Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

5th Volta a Santa Catarina - D2

Joinville, Brazil, June 19-22, 2003

Overall Results

1 Albert Guinter Morgen Junior (Amazonas/Sundown)    9.18.46
2 Abraão Azevedo (Amazonas/Sundown)                     1.08
3 Uirá Castro (Jet Braciclo)                            3.49
4 Edvando Cruz (Caloi/Sun Race)                         4.03
5 Kleber Nascimento (Amazonas/Sundown)                  6.55
6 Rubens Valeriano (Giant/Rotary Club)                  7.11
7 Odair Pereira (Scott Fiat/Adeblu)                     8.28
8 Ricardo Pscheidt (Coyotes/FMD-SBS/Milenium)               
9 Marcelo Silva (Tonnic Way)                           18.45
10 Daniel Resende (RT Performance)                     19.10
 
Under 23
 
1 Kelber Nascimento (Amazonas/Sundown)                      
2 Marcelo Silva (Tonnic Way)                                
3 Daniel Resende (RT Performance)                           
4 Marcelo Indicatti (Orion Design)                          
5 Gustavo Zorzo (Demarchi Biciclette/Fme Itajai)            
 
Junior
 
1 Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Avai FC/FME Florianópolis)      
2 Pablo Patrício Reitz (Joel Bikes/FME Joinville)           
3 Gustavo Santos (Jet Braciclo)                             
4 Pablo Lucatelli (Amazonas/Sundown)                        
5 Carlos Eduardo Funka (Coyotes/FMD-SBS/Milenium)           
 
Under 30
 
1 Gustavo Freitas (Manchester/Química Do Brasil)            
2 Ronaldo Silva (Cia Do Livro)                              
3 Cristiano Mazutti (FME Concórdia)                         
4 Ednaldo Pereira (Manchester/Química Do Brasil)            
5 Sidnei Ziehsdorff (Casa Turnes/Vzan)                      
 
Master
 
1 Claudio Souza (Amazonas/Sundown)                          
2 Renato Baron (Spider/Protec/Baron Bikes)                  
3 Ricardo Pacheco (Sermed Saúde/Ciclovece)                  
4 Moacir Claudino (Metalciclo/FME Rio Do Sul)               
5 Anselmo Pscheidt (Coyotes/FMD-SBS/Milenium)               
 
Women
 
1 Jaqueline Mourão (Scott Fiat)                             
2 Elina Sophokleous (Cyprus)                                
3 Erika Gramiscelli (Sampa Bikers)                          
4 Gabriela Morelli (Sampa Bikers)                           
5 Roberta Stoppa (Sermed Saúde)