51 Alain Van Woensel (Bel)
52 Erwin Heining (Ned)
53 Mike Rozema (Ned)
54 Ninko Doornbos (Ned)
55 Stijn Kiekens (Bel)
56 Stefaan Van Gaevez (Bel)
57 Koen Van Gijsel (Bel)
58 Oscar  Hoekstra (Bel)
59 Justin  De Bruijn (Bel)
60 Stefaan De Gendt (Bel)
61 Chris Dekkers (Ned)
62 Rutger Stelma (Ned)
63 Filip Guidee (Bel)
64 Bas Van Delft (Ned)
65 Eric Bogaard (Bel)
66 Hans Ter Maten (Ned)
67 Jan Van Der Auwera (Bel)
68 Wouter Schuurs (Ned)
69 Andy Segers (Bel)
70 Jan Dekker (Ned)
71 Andy Rogiers (Bel)
72 Tom Cruijsen (Ned)
73 Wim Van Der Kelen (Bel)
74 Jean-Paul  Francois (Bel)
75 Stijn Rubbens (Bel)
76 Stijn Van Boxstael (Bel)
77 Bart Coudesune (Bel)
78 Kris Cornelis (Bel)
79 Harold Brouwer (Bel)
80 Philip Van Den Bossche (Bel)
81 Dennis Laurez (Bel)
82 Sam De Weghe (Bel)
83 Michael Noel (Bel)
84 Kevin Mommerency (Bel)
85 Jeroen Bosmans (Bel)
86 Niki Van Kerckhove (Bel)
87 Niels De Bakker (Ned)
88 Vincent Seynave (Bel)
89 Filip Guidee (Bel)
DNF Gerwin Van Drunen (Ned)
DNF Bart Feyaerts (Ned)
DNF Tom Hartkamp (Ned)
DNF Jeroen Kooij (Ned)
DNF Christiaan Last (Ned)
DNF Anton Nijhuis (Ned)
DNF Djurre Pietersma (Ned)
DNF Gerard  Tepper (Bel)
DNF Kristian Puttenstein (Bel)
DNF Davy Urkens (Ned)
DNF Michel Broekx (Ned)
DNF Jonatthan De Vos (Bel)
DNF Kristof Tytgat (Bel)
DNF Jurgen Mobius (Bel)
DNF Tommy Maes (Bel)
DNF Tom De Vlieger (Bel)
DNF Kevin Deber (Bel)
DNF Herve Mourisse (Bel)
DNF Davy De Groote (Bel)
DNF Christof Volkaert (Bel)
DNF Telly Parijs (Bel)
 
Juniors   
 
1 Niels Wubben (Ned)
2 Jelmer Jubbega (Ned)
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel)
4 Tim Lemmers (Ned)
5 Sebastien Carabin (Ned)
6 Nick Daems (Ned)
7 Jo Pirotte (Ned)
8 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)
9 Dries Govaerts (Bel)
10 Jordy Billast (Bel)
11 Robert De Bock (Bel)
12 Bart Maas (Ned)
13 Simon Vandereet (Bel)
14 Marc Gilboer (Bel)
15 Mike Van Winden (Ned)
16 Brice Scholtens (Ned)
17 Rob Van Genechten (Ned)
18 Lander Vanton (Bel)
19 Tom Temmerman  (Bel)
20 Liwald Doornbos (Ned)
21 Maarten Verhestraeten (Bel)
22 Dennis Ebert (Ned)
23 Joey Smeulders (Ned)
24 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned)
25 Lennart Vaartjes (Ned)
26 Joost Van Creij (Ned)
27 Thomas Vernaekt (Bel)
28 Gregory Frenquaert (Bel)
29 Bart Backaert (Bel)
30 Dieter Simons (Bel)
31 Arjen Van Dijk (Bel)
32 Wim Thijs (Bel)
33 Benjamin Mein (Ger)
34 Giel Wijgergangs (Ned)
35 Danny Van Megen (Ned)
36 Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned)
37 Jelle Christiaans (Bel)
38 Simon Meylen (Bel)
39 Frederik Tetteroo (Ned)
40 Peter Looijens (Bel)
41 Benjamin Hans (Bel)
42 Kenneth De Kerf (Bel)
43 Joeri Mels (Bel)
44 Vincent Van Hooste (Bel)
45 Julien Stassen (Bel)
46 Phillip Van Baelen (Ned)
dsq Michel Agterberg (Ned)
DNF Laurent Defevere (Ned)
DNF Norbert Van Hoof (Ned)
DNF Marco Minnaard (Ned)
DNF Thomas Peeters (Ned)
DNF Olivier Labie (Bel)
DNF Thijs Hubin (Bel)
DNF Glenn Vanroy (Bel)
DNF Wouter D'hollander (Bel)
DNF Billy Ceusters (Bel)
DNF Kaell Pizzy (Bel)
DNF Dave De Cleyn (Bel)
DNF Jerome Boudanois (Bel)
 
Master 1   
 
1 Bart Pattyn (Ned)
2 Gerrit Delfosse (Ned)
3 René Khlmann (Ned)
4 Michiel Berends (Ned)
5 Arie De Jong (Ned)
6 Geert Van Herck (Bel)
7 Stijn Boek (Ned)
8 Arjen Buist (Ned)
9 Luc Baert (Ned)
10 Arne Nuys (Ned)
11 Mark Donne (Ned)
12 Rick Van Den Hanenberg (Ned)
13 Filip Van Hecke (Bel)
14 Tom Segers (Bel)
15 Bart Carete (Ned)
16 Christophe De Reuse (Bel)
17 Patrick Vissers (Ned)
18 Patrick Tas (Bel)
19 Johan Peeters (Bel)
20 Johan Van Esbroek (Bel)
21 Erik Evers (Bel)
22 René Snoeren (Ned)
23 Ronald Van Grinsven (Ned)
24 Andre Jansen (Ned)
25 Twan Van Der Aa (Ned)
26 Karel Haverkamp (Ned)
27 Maurice Heijnen (Ned)
28 Rene Kesseleer (Ned)
29 Peter Nielen (Ned)
30 Gerbrand Vledder (Ned)
31 Lode Labeeuw (Ned)
32 Kamiel Segers (Bel)
33 Kris Maris (Bel)
34 Marcel Van Rossum (Ned)
35 Roger Cox (Ned)
36 Bram Dousselaere (Bel)
37 Harald Mijnsbergen (Ned)
38 Christophe Francois (Bel)
39 Dave Vaneeden (Bel)
40 Jos Van Rein (Ned)
41 Rinie Van De Beek (Ned)
42 Gunther Flies (Bel)
43 Dirk-Jan Van Veenendaal (Ned)
44 Guy Croket (Bel)
45 Pieter Lantermans (Bel)
46 Henk De Meester (Bel)
47 Tom Mangelinkx (Bel)
48 Johan Christiaans (Bel)
49 Ype Weijdema (Ned)
50 Jeroen Hartemink (Ned)
DNF Robertjan Van Bladel (Bel)
DNF Wilfried Bruyninckx (Bel)
DNF Silvio Claes (Ned)
DNF Sander Van Gelderen (Ned)
DNF Wouter Samoy (Bel)
DNF Rick Scholtens (Ned)
DNF Hans Urkens (Ned)
DNF Brian Te Velthuis (Ned)
DNF Rene Zandstra (Ned)
DNF Geert Calliau (Bel)
DNF Michel Georges (Bel)
DNF Pascal Pattyn (Bel)
DNF Aaron De Beyne (Bel)
DNF Pascal Van De Velde (Bel)
DNF Tiago Forrest (Bel)
DNF   (Bel)
DNF Dirk  Carpentier (Bel)
DNF Pascal  Detandt (Bel)
 
Master 2   
 
1 Benny Heylen (Bel)
2 Rob Barel (Ned)
3 Ivan Porters (Ned)
4 Frans Groenendijk (Ned)
5 Willy Moons (Bel)
6 Ronny Geerts (Bel)
7 Eric Van Der Schans (Ned)
8 Patrick Molenaars (Ned)
9 Ap Hilhorst (Ned)
10 Claude Derveaux (Bel)
11 Danny Flies (Bel)
12 Benny Meijnmaarts (Ned)
13 Ad Van De Sande (Ned)
14 Erik Bogers (Ned)
15 André Waninge (Ned)
16 Gert-Jan Worst (Ned)
17 Willie Van Wijhe (Ned)
18 Cees Van Zanden (Ned)
19 Bruno De Smedt (Bel)
20 Aad Treurniet (Ned)
21 Jack Van Der Heijden (Ned)
22 Wim Branderhorst (Ned)
23 Ben Lexmond (Ned)
24 Martin Van Lokven (Ned)
25 Mark Meijs (Bel)
26 Rudi Dhaluin (Bel)
27 Bert Kamphorst (Ned)
28 Wim Bos (Ned)
29 Dirk Brouwer (Ned)
30 Egbert Zwiers (Ned)
31 Murley Colin (Bel)
32 Hans Pietersma (Ned)
33 Guy Ceuppens (Bel)
34 Johnny Helder (Ned)
35 Lambert Koops (Ned)
36 Co Dekker (Ned)
DNF Arjan Van Dam (Ned)
DNF Alfons Van Midden (Ned)
DNF Henk Vasters (Ned)
 
Novices   
 
1 Erik Groen (Ned)
2 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)
3 Stefan Boden (Bel)
4 Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)
5 Bas Veen (Ned)
6 Mathieu Goossen (Ned)
7 Yannick Porters (Ned)
8 Kenny Meynaarts (Bel)
9 Romain Gihoul (Ned)
10 Robin Stenuit (Ned)
11 Matthias Bossuyt (Ned)
12 Michiel Dieleman (Bel)
13 Pieterjan Pirotte (Bel)
14 Julien Bourgaux (Ned)
15 Jonas De Backer (Ned)
16 Quentin Art (Bel)
17 Jacob De Roo (Ned)
18 Aron Romeijn (Ned)
19 Laurent Krauss (Bel)
20 Jochen Torfs (Bel)
21 Rins De Zwart (Ned)
22 Sam Lennertz (Bel)
23 Christopher Deguelle (Ned)
24 Senne Lemmens (Bel)
25 Gianmaco De Kind (Bel)
26 Jeroen Boers (Ned)
27 Joeri De Rijck (Bel)
28 Niels Goddevis (Bel)
29 Cis Desmet (Bel)
30 Thijs Geluijkens (Bel)
31 Bart Van De Donk (Ned)
32 Robin De Cnodder (Bel)
33 Ibe Vandendriessche (Bel)
34 Ruben Treurniet (Ned)
35 Stijn Segers (Bel)
36 Michiel Andries (Bel)
37 Joey De Wilde (Bel)
38 Arne Verstraete (Bel)
39 Ashwin De Taeye (Bel)
40 Cedric Van Damme (Bel)
41 Kenny Goosens (Bel)
42 Jochem Leeten (Ned)
43 Christof Verberkmoes (Bel)
44 Sven De Meyere (Bel)
45 Wouter Rubbens (Bel)
46 Mathijs Van Loy (Bel)
47 Rinze De Proost (Bel)
48 Don Van Der Hoeven (Ned)
49 Laurens Librecht (Bel)
50 Rutger Lahaye (Bel)
51 Ruben Scheire (Bel)
DNF Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
DNF Quentinq. Bourgau (Ned)
DNF Jeffrey Cox (Ned)
DNF Bernard Piest (Ned)
DNF Robin Roelofs (Ned)
DNF Sebastiaan Zweedijk (Ned)
DNF Micki Van Empel (Ned)
DNF Lars Ten Veen (Ned)
DNF Niels Van Gysegem (Bel)
DNF Jens Costers (Bel)
DNF Dieter Eyskens (Bel)
DNF Bert Vermeiren (Bel)
DNF Robbe Jochems (Bel)
DNF Lars Ten Veen (Bel)
DNF Mathias Defauw (Bel)
DNF Florent Mottet (Bel)
DNF Gatien Bosschaer (Bel)
DNF Jeroen Lepla (Bel)
DNF Joeri Mels (Bel)