Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

NRW Cup #1 - E2

Schmallenberg-Grafschaft, Germany, May 16, 2004

Results

Results

Elite/U23 A/B
 
1 Roland Golderer (Ger) RSV Schwalbe Ellmendingen/Team Cycle Sport Remchingen    2.09.28
2 Joachim Parbo (Den) Cube-bikes.de/Cycling Aarhus/Cube-bikes.de                    2.56
3 Olaf Rochow (Ger) TVO/Team Cycle Sport Remchingen                                 4.50
4 Stefan Mindt (Ger) Team Springe Radsport                                          5.10
5 Martin Siefermann (Ger) RSV Kartung                                               5.12
6 Tobias Witzak (Ger) RV Schwalbe Trier/Racingteam Keller Morbach                   5.24
7 Thomas Brinks (Ger) RSV Coesfeld EV/Rose - Red Bull                               6.41
8 Stefan Danowski (Ger) Harvesthehuder R.V/Stevens-Jeantex-Team                     8.22
9 Wilko Rochow (Ger) TVO/Team Cycle Sport Remchingen                                8.40
10 Dirk Juckwer (Ger) RG Vlotho/TCS Racing                                          9.12
11 Robert Mennen (Ger) BSV-Profil-Hürtgenwald/Team Yeti - Firebike                  9.52
12 Peter Nilges (Ger) WSG Bad Marienberg/Team LVM-Move-Cycles                      10.15
13 Christian Schneidawind (Ger) RC Conc. Trier/Team Mr. Bike                       10.23
14 Christian Ninck (Ger) MBC Bochum                                                11.03
15 Christian Vogt (Ger) RSV Ellmendingen/Team Cyclesport Remchingen                11.24
16 Marc Odrosek (Ger) Bike Team Limburg/Storck                                     11.59
17 Tom Haacke (Ger) Rsf Niederlinxweiler/Team Endorfin-Fitnesstreff.de             13.38
18 Sebastian Lutz (Ger) Radsport ON TOUR eV                                        14.11
19 Nils Richter (Ger) RSG Haiger/LVM - Move-Cycles.Com                             14.45
20 Stefan Rehmet (Ger) Team Springe                                                16.10
21 Robert Michaelis (Ger) RRV Hameln-Pyrmont/Team Cube & Www.fun-corner.de         19.35
22 Sebastian Weigel (Ger) SFV Weißenfels/White Rock                                21.35
 
One lap behind
 
23 Daniel Lauster (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V./Team FUJI Deutschland                        
24 Ralph Kröger (Ger) RSV Coesfeld EV/Rose - Red Bull                                   
25 Matthias Bienert (Ger) SV Aufbau-Deutschbaselitz/Bikehouse-Scheibe.de                
26 Christoph Hopp (Ger) SFV Weißenfels/White Rock                                       
27 Jonas Martini (Ger) RV Möve Schmelz/Racingteam Keller                                
28 Achim Beckedahl (Ger) RC Mistral Neunkirchen                                         
29 Marc Schäfer (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim/Team World Of Bike                                  
30 Thomas Gundelfinger (Ger) Freiburger Turnerschaft V. 1844/Team Fuji                  
31 Christoph Kampmeyer (Ger) RRG Osnabrück/Radel Bluschke                               
32 Stefan Freudenberg (Ger) SV Aufbau Deutschbaselitz E.V.                              
33 Marco Hüwe (Ger) RSV Coesfeld EV/Rose - Red Bull                                     
34 Andre Kupig (Ger) TC 69 Oberhausen                                                   
35 Martin Hermes (Ger) RV Germania Zewen/Racing Team Keller                             
36 Erich Hoffmann (Ger) RSF Niederlinxweiler/Team PUHL                                  
 
Three laps behind
 
37 Sascha Prigge (Ger) RMC Schloß Neuhaus/Radsport Ohlenmacher                          
 
Four laps behind
 
38 Matthias Brocks (Ger) RV-Teutoburg Brackwede                                         
 
U23 A/B
 
1 Robert Mennen (Ger) BSV-Profil-Hürtgenwald/Team Yeti - Firebike                2.19.20
2 Christian Vogt (Ger) RSV Ellmendingen/Team Cyclesport Remchingen                  1.32
3 Tom Haacke (Ger) Rsf Niederlinxweiler/Team Endorfin-Fitnesstreff.de               3.46
 
One lap behind
 
4 Daniel Lauster (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V./Team FUJI Deutschland                         
5 Achim Beckedahl (Ger) RC Mistral Neunkirchen                                          
6 Marc Schäfer (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim/Team World Of Bike                                   
7 Christoph Kampmeyer (Ger) RRG Osnabrück/Radel Bluschke                                
8 Stefan Freudenberg (Ger) SV Aufbau Deutschbaselitz E.V.                               
 
Women
 
1 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV V. 1909/Stevens-Jeantex MTB Team        1.41.50
2 Anne Hillenbach (Ger) MBC Bochum/Fuji Racing Team                                13.02
 
One lap behind
 
3 Mandy Platzdasch (Ger) MTB Club Wehrheim                                              
4 Meike Schörner (Ger) ZG Kassel/SPIN Individual Frames                                 
5 Eva Böhrer (Ger) RSC Wiesbaden/Team Bergamont                                         
6 Yvonne Gallien (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V.                                               
7 Simone Berei (Ger) TV Attendorn                                                       
 
Men C
 
1 Manuel Keldenich (Ger) RSC-Unkel/Bergamont                                     1.22.53
2 Sebastian Cramer (Ger) SC Hagen-Wildewiese/Sorpetaler Racing Team                 6.54
3 Patrick Letz (Ger) RV Gomaringen/Team Steinlach-Wiesaz                            7.37
4 Steffen Mihsler (Ger) R.S.G. Emsdetten/RadsportHomann.de                         10.25
5 Ralf Schneider (Ger) RV Gomaringen/Team-Steinlach-Wiesaz                         11.03
6 Henning Rettler (Ger) TV Attendorn                                               12.24
7 Stephan Scheffe (Ger) RSV Osthelden/Bike Corner Siegen                           13.40
8 Carsten Brake (Ger) SV Steele 1911/A-Team-Essen.de                               15.19
9 Timm Evertz (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V./Checker Pig/ Klever Fahrradprofi            15.37
10 Jörg Petscheleit (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V.                                       17.19
11 Jan Eickelkamp (Ger) MBC-Bochum                                                 19.54
12 Julian Krieschen (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V./Team FUJI Deutschland                 21.26
 
One lap behind
 
13 Clemens Zörner (Ger) SV Essen-Steele 1911/A-TEAM-ESSEN.DE/SINE Cycles                
14 Michael Blendowsky (Ger) RSF Ahlen/Ghost Racing Team                                 
15 Benjamin Vogel (Ger) MTB Club Lenninger Tal                                          
16 Till Unland (Ger) RRG Osnabrück/BMC-Chiba Team                                       
17 Holm Barkmann (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V.                                               
18 Simon Rudolph (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V./Team FUJI Deutschland                         
19 Ralf Horstmann (Ger) RG Münster/Team Mettenmeier                                     
20 David Diemer (Ger) RSG-Straelen                                                      
21 Sascha Kuebart (Ger) Velo Solingen E.V.                                              
 
Seniors
 
1 Volker Kruse (MTV Bad Bevensen)                                                1.11.51
2 Holger Sewing (MBC Bochum/S-TEC)                                                  1.55
3 Michael Bonnekessel (DJK RS Grafschaft/Ghost Veltec Racingteam)                   2.26
4 Thomas Schulte-Pieper (SC Hagen-Wildewiese/Sorpetaler Racing Team)                3.23
5 Markus Hachmeyer (RSC tour Nümbrecht)                                             4.15
6 Meik Kuhl (Shark Attack Saalhausen)                                               4.38
7 Mike Zucht (RSV Werl)                                                             4.51
8 Alexander Nienaber (RSV GÜTERSLOH)                                                6.01
9 Reinhard Hallmanns (BSV-PROFIL Hürtgenwald)                                       6.49
10 Stefan Dschaak (Scott Racing Team/Big Wheel)                                     7.29
11 Markus Feldkamp (RSV Gladbeck/Team Racebike)                                     7.37
12 Michael Mintert (Velo Solíngen E.V./Team Cycle-Station)                          8.32
13 Christian Lauderlein (RC Victoria Neheim)                                        9.08
14 Phil Hayley (RSV Schwalbe Oelde)                                                 9.41
15 Marco Pfeiffer (Racingteam Keller/Www.Familienhotel.de)                          9.50
16 Günter Schaub (Rheingauer MTB Club/All Mountain By Hotte)                       11.41
17 Richard Buchmann (SC Hagen-Wildewiese/Sorpetaler Racing Team)                   12.12
18 Peter Ludwig (RVC-Trieb/Mr. Bike)                                               16.01
 
One lap behind
 
19 Andreas Jacob (Velo Solingen E.V./Team FUJI Deutschland)                             
20 Norbert Thissen (BSV-PROFIL Hürtgenwald)                                             
21 Patrick Schäfer (TVH/bikeattackoberberg)                                             
22 Rüdiger Bartels (TC 69 Oberhausen)                                                   
 
Juniors
 
1 Andi Weinhold (RSC 93 Marienberg)                                              1.11.51
2 Sebastian Mordmüller (RSC Wahmbeck/Radstudio Hann Münden -Stevens-)               0.34
3 Carlo Schwarze (1RSV Excelsior Dresden)                                           0.53
4 Benjamin Jost (1. MTB-Club Pirmasens/Stevens-Jeantex)                             1.41
5 Lukas Schmitz (TGV Schotten/Team Bergamont)                                       2.21
6 Markus Zuber (BSB Bayreuth)                                                       3.00
7 Christopher Gierth (RV Vorwärts Anspach)                                          3.25
8 Rumen Voigt (RSV Schwarzenberg e.V.)                                              3.35
9 David Karl (RV Viktoria Wombach/Team Stenger)                                     3.44
10 Marcel Rieder (TSV Oberkochen/Scott-Juniorteam)                                  4.04
11 Markus Ziegler (SC Hausach/Team Mabetec)                                         4.19
12 Sören Brüchmann (RSG Nordheide)                                                  4.30
13 Steffen Hyss (Shark Attack Saalhausen/Bike Junior Team (Cube))                   4.46
14 Sascha Schrami (BSB Bayreuth)                                                    4.57
15 Marcus Giese (RSG Bischofswerda)                                                 5.04
16 David Kögl (MBC Bochum/Ghost)                                                    5.09
17 Thomas Braun (Team Baier Landshut/Corratec)                                      5.14
18 Sebastian Szraucner (RG Haldern/Checker Pig)                                     5.25
19 Christoph Schumacher (Team Steinlach-Wiesaz)                                     5.30
20 Stephan Hickl (Leica Sportclub Nußloch/Team MVV)                                 6.34
21 David Bertram (Fahrradladen RV Bann)                                             6.54
22 David Volk (BSV-Profil Hürtgenwald/Firebike)                                     7.24
23 Patrick Baumbusch (TV Mosbach/Zweirad Breunig)                                   7.57
24 Nico Weber (TB Neuffen/Team MayerArbeitsbühnen/UltraSports)                      8.09
25 Julius Henne (MTB CLUB Lenninger Tal/Team Haspel)                                9.51
26 Philipp Abels (MBC Bochum)                                                      10.51
27 Stephan Dürrling (RSG Bischofswerda 1964 e.V.)                                  10.54
28 Vero Lüscher (TV Oberlengenhardt/Team Cyclesport Remchingen)                    11.06
29 Christian Frey (SFV Weißenfels/White Rock)                                      11.23
30 Marius Biskoping (DJK RS Grafschaft/Heiners Bike-Shop)                          11.56
31 Alexander Hinschen (RSV Schwalbe-Oelde/Team Scott-Fechner)                      12.00
32 Dominik Stillenmunkes (RSF Niederlinxweiler/TEAM PUHL)                          12.07
33 Mathias Sutter (RSF Niederlinxweiler/Team Endorfin-Fitnesstreff.de)             12.32
34 Fabian Dezius (Fahrradladen RV Bann)                                            15.04
35 Tobias Rentschler (TV 63 Oberlengenhardt)                                       16.45
36 Oliver Schöttle (R.C.Sturmvogel Von 1998 E.V. Mülheim)                          19.25
 
One lap behind
 
37 Tobias Stahn (RSC St. Wendel)                                                        
38 Oliver Elbl (Team BeOne)                                                             
 
Two laps behind
 
39 Frederik Sturm (TC 69 Oberhausen)                                                    
 
Junior women
 
1 Gudrun Stark (Ski-Club Remchingen/Team Cycle Sport Remchingen)                 1.06.57
2 Hanna Klein (TV Oberlengenhardt/Team Cyclesport Remchingen)                       1.17
3 Silke Schmidt (RSF Niederlinxweiler/Team Endorfin-Fitnesstreff)                   2.39
4 Anika Bach (RSV Schwarzenberg e.V./Scott Genius Generation)                      10.08
5 Franziska Pilz (Mounty Altenberg)                                                15.48
6 Nicole Pflumm (Team Steinlach-Wiesaz)                                            16.24
 
Two laps behind
 
7 Mara Specker (TB-Neuffen)                                                             
 
Youth men
 
1 Andy Eyring (RWV Haselbach/Team Texpa/Trelock)                                   43.07
2 Julian Reder (RWV Haselbach/Ghost Racing Team)                                    0.14
3 Linus Friedrich (Leica Sportclub Nußloch/Team MVV)                                0.27
4 Patrick Thoma (SSV Wildpoldsried/Ghost Racing Team)                               1.09
5 Yannick-Johannes Tiedt (RC Charlottenburg/Peaks/Stevens)                          1.25
6 Sascha Weber (RSC St. Wendel/GT Deutschland/Globus Handelshof)                    1.38
7 Julian Bosch                                                                      2.03
8 Sascha Knöpfle (RSC Donaueschingen/Team Renz)                                     3.02
9 Ronny Munz (Aktiv-Sport Fichtenberg)                                              3.11
10 Simon Gegenheimer (Bike-riders Remchingen e.V./Cycle Sport Remchingen)           3.28
11 Marc Mensebach (SC Hagen-Wildewiese/Team FUJI Deutschland)                       3.58
12 Marvin Kiesel (SSV Wildpoldsried/Cube-Team)                                      4.14
13 Markus Trost (TSV Dettingen/Team Eberle/Wheeler)                                 4.22
14 Thomas Hohl                                                                      4.35
15 Florian Thaller (Ralph Denk Racing Youngsters Team)                              4.38
16 Richard Fasold (RSG PSV Bischofswerda)                                           4.47
17 Christian Lau (RSC Rheine/Fahrradgigant)                                         5.11
18 Sebastian Esswein (RRC Aalen/Rad&Sport Stütz)                                    5.17
19 Max Berner (MTB CLUB Lenninger Tal/Höfle - CORRATEC)                             5.25
20 Tommy Galle (SFV Weißenfels/White Rock)                                          5.35
21 Tobias Trautmann (SFV Weißenfels/White Rock)                                     5.52
22 Robert Henker (TSV 92 Freiberg/Www.sportradshop.de)                              6.07
23 Jörg Feiner (SLV Ravensburg/Rothaus-cube)                                        6.19
24 Torsten Lehmann (MTB CLUB Lenninger Tal/Höfle - Stevens)                         6.35
25 Armin Neumeier (Ralph Denk Racing Youngsters Team)                               6.36
26 Tom Kienast (SC Lippstadt)                                                       6.49
27 Steffen Stanger (TSV Dettingen)                                                  6.51
28 Marius Müller (RSF Niederlinxweiler/TEAM PUHL)                                   7.09
29 Bastian Riede (TSV Oberkochen/Scott-Juniorteam)                                  7.21
30 Arne Rollert (RSC Rheine/Fahrradgigant)                                          7.23
31 Raphael Mertens (BSV-Profil Hürgenwald)                                          8.13
32 Johannes Groß (Rheingauer MTB-Club)                                              8.15
33 Oliver Krebs (TV Oberlengenhardt)                                                8.34
34 Tobias Henkel (DJK Grafschaft)                                                   8.45
35 Michael Eilting (RSC Rheine/Fahrradgigant)                                       9.08
36 Andreas Maevis (Team Fuji Deutschland)                                           9.27
37 Christopher Münx (SFV Weißenfels/White Rock)                                    10.34
38 Julian Bieg (RRC Aalen/Ostalbforum)                                             10.40
39 Stephen Stahn (RSC-St.Wendel)                                                   10.57
40 Julius Höhne (Ski Und Freizeit Betzdorf/Team Cycle Concept)                     11.11
41 Christian Koch (1. Suhler MTB-Club)                                             11.19
42 Danny Neumann (RSV Staubwolke Refrath/Team FUJI Deutschland)                    12.08
43 Marius Kuznik (RSV Schwalbe-Oelde/Team Scott-Fechner)                           12.11
44 Christof Osinski (SV STEELE 1911/ A- Team-Essen.tk/SINE CYCLES)                 12.29
45 Maximilian Matschiner (TSV Böhringen/Team BeOne)                                13.47
46 Jan Böse (SV Steele 11/A-team-essen.de/Sine Cycles)                             15.08
 
One lap behind
 
47 Marcel Wolters (RSC Rheine/Fahrradgigant)                                            
48 Lars Korff (Sorpetaler Racing Team/SC - Hagen)                                       
 
Youth girls
 
1 Nadine Rieder (RSV Linden)                                                       52.55
2 Katharina Haase (TSV Böhringen)                                                   0.36
3 Thoma Ines (SSV Wildpoldsried/Ghost Racing Team)                                  1.02
4 Nicole Lechl (Ralph Denk Racing Youngsters Team)                                  3.42
5 Tanja Schneider (TB-Neuffen/Seiler's Team Neuffen)                                4.42
6 Hanna Walter (SV Kirchzarten)                                                     6.17
7 Lena Wittmann (Kraichgau Biker Waibstadt)                                        11.58
 
One lap behind
 
8 Anja Demmel (TSV-Oberkochen/Scott-Juniorteam)                                         
 
Schoolboys
 
1 Valentin Fiderer (Dämpfle-Mathis)                                                29.20
2 Marcel Fleschhut (TV Mosbach/Fahrradhaus Breunig)                                 1.07
3 Sebastian Bosch                                                                   1.40
4 Patrick Klein (MSC Gerstetten/SCOTT Fun&Bike Heidenheim)                          2.24
5 Josef Rauber (RSC St.Wendel)                                                      2.40
6 Fabian Strecker (SV Kirchzarten)                                                  3.00
7 Alexander Dittgen (RSC St. Wendel/Bike-Junior-Team)                               4.28
8 Marcel Braun (TV Oberlengenhardt)                                                 4.50
9 Martin Knöpfle (RSC Donaueschingen/Team Renz)                                     5.03
10 Franz-Josef Simon (SV Hindelang/Scott Juniorteam)                                5.56
11 David Schmied (SV Kirchzarten)                                                   6.18
12 Raphael Freienstein (RV 1906 Bann)                                               7.03
13 Andre Krüger (SV Kirchzarten)                                                    7.20
14 Lion Trommer (R.C.Sturmvogel Von 1998e.V. Mülheim)                               7.55
15 Lucas Meinung (Ski Und Freizeit Betzdorf/Team Cycle Concept)                     8.34
16 Markus Schulte-Lünzum (A.T.V. Haltern/Www.mcw.trendbikes.de)                     8.49
17 Rouven Stingl (TB-Neuffen)                                                       9.22
18 Christoph Pfänder (TB-Neuffen)                                                  12.55
19 David Osietzki (RSV Blau-Gelb Oberhausen 1928)                                  13.43
20 Lars Kerkenbusch (RSV Blau-Gelb Oberhausen 1928)                                18.10
21 Patrick Wernhardt (TB-Neuffen)                                                  23.10
 
Schoolgirls
 
1 Katrin Fader (TV Oberlengenhardt)                                                35.50
2 Julia Haase (TSV Böhringen/Team Bergamont)                                        1.28
3 Victoria Krüger (SV Kirchzarten)                                                  1.40
4 Julia Holder (TSV Böhringen/Team BeOne)                                           3.07
5 Nadine Gill (TV-Mosbach)                                                          3.50
6 Caroline Reinmuth (TV-Mosbach)                                                    5.42
7 Lena Schneider (TSV Böhringen/Team BeOne)                                         6.47
8 Vivien Krokowski (SV Steele 1911)                                                19.04
9 Lea Schleifenbaum (SV Essen Steele 1911 E.V./Biketeam2008.de)                    22.51