Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Voroklini International - E2

Voroklini, Cyprus, February 29, 2004

Results

Results

Elite Women 

1 Mary McConneloug (USA)                  1.46.29
2 Susan Haywood (USA)                        2.32
3 Jenny Mccauley (Irl)                       7.11
4 Heather Irmiger (USA)                     11.08
5 Lioubov Khlopovskaia (Rus)                13.17
6 Elina Sofocleous (Cyp)                    13.29
7 Mette Andersen (Den)                      19.03
8 Antroulla Kyprianou (Cyp)                 24.14
9 Antri Panteli (Cyp)                       1 lap
10 Christina Nikolaou (Cyp)
11 Marina Theodorou (Cyp)                   2 lap
DNF Elena Aristidou (Cyp)
DNS Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)

Elite Men 
 
1 Jeremiah Bishop (USA)                   1.48.45
2 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)                   0.12
3 Marten Tjallingii (Ned)                    0.25
4 Michael Weiss (Aut)                        1.10
5 Erwin Bakker (Ned)                         2.51
6 Lubos Kondis (Svk)                         3.48
7 Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rom)                   4.13
8 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)               6.06
9 Frank Schotman (Ned)                       6.39
10 Phil Dixon (GBr)                          7.24
11 Nick Craig (GBr)                          7.45
12 Alexey Medvedev (Rus)                     8.24
13 Phil Spencer (GBr)                        8.48
14 Michael Broderick (USA)                  11.22
15 Richard Mccauley (Irl)                   12.59
16 Christian Poulsen (Den)                  13.29
17 Maarten Nijland (Ned)                    13.30
18 Konstantinos Symelidis (Gre)             14.01
19 Jordi Luisman (Ned)                      14.49
20 Simon Richardson (GBr)                   14.57
21 Nikodemos Protopapas (Cyp)               18.32
22 Marios Athanasiades (Cyp)                19.46
23 Doron Amitz (Isr)                        1 lap
24 Michal Plesnik (Svk)
25 Dror Pekatch (Isr)
26 Amos Wolff (Isr)
27 Maarten Krommendijk (Ned)
28 Nikos Nikolaou (Cyp)                     2 laps
29 Kyriakos Stavroy (Cyp)
30 David Reznick (Isr)
31 Pavel Amelin (Rus)                       3 laps
32 Kypros Papacharalambous (Cyp)
33 Michael Baldwin (GBr)
34 Ishmael Muscat (Mal)
DNF Konstantinos Bardis (Gre)
DNF Jody Crawforth (GBr)
DNF Giorgos Fattas (Cyp)
DNF Michalis Hadjioannou (Cyp)
DNF Christoforos Papakyriakou (Cyp)
DNF Alexandros Klonos (Cyp)
DNS Emmanouil Kotoulas (Gre)
DNS Zak Toogood (GBr)
DNS Nikos Demetriou (Cyp)
DNS Roland Plank (Aut)
DNS Andreas Demetriades (Cyp)
DNS Nektarios Pettemerides (Cyp)
DNS Giorgos Papagregoriou (Cyp)
DNS Milan Rosina

Courtesy of e-trainsmart.com