Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Olympus MTB Downhill - E1

Sljeme/Zagreb, Croatia, May 8-9, 2004

Results   2003 Results

Photography

Images by Robert Gelo

Results

Seeding Run

Men Elite

1 Michal Sliwa (Pol) RMF FM Mountain Dew                       5.05.3
2 Hadley Boyce (NZl) Island Bay Dirt Jump Massive              5.06.1
3 Colin Williams (GBr) Yeti Europe                             5.06.5
4 Janez Jamnik (Slo) Fanatic Enduro Maxxis                     5.06.9
5 Maciej Jodko (Pol) Radiostacja                               5.09.1
6 Gregorz Zielinski (Pol) GREG Racing Team                     5.10.8
7 Milan Kozar (Svk) KHC YADROBIKE ST                           5.12.9
8 LUCA Pittino (Ita) Pedroni Cube R.T.                         5.13.8
9 Dan Critchlow (GBr) YETI Europe                              5.15.1
10 Pawel Ostaszewski (Pol) Megasport Kross Racing Team         5.16.3
11 Michael Flatischler (Aut) bikeprofi-mountainbiker wr.n      5.17.2
12 Simon Everitt (GBr) YETI Europe                             5.18.4
13 Georg Engel (Aut) Fun Sport Club Tieschen                   5.20.5
14 James Marples (GBr) YETI Europe                             5.20.5
15 Michael Gölles (Aut) Kona/Bicycle                           5.21.0
16 Rok Podbevsek (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                        5.21.5
17 Janez Stupar (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                         5.23.2
18 Thomas Hauser (Aut) DT Swiss Astria                         5.25.0
19 Roland Seereiner (Aut) SC Liezen Sport Vasold               5.25.2
20 Rostislav Stencel (Cze) Max Cursor                          5.25.6
21 Michal Kollbek (Pol) rmf-fm Mountain Dew                    5.26.0
22 Dave Duggan (GBr) Yeti Europe                               5.26.1
23 Massimo Rosson (Ita) Pedroni Cube R.T.                      5.26.1
24 Wolfgang Illek (Aut) Bike-Team-Ginner                       5.27.0
25 Josef Lueger (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing            5.27.3
26 Artur Miskiewicz (Pol) Megasport Kross Racing Team          5.27.7
27 Sebastjan Zmrzljak (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Endur      5.28.9
28 Rade Curcic (Yug) leckawossa-lietz sport racing             5.34.9
29 Luka Novak (Slo) Novak-Scott                                5.35.7
30 Matteo Chittaro (Ita) Pedroni Cube R.T.                     5.36.6
31 Jure Logar (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                           5.38.5
32 Mathias Haas (Aut) Fun Sport Club Tieschen                  5.38.8
33 Simon Marcic (Slo) KK Murska Sobota                         5.39.1
34 Tomica Bosnjak (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor                     5.40.0
35 Peter Pósa (Hun) Vuelta SE                                  5.40.7
36 Andrej Sumbergar (Slo) Snurfclub                            5.41.0
37 Stefan Königsmayr (Aut) RSP Downhill Racing Team            5.41.5
38 Jiri Placek (Cze) Max Cursor                                5.42.5
39 Peter Levpuscek (Slo) DJAK Extreme                          5.43.2
40 Matjaz Tavzelj (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                    5.44.8
41 Ivo Kocian (Cze) Max Cursor                                 5.45.3
42 Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing      5.45.3
43 Jirsak Ernst (Aut) SU CC X-Sports                           5.45.4
44 Markus Stockl (Aut) KTM                                     5.45.8
45 Martin Strasser (Aut) www.gebirgsradverein.at               5.47.4
46 Markus Krapfenbauer (Aut) bikeprofi-mountainbiker wr.n      5.50.7
47 Krisztian Halász (Hun) Vuelta SE                            5.56.4
48 Michele Pedroni (Ita) Pedroni Cube R.T.                     5.57.2
49 Roland Strauß (Aut) Rc Parschlug / Sport Gruber             5.59.7
50 Rok Jurca (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana                      6.00.2
51 Miha Jakopic (Slo) DJAK Extreme                             6.00.3
52 Chirsitan Schandl (Aut) KTM-Mountainbiker                   6.00.6
53 Tine Mahkovec (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana                  6.01.0
54 Robert Fahrngruber (Aut) S.U.C.C.X.                         6.01.0
55 Lukas Tahotny (Svk) KHC Yadrobike ST                        6.03.6
56 Nino Ruzicka (Cro) BBK Medvescak                            6.03.7
57 Paul Feldbacher (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing         6.03.7
58 Michel Stix (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing             6.04.4
59 Dan George Stanila (Rom) C.S. Surmont Sibiu                 6.04.5
60 Mitja Madon (Slo) DJAK Extreme                              6.07.2
61 Dusan Leposa (Slo) KK Murska Sobota                         6.08.0
62 Mihály Gulyás (Hun) Meditech                                6.10.0
63 Ales Verbnik (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana                   6.13.1
64 Adrian Serban Stoica (Rom) C.S. Surmont Sibiu               6.14.1
65 Slawek Gawlik (Pol) Radiostacja                             6.17.1
66 Michael Flyger (NZl) Flyguy GT                              6.20.4
67 Daniel Kraut (Aut) MTB RC Parschlug/Goeritz                 6.21.6
68 Walter Jammernegg (Aut) FSC bike-klinik Gasselsdorf         6.28.7
69 Rok Kralj (Slo) Snurfclub                                   6.36.1
70 Ziga Zivoder (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro           6.45.5
71 Lorenzo Suding (Ger) Blau Gelb Oberhausen                   6.47.8
72 Gabriel Matei (Rou) STIROM                                  7.00.5
73 Philipp Feldbacher (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing      7.42.7
74 Luka Pretegiani (Cro) BBK Roberta Rijeka                    8.37.8
75 Tomo Petrovic (Slo) Fanatic Enduro Maxxis                   9.46.2
76 Josef Lueger (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing
77 Richard Saufnauer (Aut) SU MTB Team x-sports

Women

1 Katarina Siskova (Svk) TCK Zilina                            6.05.6
2 Dalma Kiss (Hun) Vuelta SE                                   6.22.9
3 Petra Bernhard (Aut) FSC Tieschen                            6.29.8
4 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) KONA- Askö Trendsport X-      6.47.8
5 Zsofia Koczka (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                7.20.7
6 Tanja Jerman (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro            7.24.0
7 Rebeka Barlic (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro           7.47.1
8 Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) RSP Downhill Racing Team           9.12.7
9 Zsuzsanna Turi (Hun) Jószefhegyi SE                          9.33.1
10 Petra Ignjatovic (Cro) BBK Medvescak                       12.39.4
11 Lada Urumovic (Cro) BBK Medvescak                          13.13.3

Men Junior

1 Mikolaj Wincenciak (GBr) rmf-fm Mountain Dew                 5.07.7
2 Matej Drnovsek (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro          5.16.8
3 Bostjan Volf (Slo) Snurfclub Giant                           5.17.3
4 Jakob Eisner (Aut) Bicycle Graz Specialiced                  5.22.0
5 Jan Cestnik (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro             5.26.1
6 Aleksander Piko (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                    5.31.6
7 Jure Smrkol (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro             5.31.8
8 Andraz Jersin (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro           5.39.0
9 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MTB Club Schladming                      5.40.0
10 Anze Cerin (Slo) SWATCH-SCOTT NOVICE EXTREME                5.43.5
11 Tomas Toth (Svk) KTC TLAPA TEAM Piest'any                   5.44.1
12 Mario Sieder (Aut) MTB Club Schladming                      5.44.5
13 Silvo Golavsek (Slo) Novak-Scott                            5.48.9
14 Tomas Pagac (Svk) KHC YADROBIKE ST                          5.49.2
15 Rok Oblak (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                         5.54.6
16 Strucl Anej (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                       6.09.4
17 Janko Zubcevic (Cro) BBK Medvescak                          6.13.0
18 Simon Kodric (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro           6.19.2
19 Bostjan Salej (Slo) KD Novak                                6.29.0
20 Karl-Heinz Koll (Aut) ARBO RSP Downhill Racing Team Li      6.37.8
21 Nejc Bucinel (Slo) Snurfclub                                6.39.3
22 Dino Zunjic (Cro) BBK Medvescak                             6.43.4
23 Stefan Fernbach (Aut) ARBO RSP Downhill Racing Team Li      6.45.5
24 Adrian Georgescu (Rou) DINAMO                               6.52.1
25 Jan Poric (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro              6.58.2
26 Zan Jurca (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana

Veteran

1 Wolfgang Freiler (Aut) bikeprofi-mountainbiker wr.neust      5.33.4
2 Andreas Federsel (Aut) RSP Downhill Racing Team              5.39.1
3 Jason Marsh (NZl) Rockshox Sram                              5.50.4
4 Damian Mcarthur (NZl) Kiwi Orange                            5.52.7
5 Iztok Tomsic (Slo) MTB klub Kranj                            5.55.6
6 Herbert Lettner (Aut) Bike-Team-Ginner                       6.04.2
7 Halász Csaba (Hun) Vuelta SE                                 6.04.3
8 Robert Markic (Slo) Snurfclub                                6.13.4
9 Heimo Eisner (Aut) Bicycle Graz                              6.17.6
10 Zoltan Stefanka (Hun) Kokerék                               6.18.5
11 Phil Reed (GBr) YETI Europe                                 6.33.6
12 Péter Csinger (Hun) TOP 10 SE                               6.53.2
13 Sasa Dolgov (Slo) KK Murska Sobota                          7.17.7

Sport

1 Klaus Haberl (Aut) azonic armadillos austria                 5.48.4
2 Wayne Tabernor (GBr) high peak cycles/kenda                  5.48.7
3 Michael Nowotny (Aut) www.Bikestore.cc                       5.51.2
4 Gábor Siska (Hun) Kokerék SE                                 6.05.0
5 Michael Veits (Aut) Armadillos Azonic Austria                6.05.8
6 Werner Krenn (Aut) www.sportgruber.at                        6.17.2
7 Martin Svoboda (Aut)                                         6.22.9
8 Manfred Kratzer (Aut) www.bikestore.cc                       6.24.0
9 Gaspar Csorba (Hun)                                          6.28.8
10 Nino Dusak (Cro) MTBKB                                      6.33.4
11 Zoran Radulovic (Cro) Heavy Metal/DropBike Team             6.35.8
12 Alexander Casar (Slo) www.bikestore.cc                      6.39.1
13 Gyorgy Sonkoly (Hun) Veres Ordogok SE                       6.39.1
14 Bánlaki Balázs (Hun) Rettenet SE                            6.40.2
15 Ádám Kovács-Gombos (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary           6.43.3
16 Lajos Salda (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                  6.43.9
17 Martin Fabiani (Aut) www.bikestore.cc                       6.50.8
18 Ivan Petravic (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor                      6.52.4
19 Mario Pustijanac (Cro) Adrenalina                           6.56.3
20 JáNOS Huterják (Hun) Jószefhegyi SE                         6.57.4
21 Adam Rusiecki (Aut) Team S.U.C.K.S.                         6.57.5
22 Bálint Lukács (Hun) LTV SE                                  6.58.5
23 Márk Hidasi (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                  6.59.4
24 MARIO Sikiric (Cro) DES ADRENALIN                           7.09.0
25 Roland Fuchs (Aut) www.downhill.at                          7.12.4
26 Vedran Marincic (Cro) Heavy Metal/DropBike Team             7.27.9
27 Dezso Kovács (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                 7.31.9
28 Istvan Barta (Hun)                                          7.32.1
29 Marko Ljupsa (Cro) DH Crnomerec                             7.37.3
30 Daniel Dobrila (Cro) X TeaM Umag                            7.39.7
31 Aleksandar Kosovelj (Cro)                                   7.41.0
32 Ivan Karlo Ranok (Cro) BBK Zagreb 900/Heavy Metal           7.49.7
33 Filippo Rattin (Ita) Pedroni Cube R.T.                      7.51.5
34 Dániel Nagy (Hun) Jószefhegyi SE                            7.53.8
35 Máté Molnár (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                  8.01.3
36 Alen Linardic (Cro) bbk Kvarner                             8.14.5
37 Zoran Arnautovic (Cro)                                      8.23.1
38 Szilárd Baumgartner (Hun) TOP 10 SE                         8.50.1
39 Balázs Káldi (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                9.14.5
40 Roland Nagy (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                 9.14.8
41 Luka Spanjol (Cro) bbk kvarner                              9.30.3
42 Damir Celic (Cro) Adrenalina
43 Igor Santalab (Cro) MTBKB
44 Marsanic
45 Aleksandar Popovic (Cro) BBK Roberta Roberta Sport
46 Marko Menalo (Cro) bbk Kvarner
47 Mario Hohnjec (Cro) SD Muha - Flyteam GAMA
48 Dusko Simic (Cro)
49 Mislav Mironovic (Cro) Red Bull Trial Team BBK Urban
50 Davor Davide (Cro) X-Team. UMAG
51 Dusko Kusevic
52 Marko Omrcen
 
Final Run
 
Elite men
 
1 Janez Jamnik (Slo) Fanatic Enduro Maxxis                              5.15.04
2 Maciej Jodko (Pol) Radiostacja                                        5.16.42
3 Michael Gölles (Aut) Kona/Bicycle                                     5.21.94
4 Rok Podbevšek (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                  5.23.66
5 Philipp Feldbacher (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing                5.23.71
6 Gregorz Zielinski (Pol) GREG Racing Team                              5.24.35
7 Artur Miskiewicz (Pol) Megasport Kross Racing Team                    5.27.84
8 Milan Kozar (Svk) KHC YADROBIKE ST                                    5.28.26
9 Luca Pittino (Ita) PEDRONI CUBE R.T.                                  5.29.45
10 Luka Novak (Slo) Novak-Scott                                         5.29.53
11 Dan Critchlow (GBr) YETI Europe                                      5.29.90
12 Hadley Boyce (NZl) Island Bay Dirt Jump Massive                      5.29.95
13 Simon Everitt (GBr) YETI Europe                                      5.31.86
14 Colin Williams (GBr) Yeti Europe                                     5.32.34
15 Martin Strasser (Aut) www.gebirgsradverein.at                        5.34.65
16 Georg Engel (Aut) Fun Sport Club Tieschen                            5.34.88
17 Josef Lueger (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing                     5.38.60
18 Massimo Rosson (Ita) PEDRONI CUBE R.T.                               5.39.91
19 Mathias Haas (Aut) Fun Sport Club Tieschen                           5.40.15
20 Andrej Šumbergar (Slo) Snurfclub                                     5.42.60
21 Lorenzo Suding (Ger) Blau Gelb Oberhausen                            5.42.80
22 Michael Flatischler (Aut) bikeprofi-mountainbiker wr.neustadt        5.45.27
23 Wolfgang Illek (Aut) Bike-Team-Ginner                                5.46.78
24 Jiri Placek (Cze) Max Cursor                                         5.47.93
25 Rostislav Štencel (Cze) Max Cursor                                   5.48.15
26 Stefan Königsmayr (Aut) RSP Downhill Racing Team                     5.49.43
27 Roland Seereiner (Aut) SC Liezen Sport Vasold                        5.49.97
28 Mihály Gulyás (Hun) Meditech                                         5.53.87
29 Simon Marcic (Slo) KK Murska Sobota                                  5.56.07
30 Jirsak Ernst (Aut) SU CC X-Sports                                    5.57.20
31 Michal Kollbek (Pol) rmf-fm Mountain Dew                             5.59.28
32 Thomas Hauser (Aut) DT Swiss Astria                                  6.02.11
33 Peter Pósa (Hun) Vuelta SE                                           6.02.35
34 Tomica Bošnjak (Cro) BBK Šišmiš Samobor                              6.02.92
35 James Marples (GBr) YETI Europe                                      6.05.94
36 Pawel Ostaszewski (Pol) Megasport Kross Racing Team                  6.08.25
37 Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing               6.12.91
38 Matteo Chittaro (Ita) PEDRONI CUBE R.T.                              6.13.36
39 Markus Krapfenbauer (Aut) bikeprofi-mountainbiker wr.neustadt        6.13.93
40 Dave Duggan (GBr) Yeti Europe                                        6.16.99
41 Markus Stockl (Aut) KTM                                              6.18.43
42 Ivo Kocian (Cze) Max Cursor                                          6.18.49
43 Slawek Gawlik (Pol) Radiostacja                                      6.20.84
44 Roland Strauß (Aut) Rc Parschlug / Sport Gruber                      6.24.04
45 Matjaž Tavzelj (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                             6.25.30
46 Dan George Stanila (Rom) C.S. Surmont Sibiu                          6.28.74
47 Nino Ružicka (Cro) BBK Medvešcak                                     6.29.43
48 Rok Jurca (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana                               6.30.06
49 Chirsitan Schandl (Aut) KTM-Mountainbiker                            6.31.09
50 Robert Fahrngruber (Aut) S.U.C.C.X.                                  6.33.06
51 Tine Mahkovec (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana                           6.34.11
52 Peter Levpušcek (Slo) DJAK Extreme                                   6.35.67
53 Dušan Lepoša (Slo) KK Murska Sobota                                  6.35.72
54 Adrian Serban Stoica (Rom) C.S. Surmont Sibiu                        6.39.27
55 Janez Štupar (Slo) KD Calcit Kamnik                                  6.39.83
56 Miha Jakopic (Slo) DJAK Extreme                                      6.41.11
57 Rade Curcic (Yug) leckawossa-lietz sport racing                      6.42.22
58 Michele Pedroni (Ita) PEDRONI CUBE R.T.                              6.45.92
59 Mitja Madon (Slo) DJAK Extreme                                       6.48.44
60 Paul Feldbacher (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing                  6.49.46
61 Michael Flyger (NZl) Flyguy GT                                       6.52.83
62 Daniel Kraut (Aut) MTB RC Parschlug/Goeritz                          7.08.00
63 Žiga Živoder (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                    7.13.77
64 Lukaš Tahotny (Svk) KHC YADROBIKE ST                                 7.15.08
65 Ales Verbnik (Slo) Sokol Tivoli Ljubljana                            7.15.61
66 Rok Kralj (Slo) Snurfclub                                            7.15.69
67 Michel Stix (Aut) leckawossa-lietz sport racing                      7.19.71
68 Krisztian Halász (Hun) Vuelta SE                                     7.34.05
69 Walter Jammernegg (Aut) FSC bike-klinik Gasselsdorf                  7.37.60
70 Sebastjan Zmrzljak (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro              7.53.68
71 Tomo Petrovic (Slo) Fanatic Enduro Maxxis                            7.55.01
72 Gabriel Matei (Rou) STIROM                                           8.01.21
73 Luka Pretegiani (Cro) BBK Roberta Rijeka                            37.06.25
DQ Michal Sliwa (Pol) RMF FM Mountain Dew
 
Women
 
1 Petra Bernhard (Aut) FSC Tieschen                                     6.25.36
2 Katarina Šiškova (Svk) TCK  Žilina                                    6.28.13
3 Dalma Kiss (Hun) Vuelta SE                                            6.54.34
4 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) KONA- Askö Trendsport X- Dream Linz    7.23.56
5 Tanja Jerman (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                     8.22.44
6 Rebeka Barlic (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                    8.26.60
7 Zsuzsanna Turi (Hun) Jószefhegyi SE                                   9.32.62
8 Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) RSP Downhill Racing Team                   10.24.26
9 Zsofia Koczka (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                        10.26.20
10 Petra Ignjatovic (Cro) BBK Medvešcak                                16.01.24
11 Lada Urumovic (Cro) BBK Medvešcak                                   16.22.04
 
Sport
 
1 Michael Veits (Aut) Armadillos Azonic Austria                         5.53.94
2 Wayne Tabernor (GBr) high peak cycles/kenda                           6.04.91
3 Klaus Haberl (Aut) azonic armadillos austria                          6.06.42
4 Gábor Siska (Hun) Kokerék SE                                          6.23.88
5 Michael Nowotny (Aut) www.Bikestore.cc                                6.28.58
6 Manfred Kratzer (Aut) www.bikestore.cc                                6.48.60
7 Gyorgy Sonkoly (Hun) Veres Ordogok SE                                 6.50.42
8 Alexander Casar (Slo) www.bikestore.cc                                6.56.33
9 Martin Fabiani (Aut) www.bikestore.cc                                 7.00.92
10 Werner Krenn (Aut) www.sportgruber.at                                7.05.18
11 Máté Molnár (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                           7.06.46
12 Nino Dušak (Cro) MTBKB                                               7.15.97
13 Vedran Marincic (Cro) Heavy Metal/DropBike Team                      7.29.65
14 János Huterják (Hun) Jószefhegyi SE                                  7.31.50
15 Adam Rusiecki (Aut) Team S.U.C.K.S.                                  7.34.50
16 Luka Španjol (Cro) bbk kvarner                                       7.38.21
17 Lajos Salda (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                           7.41.55
18 Istvan Barta (Hun)                                                   7.48.08
19 Bánlaki Balázs (Hun) Rettenet SE                                     7.54.56
20 Gaspar Csorba (Hun)                                                  7.56.28
21 Marko Ljupša (Cro) DH Crnomerec                                      9.05.64
22 Alen Linardic (Cro) bbk Kvarner                                      9.22.15
23 Aleksandar Kosovelj (Cro)                                            9.35.49
24 Martin Svoboda (Aut)                                                10.01.25
25 Bálint Lukács (Hun) LTV SE                                          10.24.36
26 Ivan Karlo Ranok (Cro) BBK Zagreb 900/Heavy Metal                   10.42.42
27 Roland Fuchs (Aut) www.downhill.at                                  10.48.61
28 Dániel Nagy (Hun) Jószefhegyi SE                                    10.51.74
29 Ivan Petravic (Cro) BBK Šišmiš Samobor                              37.13.26
DNF Filippo Rattin (Ita) PEDRONI CUBE R.T.
 
Sport hardtail
 
1 Zoran Radulovic (Cro) Heavy Metal/DropBike Team                       6.53.96
2 Mario Sikiric (Cro) DES ADRENALIN                                     8.00.30
3 Ádám Kovács-Gombos (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                     8.05.93
4 Márk Hidasi (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                            8.52.36
5 Zoran Arnautovic (Cro)                                                9.46.54
6 Roland Nagy (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                           9.53.79
7 Dezso Kovács (Hun) Heavy Tools Team Hungary                          10.39.13
8 Balázs Káldi (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                         14.08.03
9 Szilárd Baumgartner (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                  15.16.29
 
Veteran men
 
1 Andreas Federsel (Aut) RSP Downhill Racing Team                       5.44.15
2 Jason Marsh (NZl) Rockshox Sram                                       6.04.39
3 Wolfgang Freiler (Aut) bikeprofi-mountainbiker wr.neustadt            6.12.93
4 Iztok Tomšic (Slo) MTB klub Kranj                                     6.20.73
5 Halász Csaba (Hun) Vuelta SE                                          6.31.19
6 Herbert Lettner (Aut) Bike-Team-Ginner                                6.36.82
7 Phil Reed (GBr) YETI Europe                                           6.41.23
8 Zoltan Stefanka (Hun) Kokerék                                         6.48.58
9 Damian Mcarthur (NZl) Kiwi Orange                                     6.56.84
10 Robert Markic (Slo) Snurfclub                                        7.09.39
11 Péter Csinger (Hun) TOP 10 SE                                        7.56.86
12 Saša Dolgov (Slo) KK Murska Sobota                                   8.32.57
13 Heimo Eisner (Aut) Bicycle Graz                                     13.47.85
 
Junior men
 
1 Jan Cestnik (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                      5.33.74
2 Matej Drnovšek (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                   5.52.05
3 Andraž Jeršin (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                    5.53.22
4 Jure Smrkol (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                      5.59.03
5 Mario Sieder (Aut) MTB Club Schladming                                6.01.09
6 Jakob Eisner (Aut) Bicycle Graz Specialiced                           6.01.40
7 Silvo Golavšek (Slo) Novak-Scott                                      6.06.80
8 Anže Cerin (Slo) SWATCH-SCOTT NOVICE EXTREME                          6.15.51
9 Tomaš Pagac (Svk) KHC YADROBIKE ST                                    6.23.71
10 Janko Zubcevic (Cro) BBK Medvešcak                                   6.28.29
11 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MTB Club Schladming                              6.28.90
12 Tomaš Toth (Svk) KTC TLAPA TEAM Piešt'any                            6.45.83
13 Štrucl Anej (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                                6.47.06
14 Rok Oblak (Slo) Klub Krnes Avantura                                  6.50.80
15 Karl-Heinz Koll (Aut) ARBO RSP Downhill Racing Team Linz             7.01.69
16 Stefan Fernbach (Aut) ARBO RSP Downhill Racing Team Linz             7.12.73
17 Adrian Georgescu (Rou) DINAMO                                        7.21.08
18 Simon Kodric (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                    7.27.83
19 Jan Poric (Slo) MTB Trbovlje Maxxis Msc Enduro                       7.39.45
20 Boštjan Volf (Slo) Snurfclub Giant                                   7.54.44
21 Boštjan Šalej (Slo) KD Novak                                         8.39.54
DNF Nejc Bucinel (Slo) Snurfclub
DNF Mikolaj Wincenciak (GBr) rmf-fm Mountain Dew
DQ Dino Žunjic (Cro) BBK Medvešcak