Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mont Ventoux Photo ©: Sirotti
|
|
|
MTB index page for all
MTB content
7th Iron Bike Race - E2
Einsiedeln, Switzerland, September 28, 2003
Results
Women, 103 km
1 Andrea Kuster (Giant Suisse) 5.35.40,1 (18,411 km/h)
2 Dolores Maechler-Rupp (Giant Suisse) 2.39,6
3 Tammy Hicks (Rad und Rennsportteam Grü) 2.14.36,5
Men Elite, 103 km
1 Christian Heule (Münchenbuchsee) 4.34.20,7 (22,526 km/h)
2 Pascal Cattin (Scott-Allianz-Michelin) 0.01,1
3 Sandro Spaeth (Papival Raiffeisen BMC) 6.21,5
4 Roman Peter (Steg im Tösstal) 10.09,4
5 Ueli Nauer (Egg SZ) 10.16,6
6 Klemenz Bont (MRSV Frauenfeld) 22.59,8
7 Joel Lussi (Team Stöckli) 24.25,9
8 Peter Jenni (Athleticum MTB Team) 25.27,4
9 Thomas Hochstrasser (Red Bull/Giant) 29.11,8
10 Alain Bischofberger (Winterthur) 30.27,3
11 Michael Roschi (Bösingen) 30.45,5
12 Thomas Roccaro (Thömus Veloshop) 31.17,7
13 Philippe Weingartner (Langnau a. A) 34.21,2
14 Benjamin Rauber (Jaun) 34.37,0
15 Bruno Schnider (Arron-Swiss-Bike-Team) 34.40,2
16 Friedrich Dähler (VC Reinach / Petes-Bike-S) 35.53,1
17 Reto Wolf (Velo Nägeli-Scott die M) 37.24,3
18 Cornel Eigenmann (Aqua-Nova RMC Gossau) 43.36,5
19 Markus Amstutz (Interflon-Felt) 43.54,3
20 Remo Jud (Pfäffikon SZ) 45.35,6
21 Thomas Kündig (Athleticum MTB Team) 45.42,8
Men U23,80 km
1 Reto Hess (Winterthur) 3.22.58,8 (23,647 km/h)
2 Lars Reichlin (Arrow Swiss Bike Team) 0.43,8
3 Robert Odink (Koba) 1.29,5
4 Pascal Steiner (Arrows-Swiss-Bike-Team) 5.55,5
5 Joel Niederberger (Vaucher Winner Team) 6.47,4
6 Cornel Bachmann (Hörmann-Betoncoupe) 17.29,0
7 Sam Grünwald (Thömus Bike Team) 24.47,0
8 René Burri (RMV-Cham-Hagendorn) 25.15,0
9 Björn Tschenett (Arcas Tretmaschinen) 42.38,1
10 Philipp Lacher (RV Einsiedeln) 1.00.00,6
Men Junior, 80 km
1 Patrik Strebel (RC Gränichen) 3.38.12,6 (21,997 km/h)
2 Marcel Wildhaber (VMC Eschenbach-Hakle) 0.54,7
3 Kurt Meier (Airace) 3.56,7
4 Ueli Hofstetter (Zürich) 14.58,0
5 Pascal Kälin (Einsiedeln) 27.23,3
6 Christian Beeler (Steinen) 35.20,3
7 Mike Wüthrich (Thürnen) 47.40,8
|
|