Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Skoda Auto Grand Prix #3 - E1

Czarnków, Poland, June 7, 2003

Results

Elite men
 
1 Marek Galinski (CCC Polsat)                           1.58.39
2 Marcin Karczynski (Lotto PZU SA)                         1.55
3 Sergiy Rysenko (Ukraina)                                 1.57
4 Klaus Nielsen (Dania RMBK)                               2.21
5 Christian Povlsen (RMBK Dania)                           4.17
6 Michal Bogdziewicz (KS Lechia Gdansk)                    4.52
7 Lubos Kondis (Slovakia National Team)                    7.18
8 Mariusz Kowal (CCC Polsat)                               7.43
9 Igor Bogdan (Ukraina)                                    9.55
10 Dariusz Gil (Bonda Nowogard)                           12.42
11 Andrzej Kaiser (Lotto PZU SA)                          12.57
12 Radoslaw Czapla (Bonda Nowogard)                       14.49
13 Radoslaw Rekawek (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)             16.01
14 Marcin Przybyla (CCC Polsat)                           17.09
15 Miroslaw Bieniasz (KS Wierchy Rabka Zdrój)             17.31
16 Vitaliy Tsurkan (Ukraina)                              18.28
17 Rafal Hebisz (KS AZS Politechnika Wroclaw)             19.42
18 Zbigniew Gawel (Jura Wheeler Ogrodzieniec)             19.55
19 Jacek Lonka (Niestowarzyszony Wrzesnia)                21.30
20 Rim Petersen (RMBK Dania)                              23.43
21 Albert Fokt (KTK Bike Sport Kalisz)                    1 lap
22 Dominik Jazic (KK Beskid Fakro Krynica Zdró)
23 Michal Plesnik (Slovakia National Team)
24 Tomasz Lesniak (Cwks Resovia Rzeszów)
25 Dariusz Poros (KS AZS Politechnika Wroclaw)
26 Radoslaw Lonka (Niestowarzyszony Wrzesnia)
27 Damian Mroncz (GK Gliwice)
28 Oleksandr Zhuk (Ukraina)
29 Wojciech Halejak (GK Gliwice)
30 Andrzej Michniak (Warszawski Klub Kolarski)
31 Pawel Wiendlocha (GK Gliwice)
32 Marek Dlugolecki (Opty Mazowsze Grodzisk Mazow)
33 Tomasz Zywer (KKG Zywer Legnica)
34 Tomasz Molas (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)
35 Tomasz Wos (Malta Ski)
DNF Dariusz Wozniak (Niestowarzyszony)
DNF Lukasz Mudyn (MLKS Baszta Bytów Ursus)
DNF Piotr Sulek (MKS Karolina Chas Jaworzyna)
DNF Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Niestowarzyszony Wejherowo)
DNF Ondrei Zeleny (Rozky Bikes Opportunity Mtb)
DNF Piotr Wysmyk (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)
DNF Robert Banach (Lotto PZU SA)
DNF Piotr Formicki (Lotto PZU SA)
DNF Bogdan Czarnota (Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice)
DNF Milan Barenyi (Slovakia National Team)
DNF Remigiusz Ciok (Niestowarzyszony Bielsko B.)
DNF Sebastian Dobrowolski (Taris Puszczykowo)
DNF Marek Cichosz (Bonda Nowogard)
DNF Wojciech Rakowski (Tarnovia Tarnowo)
 
Junior men
 
1 Jaroslav Kuhlavy (CCC Polsat)                         1.29.33
2 Jiri Friedl (CCC Polsat)                                 1.36
3 Lukas Hanus (Elit Com XC Slowacja)                       3.01
4 Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukraina)                            4.08
5 Slawomir Pituch (MLKS Baszta Bytów)                      4.46
6 Karol Wróbel (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                   5.03
7 Mariusz Bielski (KS Lechia Gdansk)                       6.53
8 Kryspin Pyrgies (Lotto PZU SA)                           7.03
9 Dariusz Batek (Jura Wheeler Ogrodzieniec)                7.19
10 Slawomir Bury (KS Olimpia Kety)                         7.50
11 Daniel Janiszewski (LKS Bizon Provini Bieganów)         8.08
12 Jacek Trzop (Górskie Orly Raba Wyzna)                   8.23
13 Adam Drahan (KKG Mtb Wieza Anna Szcz.Zdr.)              8.47
14 Krzysztof Wieczorek (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)           9.43
15 Maksymilian Bieniasz (Górskie Orly Raba Wyzna)         10.17
16 Robert Pietrzak (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)                 10.36
17 Krzysztof Sporek (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)
18 Robert Nowak (Elit Com XC Slowacja)                    11.20
19 Pawel Swianiewicz (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)               11.33
20 Lukasz Milewski (KK Wilanów Warszawa)                  12.38
21 Aleksiy Nesterchuk (Ukraina)                           12.51
22 Bartosz Banach (KS Lechia Gdansk)                      13.40
23 Jakub Buda (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)                  14.16
24 Bartlomiej Klus (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)                 14.18
25 Pawel Duda (TS Koszarawa Zywiec)                       15.40
26 Bartosz Plachta (KS Olimpia Kety)                      16.04
27 Bartosz Ratajczak (Jarota Jarocin)                     16.20
28 Krzysztof Jarosiewicz (KCP Górskie Orly Zywiec Zdr.)   17.36
29 Bartlomiej Majda (LKS Sokól Szczyrk)                   20.32
30 Michal Zatorski (KS Wlókniarz Lódz)                    20.56
31 Dawid Mitkowski (LKS Drogowiec Zlotów)                 22.50
32 Pawel Kozlowski (UKS Iskra Przytoczna)                 1 lap
33 Jan Przybyla (LKS Sokól Szczyrk)
34 Andrzej Kapka (UKS Iskra Przytoczna)
35 Pawel Grzeskowiak (Taris Puszczykowo)
DNF Lukasz Szewczyk (MKS Karolina Chas Jaworzyna)
DNF Pawel Szpila (Lotto PZU SA)
DNF Mateusz Zon (KCP Górskie Orly Zywiec Zdr.)
DNF Piotr Koleff (LKS Sokól Szczyrk)
DNF Mariusz Mularczyk (KS AZS Politechnika Wroclaw)
DNF Marcin Kobialka (Warszawski Klub Kolarski)
DNF Krzysztof Olejnik (Taris Puszczykowo)
DNF Piotr Morawski (KK Wilanów Warszawa)
DNF Jakub Jaronski (Niestowarzyszony Jarocin)
DNF Michal Lorenc (UKS Iskra Przytoczna)
 
Sub-junior men
 
1 Dariusz Fokt (KTK Bike Sport Kalisz)                  1.06.06
2 Karol Sroka (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                    0.39
3 Ales Broz (CCC Polsat)                                   1.36
4 Stanislav Groh (CCC Polsat)                              2.07
5 Adrian Dzialakiewicz (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)           2.47
6 Jacek Marycz (Spóldzielca Koszalin)                      2.57
7 Boleslaw Siebor (UKS Scout Czestochowa)                  3.47
8 Dariusz Kwiatkowski (KCP Górskie Orly Rabka Wyzna)       3.53
9 Mariusz Marciniak (Pom Strzelce Krajenskie)              4.24
10 Piotr Kucab (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)                4.29
11 Pawel Tlalka (Lzs Sokól Szczyrk)                        4.32
12 Damian Przybysz (Lkk Start Tomaszów Mazowieck)          5.03
13 Daniel Zywer (KKG Zywer Legnica)                        5.12
14 Lukasz Dworak (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                 5.18
15 Leszek Smaga (UKS Dobra)                                5.22
16 Dawid Romanowski (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)               5.26
17 Rafal Blaszczyk (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)            5.37
18 Tomasz Krupinski (Litynski Polgrunt Fazbud Bel)         6.03
19 Mateusz Fikus (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)                6.12
20 Karol Gulba (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)                    6.48
21 Szymon Kurkowiak (Jarota Jarocin)                       6.57
22 Marcin Janiszewski (KKG Mtb Wieza Anna Szcz.Zdr.)       7.02
23 Sylwester Janiszewski (LKS Bizon Provimi Bieganów)      7.36
24 Tomasz Repinski (Wks Flota Gdynia)                      7.37
25 Dawid Kempka (LKS Drogowiec Zlotów)                     7.38
26 Maciej Poblocki (MLKS Baszta Bytów)                     8.20
27 Tomasz Zerek (Lkk Start Tomaszów Mazowieck)             8.21
28 Szymon Biel (Sokól Szczyrk)                             9.09
29 Szymon Szewczyk (MKS Karolina Chas Jaworzyna)           9.19
30 Jeunesse Grabovskij (Golosievo Ukr)                     9.30
31 Tomasz Paczkowski (Litynski Polgrunt Fazbud Bel)       10.11
32 Robert Bielecki (Cwks Legia Warszawa)                  10.51
33 Tomasz Gawlowicz (Taris Ampol Puszczkowo)              11.11
34 Krzysztof Litwin (Górskie Orly Raba Wyzna)             11.36
35 Grzegorz Rybak (MLKS Baszta Bytów)                     11.51
36 Piotr Bogatyrow (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)                 12.13
37 Stanislaw Leszczynski (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)         12.31
38 Dawid Hirsz (UKS Gryf Kartuzy)                         13.46
39 Michal Lewicki (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)                14.06
40 Jan Grzempa (KS Olimpia Kety)                          14.39
41 Marcin Cybulski (KK Wilanów Warszawa)                  15.51
42 Krzysztof Tucholski (Luks Przyjazn Bartoszyce)         16.03
43 Dominik Nawrocki (Jarota Jarocin)                      17.54
44 Sebastian Mazur (Zielona Góra)                         18.43
45 Bartosz Maternowski (Jarota Jarocin)                   18.45
46 Sebastian Maslowski (Ulks Witkowice)                   19.04
47 Piotr Pryczkowski (UKS Gryf Kartuzy)                   19.10
48 Ryszard Seiler (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)            19.15
49 Jaroslaw Koziarski (Zielona Góra)                      1 lap
50 Tomasz Zaborski (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)
DNF Piotr Lewandowski (Rmf Fm Mountain Dew Kraków)
DNF Marcin Sobiepanek (KK Spychalski Korona G.Kal.)
DNF Jakub Orczyk (UKS Centrum Nowa Ruda)
DNF Wojciech Szczechura (UKS Vigor Letownia)
DNF Bartlomiej Rosiek (Zielona Góra)
DNF Sebastian Pellowski (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)
DNF Dariusz Rosiak (Ampol Puszczykowo)
DNF Adam Debski (KK Wilanów Warszawa)
DNF Mateusz Fikus (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)
 
Youth men
 
1 Grzegorz Tomczak (Techpak Wrzesnia)                     47.21
2 Kornel Osicki (Viv Alfa Jura Czestochowa)                0.00
3 Michal Galandar (CCC Polsat)                             2.51
4 Michal Oleksik (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                 5.00
5 Pawel Tkaczyk (Luks Slawno)                              5.30
6 Miroslaw Frackowiak (UKS Iskra Przytoczna)               6.32
7 Rafal Fijalkowski (Luks Slawno)                          6.44
8 Piotr Sobczynski (UKS Kozminianka Kozminek)              6.50
9 Dawid Dudzinski (Lkk Start Tomaszów Mazowieck)           7.18
10 Bartlomiej Spytkowski (UKS Vigor Letownia)              7.34
11 Michal Frydrych (KKG Mtb Wieza Anna Szcz.Zdr.)          7.39
12 Michal Mergel (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                 7.54
13 Pawel Brylewski (UKS Gryf Kartuzy)                      8.29
14 Piotr Jankowski (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)                  9.40
15 Maciej Kaleta (UKS Dobra)                              10.15
16 Lukasz Lonka (Niestowarzyszony Wrzesnia)               11.14
17 Rafal Pilipiuk (KKG Zywer Legnica)                     12.12
18 Mateusz Bury (KS Olimpia Kety)                         12.28
19 Michal Fikus (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)                12.34
20 Jakub Stencel (Warminski Kr Fan Olsztyn)               14.01
21 Robert Rybak (MLKS Baszta Bytów)                       15.42
22 Emil Pydzinski (Viv Alfa Jura Czestochowa)             16.48
23 Rafal Jaros (UKS Iskra Przytoczna)                     17.08
24 Przemyslaw Haczkiewicz (KK Ziemia Prudnicka Góral)     18.59
25 Sebastian Zablotowicz (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)     19.45
26 Milosz Gordic (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)                   21.51
27 Pawel Krzyzanowski (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)        31.59
28 Oskar Keffer (TS Staropolanka Polanica Zdr)            1 lap
29 Patryk Skorupski (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)
DNF Bartlomiej Pompka (Viv Alfa Jura Czestochowa)
DNF Grzegorz Cwiakala (UKS Centrum Nowa Ruda)
 
Senior women
 
1 Anna Szafraniec (Lotto PZU SA)                        1.51.55
2 Magdalena Sadlecka (Lotto PZU SA)                        0.13
3 Maja Wloszczowska (Lotto PZU SA)                         0.32
4 Aleksandra Zabrocka (MLKS Baszta Bytów Bismarck)        10.46
5 Mette Andersen (Dania Team Sats)                        11.17
6 Anna Makuch (LKS Iskra Glogoczów)                       12.43
7 Katerina Yanova (Ukraina)                               17.52
8 Dorota Warczyk (Lkk Start Tomaszów Mazowieck)           21.14
9 Agata Jazic (KK Beskid Fakro Krynica Zdró)              24.19
10 Kateryna Gulyaeva (Ukraina)                            1 lap
 
Junior women
 
1 Marlena Pyrgies (Viv Alfa Jura Czestochowa)           1.17.09
2 Tereza Jansova (Redpoint Teplice Nad Metui)              2.09
3 Andrea Jonasova (Rocky Bikes Opportunity Mtb)            2.53
4 Kinga Mudyn (MLKS Baszta Bytów Kartel)                   5.35
5 Ewelina Janus (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                  7.27
6 Beata Wróbel (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                   9.35
7 Karolina Kozela (Rmf Fm Isostar Kraków)                 14.36
8 Emilia Skowronska (Sniezka Karpacz Verge Sport)         24.41
9 Natalia Kisielewska (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)              30.36
DNF Magdalena Marycz (Kluks Spóldzielca Koszalin)
DNF Beata Biel (UKS Dobra)
 
Sub-junior women
 
1 Magdalena Pyrgies (Viv Alfa Jura Czestochowa)           51.45
2 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (UKS Kozminianka Kozminek)         1.51
3 Katarina Uhlarikova (Mtb Prieuidza Slowacja)             5.21
4 Paulina Stepniewska (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)            6.54
5 Katarzyna Labon (KS Lechia Gdansk)                      10.36
6 Natalia Gren (LKS Trasa Merida Zielona G.)              12.14
7 Justyna Kuna (Ulks Witkowice)                           12.42
8 Katarzyna Szafran (UKS Kozminianka Kozminek)            13.09
9 Joanna Szarek (MKS Karolina Chas Jaworzyna)             13.51
10 Justyna Zygowska (MLKS Baszta Bytów Natal-Pol)         15.07
11 Ewa Nowak (KK Beskid Krynica Zdrój)                    18.44
12 Idalia Gmura (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)                  21.11
13 Anna Szostak (UKS Wygoda Bialystok)                    26.27
 
Youth women
 
1 Marta Sulek (MKS Karolina Chas Jaworzyna)               27.35
2 Olena Pavluhina (Ukraina)                                0.19
3 Anna Brzezinska (TS Staropolanka Polanica Zdr)           1.19
4 Patrycja Lewandowska (Rmf Fm Mountain Dew Kraków)        1.55
5 Marzena Koniak (UKS Kozminianka Kozminek)                2.32
6 Joannna Pawlowska (Burghardt Szperek Antonin)            2.45
7 Jowita Szwenda (LKS Drogowiec Zlotów)                    2.47
8 Joanna Pawlak (LKS Optex Scott Opoczno)                  3.37
9 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Burghardt Szperek Antonin)          3.39
10 Monika Wdówka (Luks Slawno)                             3.59
11 Angelika Pilarczyk (UKS Dobra)                          4.09
12 Alicja Sobczak (UKS Dobra)                              4.26
13 Martyna Krysik (Burghardt Szperek Antonin)              4.28
14 Marzena Seweryn (LKS Iskra Glogoczów)                   5.08
15 Agnieszka Wojewodzic (Trans Truck OTC Oswiecim)         6.03
16 Malgorzata Pryszmont (LKS Drogowiec Zlotów)             6.36
17 Natalia Mitkowska (LKS Drogowiec Zlotów)                7.18
DNF Aleksandra Budnik (LKS Drogowiec Zlotów)