Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

European MTB Championships - C

Chies d'Alpago, Italy, July 28-30, 2006

Main Page    Results     Next Race

Race 1 - July 28: Team Relay,

Results

1 Switzerland                                 1.05.09
  Ralf Naef (em)
  Petra Henzi (ew)
  Martin Fanger (jm)
  Nino Schurter (u23m)
2 France                                         0.34
  Cedric Ravanel (em)
  Severine Hansen (ew)
  Alexis Vuillermoz (jm)
  Stephane Tempier (u23m)
3 Sweden                                         1.06
  Fredrik Kessiakoff (em)
  Emil Lindgren (u23m)
  Maria Ostergren (ew)
  Matthias Wengelin (jm)
4 Spain                                          1.33
  Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (em)
  Margarita Fullana Riera (ew)
  David Lozano Riba (jm)
  Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (u23m)
5 Netherlands                                    2.05
  Thijs Al (em)
  Laura Turpijn (ew)
  Niels Wubben (jm)
  Rudi Van Houts (u23m)
6 Italy                                          3.29
  Yader Zoli (em)
  Elena Gaddoni (ew)
  Paolo Treachi (jm)
  Andrea Tiberi (u23m)
7 Germany                                        3.44
  Moritz Milatz (em)
  Sabine Spitz (ew)
  Sebastian Lehr (jm)
  Rene Tann (u23m)
8 Slovenia                                       4.49
  Miha Solar (em)
  Luka Mezgec (jm)
  Luka Kodra (u23m)
  Nina Homovec (u23w)
9 Ukraine                                        5.43
  Sergiy Rysenko (em)
  Oleksandr Yakymenko (u23m)
  Andriy Gumenyuk (jm)
  Nataliya Krompets (ew)
10 Poland                                        5.54
  Marcin Karczynski (em)
  Maja Wloszczowska (ew)
  Adrian Dzialakiewicz (jm)
  Dariusz Batek (u23m)
11 Israel                                       12.30
  Dror Pekatch (em)
  Inbar Ronen (ew)
  Nizan Margalit (jm)
  Rotem Ishay (u23m)
12 Turkey                                       15.30
  Bilal Akgul (em)
  Halil Korkmaz (u23m)
  Esra Kurkcu (u23w)
  Eyup Karagobek (jm)
13 Russia
  Alexey Medvedev (em)
  Irina Kalentyeva (ew)
  Sergey Nikloaev (jm)
  Yury Trofimov (u23m)