Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Chilean MTB Series Round 6 XC- 2

Santiago, Chile, December 10-12, 2006

Results     Photography    Downhill

 

Results

 
Elite Men

1 Cristobal Silva         1.51.12
2 Javier Püschel             1.55
3 Gonzalo Aravena           16.10
4 Francisco Corvalan        16.30
5 Claus Plaut               18.30
6 Patricio Figueroa         23.11
7 Gustavo Catalān           30.57
 
U23

1 Nector Veas             2.14.55
Down 1 lap
2 Bruno Bernales                 
3 Matias Rivera                
 
Elite Women

1 Daniela Bunzli          1.42.31
2 Francisca Campos           2.43
3 Elisa M. Garcia            5.30
4 Monica Jorquera           13.19
5 Javiera Sepulveda         16.15
6 Paola Alfaro              17.39
Down one lap
7 Valerie Coxhead                
  
Master

1 La Maza Cristian De       58.11
2 Jose Celsi                 3.56
3 Ramon Labbe                5.01
5 Gilberto Duarte            5.56
4 Pedro Bernales            12.14
 
Junior Men

1 Eyair Astudillo         1.40.51
2 Ricardo Hazbun             0.13
3 Enrique Rivera             2.42
4 Alberto Bello              5.37
5 Camilo Aranda              7.59
6 Juan Jose Hazbun           9.36
7 Patricio Farias           11.19
8 Ricardo Püschell          17.26
9 Sergio Araya              27.05
Down two laps
10 Bernard Danitz                
 
Junior Women

|  Elsa Rivera            1.33.21

Experts

1 Christian Zarallo       1.27.44
2 Manuel Miranda             0.43
3 Cristobal Sahr             2.41
4 Francisco Rojas            3.55
5 Carlo Nawrath              3.56
6 Felipe Zarallo             6.56
7 Daniel Figueroa            9.27
8 Gabriel Duarte            13.07
9 Juan Carlos Collao        18.56
DNF  Ivan Solis                  
DNF  Marcial Ramirez             
 
Senior A

1 Gonzalo Tapia           1.31.02
2 Christian Tobar            0.31
3 Marcelo Armaza             1.06
4 Gustavo Garrido            2.42
5 Javier Ortiz               2.54
6 Mark Banister              2.55
7 Jose Cuevas                3.22
8 Jose Riquelme              3.48
9 Rodrigo Viera              4.10
10 Sebastian Zamorano        8.16
11 Gonzalo Ruidiaz           9.22
12 Rodrigo Flores           10.28
13 Sebastian Ilcovics       16.34
Down one lap
14 Aldo Sanguinetti              
15 Norman Marin                  
DQ  Jorge Arias                  
DNF  Carlos Cardemil             
DNF  Ignacio Letelier            
DNF  Javier Ramirez              
 
Senior B

1 Jose Luis Pereira       1.20.19
2 Luis Meyerholz             1.16
3 Mario Soto                 1.45
4 Francisco Rivera           6.54
5 Patricio Castro           11.43
Down one lap
6 Erwin Stagno                   
7 Luis Silva                     
DNF  Marcos Lopez     
 

Kids
1 Jose Miguel Hull           2.27
2 Jeronimo Burns             0.14
3 Felipe Canales             0.34
4 Diego Hanson               1.07

Junior Men A

1 Franco Adaos              46.18
2 Siguer Otsu                1.21
3 Martin Caulier             2.20
4 Cristian Castro            4.50
5 Miguel Aceiton            19.32
6 Ignacio Cavada            29.02
Down one lap
7 Nicolas Hernandez              
8 Bastian Cespedes               
DNF  Sebastian Biatti            
 
Junior Women A

1 Valentina Monsalve        23.28
2 Catalina Fuentes           0.58
3 Francisca Soto             3.44
 
Junior Men B

1 Miguel Burgos             55.02
2 Nicolas Prudencio          1.03
3 Max Modron                 1.36
4 Arturo Mingo               8.12
5 Andres Bello               9.48
6 Sebastian Anguita         10.38
7 Diego Osorio              11.47
8 Siego Velasquez           12.48
9 Alvaro Contreras          12.58
10 Tomas Zuņiga             14.24
11 Jorge De La Fuente       15.48
12 Javier Madariga          23.13
DNF  Jose Tomas Dominguez        
DNF  Juan Jose Vial              
 
Junior Women B

1 Florencia Espineira       44.48
2 Javiera Campos             2.32
3 Fernanda Castro            6.55
 
Novice

1 Edgardo Godoy             57.24
2 Felipe Covarrubias         0.12
3 Arturo Cortez              0.14
4 Diego Diaz                 1.08
5 Diego Contreras            1.24
6 Cristobal Zamorano         1.29
7 Tomas Lobos                1.33
8 Cristobal Layera           2.12
9 Andres Gonzalez            2.46
10 Daniel Cadiz              3.24
11 Francisco Pinto           3.41
12 Felipe Saez               5.13
13 Agustin Vial              5.30
14 Alberto Rotger            5.31
15 Siguer Otsu               6.03
16 Marcelo Martinez          7.05
17 Patricio Maldonado        7.08
18 Patricio Martinez         8.12
19 Gabriel Muņoz             9.53
20 Juan Bravo               15.14
DNF  Giuliano Bravo              
DNF  Giovani Tobar               
DNF  Juan Alarcon                
DNS  Richard Abrigo              
DNS  Alejandro Vcanales          
 
Promotional Men A

1 Juan Jose Canales          3.58
2 Claudio Salazar            0.20
3 Jonny Hanson               0.23
4 Francisco Castro           0.49
5 Francisco Monardez         0.50
6 Kenji Otsu                 1.00
7 Lucas Robira               1.06
8 Diego Solari               1.07
9 Miguel Collao              1.42
 
Promotional Women A

1 Paula Sanguinetti          3.24
2 Maria Victoria Carrasco    0.35
3 Catalina Solari            1.21
 
Promotional Men B

1 Stefano Sanguinetti        5.54
2 Juan Pablo Crisostomo      0.10
3 Pedro Burns                0.18
4 Jose Tomas                 0.19
5 Matias Arce                0.41
6 Valentin Echeverria        0.58
7 Felipe Cuevas              1.06
8 Francisco Gfell            1.07
9 Simon Salazar              1.15
Down two laps
10 David Ponce                   
 
Promotional Women B

1 Isabella Dallaserra        4.24
2 Valentina Witting          0.11
3 Camila Rovira              0.28
4 Helena Purto               1.00