Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Maxxis Cup DH #4 - E1

Toddnau, Germany, June 15, 2003

Results

Results

Men
 
1 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Rsv Bresgauperle Denzlingen    3.24.258
2 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis Msc                       3.27.052
3 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa) Maxxis Msc               3.27.387
4 David Vazquez Lopez (Spa) Msc Bikes                   3.27.611
5 Bas B.E.H.De Bever (Ned) Be-One                       3.28.559
6 Daniel Atherton (GBr) Team Muddy Fox                  3.28.869
7 Cyril Lagneau (Fra) Maxxis-Msc                        3.29.248
8 Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens-Cannondale                3.29.278
9 Oscar Saiz Castañe (Spa) Maxxis-Msc                   3.29.375
10 Damien Mermoud (Swi) Giant Swiss                     3.29.463
11 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa) Massi                       3.30.076
12 George Atherton (GBr) Team Muddy Fox                 3.30.229
13 Claudio Caluori (Swi) Be-One                         3.30.654
14 Andreas Sieber (Ger)                                 3.30.994
15 Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa) Cortina Planet X           3.31.385
16 René Wildhaber (Swi) Scwinn-High5                    3.32.424
17 Gert G. Tholen (Ned)                                 3.33.846
18 Justin Leov (NZl) Maxxis-Frucor                      3.33.950
19 Damien Spagnolo (Fra)                                3.34.036
20 Samuel Zbinden (Swi)                                 3.34.506
21 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Global Racing                 3.35.351
22 Vincent Saut (Fra)                                   3.36.461
23 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)                                 3.37.280
24 Antic Nino-Mladen (Cro)                              3.37.553
25 Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Spa) Cortina Planet X       3.37.714
26 Michael Schnell (Ger)                                3.37.796
27 Himar Sanchez Salminen (Spa) Msc Bikes               3.37.887
28 Thomas Tödtli (Swi)                                  3.38.958
29 Nathaniel Goiny (Ger)                                3.40.461
30 Sascha Ehrmann (Ger) Tomac                           3.40.818
31 Romain Saladini (Fra) Msc-Bikes                      3.40.906
32 Mathieu Troquier (Ger)                               3.41.223
33 Maciej Jodko (Pol)                                   3.41.623
34 Ramon Hunziker (Swi)                                 3.41.805
35 Matthieu Prost (Fra)                                 3.41.848
36 Diener Simon (Swi) Bmx Power-Bike Winterthur         3.42.057
37 Mario Schurter (Swi)                                 3.42.191
38 Kristof Lenssens (Bel)                               3.43.090
39 Stefan Hengartner (Swi)                              3.43.163
40 Mathias Gerhard Haas  (Aut) Kona                     3.43.215
41 Visa Malinen (Fin)                                   3.43.401
42 Jordi Bago More (Spa) Msc Bikes                      3.44.121
43 Ueli Guntli (Swi)                                    3.44.203
44 Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)                                  3.44.402
45 Rémy Charrier (Fra)                                  3.44.443
46 Thomas Barre (Fra)                                   3.44.688
47 Toni Berg (Fin)                                      3.45.138
48 Szymon Syrzistie (Pol) Santa Cruz Crazy Crank        3.45.156
49 Vincent Pernin (Fra)                                 3.45.341
50 Marc Bock (Swi)                                      3.45.580
51 Andreas Steffen (Swi)                                3.45.819
52 Beat Spengler (Ger) Follow-Me-Kona                   3.46.357
53 Nico Vink (Bel)                                      3.46.557
54 Koen K Van Valkenhoef (Ned)                          3.47.141
55 Christian Müller (Ger)                               3.47.228
56 Dennis Stratman (Ger)                                3.47.244
57 Daniel Auerswald (Ger)                               3.47.813
58 Marcel Waldmann (Swi)                                3.48.070
59 Ferran Marias Sorribes (Spa) Maxxis-Msc              3.48.333
60 Tim Mackersy (NZl) Giant-Fox-Smith                   3.48.536
61 Jérome Crottaz (Swi) Giant Swiss                     3.48.793
62 Stefan Hubacher (Swi)                                3.48.830
63 Markus Schwab (Swi)                                  3.48.838
64 Ricardo Santana Ramos (Spa) Msc Bikes                3.48.889
65 Julien Paulus (Fra)                                  3.49.510
66 Johannes Schmidt (Ger)                               3.49.578
67 Gino Schilfske (Ger) Hochlarmark                     3.49.865
68 Jerome Bigoni (Fra)                                  3.50.290
69 Jörg Heydt (Ger) Hochlarmark                         3.50.491
70 Johannes Krist (Ger)                                 3.50.723
71 Rene Schmid (Ger) Raduiaktiv                         3.51.004
72 Stefan Hermann (Ger) Strullendorf                    3.52.206
73 Simon Finkel (Ger)                                   3.52.333
74 Wojciech Sliwka (Pol)                                3.53.076
75 Leon L.Van Valkenhoef (Ned)                          3.53.831
76 Aku Veikko Hjelm (Fin)                               3.54.056
77 André Wagenknecht (Ger)                              3.55.185
78 Marc-André Walter (Ger)                              3.58.313
79 Hannu Salin (Fin)                                    3.58.537
80 Artur A.B.R.Hommersen (Ned)                          4.00.570
81 Philipp Feldbacher  (Aut)                            4.00.730
82 Stuart Hughes (GBr) West Midlands                    4.00.752
83 Norbert Schimpfle (Ger)                              4.01.279
84 Piotr Siulczynski (Pol) Tioga Orange                 4.01.406
85 Dennis Schafer (Ger)                                 4.02.792
86 Orlando Sarioglou (Ger) Dortmund                     4.02.864
87 Daniel Vögel (Swi)                                   4.03.683
88 Eino Lehtinen (Fin)                                  4.04.691
89 Urs Stadelmann (Swi)                                 4.05.104
90 Thomas Weber (Swi)                                   4.17.452
91 Holger Blum (Ger)                                    4.33.124
92 Stephan Alexander Geillinger (Ger)                   4.37.586
93 Jukka Keinonen (Fin)                                 4.48.129
94 Michael Neubert (Ger) Rad-Art Racing Ilmenau         4.57.020
DNF Andi Deutschenbaur (Ger)                                    
DNF Janez Grasic (Swi) Ixs Sports Division                      
DNF Lluis Lacondeguy Alier  (Spa) Moto Stock-Deumal             
DNF Nick Beer (Swi)                                             
 
Women
 
1 Marielle Saner (Swi)                                  3.48.889
2 Helen Gaskell (GBr) Halfords Bikehut                  3.59.461
3 Amelie Thevoz (Swi)                                   4.01.622
4 Vanessa Ingrid Quin (NZl) Intense Cycles              4.05.170
5 Pascaline Reusser (Swi)                               4.06.409
6 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Siemens Mobile-Cannondale        4.10.678
7 Sandra Walker (Swi)                                   4.13.052
8 Anita Molcik (Aut) Su Santa Cruz                      4.15.008
9 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Maxxis-Msc                       4.15.340
10 Daniela Brossard (Swi)                               4.16.661
11 Miriam Ruchti (Swi)                                  4.18.377
12 Sandra Hohl (Swi) Team Lausen                        4.21.240
13 Anneke A.A. Beerten (Ned) Be-One                     4.21.906
14 Antje Kramer (Ger) Hochlarmark                       4.28.442
15 Helene Valerie Fruhwith (Aut) Hi-Tec Team            4.55.097
16 Elfriede Lehmann (Ger)                               4.58.384
17 Florence Scheibli (Swi)                              5.44.478
18 Cindy Vink (Bel)                                     6.10.789
 
Cadet
 
1 Nick Beer (Swi)                                       3.45.291
2 Lars Peyer (Swi)                                      3.48.869
3 Johannes Krist (Ger)                                  3.53.202
4 Marc-André Walter (Ger)                               4.03.056
5 Artur A.B.R.Hommersen (Ned)                           4.06.588
6 Martin Scheck (Ger) Bike Sport                        4.15.396
7 Mario Schraft (Ger)                                   4.21.970
8 Rick Balbierer (Ger)                                  4.23.450
9 Xavier Pujol Prat (Spa)                               4.26.087
10 Vincent Crottaz (Swi)                                4.53.916
11 Ronan Fund (Swi)                                     5.20.550
 
Junior
 
1 Aku Veikko Hjelm (Fin)                                3.48.685
2 Markus Schwab (Swi)                                   3.52.980
3 Jukka Keinonen (Fin)                                  3.56.633
4 Lluis Lacondeguy Alier  (NA) Moto Stock-Deumal        4.00.255
5 Dennis Schafer (Ger)                                  4.00.964
6 Nicholas Fischer (Swi) Giant                          4.01.931
7 Mario Koch (Ger)                                      4.05.053
8 Fabian Gattlen (Swi) Jumpin Crazy-Fox-23-Bt           4.05.790
9 Albert Badia Casals  (Spa)                            4.09.122
10 Philipp Börner (Ger)                                 4.11.877
11 Ruben Kazunian (Bel)                                 4.16.667
12 Paul Feldbacher (Aut)                                4.19.855
13 Enric Masip Sanchez  (Spa) Bicisprint Sabadell       4.30.711
14 Philip Franzmaier (Aut)                              5.32.751
 
Master
 
1 Stefan Hermann (Ger) Strullendorf                     3.53.939
2 Thomas Weber (Swi)                                    3.54.087
3 Jörg Heydt (Ger) Hochlarmark                          3.54.581
4 Leon L. Van Valkenhoef (Ned)                          3.57.180
5 Stephan Alexander Geillinger (Ger)                    3.58.599
6 Andreas Ramp (Ger)                                    4.00.716
7 Thierry Fontaine (Fra)                                4.01.592
8 John Claeys (Bel)                                     4.02.771
9 Manfred Wald (Ger)                                    4.03.198
10 Todd Mason (GBr) West Midlands                       4.03.599
11 Axel Winterhalter (Ger)                              4.05.018
12 Heiko Hirzbruch (Ger)                                4.05.112
13 Michael Brown (GBr) South East                       4.05.978
14 Oliver Frangi (Swi)                                  4.06.079
15 Daniel Knecht (Ger)                                  4.07.364
16 Steven Lemmens (Bel)                                 4.10.471
17 Ralf Petravkis (Ger)                                 4.14.835
18 Niek Lingier (Bel)                                   4.18.905
19 Daniel Schieffele (Ger)                              4.26.462
20 Jörg Friedrich (Ger)                                 4.30.530
21 Wolfgang Ebersbach (Ger)                             4.37.429
22 Andreas Knorr (Ger)                                  4.41.491
23 Christian Wussler (Ger)                              4.43.791
 
Senior
 
1 Janez Grasic (Swi) Ixs Sports Division                3.40.747
2 Ramon Hunziker (Swi)                                  3.44.585
3 Marc Bock (Swi)                                       3.47.509
4 Norbert Schimpfle (Ger)                               3.47.681
5 Beat Spengler (Ger) Follow-Me-Kona                    3.47.945
6 Dennis Stratman (Ger)                                 3.48.403
7 Daniel Vögel (Swi)                                    3.48.437
8 Holger Blum (Ger)                                     3.48.471
9 Ueli Guntli (Swi)                                     3.49.193
10 Urs Stadelmann (Swi)                                 3.50.197
11 Andreas Bieri (Swi)                                  3.50.593
12 Christopher Wein (Ger)                               3.51.216
13 Falco Ruppert (Ger)                                  3.52.972
14 Jochen Scheich (Ger) Ersbach 1909                    3.53.268
15 Andrew Titley (GBr) West Midlands                    3.53.851
16 Björn Aeschlimann (Swi)                              3.53.950
17 Sven Nadrowitz (Ger)                                 3.54.063
18 Andreas Krieger (Ger) Frammersbach                   3.54.141
19 Stefan Königsmayr (Aut)                              3.54.735
20 Cedric Denis (Bel)                                   3.56.337
21 Thierry Neau (Fra)                                   3.58.482
22 Marco Zingg (Swi)                                    3.59.652
23 Michael Richter (Ger)                                3.59.735
24 Christoph Grötzl (Aut)                               4.00.777
25 Christopher May (Ger) Strullendorf                   4.02.598
26 Peter Fernbach (Aut) X-Dream Asko Trendsport         4.03.060
27 Marco Antesberger (Ger)                              4.03.293
28 Koen Horemans (Bel)                                  4.05.175
29 Veit Sowinski (Ger)                                  4.06.050
30 Daniel Schaefer (Ger)                                4.06.543
31 Steve Rodriguez Alvarez (Bel)                        4.07.643
32 Christian Feistel (Ger)                              4.08.278
33 Marian Mayr (Ger)                                    4.08.723
34 Thorsten Lorke (Ger)                                 4.08.810
35 Stefan Hofmeier (Swi)                                4.09.770
36 Ivan Saladin (Swi)                                   4.09.962
37 Andreas Pauli (Swi)                                  4.10.199
38 Matthias Haake (Ger)                                 4.10.355
39 David Van Leuven (Bel)                               4.13.161
40 Joe Calan (Swi)                                      4.13.941
41 Grégory Gaspard (Fra)                                4.14.081
42 Hans-Oskar Wick (Ger)                                4.15.135
43 Martin Supper (Ger)                                  4.16.706
44 Carsten Portsch (Ger) Munchen                        4.17.779
45 Oliver Trowitzsch (Ger)                              4.18.367
46 Slawomir Gawlik (Pol)                                4.19.542
47 Christian Bohrer (Ger)                               4.20.919
48 Tom Schmidt (Ger)                                    4.28.018
49 Michael Lugbauer (Aut)                               4.38.455
50 Lars Klemm (Ger)                                     4.41.474
51 Steffen Kleiböhmer (Ger) Meuselbach                  4.49.326
52 Matthias Mertens (Ger)                               4.57.508
53 Marco Giacomini  (Fra)                               5.02.113
54 Steffen Gernand (Ger)                                5.22.158
55 Markus Traub (Swi)                                   5.26.127