Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Sunshine Cup Nalles-Nals - E1

Nalles-Nals, Italy, April 25, 2004

Results

Results

Women, 25.8 km

1 Paola Pezzo (Ita) Team Gatorade                                       1.15.13
2 Annabella Stropparo (Ita) AS Sperafico Olimpus                           0.51
3 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team Vaduz                 1.20
4 Petra Henzl (Ita) Fischer BMC                                            2.42
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Cap Arreghini                             3.01
6 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                      4.33
7 Petra Schoerkmayer (Ita) Ciclopia Team                                   4.57
8 Elisabeth Osl (Ita) Rv Tonis Proshop                                     6.24
9 Alexandra Hober (Ita) l'Arcobaleno Carraro Team                          6.44
10 Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                  9.22
11 Birgit Braumann (Ita) Full Speed Giant Bikepalast                      10.24
12 Sarah Koba (Ita) Koba MTB Team                                         11.58
13 Maria Osl (Ita) Rv Tonis Proshop                                       13.07
14 Elena Gaddoni (Ita) Promo Bike Sintesi                                 14.40
15 Sara Danielson (Ita) Moelndals Ck                                      16.42
16 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) Bianchi Agos                                   20.36
17 Anne-Kathrin Nitzsche (Ita) Sportivo St. Englmar E V.
18 Silvia Lizzi (Ita) GS Ikudei Cytech
19 Monika Derntl (Ita) Union Sport Linz - 2Rad Sturm

Men Elite, 43,8 km

1 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale                        1.50.09
2 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Mobile Cannondale                       0.14
3 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Hitec Team                                        0.47
4 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos                                          1.36
5 Martino Fruet (Ita) l'Arcobaleno Carraro Team                            1.45
6 Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) Team Full Dynamix                              2.14
7 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Centro Sport. Corpo Forest.Stato                3.25
8 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) Promo Bike Sintesi                                 3.34
9 Christof Bischof (Swi) Koba MTB Team                                     5.11
10 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) GS Mapei 3G                                      6.24
11 Johann Pallhuber (Ita) KTM International Team                           6.50
12 Dimitri Modesti (Ita) GS Scott Racing Team                              9.50
13 Ramon Bianchi (Ita) GS Scott Racing Team                               10.56
14 Alessandro Del Sarto (Ita) GS Team Cicli Maggi H. Hogan MTB            10.58
15 Roland Plank (Aut) MTBoberwart Team Cube                               14.44
16 Daniele Bruschi (Ita) GS Scott Racing Team                             14.56
17 Michael Stieglbauer (Ger) Sportivo St. Englmar E V.                    16.47
18 Marcel Locher (Swi) Velo Franz Wheeler VC Steim.

Men U23, 43,8 km

1 Martin Gujan (Swi) Koba MTB Team                                      1.53.50
2 Juerg Graf (Swi) Koba MTB Team                                           1.57
3 Gerard Burgsteiner (Aut) MTB Club Schladming-Planai                      3.03
4 Andrea Tiberi  (Ita) KTM International Team                              5.41
5 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Team Colnago Silmax Amd                         6.21
6 Bostjan Pahovnik (Slo) Uni Team Slovenia                                 6.56
7 Marco Isonni (Ita) Bi&Esse Lee Cougan                                    7.30
8 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Siemens Mobile Cannondale                         9.16
9 Markus Weber (Aut) Corratec World Team                                  10.20
10 Hubert Pollinger (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                   10.55
11 Christian Pallaoro (Ita) G.S. C. Olimpia                               12.01
12 Peterhans Lucien (Ita) Velo Franz Wheeler VC Steim.                    19.01
13 Guido Thaler (Aut) Rsc Krug Mieming Scott
14 Fabian Falser (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals
15 David Cecchin (Ita) G.S. Bettini Bike Team
16 Simone Zaniboni (Ita) Staff Bike 2000

Women Junior, 25.8 km

1 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Bianchi Agos                                1.14.19
2 Sibylle Werth (Ita) Dynamic Bike Team                                    4.51
3 Marion Holler (Ita) Dynamic Bike Team                                   20.31

Menen Junior, 25.8 km

1 Manuel Gschnell (Ita) SCM Zorzi Kaeltechni                            1.10.19
2 Giuseppe Clara (Ita) Team Colnago                                        0.44
3 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) RLM Arb÷ Omya Villach                              1.24
4 Georg Huber (Aut) ÍAMTC Power Bike Team Windhaag/P                       2.32
5 Daniele Janes (Ita) l'Arcobaleno Carraro Team                            3.13
6 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) URC Oeztal                                       4.18
7 Umberto Corti (Ita) G.S. Rampi Club Brianza                              5.51
8 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) RC OSK Koetschach KTM                             6.30
9 Eddy Andreis (Ita) Team Amdreis Cicli                                    6.44
10 Massimo Massimiani (Ita) U.S. Aquila Fegino MTB                         7.44
11 Helmut Flor (Ita) BC Egna-Neumarkt                                      8.07
12 Michael Moritsch (Aut) RLM Arb÷ Omya Villach                            8.39
13 Alessio Zamuner (Ita) Team Colnago Silmax Amd                          11.02
14 Markus Loisl (Aut) ÍAMTC Power Bike Team Windhaag/P                    11.54
15 Matthias Dantone (Ita) G.S. Sportverein St.Lorenzen                    12.58
16 Andreas Tschigg (Ita) G.S. Liquigas Trentinalatte Hypo                 15.50
17 Andrea Benato (Ita) Cicli Benato                                       18.35
18 Fabio Nouchy (Ita) G.S. Cicli Lucchini                                 19.27