Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Internationales Radquer Frenkendorf - C2

Frenkendorf, Switzerland, November 9, 2008

Results    

Results

1 Lukas Flückiger Athleticum MTBTeam)                           58.00
2 Pirmin Lang (Delta Elite Team)                                 0.03
3 Jan Chrobák (Johnson Controls AS MB)                           0.13
4 Jan Skarnitzel                                                 0.18
5 Tim Van Nuffel (Easypay)                                       1.43
6 Romain Beney (Dom-Cycle)                                       1.45
7 René Murpf (Hörmann/VC Rain Toshiba)                           1.46
8 René Lang (Delta Elite Team/VC Bützberg)                       1.47
9 Pascal Triebel                                                 1.48
10 Raimond Künzli (VC Franches-Montagnes/Bürgis Cycling Team)    1.51
11 Marc Singer (Entente Cycliste Colmar)                         2.12
12 Yves Corminboeuf (Scott SRAM Le Marechal)                     2.21
13 Pit Schlechter (National Team Luxemburg U23)                  2.22
14 Stanislav Bambula                                             2.36
15 Jonas Baumann (Crossteam)                                     2.39
16 Guillaume Dessibourg (Delta Elite Cycling Team)               3.24
17 Jaroslav Musil (Ctbudvar Tabor)                               3.38
18 Sascha Schneider (Pearl Cycles / Schneider Racing)            4.17
19 Vincent Dos Santos (National Team Luxemburg U23)              5.14
20 Matthias Allenspach (Tower Sports - VC Eschenbach)            5.34
21 Christoph Müller (Velo Reichmuth)                             5.37
22 Lukas Winterberg (weishauptcycles.ch / VC Pfaffnau)           6.05
23 Georg Gall (Team Bergstrasse U23)                             7.00
24 Mauro Tursi (G.S. Daccordi)                                   7.23
25 Gael Martinet                                                 7.29
26 Marc Mertens (Team Bergstrasse U23)                           1.37 One lap behind
27 Heinz Jenni (Delta Elite Team)                                4.25
28 Stefan Schairer (Zollernalb Gonso-Rawoflex- Team/RSC)         6.56
29 Lukas Kaufmann                                                     Three laps behind
30 Tom Fritsch (Zollernalb Gonso-Rawoflex- Team/RSC)                  Five laps behind
31 LukᚠPríhoda                                                      Six laps behind
32 Ronny Koch (Pulver Cycles Team)                                    Eight laps behind
33 Jerome Gautreau (Team Batibois)                                    Nine laps behind