Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Bayern Rundfahrt Photo ©: Schaaf
|
|
|
MTB index page for all
MTB content
National XC Championships - Chile Cup - CN
Chillan, Chile, February 6, 2005
Results
Results
Elite Women
1 Elisa Maria García 1.24.45
2 Francisca Campos 3.02
3 Daniela Bunzli 18.46
4 Valerie Coxhead 26.23
Elite Men
1 Cristóbal Silva 1.48.10
2 Eduardo Saenz Laiz 1.06
3 Javier Alfredo Gallardo 2.14
4 Gonzalo Aravena 4.04
5 Javier Püschel 4.24
6 Claus Plaut 5.47
7 Eduardo Catalan 6.01
8 Boris Campos 10.26
9 Francisco Corvalan 10.56
10 Gabriel Navarrete 15.20
11 Patricio Figueroa 15.37
12 Gustavo Catalan 16.58
13 Pedro Francina 18.52
14 Marck Bannister 20.30
15 Bruno Bernales 21.22
16 Marcial Ramirez 38.04
17 Sebastián Andrés Leiva 41.51
18 Pedro Gonzalez 1 lap
19 Alejandro Baeza
DNF Bernabe Lopez
DNF Wilson Gonzalez
Junior Men
1 Nicolas Novoa 1.32.49
2 Enrique Rivera 6.38
3 Pablo Saavedra 6.57
4 Eyair Astudillo 7.49
5 Camilo Alexis Aranda 8.19
6 Sebastian Pavez 11.21
7 Juan Jose Hazbun 11.59
8 Franco Salinas 14.13
9 Guillermo Aguilera 18.23
10 Ricardo Hazbun 21.18
11 Jose Alarcón 2 laps
DNF Carlos Ortega
DNF Homero Valenzuela
DNF Bernhard Danitz
DNF Daniel Vivanco
DQ Juan Miguel Carrasco
Junior Women
1 Elsa Rivera 1.34.48
2 Tamar Ivania Barrientos 5.43
3 Josefina Leon 9.36
Girls 7-8
1 Isidora Fernandez 3.54
2 Annemiren Hernandez 0.10
Boys 7-8
1 Sebastian Herrera 4.13
2 Francisco Castro 0.18
Boys 9-10
1 Jose Pablo Crisostomo 6.29
2 Franco Adaos 0.04
3 Cristian Castro 0.14
4 Ecequiel Gonzales 0.39
Girls 9-10
1 Sofia Abrigo 5.25
2 Francisca Soto 0.02
3 Catalina Soto 0.27
4 Isabella Dalaserra 0.43
5 Francisca Fernandez 0.52
6 Carolina Acuña 1.34
Boys 11-12
1 Antonio Celci 29.10
2 Matias Silvahanoway 1.37
3 Diego De la Prida 1.47
4 Sebastian Anguita 2.26
5 Fabian Baeza 3.56
6 Daniel Hernandez 5.42
7 Tomás Ignacio Zúñiga 15.21
Girls 11-12
1 Laura Munisaga 34.38
2 Antonella Dalaserra 4.45
3 Fernanda Castro 4.57
4 Valentina Monsalve 5.23
5 Claudia Gchaider 6.38
Boys 13-15
1 Ignacio Espinoza 52.08
2 Gustavo Rojas 1.44
3 Jose Corral 5.10
4 Patricio Seguel 6.18
5 Nicolas Prudencio 9.11
6 Max Modrow 10.10
7 Ricardo Puschel 10.25
8 Ivan Saavedra 23.06
9 Silvestre Rodriguez 24.01
10 Diego Camelio 40.12
Girls 13-15
1 Monserrat Toro 1.03.19
2 Florencia Espiñera 0.01
3 Catalina Corral 5.03
4 Alejandra Alegría 13.41
DNF Javiera Ocampos
DNF Daniela Rojas
Novices
1 Nelson Maldonado 48.59
2 Gustavo Flores 3.03
3 Eduardo Morales 5.51
4 Mauricio Saez 6.24
5 Luis Silva 8.51
6 Mauricio Ambrosio 12.05
7 Daniel Campos 14.20
8 Gerardo Aburto 15.31
9 Mauricio Acuña 44.25
DNF Andres Gonzalez
DNF Denis Aguilar
DNF Juan Pablo Alegria
Master
1 Cristián De la Maza 1.28.00
2 Luis Antonio Weinzierl 1.30
3 Segundo Sandoval 3.37
4 Jose Celci 7.48
5 Jose Tamblay 13.59
Senior A 30-39
1 Gonzalo Tapia 1.12.19
2 Fernando Corvalan 0.17
3 Marcelo Armaza 1.52
4 Pablo Bascuar 4.43
5 Rodison Viera 5.49
6 Antonio Riquelme 6.02
7 Patricio Maldonado 6.21
8 Cristián García 7.07
9 Carlos Infante 7.55
10 Jaime Alcaino 8.08
11 Pablo Haeger 18.12
12 Santiago Vazquez 20.33
13 Mario Soto 21.21
14 Juan Carlos Meza 24.08
15 Jorge Anabalon 49.43
16 Paulino Meza 2 laps
DNF Pablo Garrido
DNF Juan Pablo Lería
Senior B 40-49
1 Luis Meyerholz 1.19.51
2 Sixto Moñoz 6.40
3 Cristian Castro 7.41
4 Gastón Leon 11.59
5 Ivan Saavedra 12.53
6 Hans Fuentes 19.36
7 Humberto Boellert 26.12
8 Lutz Fuentes 28.06
9 Juan Urrutia 33.47
10 Ricardo Hazbun 39.25
11 Hernan Espineira 42.01
DNF Horacio Crisostomo
Expert 19-29
1 Gonzalo Guzman 1.36.47
2 Nicolas Lernanda 1.56
3 Juan Moya 6.14
4 Julio Orellana 7.09
6 Marco Antonio Menchaca 10.16
7 Alex Sepulveda 13.04
8 Victor Moris 2 laps
DNF Roberto Molina
|
|