Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Visa Flanders Cup #2 - E2

St. Goriks Oudenhove, Belgium, March 30, 2003

Results

Elite & Under 23  
 
1 Jimmy Tielens
2 Nico Berckmans
3 Peter Ven
4 Tim Heemskerk
5 Ronny Poelvoorde
6 Erwin Bakker
7 Kris Henderieckx
8 Kris Lapere
9 Jehmer Pietersma
10 William Busch
11 Gregory Duda
12 Joel Dieleman
13 Gerry Werckx
14 Mark Donne
15 Sven Berthels
16 Joris Massaer
17 Kurt De Vuyst
18 Djurre Pietersma
19 Kris Janssens
20 Jimmy Pombereu
21 Steven Buysse
22 Wouter De Clercq
23 Kurt Corbeels
24 Wouter Cleppe
25 Dominique Ranson
26 Steve Appermans
27 Peter Van Overmeire
28 Jo Naert
29 Angelo Verhellen
30 Kris Willemsens
31 Jimmy Vanhoutte
32 Michael Torfs
33 Matthias Breuckers
34 Sven Tielens
35 Dominique Massonet
36 Bram Geudens
37 Joris Baele
38 Pascal Geerts
39 Wouter Liekens
40 Xavier Derycke
41 Xavie Vermeeren
42 Vital Stalpaert
43 Bart Verberckmoes
44 Tom Cobbaut
45 Diederik Demulder
46 Mark Smet
47 T Van Den Bossche
48 Bjorn Van Dyck
49 Tim Cobbaut
50 Wim Bytebier
51 Patrick De Vet
52 Davy Thienpont
53 Mario De Schrijver
 
Women  
 
1 Bernadine Boog-Rauwerda
2 Anna Enocsson
3 Catherine Delfosse
4 Hilde Quintens
5 Mieke Deroo
6 Sophie De Groote
7 Ingrid Webers
8 Githa Michiels
9 Kristien Nelen
10 Valerie Battair
11 Helma Didden
12 Annick Brackx
13 Jo Blanchaert
14 Wendy Verhamme
 
Junior Men  
 
1 Kevin Vanhoovels
2 Guido Janssen
3 Melvin Legros
4 Roy Muls
5 Mark Gommans
6 Laurens Verbrugge
7 Sam Malfliet
8 Theo Van Mil
9 Kenny Styven
10 Julien Braekeleer
11 Jo Hendrickx
12 Thomas Salaets
13 Davy De Paepe
14 Robin Porters
15 Bart Janssens
16 Django Cortier
17 Robbie Van Kerckhove
18 Willem Schreyen
 
Masters 1  
 
1 Geoffry Maes
2 Ettienne Stienen
3 Eric Vereecken
4 Ronald Masfrancx
5 Yves Verbruggen
6 Luc Van Roy
7 Hugo Dedier
8 Dirk Sauviller
9 Alex Moonen
10 Claude Derveaux
11 Jo De Cremer
12 Luc Michiels
13 Bob Hannes
14 Ronny Geerts
15 Patrick Tas
16 Tom Segers
17 Danny Van Den Bergh
18 Xavier De Schepper
19 Steve Adriaens
20 Jurgen Soleme
21 Kris Cornelis
22 Thierry Lampe
23 Rudi Dhaluin
24 Gonzales Lombrana
25 Francis Van Der Velden
26 Leen Schoe
27 Patrick De Cridts
28 Joris Segers
 
Masters 2  
 
1 Willy Moons
2 Danny Flies
3 Dominique Degroot
4 Johan Heymans
5 Eric Vyncke
6 Rudi Geentjes
7 Ronald Bats
8 Pierre Moureaux
9 Ivan Porters
10 Luc Rossignol Jean
11 Harings Jan
12 Thys Nellen
13 Patrick Plompen
14 Guy Nevens
15 Eric Laforge
16 Didier Merckx
17 Dirk Coolens
18 Patrick De Backer
19 Guido Feyaerts
20 Christian Tits
 
Junior Women  
 
1 Ilke Dejongh
2 Lorye Christophel
 
Beginners  
 
1 Eric Nelen
2 Tim Wijnants
3 Sebastien Legat
4 Stijn Mettepenningen
5 Dirk Smets
6 Sander Nijssen
7 Bram Oosterlinck
8 Joris Raymaekers
9 Simon Vandereet
10 Rob Vangenechten
11 Damien Delcord
12 Kevin Messagie
13 Jordy Billast
14 Anthony Verhamme
15 Niki Van Kerckhove
16 Boris Cauberg
17 Bjorn Meersman
 
Fun Class  
 
1 Margino Volders
2 Luc Baert
3 Geert Van Impe
4 Johan Van Esbroeck
5 Geert Boschmans
6 Werner Danneels
7 Franky Taelman
8 David Hayen
9 Gunther Vermeulen
10 Lode Labeeuw
11 Jo Maes
12 Danny Sels
13 Geert Van Herck
14 Dirk Rossignol
15 Patrick Van De Walle
16 Erwin De Clercq
17 Patrick Kindermans
18 Wim Maes
19 Geert De Moyer
20 Peter Smedts
21 David Van Der Stockt
22 Danny Derveaux
23 Kristof Van Laethem
24 Kristof Van Hecke
25 Michael Janssens
26 Henk De Meester
27 Partick Ten Hartog
28 Filip Troubleyn
29 Filip Guidee
30 Kenny Muls
31 Wim Dhooghe
32 Michel De Cock
33 Dirk De Baenst
34 Pieter Gits
35 Kurt Loosveldt
36 Luc Stroo
36 Bart Lauwers
37 Nico Filez
38 Johan De Craene
39 Yves Van Huffel
40 Johan Van Neste
41 Bart De Winter
42 Anthony De Gryse
43 Katia Hooft
44 Willem Rosiers
40 Steven Van Bogaert