Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

GP Provincia di Lucca - E1

Castelnuovo Garfagnana, Italy, March 28, 2004

Results

Results, Liquigas Cup #2

Men Elite

1 Yader Zoli (Ita) KTM International Team
2 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale / Rainer
3 Christoph Sauser (Aut) Siemens Mobile Cannondale / Rainer
4 Marco Bui (Ita) Full Dynamix Sas Battaglin G&C
5 José Antonio Hermida (Spa) MTB Multivan Merida Biking Team
6 Johann Pallhuber (Ita) KTM International Team
7 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Mobile Cannondale / Rainer
8 Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea International
9 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) Team Salieri - Arredoquattro
10 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi Agos
11 Philip Tavell (Swe) MTB Multivan Merida Biking Team
12 Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita) G.S. Scott Racing Team
13 Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swiss Power Mountainbike Team
14 Luca Bramati (Ita) G.S. Scott Racing Team
15 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Den1
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Den1
17 Massimo Debertolis (Ita) Full Dynamix Sas Battaglin G&C
18 Massimo Induni (Ita) Team Mapei 3G
19 Todd R Wells (USA) CT Hyundai
20 Robin Seymour (Irl) Irish National Team
21 Romain De Waele (Fra) Scott Alpos France
22 Igor Baretto (Ita) Bicimania Lissone MTB
23 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Slovenia National Team
24 Yvan Schalbetter (Swi) VC Zermatt
25 Martin Kraler (Aut) Ralph Denk Racing Team
26 Gabriel Blanco Chiocchio (Ita) Bisolan Conor Alpin Bike
27 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Sunshine Racers Förch S.V.Nals
28 Tomas Trunschka (Cze) Mercedes Benz Selle Italia Garfagn
29 Andrei Moukine (Ita) MTB Vigevano Darra
30 Tinker Juarez (USA) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
31 Dario Acquaroli (Ita) Full Dynamix Sas Battaglin G&C
32 Mirco Balducci (Ita) Mercedes Benz Selle Italia Garfagn
33 Saverio Ottolini (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi
34 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Corpo Forestale Dello Stato
35 Mitja Tancik (Slo) MTB Energija Domzale
36 Alberto Vesci (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi
37 Erik Rosenstein (Slo) MTB Energija Domzale
38 Raffaele Petrucci (Ita) Goldteam Falgiani Casteltrosino Su
39 Alberto Filosi (Ita) Team Granzon
40 Alessandro Rossi (Ita) G.S. Cicli Maggi Henry Hogan MTB

Men U23

1 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swiss Power Mountainbike Team
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Siemens Mobile Cannondale / Rainer
3 Moritz Milatz (Ger) On Tour Pro-Team
4 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos
5 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) KTM International Team
6 Miha Solar (Slo) Slovenia National Team
7 Simone Lanteri (Ita) Bianchi Agos
8 Marco Bianco (Ita) G.S. Camel Brunero Boeris Caneva
9 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) G.S. Cicli Battaglin
10 Daniel Mc Connel (Aus) Australian National Team
11 Leon De Jong (Ned) Mwk Licht
12 Michal Talabasek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB
13 Lorenzo Tardivo (Ita) Team Mapei 3G
14 Mark Frendo (Aus) Australian National Team
15 Mirko Farnisi (Ita) Team Bikes Ragusa
16 Matt Molan (Aus) Australian National Team
17 Anze Bizjak (Slo) Slovenia National Team
18 Hubert Pollinger (Ita) Sunshine Racers Förch S.V.Nals
19 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Team Colnago Silmax Amd-Ass.Sport.
20 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Mercedes Benz Selle Italia Garfagn
21 Inti Rossi (Ita) Biciclando Team
22 Marco Balberini (Ita) G.S. Scott Racing Team
23 Daniel Eiermann (Ger) On Tour Pro-Team
24 Matej Lovse (Slo) Slovenia National Team
25 Glen Kinning (Irl) Irish National Team
26 Flurin Riedi (Swi) Vc Zermatt
27 Matej Zalar (Slo) Slovenia National Team
28 Jan Kasik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB
29 Marco Isonni (Ita) Bi&Esse Lee Cougan
30 Lewis Ferguson (Irl) Irish National Team
31 Emanuele d'Izzia (Ita) MTB Club Vittoria
32 Ivan Conti (Ita) Bi&Esse Lee Cougan

Women Elite

1 Annabella Stropparo (Ita) As Spreafico Olympus
2 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Mary McConneloug (USA) Team Seven Cycles
4 Petra Henzi (Swi) Fisher BMC
5 Maroussia Rusca (Ita) G.S. Team Univega Pro Cycling Team
6 Monica Brunati (Ita) Colnago Cap-Arreghini Filago
7 Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned) Holland National Team
8 Shonny Vanlandigham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
9 Claudia Marsilio (Ita) G.P. Racer Team
10 Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita) Sunshine Racers Förch S.V.Nals
11 Tarja Owens (Irl) Irish National Team
12 Elena Gaddoni (Ita) Team Salieri - Arredoquattro
13 Cecile Rode (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes
14 Elisabeth Scalia (Ita) Team Bikes Ragusa
15 Stefania Zanasca (Ita) G.P. Racer Team
16 Jenny Mccauley (Irl) Bray Wheelers

Women U23

1 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Cap-Arreghini Filago
2 Sonia Traxel (Swi) Swiss Power Mountainbike Team
3 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) Bianchi Agos
4 Olivia Stevanin (Ita) Biciclando Team

Women Junior

1 Valentina Salvagni (Ita) Alpin Bike Sondrio
2 Sibylle Werth (Ita) Dynamic Bike Team
3 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Bianchi Agos
4 Ana Zupan (Slo) MTB Energija Domzale
5 Elisabetta Borgia (Ita) Hard Rock Frw
6 Ilaria Cristello (Ita) U.S. Aquila Fegino MTB
7 Virginia Casalegno (Ita) G.S. Camel Brunero Boeris Caneva
8 Federica Mapelli (Ita) G.P. Racer Team

Women Allievi

1 Lucia Farinazzo (Ita) Bike Pro Action
2 Susan Favaro (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi

Men Junior

1 Daniele Radici (Ita) Bianchi Agos
2 Fabio Cappi (Ita) Bicimania Lissone MTB
3 Manuel Gschnell (Ita) Meran Zorzi Kaltetechnik
4 Sebastian Blanco Chiocchio (Ita) Bisolan Conor Alpin Bike
5 Günther Huber (Ita) Siemens Mobile Cannondale / Rainer
6 Luka Kodra (Slo) Slovenia National Team
7 Marco Gaspardino (Ita) KTM International Team
8 Davide Di Marco (Ita) Goldteam Falgiani Casteltrosino Su
9 Stefano Fontana Damiano (Ita) Hard Rock Frw
10 Jernej Muzga (Slo) MTB Energija Domzale
11 Matjaz Budin (Slo) Slovenia National Team
12 Umberto Corti (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza
13 Simone Angeli (Ita) Mercedes Benz Selle Italia Garfagn
14 Daniele Concordia (Ita) Centro Italia Bike Cicli Montanini
15 Andrea Pasqua (Ita) Biciclando Team
16 Carlo Pecori (Ita) Soc.Cicl.Rostese Valle Orco Soana
17 Paolo Morandi (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi
18 Barry Nolan (Irl) Irish National Team
19 Ziga Trampuz (Slo) Slovenia National Team
20 Alessio Zamuner (Ita) Team Colnago Silmax Amd-Ass.Sport.
21 Giovanni Gatti (Ita) Pro Bike Riding Team
22 Luca Tedone (Ita) Centro Italia Bike Cicli Montanini
23 Alessandro Scotti (Ita) Bi&Esse Lee Cougan
24 Riccardo Franceschini (Ita) Top Race Team
25 Massimo Massimiani (Ita) U.S. Aquila Fegino MTB
26 Roberto Caleffi (Ita) Bi&Esse Lee Cougan
27 Matteo Grava (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi
28 Andrea Nucci (Ita) S.C. Superbikeclub Castelfidardo
29 Mattia Palombini (Ita) G.S.C. Grotte Di Castro
30 Matteo Mengani (Ita) S.C. Superbikeclub Castelfidardo
31 Umberto Garruto (Ita) Racing Team Dayco