Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Flanders Cup #3 - E2

Moorslede, Belgium, April 27, 2003

Results

Elite & Espoir Men
 
1 Peter Ven (Bel)
2 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel)
3 Joshua Fleming (Aus)
4 Nico Berckmans (Bel)
5 William Busch (Bel)
6 Patrick Trevisan (Bel)
7 Kris Henderieckx (Bel)
8 Joris Massaer (Bel)
9 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)
10 Kurt De Vuyst (Bel)
11 Jimmy Pombereu (Bel)
12 Kris Lapere (Bel)
13 Dominique Ranson (Bel)
14 Peter Van Overmeiren (Bel)
15 Wouter Declercq (Bel)
16 Kristof Bomans (Bel)
17 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)
18 Filip Van Hecke (Bel)
19 Pieter Bracke (Bel)
20 Joris Baele (Bel)
21 Steve Appermans (Bel)
22 Bruno Bakeroot (Bel)
23 Tom Geeraerts (Bel)
24 Dominique Massonet (Bel)
25 Jo Naert (Bel)
26 Sven Tielens (Bel)
27 Tom Marien (Bel)
28 Jimmy Vanhoutte (Bel)
29 Steven Buysse (Bel)
30 Xavier Vermeeren (Bel)
31 Bram Geudens (Bel)
32 Steven Lapere (Bel)
33 Angelo Verhellen (Bel)
34 Tom Van Den Bossche (Bel)
35 Karel De Wael (Bel)
36 Bart Verberckmoes (Bel)
37 Wouter Liekens (Bel)
38 Davy Thienpont (Bel)
39 Pascal Geerts (Bel)
40 Steven De Schoesitter (Bel)
41 Joris Garrein (Bel)
42 Mario De Schrijver (Bel)
43 Andy Taildeman (Bel)
44 Tom Cobbaut (Bel)
45 Kristof Lauwereys (Bel)
46 Kurt Verbeeck (Bel)
47 Hughes Flamand (Bel)
48 Diederik De Mulder (Bel)
49 Tim Cobbaut (Bel)
 
Women
 
1 Elsbeth Vink (Ned)
2 Hilde Van Deun (Bel)
3 Hilde Quintens (Bel)
4 Catherine Delfosse (Bel)
5 Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)
6 Mieke Deroo (Bel)
7 Sophie De Groote (Bel)
8 Ingrid Webers (Bel)
9 Githa Michiels (Bel)
10 Annick Brackx (Bel)
11 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
12 Carine Van Aertselaere (Bel)
13 Jo Blanchaert (Bel)
14 Wendy Verhamme (Bel)
 
Fun Class
 
1 Gerrit Delfosse (Bel)
2 Margino Volders (Bel)
3 Luc Baert (Bel)
4 Dirk Van De Wille (Bel)
5 Impe Van (Bel)
6 Werner Daneels (Bel)
7 Geert Boschmans (Bel)
8 Johan Assenbroek (Bel)
9 Gunther Vermeulen (Bel)
10 Jo Maes (Bel)
11 Erwin De Clercq (Bel)
12 David Hayen (Bel)
13 Tiago Forres (Bel)
14 Franky Taelman (Bel)
15 Andy Coeckelberghs (Bel)
16 Geert Van Herck (Bel)
17 Lode Labeeuw (Bel)
18 Dirk Rossignol (Bel)
19 Filip Sanders (Bel)
20 Lieven Delarue (Bel)
21 Raf Vandenkeybus (Bel)
22 Michael Janssens (Bel)
23 Bart Dedulle (Bel)
24 Rik Couchez (Bel)
25 Andy Dedeyne (Bel)
26 Wim D Hooghe (Bel)
27 Maxime Braens (Bel)
28 Wim Fierens (Bel)
29 Stefaan Sabbe (Bel)
30 Tim Desplentere (Bel)
31 Dieter Gryson (Bel)
32 Henk Demeester (Bel)
33 Kristof Penninck (Bel)
34 Johan Dedulle (Bel)
35 Ferdi Geldhof (Bel)
36 Patrick Ten Hartog (Bel)
37 David Baert (Bel)
38 Lander Van Meenen (Bel)
39 Kenny Muls (Bel)
40 Kurt Blomme (Bel)
41 Kurt Deldeyne (Bel)
42 Filip Guidee (Bel)
43 Ward Lapiere (Bel)
44 Christophe Van Hecke (Bel)
45 Vincent Dubois (Bel)
46 Johan Blancke (Bel)
47 Danny Verschaeve (Bel)
48 Steven Delanghe (Bel)
49 Danny Lapiere (Bel)
50 Danny Bielen (Bel)
51 Luc Hamers (Bel)
52 Wim Deleersnyder (Bel)
53 Lex Torfs (Bel)
54 Vanderstraeten  (Bel)
55 Didier Clauwaert (Bel)
56 Herman Vermeersch (Bel)
57 Kris Dulayon (Bel)
58 Kris Verhelst (Bel)
59 Rik Vandenbroucke (Bel)
60 Bart De Winter (Bel)
61 Christophe Werbrouck (Bel)
62 Noel Debruyne (Bel)
63 Pol Verhelle (Bel)
64 Jeroen Vandenlannoitte (Bel)
65 Johan Decraene (Bel)
66 Bram Louage (Bel)
67 Kurt Bovary (Bel)
68 Pieter Gits (Bel)
69 Johan Bonte (Bel)
70 Luc Amaeye (Bel)
71 Dirk Tempelaere (Bel)
72 Kurt Lefevere (Bel)
73 Thomas Capoen (Bel)
74 Chris Lefevre (Bel)
75 Maryl Vanderper (Bel)
76 Dieter Handsaene (Bel)
77 Wim Coopman (Bel)
78 Olivier Van Biervliet (Bel)
79 Tom Poelvoorde (Bel)
80 Sylvester Sioen (Bel)
81 Laurent Lefevre (Bel)
82 Willem Delrue (Bel)
83 Luc Vanbiervliet (Bel)
84 Davy Cool (Bel)
85 Mario Janssens (Bel)
86 Marc Paeme (Bel)
87 Joeri Cool (Bel)
 
Beginners
 
1 Stijn Mettepenningen (Bel)
2 Dirk Smets (Bel)
3 Jo Pirotte (Bel)
4 Sebastien Legat (Bel)
5 Dieter Verbeek (Bel)
6 Bram Oosterlinck (Bel)
7 Rob Vangenechten (Bel)
8 Joris Raymakers (Bel)
9 Jordy Billast (Bel)
10 Simon Vandereet (Bel)
11 Tom Luypaert (Bel)
12 Niels Van Brandt (Bel)
13 Kevin Messagie (Bel)
14 Anthony Verhamme (Bel)
15 Niki Van Kerckhove (Bel)
 
Youth women
 
1 Ilke Dejongh (Bel)
2 Lorye Christophel (Bel)
3 Limke Peeters (Bel)
 
Masters 1
 
1 Geoffry Maes (Bel)
2 Bart Pattyn (Bel)
3 Dirk Sauviller (Bel)
4 Alex Moonen (Bel)
5 Etienne Stienen (Bel)
6 Hugo Dedier (Bel)
7 Ronny Geerts (Bel)
8 Luc Van Roy (Bel)
9 Yves Verbruggen (Bel)
10 Stefaan Heymans (Bel)
11 Claude Derveaux (Bel)
12 Jo De Cremer (Bel)
13 Patrick Tas (Bel)
14 Johan De Bruyn (Bel)
15 Jurgen Soleme (Bel)
16 Benny Meynaerts (Bel)
17 Leen Schoe (Bel)
18 Steve Adriaens (Bel)
19 Johnny De Smet (Bel)
20 Kris Cornelis (Bel)
21 Gonzales Lombrana (Bel)
22 Wout Taveirne (Bel)
 
Masters 2
 
1 Willy Moons (Bel)
2 Ludo Levever (Bel)
3 Danny Flies (Bel)
4 Dominique De Groote (Bel)
5 Eric Vyncke (Bel)
6 Luc Vangenechten (Bel)
7 Jean Luc Rossignol (Bel)
8 Rudi Geentjes (Bel)
9 Johan Heymans (Bel)
10 Willy Bomans (Bel)
11 Ronald Bats (Bel)
12 Patrick Plompen (Bel)
13 Guy Nevens (Bel)
14 Dirk Coolens (Bel)
15 Dirk Van Bocxlaer (Bel)
16 Filiep Verhelle (Bel)
17 Guido Feyaerts (Bel)
 
Junior men
 
1 Kevin Vanhoovels (Bel)
2 Melvin Legros (Bel)
3 Roy Muls (Bel)
4 Jo Hendrickx (Bel)
5 Bert Van Erdeghem (Bel)
6 Julien Braekeleer (Bel)
7 Kenny Styven (Bel)
8 Thomas Ventresca (Bel)
9 Bart Janssens (Bel)
10 Laurens Verbrugge (Bel)
11 Django Cortier (Bel)
12 Yannick Vercammen (Bel)
13 Sam Christiaens (Bel)
14 Robbie Van Kerckhove (Bel)