Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

European MTB Championships - CC

Graz, Austria, August 16-24, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Day     Next Day

Day 4 - August 22: 4 Cross

Results

Men 

1 Michal†Prokop (Czech Republic)
2 Lukas†Tamme (Czech Republic)
3 Dale†Holmes (Great Britain)
4 Sascha†Meyenborg (Germany)
5 Michal†Maroöi (Czech Republic)
6 Michael†Deldycke (France)
7 Roger†Rinderknecht (Switzerland)
8 Kamil†Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)
9 Carmine†Falco (France)
10 Gee†Atherton (Great Britain)
11 Glyn†OBrien (Ireland)
12 Thomas†Schšfer (Germany)
13 Filip†Cillik (Slovakia)
14 Will†Longden (Great Britain)
15 Matej†Vitko (Slovakia)
16 Nino†Antic (Croatia)
17 Karim†Amour (France)
18 Pascual†Canals Flix (Spain)
19 Koen†Van Valkenhoef (Netherlands)
20 Derek†Bahlo (Germany)
21 Georg†Engel (Austria)
22 Roman†Lagler (Austria)
23 Pťter†PrajczŠr (Hungary)
24 Ben†Reid (Ireland)
25 Romain†Saladini (France)
26 Remo†Heutschi (Switzerland)
27 Pablo†Galan Carrasco (Spain)
28 Ove†Nordmark Leiv (Norway)
29 Alexander†Musall (Germany)
30 MihŠly†GulyŠs (Hungary)
31 Vlastimil†Hyncica (Czech Republic)
32 Maciej†Jodko (Poland)
33 Enrico†Gutsche (Germany)
34 Marcis†Scerbinins (Latvia)
35 Luca†Pittino (Italy)
36 Tomas†Pagac (Slovakia)
37 Anze†Cerin (Slovenia)
38 Greg†OKeefe (Ireland)
39 Patrik†Kotrla (Czech Republic)
40 Jesus†Castellanos Torres (Spain)
DNS Scott†Beaumont (Great Britain)
DNS Filip†Polc (Slovakia)
DNS Janis†Vanag (Latvia)
DNS Frank†Schneider (Germany)
DNS Filip†Matuö (Czech Republic)
DNS Markus†Klausmann (Germany)
DNS Colin†Ross (Ireland)
DNS Oscar†Saiz Castane (Spain)
DNS Matej†CharvŠt (Czech Republic)
DNS Bernat†Guardia Pascual (Spain)
DNS Martin†Ogden (Great Britain)
DNS Yoann†Paccard (France)
DNS Pascal†Seydoux (Switzerland)
DNS David†Vazquez Lopez (Spain)
DNS Ivan†Oulego Moreno (Spain)
DNS Nigel†Page (Great Britain)
DNS Sidney†Gerber (Switzerland)
DNS Aku†Tuunainen (Finland)
DNS GŠbor†Deli (Hungary)
DNS Marco†Zingg (Switzerland)
DNS Bruno†Zanchi (Italy)
DNS Juhana†Koivisto (Finland)
DNS Gioprgio†Jannis (Italy)
DNS Gundars†Osis (Latvia)
DNS Visa†Malinen (Finland)
DNS Kalle†Miettinen (Finland)
DNS Jure†Logar (Slovenia)
DNS Rok†Podbevsek (Slovenia)
DNS Dan†Atherton (Great Britain)
 
Women  
  
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson (France)
2 Laetitia†Le Corguille (France)
3 Jana†HorŠkovŠ (Czech Republic)
4 Celine†Gros (France)
5 Helen†Gaskell (Great Britain)
6 Sonja†Granzow (Germany)
7 Tatjana†Schocher (Switzerland)
8 Anja†Jerenko (Germany)
9 Katarina†Siskova (Slovakia)
9 Emily†Horridge (Great Britain)
11 Helana†Boskova (Slovakia)
DNS Miriam†Blas Otondo (Spain)
DNS Violeta†Janeiro Alfageme (Spain)
DNS Eva†Castro Fernandez (Spain)
DNS Nolvenn†Le Caer (France)