Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #5 - CDM

Igorre, Spain, December 2, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings            Previous Race  Next Race

Stage 3 - December 4: Junior Men, 40 minutes

Results

Junior Men
 
1 Peter Sagan (Zp Sport)                   37.35
2 Ramķn Domene (Sel. Valenciana)            1.02
3 Iņigo Gomez (La Bicicleta-Co)             1.40
4 Cristobal Sanchez (Sel. Valenciana)
5 David Hidalgo (Lubeko Elektrod)           2.32
6 Jon Gomez (La Bicicleta-Co)               2.46
7 Igor Merino (Fonara)                      3.04
8 Iker Arranz (Zubinor-Petrono)             3.17
9 Fernand San Emeteri (Sel. Cantabra)
10 Unai Martinez (Aranako)                  3.51
11 Daniel Aleja Moreno (Const. Armilla)     4.24
12 Mikel Elorza (G-Corrugados)              5.15
13 Jesus Herrero De (Sel. Cantabra)         5.22
14 Jon Mazaira (Ibaigane Opel)              5.30
15 Carles Ruiz (Cabecar-Ceramic)
16 Igor Rubio (Caja Rural)                  6.08
17 Alberto Sainz (Sel. Cantabra)            6.50
18 Fernando Gerico (Sel. Valenciana)
19 Ibai Salas (Fonara)                      7.34
20 Aitor Gonzalez (Const Baltar Do)         8.05
21 Carlos Morales (Sel. Valenciana)         8.28
22 Eric Abad (Biciobsesion)                 9.25
23 Josu Pena (Fonara)                       9.27
24 Xabier Aranzeta (Sumofic)
25 Jon Kep Agirregoiko (Umpro)              9.33
26 Aider Garcia (Mendiz Mendi Mt)          10.11
27 Daniel Ruiz (Gernikesa)
28 Unai Martinez (Iurbentia-Ramal)         10.12
29 Juan Ruiz (Sel. Cantabra)               10.39
30 Unai Saralegi (Mendiz Mendi Mt)         12.02
31 Gotzon Iturriaga (Pinturas Banaka)      12.29
32 Daniel Sanchez (Zubinor-Petrono)        14.58
33 Unai Barrena (Ulma)                     15.55
One lap behind
34 Igor Aranguren (Lurra Inversion)
35 Diego Lombera (Sel. Cantabra)
36 Javier Martinez (P.Incera-Forlic)
37 Iker Puga (Bruesa-Policlin)
38 Jon Bocanegra (Pan.Ps.Bizkarra)
39 Jose Angel Madrazo (P.Incera-Forlic)
40 Esteban Martiarena (Electro Alavesa)
41 Unai Etxezarraga (Umpro)
42 Aitor Azkueta (Bizkaiconst-Pig)
43 Asier Martin (Pan.Ps.Bizkarra)
44 Fernando Garcia (P.Incera-Forlic)

N.B. The juniors race is not an official UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup race, but is held on the same circuit.

Back to top