Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

15th Centrumcross Surhuisterveen - C1

Surhuisterveen, Netherlands, January 14, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by DCP/Bert Geerts

Results

Elite men
 
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                       56.40
2 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team                            0.05
3 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.20
4 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team                 0.32
5 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Power Plus                         0.58
6 Radomír Šimunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus                     1.02
7 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team            1.25
8 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team                 1.40
9 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                  2.25
10 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         2.55
11 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team                3.03
12 Marco Bianco (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team                   3.27
13 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)                                         3.40
14 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW            4.23
15 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike                                4.44
16 Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                  4.48
17 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel                      5.00
18 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team                      
19 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team            5.40
20 Tim Heemskerk (Ned) Edmonton                                   5.55
21 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)                                             
22 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)                                            6.20
23 Kaj Slenter (Ned)                                              6.47
24 Jonathan Baker (USA)                                           6.52
25 Daan De Jonge (Ned) Josan-Mercedes Team                        7.34
26 Henk Jaap Moorlag                                              7.45
27 Edwin Arts (Ned)                                               8.07
28 Gijs Strating (Ned)                                            8.14
29 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                  8.24
30 Patrick de Laat (Ned) Berlicum NB                              8.55
31 Geert Van Der Horst (Ned) Asito-Craft cyclingteam              9.10
32 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)                                             
33 Bart -1 Barkhuis (Ned)                                             
34 Jorn Van Veen (Ned)                                                
35 Brian Robinson (Can)                                               
36 Maarten Kemperman (Ned)                                            
37 Rick Van Deursen (Ned)                                             
38 Cees De Ridder (Ned)                                               
39 Andrew Thomas (Can)                                                
40 Jan-Willem Kamphof (Ned)                                           
 
Elite women
 
1 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint                            38.18
2 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida                   0.16
3 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) RTC De Stofwolk                            2.26
4 Sophie De Boer (Ned)                                            3.12
5 Rebecca Talen (Ned)                                             3.26
6 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) Team Flexpoint                       3.29
7 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)                                             3.40
8 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)                                             3.47
9 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)                                         4.32
10 Judy Van Den Berg (Ned) HR En TC D.O.K.                        5.12
11 Helena Van Leijen (Ned)                                        5.17
12 Iris Ockeloen (Ned)                                            5.20
13 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team - VVHP     5.59
14 Danielle Meijering (Ned)                                       6.06
15 Pepper Harlton (Can)                                           6.12
16 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)                                     7.22
17 Francis Keizer (Ned)                                           7.45
18 Mascha Mulder (Ned)                                            8.45
19 Annet Eendhuizen (Ned)                                        10.05
 
One lap behind
20 Alike Haanstra (Ned)                                               
21 Margriet Engelsma (Ned)                                            
22 Yulia Van Der Lee (Ned)                                            
DNF Linda Kroes (Ned)                                                
DNF Vicki Thomas (Can) 
                                   

Past winners

2008 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank
2007 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
2006 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
2005 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
2004 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select
2003 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
2002 Gerben De Knegt (Ned)
2000 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) RVS Liege
1999 Sven Nijs (Bel)