Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Copa Catalana Internacional # 7 - E2

Prats de Lluçanés, Spain, October 3, 2004

2003 results     Results    Past Winners

Results

Results

Women Elite/U23, 25.6 km

1 Cristin Mascarreras (Spa) Coluer-Manaval          1.31.48
2 Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Bicisprint                    0.03
3 Neus Parcerisas (Spa) Best                           4.26
4 Merc‚ Tusell (Spa) Figueras KTM                      4.35
5 Anna Villar (Spa) Action Montcada                    7.23
6 MercŠ Pacios (Spa) Bicisprint                        8.37
7 Meritxell Gimenez (Spa) MRW Matadepera              14.16
8 Beth Serrano (Spa) Figueras KTM                     16.59
9 Marina Font (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                    18.45
10 Anna Rovira (Spa) Ambisist Fornel                  37.44

Men Elite/U23, 35.9 km

1 Inaki Lejarreta (Spa) Orbea                       1.38.01 (21.976 km/h)
2 Marc Trayter (Spa) Haribo-Espa                       2.19
3 Mart¡ Gispert (Spa) Maxxis-MSC                       2.32
4 Joan Llordella (Spa) Ambisist Fornel                 5.01
5 Eloi Gispert (Spa) Haribo-Espa                       6.16
6 Sergio Mantecon (Spa) Bisolan-Conor                  6.24
7 Francesc Freixer (Spa) Haribo-Espa                   6.30
8 Ismael Ventura (Spa) Por Decidir                     7.27
9 Raul Serrano (Spa) Bici-Accion                       8.50
10 Santiago Armero (Spa) K2 Bike                       8.59
11 Pau Bartolo (Spa) Jip - Mundo                       9.55
12 Francesc X Carnicer (Spa) T.A.Miquel Lind          10.24
13 Artur Prat (Spa) Cecoc-Recam Las                   12.32
14 Nacho Alvarez (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                 12.49
15 G.Alejandro Blanco (Ita) Bisolan-Conor             12.52
16 Jordi Garrido (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                 13.26
17 Victor Espuny (Spa) C.Tuning Alpine                13.55
18 Xavier Vinas (Spa) K2-Bike                         14.47
19 Josep Amill (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                   17.46
20 Ignasi Viladomiu (Spa) Jip - Mundo                 19.03
21 Ramon Carrasco (Spa) Haribo-Espa                   19.27
22 Pau Reixachs (Spa) Medina Competic                 19.31
23 Sergi Escriva (Spa) C.Tuning Alpine                19.33
24 Raul Oliver (Spa) Bike Esplugues                   20.22
25 Victor Manue Ubeda (Spa) Ambisist Fornel           20.31
26 Guillem Busquets (Spa) Ambisist Fornel             20.49
27 Aritz Zu¥Iga (Spa) O.M.Bicis                       20.51
28 Robert Pedrosa (Spa) Iddea                         21.11
29 Francisco Martinez (Spa) Ayala                     21.20
30 Sergi Torres (Spa) C.Ayats-Guixols                 21.54
31 Pablo Egeda (Spa) Action Montcada                  22.09
32 Marc Rela¥O (Spa) Bicisprint                       22.54
33 Alex Izquierdo (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                23.25
34 Miguel Saez (Spa) Action Montcada                  24.19
35 Enric Permanyer (Spa) Sanejament Sole              25.30
36 Salvador Gran (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                 26.28
37 Ernest Cubi (Spa) Haribo-Espa                      28.26
38 Toni Pacios (Spa) Bicisprint                       29.53
39 Ruben PortolS (Spa) K2 Bike                       30.37
40 Jose Antoni Alvarez (Spa) Coluer-Manaval           30.47
41 Jordi Capellera (Spa) Haribo-Espa                  31.43
42 Miguel Angel Jareno (Spa) Ayala                    34.47
43 Manel Fernandez (Spa) Matadepera Cu                37.24
44 Albert Juvanteny (Spa) Voltrega                    37.35
45 Josep Amblas (Spa) Voltrega                        37.39
46 Alberto Sanchez (Spa) El Cau De La                 40.29
47 Francesc Coma (Spa) Ayala                          1 lap
48 Carles Simon (Spa) Bicisprint
49 Javier Martinez (Spa) Coluer-Manaval
50 Nicol s Porras (Spa) Action Montcada
51 David Cu¥At (Spa) Jip Casa Dels P
52 Marc Cu¥At (Spa) Jip - Mundo
53 Victor Sanz (Spa) Action Montcada
54 Toni Espinola (Spa) Bicisport
55 Eduard Prats (Spa) Action Montcada
56 Miguel Angel Garcia (Spa) Bicisprint
57 Jesus Pradera (Spa) Coluer-Manaval

Women Junior, 15.3 km

1 Meritxell Roca Blanch (Spa) Moto Club Segre       1.14.15

Men Junior, 25.6 km

1 Jordi Vila Membrado (Spa) Coluer-Manaval          1.20.11 (19.156 km/h)
2 Jordi Vila Camps (Spa) Megamo                        0.13
3 Eric Diaz (Spa) Morenito-Mesa                        1.17
4 S.luciano Blanco (Ita) Bisolan-Conor                 2.35
5 Xavier Clota (Spa) Moto Club Segre                   3.15
6 Jose Lopez (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                      5.06
7 Alberto Corona (Spa) Entrehoces                      8.04
8 Albert Rovira (Spa) Bicisport Cl                     9.23
9 Pau Sabat (Spa) K2 Bike                            10.35
10 Daniel Mu¥Oz (Spa) Coluer-Manaval                  10.36
11 Josep Maria Llussa (Spa) Nineta.Com                12.35
12 Carlos Portilla (Spa) Bicisprint                   15.05
13 Jonathan Flores (Spa) Medina Competic              15.59
14 Aleix Fabregas (Spa) Haribo-Espa                   16.17
15 Isaac Duarte (Spa) Bicisport Cl                    20.08
16 Marcos Vazquez (Spa) Salou-Mozia-Uni               21.35
17 Jordi Lorite (And) S.C. Andorra                    26.28
18 Helder Lopez (And) S.C. Andorra                    28.37
19 Francisco Moreno (Spa) Bicisprint                  45.29
20 Ruben Pradas (Spa) Bicisprint                    1.03.28

Past winners

          Men                            Women
2003 Inaki Lejarreta (Spa)          Silvia Rovira (Spa)