Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Hedeby Maxpuls - E2

Sweden, May 4, 2003

Results

Results

Elite men, 6x6.3km
 
1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia   1.52.22
2 Magnus Palmberg (Swe) Sandvikens CK                    0.39
3 Daniel Eriksson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK               1.10
4 Kim Eriksson (Swe) CK UNI                              3.16
5 Jens Westergren (Swe) Falu CK                          7.08
6 Henrik Nordström (Swe) Härnösands CK                   7.46
7 Oras Allan (Est) Hawaii Express                        8.37
8 Mattias Lundqvist (Swe) Mölndals CK                    8.38
9 Sigvard Kukk (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team                9.01
10 Mathias Karlsson (Swe) CK Master                     10.58
11 Anders Ljungberg (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna            12.02
12 Alexander Eiler (Swe) Upsala CK                      13.08
13 Stefan Nilsson (Swe) Spårvägen CF                    13.54
14 Petter Myhlback (Swe) Borlänge CK                    15.53
15 Raudsepp Priit (Est) Alexela Pro Team                16.38
16 Andreas Ekman (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna               17.49
17 Per Vestling (Swe) Slätta MTB                        18.20
18 Pierre Stjernman (Swe) CK Master                     18.42
19 Sigbjörn Möystad Fönnebö (Nor) Tonsberg CK           20.10
20 Ola Hellström (Swe) Almby IK                         22.33
21 Henrik Öijer (Swe) Falu CK                           25.10
22 Kristoffer Anund (Swe) Mjölby CK                     25.50
23 Allan Aulik (Est) Alexela Pro Team                   27.56
24 Marcus Svensson (Swe) CK Master                      28.49
25 Oskar Ekstam (Swe) Falu CK                           29.05
26 Anders Haritz (Swe) Borlänge CK                      1 lap
27 Per Gustavsson (Swe) Kvänums IF               
28 Per Falkviken (Swe) Klubben Cyklisten       
29 Mats Eriksen (Nor) Lorenskog CK        
30 Stian Benko (Nor) Lorenskog CK         
31 Mattias Holmberg (Swe) Udevalla TCK                 2 laps
 
Elite women, 4x6.3km
 
1 Åsa Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB                   1.27.04
2 Pernilla Egedius (Nor) Gjovik CK                       1.49
3 Sara Danielsson (Swe) Mölndals CK                      2.08
4 LindaMarie Göransson (Swe) Sollefteå MTB               4.44
5 Emma Grenestam (Swe) Motala AIF CK                     6.51
6 Anna Semrén (Swe) Upsala CK                            7.33
7 Tulli Kivimäki (Swe) Södertälje CK                    12.35
8 Maria Clementz (Swe) Järfälla CK                      13.35
9 Lotta Nilsson (Swe) CK Valhall                        14.55
10 Christéll Eriksson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK          20.25
11 Linda Jansson (Swe) Kvänums IF                       22.37
 
Women 30, 2x6.3km
 
1 Kristina Anund (Swe) Mjölby CK                      1.06.44
2 Carina Börjesson (Swe) Hässleholms CK                  4.51
 
Boys 11-12, 2x6.3km
 
1 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna            17.55
2 Erik Johannesson (Swe) Hjo VK                          1.18
3 Tobias Björklund (Swe) IK Jarl                         1.41
4 Emil Eriksson (Swe) Eskilstuna CK                      3.21
5 Carl Geredsson (Swe) Örebro Cyklisterna                4.31
6 Adam Johansson (Swe) Södertälje CK                     6.07
7 Carl Fridsjö (Swe) CK UNI                              6.25
8 Henrik Jansson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK                6.48
9 Viktor Östman (Swe) Spårvägen CF                       7.18
10 Oscar Juhlin (Swe) Eksjö CK                           7.46
11 Robert Andersson Nord (Swe) CK Dainon                 8.11
12 Ludvig Ek (Swe) Södertälje CK                         9.36
 
Girls 15-16, 3x6.3km
 
1 Marie Lindberg (Swe) CK Filip                         30.44
2 Jennie Björk (Swe) Sävsjö CK                           2.42
3 Nathalie Anund (Swe) Mjölby CK                         5.22
4 Ann-Kristin Almgren (Swe) Köpings CK                  10.28
 
Girls 13-14, 3x6.3km
 
1 Kajsa Snis (Swe) IK Jarl                              29.39
2 Felicia Rudenstam (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna             0.23
 
 11-12, 2x6.3km (Swe)
 
1 Josefine Grimbeck (Swe) CK Wano                       26.36
 
Boys 15-16, 3x6.3km
 
1 Filip Rudenstam (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna            1.07.59
2 Johan Björkqvist (Swe) Södertälje CK                   0.03
3 Max McDonald (Swe) Spårvägen CF                        2.22
4 Martin Scherp (Swe) Gävle CA                           4.41
5 Jonatan Steén (Swe) Falu CK                            5.42
6 Aaron Cáceres Aros (Swe) Järfälla CK                   6.19
7 Josef Lindblom (Swe) Gävle CA                          6.21
8 Hans Edlert (Swe) CK UNI                               8.38
9 Martin Källstrand (Swe) Motala AIF CK                  8.57
10 Lars Fridsjö (Swe) CK UNI                             9.05
11 Patrik Andersson (Swe) CK UNI                        10.12
12 Robin Jansson (Swe) CK Filip                         10.33
13 Christian Sikström (Swe) Lycksele CK                 10.34
14 Klas Rehn (Swe) Södertälje CK                        14.30
15 Johan Halvarsson (Swe) Södertälje CK                 16.34
16 Ludvig Uppman (Swe) CK Fix                           27.02
 
Boys 13-14, 2x6.3km
 
1 Dennis Dertell (Swe) CK Falken                        47.42
2 Mikael Häggqvist (Swe) Spårvägen CF                    1.12
3 Christoffer Grimbeck (Swe) CK Wano                     3.46
4 Marcus Källstrand (Swe) Motala AIF CK                  4.08
5 David Axelsson (Swe) Eksjö CK                          4.12
6 Rick Andersson (Swe) Motala AIF CK                     5.47
7 Erik Rindborg (Swe) Falu CK                            7.05
8 Jonatan Pettersson (Swe) CSK Ludvika                   7.20
9 Emil Hemström (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK                 7.54
10 Robin Juhlin (Swe) CK Filip                           8.58
11 Jesper Gustafsson (Swe) Hjo VK                       10.52
12 Viktor Wänerfjord (Swe) Spårvägen CF                 13.34
13 Oskar Urby (Swe) CK Dainon                           17.25
14 Fredrik Aldeman (Swe) Spårvägen CF                   19.38
15 Nicklas Persson (Swe) Södertälje CK                  21.57
16 Oskar Jonsson (Swe) CK Norrtälje                     22.13
 
Sport men 2x6.3km
 
1 Per Pettersson (Swe) Halstahammar CK                  52.45
2 Staffan Geredsson (Swe) Örebro Cyklisterna             1.51
3 David Wåhlander (Swe) CK Valhall                       3.17
4 Mathias Olsson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK                3.30
5 Stefan Ek (Swe) Södertälje CK                          5.53
6 Magnus Eriksson (Swe) CK Falken                        7.48
7 Robert Jonsson (Swe) CK Norrtälje                     10.08
8 Henrik Nilsson (Swe) Kristianstad MTB                 13.23
9 Håkan Wiberg (Swe) Härnösands CK                    1.05.12
 
Junior women, 3x6.3km
 
1 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Ulricehamns CK              1.28.42
2 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Spårvägen CF                   0.53
3 Annika Löfström (Swe) Sandvikens CK                    5.31
 
Men 50, 2x6.3km
 
1 Bertil Staberg (Swe) Kisa CK                        1.02.23
2 Bengt Almgren (Swe) Köpings CK                        12.51
 
Junior men, 4x6.3km
 
1 Aleksi Hoffman (Fin) IK-32/Team Finland             1.29.40
2 Johan Eriksson (Swe) CK UNI                            3.19
3 Joel Carlsson (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna                 3.38
4 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Kvänums IF                  5.02
5 Viktor Jansson (Swe) IK Hakarpspojkarna                5.56
6 Martin Arvidsson (Swe) Kvänums IF                      7.03
7 Mattias Stenberg (Swe) Falkenbergs CK                 10.08
8 David Windisch (Swe) Nässjö CK                        12.52
9 Johannes Sikström (Swe) Lycksele CK                   15.06
10 Erik Andersson (Swe) Motala AIF CK                   15.34
11 Markus Johansson (Swe) Ulricehamns CK                15.53
12 Pauli Uitto (Fin) KoPy/Team Finland                  20.08
13 Viktor Larsson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK              20.22
14 Per Fridsjö (Swe) CK UNI                             20.49
 
Men 30, 4x6.3km
 
1 Ulf Johansson (Swe) Södertälje CK                   1.34.04
2 Jonas Palmberg (Swe) Sandvikens CK                     6.31
3 Niclas Andersson (Swe) Kolmården MTB                   7.42
4 Gunnar Töjrén (Swe) CK Norrtälje                       9.09
5 Björn Frodin (Swe) Mölndals CK                         9.58
6 Kent Inge Ahl (Swe) Hjo VK                            11.36
7 Örjan Johansson (Swe) Borås CA                        12.31
8 Mattias Lövgren (Swe) Söderköpings CK                 12.31
9 Tobias Andersson (Swe) Kolmården MTB                  14.41
10 Peter Nilsson (Swe) CK Antilopen                     14.49
11 Erik Erntsson (Swe) Söderköpings CK                  14.50
12 Björn Karlsson (Swe) CK Antilopen                    16.59
13 Jonny Carlsson (Swe) CK Dainon                       17.47
14 Magnus Grape (Swe) Spårvägen CF                      22.29
15 Thomas Fager (Swe) CK Dainon                         23.14
16 Sauli Venäläinen (Swe) CK Falken                     25.52
17 Jimmy Johansson (Swe) Mjölby CK                      25.53
18 Stefan Nordin (Swe) Spårvägen CF                     27.55
19 Markus Johansson (Swe) ggr Almby IK                  1 lap
 
Senior men, 4x6.3km
 
1 Håkan Löfström (Swe) Sandvikens CK                  1.43.22
2 Albin Bogren (Swe) Sandvikens CK                       2.43
3 Marcus Ekerland (Swe) Klubben Cyklisten                2.55
4 Björn Johnsson (Swe) Spårvägen CF                      6.14
5 Magnus Svedin (Swe) Gimonäs CK                         6.34
6 Andreas Johansson (Swe) Falkenbergs CK                13.11
7 Peter Strandberg (Swe) Borlänge CK                    17.27
8 Rikard Engstrand (Swe) CK Dainon                      20.50
9 Tomi Biloglav (Swe) Klubben Cyklisten                 25.21
 
Men 40, 3x6.3km
 
1 Tommy Olsson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK               1.13.07
2 Benny Andersson (Swe) Hässleholms CK                   1.11
3 Patrik Broberg (Swe) Borlänge CK                       2.24
4 Kjell Olsen (Swe) Borås CA                             4.09
5 Mikael Nilsson (Swe) CK Antilopen                      8.53
6 Mikael Ljungqvist (Swe) Mölndals CK                    9.28
7 Anders Hansson (Swe) Gävle CA                         10.06
8 Håkan Larsson (Swe) Almby IK                          10.17
9 Jan Tellow (Swe) Mölndals CK                          12.12
10 Esa Suonperä (Swe) Mjölby CK                         12.37
11 Per Stridsman (Swe) Borensbergs IF                   13.02
12 Göran Larsson (Swe) Trosa Vagnhärad CK               13.43
13 Håkan Premberg (Swe) Kristianstad MTB                15.00
14 Max Rindborg (Swe) Falu CK                           15.06
15 Jan-Ove Holmberg (Swe) Udevalla TCK                  16.03
16 Thomas Sjögren (Swe) Sunnansjö IK Cykel              16.43
17 Staffan Hagström (Swe) Sandvikens CK                 18.14
18 Peter Åhlén (Swe) Fagersta CA                        18.56
19 Thomas Storm (Swe) Spårvägen CF                      23.08
20 Magnus Thomasson (Swe) Ulricehamns CK                30.19