Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Coupe de France 4X #1 - E1

Plouha, France, June 1, 2003

Results

Results

Overall
 
1 Thibaut Ruffin (Sybelles Racing)                          1.07.76
2 Damien Spagnolo (Sybelles Racing)                         1.10.10
3 Benoit Stoclet (Breiz Mountain)                           1.11.11
4 Christophe Payet (Cilaos Bike Team)                       1.11.29
5 Thomas Barre (VTT Club Les Cochons Sauvages)              1.11.60
6 Yoann Paccard (Scott Portes Du Soleil)                    1.11.79
7 Jérôme Clementz (Molsheim Fun Bike)                       1.11.85
8 Jérôme Payet (Valloire Galibier)                          1.11.85
9 Maxime Remy (T.Race Ancilotti)                            1.11.87
10 Fabien Pedemanaud (Team Gt)                              1.11.93
11 Julien Clauzel (V.A.Chatel Guyon Volvic)                 1.12.00
12 Fabien Cousinie (Veloroc)                                1.12.31
13 Vincent Pernin (Team VTTlive Saint Die)                  1.12.32
14 Nicolas Collet (Amical Velo Club Nimois)                 1.12.62
15 Stéphane Fichant (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                    1.12.70
16 Romain Lescure                                           1.13.26
17 Eric Martinez (Veloroc)                                  1.13.31
18 Jerome Duheuga (Vo²33 La Gironde)                        1.13.51
19 Matthieu Prost (T.Race Ancillotti)                       1.13.58
20 Wilfried Capron (Pac 95)                                 1.13.59
21 Alexandre Gadois (Parisis A.C. 95)                       1.13.66
22 Rémy Charrier (La Voge VTT)                              1.13.79
23 Franck Jacob (Lescar V.Sprint)                           1.13.99
24 Julien Lecoq (C.A. Evronnais)                            1.14.05
25 Jeremie Marechal (Giant)                                 1.14.07
26 Olivier Antelme (Roue D'Or Annecy)                       1.14.11
27 Guy Deberdt (VTT Luberon)                                1.14.58
28 Jonathan Bertetto (Peille VTT)                           1.14.66
29 Jerome Bigoni (Team Cube)                                1.14.71
30 Albin Combe (Giant)                                      1.14.77
31 Carmine Falco (Scott Portes Du Soleil)                   1.14.87
32 Arnaud Bonifaci (Men'In Bike)                            1.14.95
33 Christophe Poupon (Ass.Sportive Quillanaise)             1.15.10
34 Loic Gaden (VTT Jarrie Top Gun)                          1.15.20
35 Guillaume Caquelin (As La Steigeoise)                    1.15.33
36 Benoit Colin (Bic 2000)                                  1.15.33
37 Tony Vernageau (Mountain Bike Cote Atlantique)           1.15.40
38 Remy Casanova (VTT Fun Club)                             1.15.42
39 Eddy Mollier (Vélo Club Rumillien)                       1.15.61
40 Antoine Badouard (Team Bikers 22)                        1.15.81
41 Thierry Dulieu (Cyclo Club De La Roque)                  1.15.96
42 Sebastien Carree (Breiz Mountain)                        1.15.98
43 Adolphe Joly (Parisis A.C. 95)                           1.16.29
44 Sebastien Chovet (Giant)                                 1.16.31
45 Michel Menat (V.A.Chatel Guyon Volvic)                   1.16.41
46 Simon Andre (Latitude VTT)                               1.16.43
47 Alain Rannou (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                        1.16.54
48 Thierry Neau                                             1.16.76
49 Pascal Depetris (Aix V.T.T. Thrifty)                     1.16.77
50 Clement Ollivier (Avenir Cycliste Gassinois)             1.16.78
51 Pierre-Olivier Rivoire (Mornant Cycles)                  1.16.80
52 Aurelien Danhpha (Team Scott 47 Mitsubishi)              1.16.87
53 Olivier Besnard (Le Mans Sarthe Velo)                    1.16.88
54 Jeremy Chesseret (Charmeil V.T.T.)                       1.17.01
55 Laurent Duffau (Bicycle Evasion)                         1.17.15
56 Sebastien Monceaux (ESC Champagne)                       1.17.27
57 Guillaume Passet (Team Egobike Sport)                    1.17.32
58 Anthony Marotte (Lescar V.Sprint)                        1.17.34
59 Pierre Antoine Fougerouse (VTTa)                         1.17.51
60 Jean-Marie Marzin (On-Off Downhill 22)                   1.17.63
61 Fabien Bartholme (Molsheim Fun Bike)                     1.17.68
62 Thomas Brussin (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                      1.17.78
63 Cyrille Le Ster (O.C.Locminé)                            1.17.95
64 Stephane Grandieu (VTT Fun Club)                         1.18.11
65 Emilien Krawezyk (Vélo Aventure Volvic Châtel-Gu)        1.18.17
66 Fabien Tyssandier (V.A.Chatel Guyon Volvic)              1.18.29
67 Jean Bastien Torre (Espoir Cycliste Zonzais)             1.18.36
68 Loïc Brandalise (Baroudeurs De Ligny)                    1.18.55
69 Pierre Beaudelin (Team VTT Concept Tc)                   1.18.64
70 Thierry Fontaine (Scott Porte Du Soleil)                 1.18.86
71 Jean Louis Favreau (VTT Vie Et Jaunay)                   1.18.91
72 Adrien Cloarec (Brest Iroise Cycl.2000)                  1.18.92
73 Fabrice Laugier (Giant)                                  1.18.94
74 Pierre Henry Brouty                                      1.19.00
75 Cedric Chappuis (V.A.Chatel Guyon Volvic)                1.19.05
76 Jean Louis Lecomte (Remiremont VTT)                      1.19.10
77 Xavier Gardies (Le Mans Sarthe Velo)                     1.19.18
78 Sylvain Taro (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                        1.19.38
79 Jean Serge Dusserre (Team Cube)                          1.19.76
80 Damien Godet (Dardilly)                                  1.19.83
81 Arno Faucher (Avenir Cycliste Balmeen)                   1.19.84
82 Loic Delsouiller (Bicross VTT Verrières)                 1.19.88
83 Nicolas Jeffroy (Mor'Bike VTT Pays Vannes)               1.19.89
84 Julien Manuel (Charmeil V.T.T.)                          1.19.90
85 Edouard Baulier (Sèvres VTT)                             1.20.05
86 Emmanuel Audry (Asptt Dijon)                             1.20.25
87 Thierry Ferre (On-Off Downhill 22)                       1.20.35
88 Michel Le Goff (Kemperle Yaouankiz Team VTT)             1.20.37
89 Sylvain Maronneau (Js Mettray Cyclisme)                  1.20.38
90 Antonio Fernandes (Fouillouse Bicross)                   1.20.52
91 Guillaume Chenier (O.C Locmine)                          1.20.64
92 Olivier Brunel (Roue D'Or Ajaccienne)                    1.20.64
93 Jerome Couppey (On-Off Downhill 22)                      1.20.82
94 Kevin Le Cann (Bic 2000)                                 1.20.86
95 Baptiste Vaucher                                         1.20.90
96 Christopher Clemencon (Charmeil V.T.T.)                  1.20.96
97 Loic Abbadie (Lourdes VTT)                               1.20.96
98 Jonathan Trehorel (A C Bazancourt Reims)                 1.21.32
99 David Berger (Le Mans Sarthe Velo)                       1.21.36
100 Cyrille Kurtz (Dangerous Team)                          1.21.40
101 Fabien Cibelly (Vsbl Les Boudragues)                    1.21.43
102 Guillaume Gravoulet (Amical Velo Club Nimois)           1.21.68
103 Xavier Hentic (Bc Octeville)                            1.21.70
104 Guilhem Andre (Latitude VTT)                            1.21.72
105 Victor Roux (As Rognac)                                 1.21.75
106 Herve Guyaux (Men'In Bike)                              1.21.76
107 Mathieu Moreau (X Treme Bike 17)                        1.21.95
108 Fabrice Delanzy (Us Orleans VTT)                        1.22.09
109 Nicolas Lafaye (Team VTT Concept)                       1.22.26
110 Nicolas Thouvenin (Jarnac V.T.T.)                       1.22.60
111 Brice Hingant (Team Bikers 22)                          1.22.64
112 Mickael Riviere                                         1.22.77
113 Jeremie Genoud (Dangerous Team)                         1.22.78
114 Fabrice Royer (VTT Fun Club)                            1.22.80
115 Arnaud Burban (Oust Lanvaux VTT)                        1.22.84
116 Eric Le Berre (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                      1.22.89
117 Samuel Suchaud (Creuse Oxygene Carrefour)               1.22.92
118 Jean Michel Tyssandier (V.A.Chatel Guyon Volvic)        1.22.93
119 Nicolas Reslou (AC Broladrienne)                        1.22.97
120 Mathieu Poussou (Sco Dijon)                             1.23.15
121 J David Rebichon (Sco Dijon)                            1.23.21
122 Philippe Da Silva (Velo 9 Et Compagnie)                 1.23.35
123 Julien Steger (Asptt Mulhouse)                          1.23.41
124 Jean Marie Bocquene (Oust Lanvaux VTT)                  1.23.98
125 Viki Gaylord (VTT Fun Club)                             1.24.01
126 Frederic Lariviere (Jarnac VTT)                         1.24.08
127 Olivier Weber (A.N.Munster)                             1.24.19
128 Clement Mazilie (Jarnac V.T.T.)                         1.24.21
129 Boris Le Floch (Uc Alencon Damigny)                     1.24.22
130 Yoann Bretonniere (Jarnac V.T.T.)                       1.24.31
131 Soeren Marx (Sans)                                      1.24.49
132 Guenole Cariou (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                     1.24.55
133 Emmanuel Lanoe (On-Off Downhill 22)                     1.24.57
134 Florian Meilley (Peille VTT)                            1.24.77
135 Ludovic Kunk (Uc Bassin Houillier)                      1.24.81
136 Sébastien Houver (Uc Bassin Houiller)                   1.24.83
137 Gildas Renault (Sans)                                   1.25.06
138 Estelle Vuillemin (La Vôge VTT)                         1.25.19
139 Guillaume Leroux (C.A. Evronnais)                       1.25.31
140 Claire Bauchet (Valloire Galibier)                      1.25.46
141 Jonathan Lefeuvre (V.C.De L'Evron)                      1.25.59
142 Dimitri Jeziorek (Bmx Dardilly)                         1.25.63
143 Steven Basset (Andel Velo Sport)                        1.25.65
144 Quentin Durupt (Asptt Dijon)                            1.25.68
145 Mikael L'Hostis (Brest Iroise Cycl.2000)                1.25.86
146 Benoit Le Gaillard (O.C Locmine)                        1.26.04
147 Sébastien Guehennec (Kyt VTT)                           1.26.14
148 Yann Gehan                                              1.26.18
149 Sebastien Lefort (Le Mans Sarthe Velo)                  1.26.35
150 Sylvain Mazoyer                                         1.26.43
151 Gildas Le Lann (Brest Iroise Cycl.2000)                 1.26.52
152 Charles Dijoux (Association Cycles Passion Reu)         1.26.53
153 Pierrick Allain (On Off Dh 22)                          1.26.60
154 Julien Huguet (Mountain Bike Mehunois)                  1.26.69
155 Florent Payet (Association Cycles Passion Reu)          1.26.81
156 Maximilien Stricher                                     1.27.07
157 Victor Jeoffre (Creuse Oxygene Carrefour)               1.27.09
158 Gaetan Faure (X Treme Bike 17)                          1.27.21
159 Maxime Madoux (Us Melun)                                1.27.27
160 Olivier Douxamis (C.A. Evronnais)                       1.27.34
161 Pierre Clementz                                         1.27.54
162 Camille Berthou (VTT Cotes D'Armor)                     1.27.61
163 Xavier Kerjean (Meywihr Team)                           1.27.62
164 Jean Marc Montembault (Ca Evron VTT)                    1.27.80
165 Erwan Le Lann (Brest Iroise Cycl.2000)                  1.27.81
166 Thierry Coussy (Jarnac V.T.T.)                          1.28.30
167 Julie Coussy (Jarnac V.T.T.)                            1.28.38
168 Yoann Nozahic (Kyt VTT)                                 1.28.58
169 Laurent Barry                                           1.28.70
170 Ludovic Greffion (Oust Lanvaux VTT)                     1.28.89
171 Jean Michel Molard (Etoile Sportive St Fergeux)         1.29.24
172 Celine Tyssandier (V.A.Chatel Guyon Volvic)             1.29.36
173 Anthony Masson (AC Broladrienne)                        1.29.40
174 Xavier Alain (Le Mans Sarthe Velo)                      1.29.80
175 Cecile Rode (Scott Portes Du Soleil)                    1.29.83
176 David Lepage (On-Off Downhill 22)                       1.29.89
177 Jimmy Desombre (Uc Alencon Damigny)                     1.30.43
178 Thomas Huby (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                        1.30.84
179 Jean-Michel Lebacquer (Onoff Downhill 22)               1.30.95
180 Sylvain Kaufmann (Sco Dijon)                            1.31.45
181 Arnaud Carrion (Asptt Dijon)                            1.31.45
182 Jerome Bernard (Sancy-Velo)                             1.31.47
183 Christophe Le Moing (Zone 35)                           1.31.81
184 J Philippe Thommeret (AC Bayeux)                        1.32.15
185 Pierre Brussin (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                     1.32.51
186 Patrice Azzena (Avenir Cycliste Gassinois)              1.32.56
187 Romain Riou (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                        1.32.83
188 Denis Masson (AC St Brol)                               1.33.31
189 Laurent Cabrol                                          1.33.92
190 Frederic Frot (VC Sucy En Brie)                         1.33.93
191 Romain Fonteneau (V.S. Clissonnais)                     1.34.03
192 Ludovic Rochais (AC Broladrienne)                       1.34.17
193 Gerard Duchanoy (Velo Club Luron)                       1.34.46
194 Jean Baptiste Picart                                    1.34.67
195 Nicolas Masse (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                      1.35.11
196 Lionel Jacob (Lescar V.Sprint)                          1.35.14
197 Damien Richard (Jarnac V.T.T.)                          1.35.59
198 Florian Baron (Chauche VTT)                             1.36.04
199 Jennifer Desnoyer (Jarnac V.T.T.)                       1.36.09
200 Julie Fantinato (Valloire Galibier)                     1.36.56
201 Sophie Borderes (Lourdes VTT)                           1.36.58
202 Remi Aio (VTT Club D'Azun)                              1.36.79
203 Marc Cotten (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                        1.36.99
204 Aurelie Tournier (Team Egobike Sport)                   1.37.47
205 Nicolas Trocheris                                       1.37.57
206 Benjamin Marias (Jarnac V.T.T.)                         1.38.09
207 Eric Le Marc (Sud 29 VTT Quimper)                       1.38.19
208 Cedric Toussaint (VTT Fun Club)                         1.39.71
209 Vincent Le Garnnec (Breiz Mountain)                     1.39.81
210 Pierre Comby (VTT Montagrier Val De Dronne)             1.40.75
211 Marjorie Cholez (Sco Dijon)                             1.40.88
212 Mathieu Meyrand (Asptt Compiegne)                       1.41.34
213 Yoann Marquet                                           1.42.09
214 Audrey Le Corguille (Breiz Mountain)                    1.42.47
215 Ninon Carrion (Asptt Dijon)                             1.44.54
216 Alexis Pointet (VTT Cotes D'Armor)                      1.44.60
217 Alain Allabrune (VTT 87)                                1.44.70
218 Julien Collet (Vario France)                            1.46.27
219 Marc Visbecq (S.C.Val D'Arre)                           1.47.56
220 Granger Murphy (Velo Racing 56)                         1.49.36
221 Christophe Bargiarelli (Do Bicycles Marseille)          1.54.25
222 Guillaume Lechard (On-Off Downhill 22)                  1.56.28
223 Arnaud Cheron (VTT Montagrier Val De Dronne)            4.07.76