Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Radquer Wädenswil - C2

Wädenswil, Switzerland, October 4, 2008

Results   

Results

Elite men 
 
1 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens Racing Team            1.02.38
2 Jonathan Page (USA) Cervelo-HotTubes-Adidas-Mavic       0.10
3 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower Team                     1.16
4 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans           1.53
5 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                  2.12
6 Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower Team               2.39
7 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Athleticum MTB-Team               2.58
8 Marco Bianco (Ita)                                      3.13
9 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel)                                    3.24
10 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sports - VC Eschenbach    3.43
11 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)                                 3.54
12 Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned)                             4.04
13 Geoffrey Clochez (Fra)                                 4.07
14 Nico Brüngger (Swi)                                    4.23
15 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)                                 5.14
16 Andreas Moser (Swi) Team Hörmann-Kramer                5.21
17 Jan Chrobak (Cze)                                      6.07
18 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Delta                                6.08
19 Fabio Aru (Ita)                                        6.09
20 Mike Thilemans                                         6.57
21 Jürg Graf (Swi) Team bsk graf                          7.05
22 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)                                  7.48

One lap behind
23 Marcel Meisen (Ger)                                        
24 Fabian Giger (Swi)                                         
25 Marc Singer (Fra)                                          
26 Stefano Boggia (Swi)                                       
27 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Campione Celeste                       
28 Raimond Künzli (Swi)                                       
29 Christoph Müller (Swi)                                     
30 René Lang (Swi)                                            
31 Peter Frei (Swi)                                           
32 Marcel Bartholet (Swi)                                     
33 Joel Graf (Swi)                                            
34 Beat Breu (Swi)                                            
35 Heinz Jenni (Swi)                                          

Two laps behind
36 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living                  
 
 
Elite women
 
1 Helen Wymann (GBr)                                     34.00
2 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)                                   3.19
3 Alexandra Bähler (Swi) Scott                            3.42
4 Jennifer Sägesser (Swi)                                 5.57
5 Lise Müller (Swi)                                       6.52
6 Denise Breu (Swi)                                       7.26
7 Andrea Wilhelm (Swi)                                    7.45
8 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita)                                    8.01
9 Fanny Martinet (Swi)                                    9.35
10 Marina Giger (Swi)                                     0.14
11 Angela Axmann                                          0.35
12 Rosine Decker                                          4.23
13 Betty Jordan                                           3.53