Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from Spain

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Road
Trofee Disputation Alicante
Vuelta a Alicante

   

1st Trofeo 'El Corte Ingles'

Concello de Santiago, November 24, 2002

Results

Elite/U23

1 Fernando Fenandez Magan (Spol Caixanova)              53.50
2 Narciso Piñeiro Pereira (Spol Caixanova)               0.50
3 Manuel Armada Fentanes (Spol Caixanova)                1.04
4 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spol Caixanova)                  1.18
5 Juan Jose Alvarez Cerdeira (Spol Caixanova)            3.59
6 Joaquin Silva Teixeira (Spol Caixanova)                5.23
7 Jesus Carballeiro Villar (Carballeiro)                 6.04
8 Adolfo Martinez Alonso (Rosal)                         1 lap
9 Jesus M.Gonzalez Garcia (Spol Caixanova)
10 Angel Matias Pereira (Vigo- Bike)
11 Orlando Rodriguez Rodriguez (Ria de Vigo)
12 Juan Mouron Roldan (Estradense H.Diego)
13 Ramon Fernandez Cruz (Ponteareas)
14 Celso Flores Lorenzo (Ponteareas)
15 Felipe Vazquez Sanchez (Betanzos)
16 Oscar Ramos Torres (Cambre Frisonoble)
17 Luis Calvo Castro (Estradense H. Diego)
18 Alejandro Marque Porto (Estradense H. Diego)          2 laps
19 Diego Barbeiro Caridad (Cambre frisonoble)
20 Andres Estevez Fernandez (Ponteareas)
21 Borja Calviño del Rio (Spol Caixanova)
22 Alvaro Rodriguez Manteira (Ria de Vigo)
23 Alejandro Rodriguez Paz (Spol Caixanova)
24 Francisco Seijo Sanchez (Cambre Frisonoble)
25 Juan Rey Calvo (Rey)
26 Manuel Seijo Picado (Betanzos)
27 Ramon Seoane Fuentes (Cambre frisonoble)
28 Carlos Cabello Camba (Cambre frisonoble)
29 Jose Dominguez Lopez (Spol Caixanova)
30 Oablo Fradeiro Souto (Hercules)

Junior

1 Nestor Rodriguez Santaclara (Spol Caixanova)          37.33
2 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Ponteareas)                      1.38
3 David Abal Diego (Spol Caixanova)                      2.24
4 Pablo Rios Gonzalez (Marin)                            3.17
5 Juan Encinas Vazquez (Spol Caixanova)                  4.54
6 Nicolas Garcia Cadet (Compostelano)                    4.57
7 Francisco Gonzalez Peon (Marin)                        5.05
8 Angel Suarez Casal (Compostelano)                      5.26
9 Ruben Cardoso (Leons Cabanense)                        5.40
10 Marco Santos (Gondomar)                               1 lap
11 Pedro Dias (Gondomar)
12 Alejandro Fernandez Fernandez (Ciudad de Lugo)
13 Andre Cruz (Gondomar)
14 Jose M.Alonso Alonso (Spol Caixanova)
15 Ricardo Pereira (Gondomar)
16 Victor Ferreira (Gondomar)
17 Ricardo Pinto (Gondomar)
18 Angel Gutierrez Saboy (Marin)
19 Pedro Silva  (Leons Cabanense)
20 Jose Pinto (Leons Cabanense)
21 Jonathan Nuñez Beiro (Ponteareas)
22 Manuel Padin Piñeiro (Marin)
23 Andre Eiras Cabo (Barbanza)
24 Sergio Silva (Leons Cabanense)
25 Jesus Mosquera Puentes (Carballeiro)
26 Samer Machawati Rego (Compostelano)

Master 30

1 Jorge Lopez de la Fuente (Spiuk)                      39.48
2 Jorge Arufe Espiña (Spol Caixanova)                    2.34
3 Jose Barreiro Blanco (Padrones)                        2.50
4 Javier Lago Carrera (Spol Caixanova)                   3.29
5 Jose M. Magariños Suarez (Val do Ullo)                 3.36
6 Juan Romero Brañas (Carballeiro)                       3.51
7 Javier Garcia Abalo (Moto Bike)                        3.51
8 Juan Rey Garcia (Carballeiro)                          4.40
9 Mario Castro Solla (Vigues)                            1 lap
10 Ramon Peon Perea (Boavila)
11 Luis Mendez Diaz (Sarriano)
12 Adolfo Montes Lopez (Muralla)
13 Jose Picallo Garcia (Muralla)

Sports

1 Guillermo Alvarez Perez (Gondomar)                    40.43
2 Jose Castro Dopazo (Padrones)                          1.27
3 Carlos Fernandez Prieto (Padrones)                     1 lap
4 Alberto Rodriguez Meirizo (Traviesas)
5 Jose Villanueva Cajide (Estradense)
6 Alberto pereiro Estevez (Estradense)

Veterans

1 Manuel Gonzalez Ojea (Boa Vila)                       40.06
2 Carlos Mario Romero Capa (Moto Bike)                   1.03
3 Moreira Serafin (Portugal)                             1 lap
4 Antonio Gonzalez Garrido (Tea)
5 Constante Lestido Gerpe (Padrones)
6 J.Manuel Sanchez Moure (Moto Bike)
7 Eladio Costas Pereiro (V-50) (Spol caixanova)

Youth

1 Pablo Araujo Montenegro (Ponteareas)                  25.27
2 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Ponteareas)                     0.07
3 Oscar Garcia Piñeiro (Cangas)                          1.05
4 Victor Rodriguez Vazquez (ponteareas)                  1.19
5 Adrian Rodriguez Sanchez (Ponteareas)                  2.20
6 Carlos Broquetas Santos (Compostelano)                 2.28
7 Miguel Loureiro Piñeiro (Barbanza)                     2.57
8 Bernal Gonzalez Vicente (Rosal)                        3.18
9 Sergio Otero Fernandez (Meixoeiro)                     3.38
10 Julio Abraldes Quesado (Spol Caixanova)               3.43
11 Brais Carrera Crespo (Spol Caixanova)                 4.13
12 Aquiles Sordo Gasalla (Betanzos)                      4.13
13 Efren Rodriguez Justo (Ponteareas)                    4.29
14 Santiago Presa Presa (Ponteareas)                     4.30
15 Breogan Rodriguez Rodriguez (Antelano)                4.47
16 Anxo Pujales Salgueiro (Teis)                         5.11
17 Diego Peña Blanco (Cambre)                            5.11
18 David Fernandez Francos (Ciudad de Lugo)              5.43
19 Mario Rey Molano (Estradense H.Diego)                 5.48
20 Juan C.Caamaño Gaciño (Barbanza)                      6.11
21 Miguel Varela Asuncao (Ciudad de Lugo)                6.48
22 Joaquin Taboada Veiga (Estradense H.Diego)            6.48
23 Ruben Vicente Fernandez (Rosal)                       6.59
24 Carlos Parga Rodriguez (Spol Caixanova)               6.59
25 Alejandro Paz Yañez (Ciudad de Lugo)                  7.06
26 Ivan Garcia Cadet (Compostelano)                      7.49
27 Victor Garcia Cidras (Marin)                          7.49
28 Ismael Gonzalez Garcia (Rosal)                        7.53
29 Ivo Ferreira Fernandes (Leons cabanense)              9.11
30 Ruben Piñeiro Amado (Barbanza)                       11.04
31 Aser Estevez Cividanes (Rosal)                       1 lap
32 Damian Leboso Morais (Spol Caixanova)
33 Esteban Lemos Portillo (Cangas)
34 Juan Torre Pardo (Ciudad de Lugo)
35 Luis martin Castro (Leons Cabanense)
36 Hector Campos Soane (Marin)

Women

1 Marisa Morgado Caetano (Spol Caixanova)               30.48
2 MªFernanda Espiñeira Maceiras  (Cambre)                0.52
3 Lucia vazquez Crespo (Junior) (Spol Caixanova)         1.20
4 MariCarmen Armada Fentanes (Spol Caixanova)            2.02
5 Biviana Gonzalez Freire (Barbanza)                     1 lap
6 Ana Vigario Castro (Spol Caixanova)


Results courtesy of C. C. Spol Caixanova