Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mt Hood Classic Photo ©: Swift
|
|
|
MTB index page for all
MTB content
Swisspower Cup #3- E2
Biel, Switzerland, May 7 - 8, 2005
Results
Results
Elite Men, 35.5 km
1 Frederic Frech (Fra) Scott Allianz Michelin 1.26.33,5
2 Joris Boillat (Swi) Papival Craft 1.13,2
3 Urs Föhn (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team 1.51,1
4 Thomas Spichtig (Swi) Team Stöckli 2.20,2
5 Valentin Girard (Swi) Papival-Craft-BMC 2.25,7
6 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Team Stöckli 3.08,1
7 Jürg Graf (Swi) Team Koba 3.43,2
8 Robert Odink (Swi) Team Koba 4.04,2
9 Marcus Derungs (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 4.18,8
10 Yannick Rannou (Fra) Scott Les Deux Alpes 5.03,1
11 Marcel Bartholet (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 5.05,0
12 Dominiek Ranson (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 6.44,7
13 Pascal Cattin (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 6.52,5
14 Gody Jacobs (Bel) Lotto-Davitamon 7.21,1
15 Ueli Niederhauser (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object 7.32,0
16 Roland Abächerli (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate 7.37,8
17 Mathieu Lovis (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 7.49,2
18 Sämi Wüthrich (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 7.54,3
19 Simon Richli (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object 7.57,4
20 Sämi Jud (Swi) TG Hütten/Windrad 8.05,5
21 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 8.06,2
22 Philippe Droz (Swi) Thömus Bike Team 8.07,0
23 Hanspeter Gisler (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate 8.08,6
24 Nicolas Heche (Swi) Frenetic-Volvo 9.04,4
25 Urs Huber (Swi) Stöckli-Bike 9.12,7
26 Patrick Tresch (Swi) Gisler Bike+Hike 9.34,6
27 Fabio Vesco (Swi) Gisler-Visiongate 9.35,4
28 Tim Vincent (Swi) Coop City TG Hütten Price 9.48,1
29 Andreas Lieberherr (Swi) Raiffeisen 10.58,2
30 Andreas Moser (Swi) Hörmann 10.59,5
31 Stefan Aeschbach (Swi) Fischer - BMC 11.00,1
32 Beat Morf (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 11.09,2
33 Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler 11.09,4
34 Allesandro Gambino (Ita) Colnago Silmax 11.32,0
35 Flemming Stadler (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 12.02,7
36 Leon de Jong (Ned) Exact Software 12.09,2
37 Umberto Corti (Ita) CBE Cnoimpianti 12.11,2
38 Sébastian Froidevaux (Swi) Scott Cycle Joliat 12.26,8
39 Markus Bless (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 12.33,8
40 Simon Würmli (Swi) Fischer - BMC 13.18,3
41 Alban Desarnenien (Fra) VTT Massiv Jura 13.19,4
42 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Equipe Nationale Belge 13.20,5
43 Roger Bieri (Swi) corratec-vaucher 13.23,9
44 Scott Keller (Ita) CBE Cnoimpianti 14.55,5
45 Jean-Martin Poncet (Swi) Velobern MTB Team 15.21,2
46 Andreas Bruder (Swi) biketeam.gr 15.24,7
47 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Colnago Silmax 15.45,2
48 Nico Windler (Swi) X.O - Felt 16.17,7
49 Braulio Juanes (Swi) Stern-Bergwerk 16.38,5
50 Damian Perrin (Swi) Raiffeisen 16.51,9
51 Leo Bont (Swi) Bauengineering/RMC Gossau 17.17,3
52 Marcel Locher (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler 17.46,1
53 Romain Straub (Fra) Equipe de France 17.47,3
54 Samuel Reichen (Swi) Anesgo Hot Chili / RCG 18.06,1
55 Marco Hinrichs (Swi) www.fehr-velos.ch 18.07,5
56 Joel Niederberger (Swi) corratec-vaucher 18.09,1
57 Thierry Steinmann (Swi) Team Koba 20.00,0
58 Alessio Zamuner (Ita) Colnago Silmax 20.00,6
59 Klemens Bont (Swi) Die Bauengineering-RMC Gossau 21.36,7
60 Lukas Schmitz (Ger) Team Bergamont 22.49,7
61 Claudio Fiechter (Swi) corratec-vaucher 22.51,9
62 Mathieu Froidevaux (Swi) Scott Cycles Joliat 26.22,7
63 Tobias Ammann (Swi) Velobern MTB Team 41.55,1
DNF Bruno Schnider (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team
DNF Reto Manetsch (Swi) Team Koba
DNF Olivier Besancon (Swi) Bergamont Young-Bikers
DNF Matthias Anliko (Swi) Stöckli
DNF Thomas Knecht (Swi) Prof Autotechnique
DNF Ludovic Valentin (Fra) Roc Lozere
DNF Peter Stämpfli (Swi) Velobern MTB Team
DNF Markus Hangartner (Swi) Manos Veloshop
DNS Hannes Genze (Ger) SRM Simplon Team
DNS Raffael Schmid (Swi) Fischer-BMC
DNS Yvan Schalbetter (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate
DNS Ivan Planzer (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate
DNS René Wüthrich (Swi) Corratec-Vaucher
DNS Cornel Bachmann (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach
DNS Benjamin Rauber (Swi) Pédale Bulloise
Elite Women, 26 km
1 Esther Süss (Swi) Ghost International Racing Team 1.33.57,1
2 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 0.47,7
3 Sarah Koba (Swi) Team Koba 1.02,2
4 Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing Team 1.35,6
5 Joelle Fahrni (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 2.29,3
6 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object 4.01,6
7 Sonja Traxel (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team 5.31,4
8 Marielle Saner (Swi) Maxxis-MSC 7.27,8
9 Anita Steiner (Swi) Team Stöckli 7.46,8
10 Andrea Kuster (Swi) Coop City TG Hütten Price 8.04,8
11 Sandy Kunz (Swi) Coop City TG Hütten Price 9.01,1
12 Birgit Jüngst (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 10.06,2
13 Myriam Saugy (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 10.07,1
14 Fabienne Niederberger (Swi) corratec-vaucher 13.23,6
15 Caroline Barth (Swi) Free Velo Passion VCFM 14.04,7
16 Karin Steiner (Swi) thomy k MTB-Team 14.04,7
17 Gabriela Glaus (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 19.02,2
18 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) biketeam.gr 19.16,5
19 Silvia Mölk (Swi) Swiss BIXS Team 20.04,3
20 Ursina Werner (Swi) Bauengineering/RMC Gossau 25.55,4
21 Irène Marti (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler 32.07,6
22 Gabrielle Mosset (Swi) PROF Autotechnique 40.24,9
23 Sigrid Huber (Aut) Öamtc Power Bike 52.55,9
DNF Sara Steiner (Swi) corratec-vaucher
DNF Eva Carrer-Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk
DNF Gaby von Arx (Swi) Team Übelhardt
Women Junior, 26 km
1 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Molsheim 1.06.35,7
2 Nadja Roschi (Swi) Fischer - BMC 3.09,9
3 Joelle Schmutz (Swi) corratec-vaucher 4.52,1
4 Emily Batty (Can) Gears Racing.com 6.53,8
5 Caroline Mani (Fra) Equipe de France 7.36,0
6 Evelyne Frei (Swi) Fischer-BMC 10.38,0
7 Daniela Stünzi (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object 12.25,7
8 Anne Bugnard (Swi) Pédalé Bulloise 13.15,3
9 Andrea Kiser (Swi) Giant RMC Kerns-Kägiswil 19.18,2
10 Mélanie Gay (Swi) Zeta Cycling Club 43.30,4
DNF Cindy Chabbey (Swi) VC Rennaz
DNS Tanja Schneider (Ger) Seilers Radsport Neuffen
Men Junior, 26 km
1 Martin Fanger (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate 1.16.57,1
2 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thömus-Bike-Team 0.03,3
3 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object 0.33,0
4 Marco Gaspardino (Ita) Colnago Silmax 2.36,3
5 Pascal Schmutz (Swi) corratec-vaucher 2.50,2
6 Tim Wijnants (Bel) Equipe Nationale Belge 3.51,9
7 Patrik Gallati (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team 4.10,5
8 Lieni Widmer (Swi) biketeam.gr 4.10,6
9 Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) PROF Autotecnique 4.48,4
10 Rob Van Genechten (Bel) Equipe Nationale Belge 4.48,9
11 Pascal Hossay (Bel) RLVB 4.50,7
12 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) biketeam.gr 6.07,1
13 Pascal Meyer (Swi) Velo Weidmann/VC Hittnau 6.10,3
14 Daniel Zollinger (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler 6.32,1
15 Hansueli Stauffer (Swi) Simplon Racing Team 6.56,1
16 Philipp Bont (Swi) Die Bauengineering-RMC Gossau 7.01,1
17 Oliver Windler (Swi) Team SMT-Pietros 8.21,8
18 Severin Disch (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin 8.37,5
19 Vero Lüscher (Ger) Radsport Probst/Cube 9.08,4
20 Florian Hofstetter (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate 9.17,6
21 Matthias Allenspach (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 9.51,5
22 Fabian Küttel (Swi) Fischer - BMC 10.47,5
23 Oliver Schär (Swi) Röbis Velo Shop 10.52,9
24 Michael Schneeberger (Swi) RSC Aaretal 11.10,8
25 Simon Walder (Swi) biketeam.gr 12.28,5
26 Andreas Boeriis (Swi) Energie MTB-Team 13.34,6
27 Patrick Hediger (Swi) Russi/RV Merishausen 13.45,3
28 Michael Morgenthaler (Swi) biketeam.gr 16.26,3
29 Remo Regli (Swi) VC - Hittnau - Wind Rad 16.53,4
30 Jannick Sarret (Swi) PROF Autotechnique 17.55,9
31 Markus Loisl (Aut) ÖAMTC Power Bike 19.07,2
32 Sebastien Legat (Bel) RLVB 19.30,1
33 Markus Julier (Swi) Erner Biker 19.36,1
34 Michael Arnold (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate 20.07,6
35 Rafael Richner (Swi) MTB Racing Team VMC Hägglingen 21.33,0
36 Nicolas Aeby (Swi) Mahu 21.49,5
37 Michael Frei (Swi) Fischer-BMC 23.02,4
38 Matteo Sudan (Swi) Pédale Bulloise 23.05,7
39 Dennis Zahner (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 23.08,9
40 Jonas Zürcher (Swi) RSC Aaretal 25.26,5
41 Julian Vallat (Swi) VC Edelweiss 26.41,9
42 Matthias Schimmel (Aut) Pore Bike Team 26.58,9
43 Jan Zollinger (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler 27.12,3
44 Gilles Monney (Swi) PB Bulle 28.40,8
45 Oliver Zurbrügg (Swi) Imboden Bike 29.04,7
46 Raphael Gindrat (Swi) Zeta Cycling Club 30.48,1
47 Simon Graf (Swi) Team Signer Felt 32.40,6
48 Simon Beaud (Swi) PB Bulle 46.15,1
49 Sylvain Etter (Swi) P.B Bule 46.15,6
DNF Stefan Roggo (Swi) Bikeclub Sense Oberland
DNF Jonas Bähler (Swi) ONE 80 Yeti
DNF Matthieu Crettaz (Swi) Cyclophile Domcycle
DNF David Büsser (Swi) Wetzikon Tom's Bike WD-40
DNF Marc Bühler (Swi) Fischer - BMC
DNF Dominik Eggenschwiler (Swi) Bergamont Young Biker's
DNF Remo Kölbener (Swi) dieBauingeneering
DNF Andreas Frigg (Swi) Alpina Haus
DNF Reto Bricker (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate
DNF Jo Pirotte (Bel) RLVB
DNS Tommaso Alemanno (Swi) VC Bellinzona
DNS Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Fischer - BMC
DNS Paul Froidevaux (Swi) Top Cycle
DNS Marco Arnold (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate
DNS Natanael Rother (Swi) trailrider.ch/Kona
DNS Matthias Schinnerl (Aut) Öamtc Power Bike Team
DNS Simon Scheiber (Aut) URC Ötztal Raika
DNS Daniel Federspiel (Aut) URC Ötztal
DNS Jochen Gstrein (Aut) URC Ötztal
|
|