Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

US Cyclo-cross Championships - CN

Kansas City, Missouri, USA, December 11-14, 2008

Start list

Elite Men 
1 Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com)                    
2 Jeremy Powers (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com)                  
3 Ryan Trebon (Kona FSA)                                          
4 Todd Wells (GT Bicycles)                                        
5 James Driscoll (FiordiFrutta)                                   
6 Jonathan Page (Planet Bike)                                     
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant)              
8 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)                                      
9 Jeremiah Bishop (Trek/VW)                                       
11 Jesse Anthony (Jamis)                                          
14 Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's)                                   
15 Jonathan Baker (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Compani)                
16 Steve Tilford (HRRC/Trek Stores)                               
18 Russell Stevenson (Team Redline Bikes)                         
19 Mark Lalonde (PLANET BIKE)                                     
20 Justin Spinelli (Richard Sachs/RGM/Rex Chiu)                   
21 Christopher Jones (Sonic/ Jittery Joes/ Louis Garneau)         
23 Erik Tonkin (Kona FSA)                                         
27 Adam Myerson (TIME Pro Cycling)                                
29 Justin Lindine (TARGETRAINING)                                 
33 Weston Schempf (C3-Sollay.com)                                 
34 Tyler Wren (Colavita/Sutter Home, p/b Cook)                    
35 Bart Gillespie (Monavie/Cannondale)                            
36 Nathanael Wyatt (Carolina Fatz p/b Santa Cruz B)               
37 Jake Wells (MafiaRacing.com/Pabst)                             
38 Matt Kraus (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS)                       
39 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Redlinebikes.com)                       
40 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)     
41 Nathan Rice (Michelob Ultra-Big Shark)                         
42 Sam Krieg (kriegcycling /Sienna/ICE)                           
43 Sean Babcock (Team S&M)                                        
44 Charlie Pendry (Inland Construction - BTD)                     
45 Nathaniel Ward (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage)                    
46 Ryan Iddings (LaPierre)                                        
47 Andrew Wulfkuhle (C3 / Sollay.com)                             
48 Chrsitopher Pietrzak (Porcupine Specialized)                   
49 Shannon Skerritt (VANILLA)                                     
50 Greg Wittwer (ALAN North America Cycling Team)                 
51 Gary Douville (Platinum Racing Team)                           
52 Ryan Knapp (BikeReg.com)                                       
53 Shadd Smith (TREK KC)                                          
54 Zachary Daab (Hup United)                                      
55 Benjamin Popper (HRS / Rock Lobster)                           
56 Kurt Refsnider (FORT Factory Team)                             
57 Andy Applegate (Kobold Watches / Cannondale)                   
58 Eric Rasmussen (Porcupine/Specialized)                         
59 John Behrens (Bailey Bikes)                                    
60 Ali Goulet (Ridley Factory Team)                               
61 Aaron Elwell                                                   
62 Ernest Marenchin (ASYLUM CYCLES)                               
63 Mike Sherer (Indiana University-Bloomington)                   
64 Brian Conant (Pony Shop)                                       
65 John-Christian Flack (The Valley Athletic Club)                
66 John Bailey (Bailey Bikes)                                     
67 Jeff Winkler (KCCX/Verge)                                      
68 Jason Lowetz (Team Bearclaw)                                   
69 Jeremy Gardner (Spokepost)                                     
70 Mark Studnicki (localcycling.com)                              
71 Matthew Ashley (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                     
72 Dave Weaver (Alan N. America Cyclocross Team)                  
73 Dallas Burnum (HART)                                           
74 Aaron Bouplon (Rocky Mounts / Izze)                            
75 Chris Tirone (Ridley Factory Team)                             
76 Russell Griffin (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)               
77 Chad Cheeney (Durango DEVO)                                    
78 Alistair Sponsel (Colavita-Bolla Racing)                       
79 Brendan Shafer (Durango DEVO)                                  
80 Jay Strothman (NA)                                             
81 Nick Hanni (Scott/ Ritchey/ Sram)                              
82 Ethan Froese (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                         
83 Wayne Simon (Verdigris Cycling)                                
84 Scott Hammack (Acqua Al 2/SDBC)                                
85 Paul Hernandez (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)                
86 James Schneider (Sonic Cyclocross/Jittery Joes)                
87 David Hutton (Hincapie Barkley)                                
88 Frederick Bottger (Vitamix/Sixtufit)                           
89 Jon Cariveau (MOOTS)                                           
90 Jay Thomas (HRRC/TREK STORES)                                  
91 Scott Ogilvie (Bare Knuckle Brigade)                           
92 Nat Ross (Subaru-Gary Fisher)                                  
93 Stuart Louder (ALAN North American)                            
94 Michael Stoop (Seigler / Axley Cycling Team)                   
95 Jesse Giordano (Nob Hill Velo)                                 
96 Jeff Courter (GS CIAO - Al's Barber Shop)                      
97 Benjamin Coleman (Bikereg.com)                                 
98 Brian Hludzinski (University of Colorado-Boulder)              
99 Kurt Perham (Cycle-Smart/BCS)                                  
100 Nicholas Shaffer (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)               
101 Grant Berry (Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory)                     
102 Eric Muehl (cyclefit/ industry nine)                          
103 David Meyer (Grumpy's)                                        
104 Ryan Barthel (Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory)                    
105 Jimmy Archer (NA)                                             
106 Raymond Hall (Trek/VW Regional Team)                          
107 Mat Ankney (Mercy Cycling)                                    
108 John Meehan (Bissell)                                         
109 Adam Mills (HRRC/ Trek Stores)                                
110 Ben Raby (SRAM)                                               
111 Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)                             
112 Spencer Powlison (Mafia Racing)                               
113 Mike Kennedy (Barbasol)                                       
114 Darren Dowling (NA)                                           
115 Jeff Yielding (Dogfish Racing Team)                           
116 Christopher Parrish (Western Washington University)           
117 Bandon Dwight (Boulder Cycle Sport)                           
118 Keith Mcmahon (VanWagner/Yojimbo's Garage)                    
119 Aaron Hawkins (Chrysalis Ventures Cycling)                    
120 Darryn Biggerstaff (NA)                                       
121 Solomon Woras (VANILLA)                                       
122 Davy Yeater (River City BIcycles)                             
123 Kevin Hulick (Gentle Lovers)                                  
124 Joshua Berry (BODE)                                           
125 Molly Cameron (Vanilla bicycles)                              
126 J Gabriel Lloyd (Targetraining)                               
127 Spencer Paxson (Team S&M Young Guns)                          
128 Tim Pacholski (velo trocadero)                                
129 Cameron Chambers (NA)                                         
130 Travis Mcmaster (Mafia Racing/ Pabst)                         
131 Edmund Overend (Unattached)                                   
132 Jake Helmbrecht (Grumpy's/LGR)                                
133 Carl Decker (Broadmark Capital)                               
134 Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (NA)                                 
135 Anthony Dust (Dogfish Racing Team)                            

Elite Women

200 Katie Compton (Spike Shooter)                                 
201 Laura Van Gilder (c3 Sollay)                                  
202 Georgia Gould (Luna Women's MTB Team)                         
203 Sue Butler (MonavieCannondale.com)                            
204 Deidre Winfield (Velo Bella)                                  
205 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles)                
206 Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)       
207 Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)                         
208 Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella - Kona)                             
209 Devon Haskell (University of Chicago)                         
210 Josie Jacques-Maynes (Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant)           
211 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)                             
212 Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)                              
213 Anna Milkowski (Gear Works-Spinarts)                          
214 Melanie Swartz (Velo Bella - Kona)                            
215 Catherine Walberg (KCCX/Verge)                                
216 Kristin Wentworth (Planet Bike)                               
217 Annajean Dallaire (SoBe-Cannondale)                           
218 Sally Annis (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dent)                  
219 Anna Young (Planet Bike)                                      
220 Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles)                                 
221 Anne Schwartz (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                     
222 Amy Wallace (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -)                   
223 Lisa Strong (Tough Girl/Scott)                                
224 Sydney Brown (Team Revolution)                                
225 Cris Rothfuss (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)                
226 Amanda Miller (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                       
227 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)                                   
228 Cara Applegate (BMW-Bianchi)                                  
229 Julie Kuliecza (ALAN North America Cycling)                   
230 Marne Smiley (Zias Cycle)                                     
231 Kari Studley (Velo Bella / Kona)                              
232 Wendy Williams (River City Bicycle Team)                      
233 Linda Sone (Ridley Factory Team)                              
234 Kristin Gavin (Temple University)                             
235 Coryn Rivera (Team Redline)                                   
236 Rhonda Mazza (Vanilla/Team S&M)                               
237 Emily Van Meter (River City Bicycle Team)                     
238 Deb Whitmore (BMW Bianchi)                                    
239 Kaitlin Antonneau (Nova/IsCorp)                               
240 Meredith Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
241 Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)                                
242 Kimberly Flynn (Vantaggio/ Specialized Pro wom)               
243 Carolyn Popovic (CICLE / Bear Valley Bikes)                   
244 Heidi Von Teitenberg (C3-Sollay.com)                          
245 Shannon Gibson (VeloBella-Kona)                               
246 Maria Stewart (University of Minnesota)                       
247 Samantha Williams (Sorella Cycling/BVM Engineerin)            
248 Dorothy Wong (Team C.I.C.L.E./Voler/Jamis)                    
249 Corey Coogan (Ridley Factory Team)                            
250 Andrea Smith (Minuteman Road Club)                            
251 Kendall Ryan (Team C.I.C.L.E)                                 
252 Samantha Schneider (IS CORP)                                  
253 Anne Grofvert (Bicilibre)                                     
254 Lynn Bush (Tough Girl / Contessa)                             
255 Sue Semaszczuk (Athletes By Design (ABD))                     
256 Beverly Chaney (Roaring Mouse Cycles)                         
257 Kris Walker (kriegcycling.com)                                
258 Kristen Bowers (Atomic Race Team)                             
259 Rachel Cieslewicz (Monavie/Cannondale)                        
260 Haley Beann (Boulder Cyclesport)                              
261 Marissa Axell (Roaring Mouse Cycles)                          
262 Lana Atchley (Bailey Bikes)                                   
263 Beth Mason (C3-Sollay.com)                                    
264 Michele Bliss (Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing)                    
265 Susan Prieto (Blue Sky Velo)                                  
266 Jennifer Rhoades (SKC)                                        
267 Linda Cooper (Great Plains Cycling Club)                      
268 Megan Myrick (ColoBikeLaw.com)                                
269 Brenda Moczygemba (Tough Girl / Contessa)                     
270 Lauren Costantini (GBL-GBD)                                   
271 Lindsey Bishop (Mafia Racing/Felt)                            
272 Lianna Miller (Dirt Rag/Swobo)                                
273 Lora Heckman (Peloton Cycles - Specialized)                   
274 Robin Williams (University of Iowa)                           
275 Kate Scheider (Mafia Racing)                                  
276 Samantha Dery (NEBC ? Cycle Loft/ Devonshire)                 
277 Alie Kenzer (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -)                   
278 Heidi Kanayan (Team CICLE.org/ Velo Bella)                    
279 Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine Pro Cycling)                        
280 Christine Roettger (Team Revolution)                          
281 Carrie Cash-Wootten (Team Revolution)                         
282 Michelle Jensen (FreeState Cycling Team)                      
283 Catherine Johnson (OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Mag)            
284 Melissa Schultz (Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils)                    
285 Christina Tamilio (Minuteman Road Club)                       
286 Leah Sanda (NA)                                               
287 Maria Benson (Outspokin')                                     
288 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (Hagens Berman Cycling)                  
289 Christie Pleiss (Team C.I.C.L.E)                              
290 Kathy Sarvary (Mid State Cycling Club)                        
291 Mary Pat Jones (Blue Competition Cycles)                      
292 Laura Mizener (NA)                                            
293 Betsy Shogren (Sobe Cannondale)                               

U23 Men

300 Bjorn Selander (Ridley Factory Team)                          
301 Nicholas Weighall (Radracing NorthWest)                       
302 Adam Mcgrath (Maxxis/Litespeed)                               
303 Nicholas Keough (Jittery Joes/Sonic Cyclocross)               
304 Daniel Summerhill (TEAM CLIF BAR)                             
305 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)       
306 Brady Kappius (TEAM CLIF BAR)                                 
307 Alex Howes (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)                 
308 Oscar Clark (Georgia State University)                        
309 Colin Cares (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)                
310 Eric Thompson (lees mcrae college)                            
311 Logan Vonbokel (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                      
312 John-Paul Russo (Colavita)                                    
313 Zachary Adams (Slippery Rock University)                      
314 Ben Fishman (University of Northern Colorado)                 
315 Erik Wilburn (USMA Cycling)                                   
316 Martin Lang (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                         
317 Andrew Slater (University of Kansas)                          
318 Jake Davidson (Dickinsen College)                             
318 Jake Davidson (Dickinsen College)                             
319 Jerome Townsend (Fitness Together/IF pb Lionett)              
320 Bryen Graver (Oboy Oberto/Redline)                            
321 Brent Steinberg (Mesa State College)                          
322 Andrew Llewellyn (Calistoga Racing Team)                      
323 Michael Koballa (Appalachain State)                           
324 Jeremy Ferguson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
325 Joshua Berry (Team BODE)                                      
326 Mitch Hoke (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)                 
327 Conor Mullervy (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)             
328 Kevin Mullervy (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)             
330 Will Dugan (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -)                    
331 Matt Rotroff (North Carolina State University)                
332 Adam Lang (Mesa Cycles)                                       
333 Morgan Whiterabbit (Augsburg College)                         
334 Zachary Edwards (DRT RACING)                                  
335 Joseph Schmalz (HRRC Trek Stores)                             
336 Steve Fisher (Rad Racing/Hagensboro)                          
337 Matthew Brandt (mesa cycles)                                  
338 Alex Ryan (Kobold Watch Company/CANNONDALE)                   
339 David Hackworthy (Ridley Factory Team)                        
340 Greg Payne (GP Velotek)                                       
341 Peter Krause (Cycle City Racing)                              
342 Nathan Bannerman (Bicycle Centres/ Collision 1)               
343 Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (Redline)                            
344 Clayton Omer (Calistoga Racing Team)                          
345 Mitchell Peterson (University of Utah)                        
346 Patrick Bradley (Rutgers University-New Brunswick)            
347 Andrew Glaser (Rutgers University-New Brunswick)              
348 Gregory Vigneaux (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)          
349 Nicholas Dale (Raleigh All Stars/Lees-McRae College)          
350 David Roberts (CRRC)                                          
351 Jack Hinkens (fccc)                                           
352 Bradford Perley (Lees-McRae College)                          
353 Will Curry (Brick Oven/CB Builders)                           
354 Christopher Bogedin (Lees-McRae College)                      
355 Pat Lemieux (Texas Roadhouse)                                 

Junior Men

455 Luke Keough (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast)                     
456 Zach Mcdonald (Classic Cycles)                                
457 Eric Emsky (Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman)                    
458 Gavin Mannion (Hot Tubes Development Team)                    
459 Tanner Cottle (Porcupine / Specialized Racing)                
460 Tony Wieczorek (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                      
461 Manny Goguen (MRC)                                            
462 Jesse Keough (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast)                    
463 Kosta Psaltis (RadRacing NW/Hagans Berman LLC)                
464 Ryan Miller (Fred Meyer/Lakeside)                             
465 Jacob Arnold (Cycling Spoken Here)                            
466 John Shipman (Renaissance cycling)                            
467 Collin Huston (Cl Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM)                  
468 Jordan Quinlan (Nob Hill Velo)                                
469 Cody Cox (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)                   
470 David Block (Ridley Factory Team)                             
471 Cole Cutright (Oh Boy Oberto/Redline)                         
472 Andrew Barker (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)              
473 Danny Hiller (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross)               
474 Morgan Ryan (Team C.I.C.L.E)                                  
475 Ian Terry (Rad Racing/Hagens Berman)                          
476 Gabe Watson-Norris (RadRacing NW/Hagans Berman LLC)           
477 Alex Edwards (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                        
478 Chris Wallace (KCCX/ Verge)                                   
479 Dan Birman (Beaverton Bicycle Club)                           
480 Skyler Trujillo (Black Sheep)                                 
481 Alex Battles-Wood (Team Power Train)                          
482 Daniel Williams (BIKE SURGEON)                                
483 Joshua Wade (Matrix/RBM)                                      
484 Sam Mcelmeel (Mercy-Specailized)                              
485 Thomson Remo (Baraboo Sharks)                                 
486 Michael James (Baraboo Sharks)                                
487 Cody Kaiser (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)        
488 Justin Evans (C4: Cross Creek Cycling Club)                   
489 Daniel Gerow (NA)                                             
490 Matt Pence (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)                          
491 Brandon Feehery (South Chicago Wheelmen)                      
492 Nathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Developement)                  
493 Andrew Templeton (KHSnm.com)                                  
494 Joseph Dombrowski (Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function)           
495 Baird Sills (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)                         
496 Jack Hinkens (fccc)                                           
497 Adrian Balsara (Tyson Racing)                                 
498 Benny Swedberg (Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC)                 
2223 Rafael Kronenberg (Cannondale Midwest)